Sunset Surf Ski Series 2019 - Race 3 results

Thursday, November 28, 2019 16:55 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: City Beach, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 99
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Friday, November 29, 2019 17:34 (GMT+8)
Race notes
Thank you to City of Perth water safety crew and all competitors for great series. Big thank you to Dr Ben Hewitt our amazing sponsor.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1127Nathan Chandler SUP Open MaleM 35:51.6--100%28.60%27.81%
215Brendan RicePerth Ski Open Male29M 39:33.9+3:42.3+10.33%90.64%21.22%20.35%
310Ben CarrickPerth Ski Open Male31M 39:37.9+3:46.3+10.52%90.48%21.09%20.22%
438Fergus MorganPerth Ski Open Male22M 39:54.8+4:03.2+11.30%89.84%20.53%19.65%
5113Tom SchilperoortMosman Park Ski Open Male32M 40:11.3+4:19.7+12.07%89.23%19.98%19.09%
6116Travis EnglandMount Claremont Ski Open Male38M 41:08.7+5:17.1+14.74%87.16%18.08%17.17%
7123Dan Humble Ski Open MaleM 41:11.3+5:19.7+14.86%87.06%17.99%17.08%
832Dean BeamentPerth Ski Over 50 Male51M 41:18.3+5:26.7+15.18%86.82%17.76%16.85%
9121William LeePerth Ski Over 40 Male42M 41:36.3+5:44.7+16.02%86.19%17.16%16.24%
1033Dean Gardiner Ski Over 50 Male54M 41:45.1+5:53.5+16.43%85.89%16.87%15.95%
1130David GrahamPerth Ski Open Male29M 42:17.2+6:25.6+17.92%84.80%15.81%14.87%
12124Kent Jenkinson Ski Open MaleM 42:34.7+6:43.1+18.73%84.22%15.23%14.28%
1328Darryl KhngDuncraig Ski Over 50 Male52M 43:13.4+7:21.8+20.53%82.96%13.94%12.98%
14103Shaun RicePerth Ski Over 60 Male60M 43:22.7+7:31.1+20.97%82.67%13.63%12.67%
1556Josh TrevarthenPerth Ski Over 40 Male40M 43:24.9+7:33.3+21.07%82.60%13.56%12.60%
1669Matthew Dean Ski Open Male28M 43:30.6+7:39.0+21.33%82.42%13.37%12.41%
1784Peter LeaversuchSwanbourne SLSA Spec Ski Open Male48M 43:49.1+7:57.5+22.19%81.84%12.76%11.79%
1811Benjamin HewittPerth Ski Over 40 Male47M 43:57.7+8:06.1+22.59%81.57%12.47%11.50%
19109Stevo & Aherns TeamPerth DoubleM 44:39.8+8:48.2+24.55%80.29%11.07%10.09%
20125Rob Jenkinson Ski Over 50 MaleM 44:43.0+8:51.4+24.70%80.19%10.97%9.98%
218BaysieBayswater DoubleM 45:14.2+9:22.6+26.15%79.27%9.93%8.93%
2267Mark StewartPerth SLSA Spec Ski Open Male51M 45:33.4+9:41.8+27.04%78.72%9.30%8.29%
2386Raffaele Broztzu Ski Over 40 Male45M 45:39.1+9:47.5+27.31%78.55%9.11%8.10%
2471Michael BoothCaves Beach SUP 14ft Male28M 46:01.0+10:09.4+28.32%77.93%8.38%7.36%
2551Jeremy AldersonPerth Ski Under 19 Male16M 46:06.2+10:14.6+28.56%77.78%8.21%7.19%
26126Douglas Lewin Ski Open Male19M 46:14.4+10:22.8+28.95%77.55%7.93%6.91%
2719Chris LittlePerth Ski Open Male38M 46:18.0+10:26.4+29.11%77.45%7.82%6.79%
2885Peter MaanenSorrento Ski Over 40 Male47M 46:23.5+10:31.9+29.37%77.30%7.63%6.61%
2990Richard ElderfieldDuncraig Ski Over 40 Male44M 46:35.6+10:44.0+29.93%76.96%7.23%6.20%
3042Ian KininmonthPerth Ski Over 50 Male54M 46:40.6+10:49.0+30.16%76.83%7.07%6.03%
317Aya OkanoTokyo Ski Open Female33F 46:42.5+10:50.9+30.25%76.77%7.00%5.97%
3220Chris RashleyWinchester UK Ski Open Male29M 46:44.8+10:53.2+30.36%76.71%6.93%5.89%
33122Craig Graham Ski Over 40 MaleM 46:53.8+11:02.2+30.78%76.47%6.63%5.59%
3436Ethan JacksonPerth Ski Under 19 Male18M 46:57.8+11:06.2+30.96%76.36%6.49%5.46%
353Alan RosewallPerth Ski Open Male35M 47:21.8+11:30.2+32.08%75.71%5.70%4.65%
3674Natasha LeaversuchSwanbourne Ski Open Female48F 47:25.0+11:33.4+32.23%75.63%5.59%4.54%
37112Todd VladichSORRENTO;WA Ski Over 40 Male49M 47:35.5+11:43.9+32.72%75.35%5.24%4.19%
3850Jazmin Shipway CarrPerth Ski Under 19 Female18F 47:38.6+11:47.0+32.86%75.27%5.14%4.09%
3914Brad HardinghamPerth Ski Over 50 Male52M 47:47.6+11:56.0+33.28%75.03%4.84%3.78%
4031David SneddonPerth Ski Over 40 Male49M 48:13.3+12:21.7+34.47%74.36%3.99%2.92%
4152Paul GhortPlymouth Ski Over 60 Male64M 48:15.0+12:23.4+34.55%74.32%3.93%2.87%
4247James KnowlesPerth SUP Open Male41M 48:21.2+12:29.6+34.84%74.16%3.73%2.66%
4399Sam McculloughMelville SUP 14ft Male16M 48:38.1+12:46.5+35.62%73.73%3.17%2.09%
4496Ryan DavidsonSouth Perth Ski Open Male27M 49:07.3+13:15.7+36.98%73.00%2.20%1.11%
45105Stephen CodaPerth Ski Over 50 Male52M 49:11.9+13:20.3+37.20%72.89%2.04%0.96%
4646James Douthwaite Ski Over 50 Male50M 49:14.8+13:23.2+37.33%72.82%1.95%0.86%
47102Shannon ReynoldsPerth Ski Open Female24F 49:15.0+13:23.4+37.34%72.81%1.94%0.85%
4853John ContessiPerth Ski Over 50 Male54M 49:18.1+13:26.5+37.48%72.74%1.84%0.75%
4970Matthew DynonWA Ski Over 40 Male40M 49:40.4+13:48.8+38.52%72.19%1.10%0.00%
50111Tim CornishPerth Ski Over 50 Male58M 49:42.1+13:50.5+38.60%72.15%1.04%-0.06%
51107Steven LawrenceSteven Lawrence Ski Over 50 Male55M 49:45.0+13:53.4+38.73%72.08%0.95%-0.15%
5283Peter GigengackPerth Ski Open Male34M 49:47.6+13:56.0+38.85%72.02%0.86%-0.24%
53101Selma AlibegovicPerth Ski Open Female19F 49:49.7+13:58.1+38.95%71.97%0.79%-0.31%
5492Robert StoryCity Beach Ski Over 50 Male50M 50:03.5+14:11.9+39.59%71.64%0.33%-0.78%
5564Linda JacksonCity Beach Ski Over 40 Female48F 50:11.0+14:19.4+39.94%71.46%0.08%-1.03%
5635Ed ClerkPerth Ski Over 40 Male47M 50:18.4+14:26.8+40.29%71.28%-0.16%-1.27%
5718Carl MeyersTrigg Ski Over 50 Male53M 50:27.8+14:36.2+40.72%71.06%-0.47%-1.59%
5841Harriet BrownPerth Ski Under 19 Female16F 50:37.3+14:45.7+41.16%70.84%-0.79%-1.91%
5980Paul SzijartoPerth Ski Over 40 Male42M 50:52.9+15:01.3+41.89%70.48%-1.31%-2.43%
6065Lindsay AllenPerth Ski Over 40 Male48M 50:57.0+15:05.4+42.08%70.38%-1.44%-2.57%
6189Ribbons N LudaPerth DoubleF 51:09.8+15:18.2+42.68%70.09%-1.87%-3.00%
625Amanda BowmanMullaloo SLSA Spec Ski Open Female39F 51:36.6+15:45.0+43.92%69.48%-2.76%-3.90%
6340Gordon StimsonPerth OC1 Open Male52M 51:47.2+15:55.6+44.41%69.25%-3.11%-4.25%
64117Troy SantenCity Beach Ski Over 40 Male40M 52:07.9+16:16.3+45.38%68.79%-3.80%-4.95%
6543India-Rose SheppardPerth Ski Under 19 Female16F 52:08.5+16:16.9+45.40%68.77%-3.82%-4.97%
6693Ron ClarkeDuncraig Ski Over 60 Male68M 52:11.3+16:19.7+45.53%68.71%-3.91%-5.06%
6758Kate AtkinsonNedlands Ski Over 40 Female42F 52:27.7+16:36.1+46.30%68.35%-4.45%-5.61%
6897Sabriel DenehyPerth Ski Under 19 Female16F 52:49.0+16:57.4+47.29%67.90%-5.16%-6.33%
6957Justin Brent-WhitePerth Ski Over 40 Male48M 53:11.9+17:20.3+48.35%67.41%-5.92%-7.10%
7075Nick Abrahams Ski Over 50 Male53M 53:16.4+17:24.8+48.56%67.31%-6.07%-7.25%
7166Madeline BaxterSorrento Ski Over 50 Female50F 53:33.3+17:41.7+49.34%66.96%-6.63%-7.81%
7248James Louw Ski Over 50 Male50M 53:52.9+18:01.3+50.26%66.55%-7.28%-8.47%
7325Damian EnglandKallaroo SUP Open Male38M 54:21.0+18:29.4+51.56%65.98%-8.21%-9.41%
7444Jack EmertonPerth Ski Open Male32M 54:51.0+18:59.4+52.96%65.38%-9.21%-10.42%
7555Josh RaemaekersPerth Ski Under 19 Male15M 54:59.7+19:08.1+53.36%65.21%-9.50%-10.71%
7654John WilliamsPerth Ski Over 50 Male50M 55:08.1+19:16.5+53.75%65.04%-9.78%-11.00%
7726Daniel JuenglingCottesloe SUP Open Male38M 55:21.9+19:30.3+54.39%64.77%-10.23%-11.46%
7821Chris TwomeyPerth SUP 14ft Male53M 55:40.1+19:48.5+55.24%64.42%-10.84%-12.07%
7963Leanne LewisSorrento Ski Over 50 Female60F 55:58.8+20:07.2+56.11%64.06%-11.46%-12.70%
8061Ken RingrosePerth Ski Over 50 Male57M 56:11.3+20:19.7+56.69%63.82%-11.87%-13.12%
814Alex Wing Ski Over 50 Male55M 56:57.9+21:06.3+58.85%62.95%-13.42%-14.68%
82108Steven Stasiuk Ski Over 40 Male41M 57:36.4+21:44.8+60.64%62.25%-14.70%-15.97%
8345Jade LaneSalter Pt, Wa SUP Open Female41F 57:38.5+21:46.9+60.74%62.21%-14.77%-16.04%
8434Derek CrossPerth SUP Open Male38M 57:41.6+21:50.0+60.88%62.16%-14.87%-16.15%
8537Evan ShapleyFremantle Ski Over 50 Male56M 58:05.9+22:14.3+62.01%61.72%-15.68%-16.96%
8698Sal WeyersPerth Ski Over 40 Male48M 58:23.4+22:31.8+62.83%61.41%-16.26%-17.55%
87104Stephan WeyersPerth Ski Under 19 Male16M 58:26.1+22:34.5+62.95%61.37%-16.35%-17.64%
8816Brenton DowningChurchlands Ski Over 40 Male41M 58:49.5+22:57.9+64.04%60.96%-17.12%-18.42%
8960Ke’Ale DorriesGold Coast SUP Open Female21F 59:59.2+24:07.6+67.28%59.78%-19.44%-20.76%
9023Crawford OlneyFremantle SUP Open Male52M 1:00:27.3+24:35.7+68.59%59.32%-20.37%-21.71%
9139Gordon SalvageMindarie SUP 14ft Male49M 1:00:47.2+24:55.6+69.51%58.99%-21.03%-22.37%
9224CRISTIANA CHESSAOCEAN REEF SUP Open Female48F 1:01:31.3+25:39.7+71.56%58.29%-22.49%-23.85%
9317Brianna OramsSunshine Coast SUP Open Female18F 1:01:50.2+25:58.6+72.44%57.99%-23.12%-24.49%
946Angela JuenglingCottesloe SUP Open Female37F 1:02:53.9+27:02.3+75.40%57.01%-25.23%-26.62%
952Aimee ChristiePerth Ski Over 40 Female47F 1:03:19.4+27:27.8+76.58%56.63%-26.08%-27.48%
96100Sato YukaAmami-Island SUP Open Female32F 1:06:55.7+31:04.1+86.64%53.58%-33.26%-34.74%
9779Paul DavidsonMount Maunganui SUP 14ft Male51M 1:12:20.2+36:28.6+101.72%49.57%-44.02%-45.62%
-13Brad Bartlem Ski Over 50 Male53M DNF-----
-78Patrick Eley Ski Under 19 MaleM DNF-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17Aya OkanoTokyo Ski Open Female33F 46:42.5--100%14.37%10.97%
274Natasha LeaversuchSwanbourne Ski Open Female48F 47:25.0+0:42.5+1.52%98.51%13.07%9.62%
350Jazmin Shipway CarrPerth Ski Under 19 Female18F 47:38.6+0:56.1+2.00%98.04%12.66%9.18%
4102Shannon ReynoldsPerth Ski Open Female24F 49:15.0+2:32.5+5.44%94.84%9.71%6.12%
5101Selma AlibegovicPerth Ski Open Female19F 49:49.7+3:07.2+6.68%93.74%8.65%5.02%
664Linda JacksonCity Beach Ski Over 40 Female48F 50:11.0+3:28.5+7.44%93.08%8.00%4.34%
741Harriet BrownPerth Ski Under 19 Female16F 50:37.3+3:54.8+8.38%92.27%7.20%3.51%
889Ribbons N LudaPerth DoubleF 51:09.8+4:27.3+9.54%91.29%6.21%2.47%
95Amanda BowmanMullaloo SLSA Spec Ski Open Female39F 51:36.6+4:54.1+10.49%90.50%5.39%1.62%
1043India-Rose SheppardPerth Ski Under 19 Female16F 52:08.5+5:26.0+11.63%89.58%4.41%0.61%
1158Kate AtkinsonNedlands Ski Over 40 Female42F 52:27.7+5:45.2+12.32%89.03%3.83%0.00%
1297Sabriel DenehyPerth Ski Under 19 Female16F 52:49.0+6:06.5+13.08%88.43%3.17%-0.68%
1366Madeline BaxterSorrento Ski Over 50 Female50F 53:33.3+6:50.8+14.66%87.22%1.82%-2.08%
1463Leanne LewisSorrento Ski Over 50 Female60F 55:58.8+9:16.3+19.85%83.44%-2.62%-6.71%
1545Jade LaneSalter Pt, Wa SUP Open Female41F 57:38.5+10:56.0+23.41%81.03%-5.67%-9.87%
1660Ke’Ale DorriesGold Coast SUP Open Female21F 59:59.2+13:16.7+28.43%77.86%-9.97%-14.34%
1724CRISTIANA CHESSAOCEAN REEF SUP Open Female48F 1:01:31.3+14:48.8+31.71%75.92%-12.78%-17.27%
1817Brianna OramsSunshine Coast SUP Open Female18F 1:01:50.2+15:07.7+32.39%75.54%-13.36%-17.87%
196Angela JuenglingCottesloe SUP Open Female37F 1:02:53.9+16:11.4+34.66%74.26%-15.31%-19.89%
202Aimee ChristiePerth Ski Over 40 Female47F 1:03:19.4+16:36.9+35.57%73.76%-16.09%-20.70%
21100Sato YukaAmami-Island SUP Open Female32F 1:06:55.7+20:13.2+43.29%69.79%-22.70%-27.58%
  • Female - Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
189Ribbons N LudaPerth DoubleF 51:09.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Ski Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17Aya OkanoTokyo Ski Open Female33F 46:42.5--100%3.30%3.36%
274Natasha LeaversuchSwanbourne Ski Open Female48F 47:25.0+0:42.5+1.52%98.51%1.83%1.90%
3102Shannon ReynoldsPerth Ski Open Female24F 49:15.0+2:32.5+5.44%94.84%-1.97%-1.90%
4101Selma AlibegovicPerth Ski Open Female19F 49:49.7+3:07.2+6.68%93.74%-3.16%-3.09%
  • Female - Ski Over 40 Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
164Linda JacksonCity Beach Ski Over 40 Female48F 50:11.0--100%9.29%4.34%
258Kate AtkinsonNedlands Ski Over 40 Female42F 52:27.7+2:16.7+4.54%95.66%5.17%0.00%
32Aimee ChristiePerth Ski Over 40 Female47F 1:03:19.4+13:08.4+26.18%79.25%-14.46%-20.70%
  • Female - Ski Over 50 Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
166Madeline BaxterSorrento Ski Over 50 Female50F 53:33.3--100%2.21%2.21%
263Leanne LewisSorrento Ski Over 50 Female60F 55:58.8+2:25.5+4.53%95.67%-2.21%-2.21%
  • Female - Ski Under 19 Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Jazmin Shipway CarrPerth Ski Under 19 Female18F 47:38.6--100%6.22%7.28%
241Harriet BrownPerth Ski Under 19 Female16F 50:37.3+2:58.7+6.25%94.12%0.36%1.48%
343India-Rose SheppardPerth Ski Under 19 Female16F 52:08.5+4:29.9+9.44%91.37%-2.63%-1.48%
497Sabriel DenehyPerth Ski Under 19 Female16F 52:49.0+5:10.4+10.86%90.21%-3.96%-2.79%
  • Female - SLSA Spec Ski Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Amanda BowmanMullaloo SLSA Spec Ski Open Female39F 51:36.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - SUP Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
145Jade LaneSalter Pt, Wa SUP Open Female41F 57:38.5--100%6.73%6.55%
260Ke’Ale DorriesGold Coast SUP Open Female21F 59:59.2+2:20.7+4.07%96.09%2.94%2.74%
324CRISTIANA CHESSAOCEAN REEF SUP Open Female48F 1:01:31.3+3:52.8+6.73%93.69%0.45%0.26%
417Brianna OramsSunshine Coast SUP Open Female18F 1:01:50.2+4:11.7+7.28%93.22%-0.06%-0.26%
56Angela JuenglingCottesloe SUP Open Female37F 1:02:53.9+5:15.4+9.12%91.64%-1.77%-1.98%
6100Sato YukaAmami-Island SUP Open Female32F 1:06:55.7+9:17.2+16.11%86.12%-8.29%-8.51%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1127Nathan Chandler SUP Open MaleM 35:51.6--100%26.86%25.76%
215Brendan RicePerth Ski Open Male29M 39:33.9+3:42.3+10.33%90.64%19.31%18.09%
310Ben CarrickPerth Ski Open Male31M 39:37.9+3:46.3+10.52%90.48%19.17%17.95%
438Fergus MorganPerth Ski Open Male22M 39:54.8+4:03.2+11.30%89.84%18.60%17.37%
5113Tom SchilperoortMosman Park Ski Open Male32M 40:11.3+4:19.7+12.07%89.23%18.03%16.80%
6116Travis EnglandMount Claremont Ski Open Male38M 41:08.7+5:17.1+14.74%87.16%16.08%14.82%
7123Dan Humble Ski Open MaleM 41:11.3+5:19.7+14.86%87.06%15.99%14.73%
832Dean BeamentPerth Ski Over 50 Male51M 41:18.3+5:26.7+15.18%86.82%15.76%14.49%
9121William LeePerth Ski Over 40 Male42M 41:36.3+5:44.7+16.02%86.19%15.15%13.86%
1033Dean Gardiner Ski Over 50 Male54M 41:45.1+5:53.5+16.43%85.89%14.85%13.56%
1130David GrahamPerth Ski Open Male29M 42:17.2+6:25.6+17.92%84.80%13.75%12.45%
12124Kent Jenkinson Ski Open MaleM 42:34.7+6:43.1+18.73%84.22%13.16%11.85%
1328Darryl KhngDuncraig Ski Over 50 Male52M 43:13.4+7:21.8+20.53%82.96%11.84%10.51%
14103Shaun RicePerth Ski Over 60 Male60M 43:22.7+7:31.1+20.97%82.67%11.53%10.19%
1556Josh TrevarthenPerth Ski Over 40 Male40M 43:24.9+7:33.3+21.07%82.60%11.45%10.12%
1669Matthew Dean Ski Open Male28M 43:30.6+7:39.0+21.33%82.42%11.26%9.92%
1784Peter LeaversuchSwanbourne SLSA Spec Ski Open Male48M 43:49.1+7:57.5+22.19%81.84%10.63%9.28%
1811Benjamin HewittPerth Ski Over 40 Male47M 43:57.7+8:06.1+22.59%81.57%10.34%8.99%
19109Stevo & Aherns TeamPerth DoubleM 44:39.8+8:48.2+24.55%80.29%8.91%7.53%
20125Rob Jenkinson Ski Over 50 MaleM 44:43.0+8:51.4+24.70%80.19%8.80%7.42%
218BaysieBayswater DoubleM 45:14.2+9:22.6+26.15%79.27%7.74%6.35%
2267Mark StewartPerth SLSA Spec Ski Open Male51M 45:33.4+9:41.8+27.04%78.72%7.09%5.68%
2386Raffaele Broztzu Ski Over 40 Male45M 45:39.1+9:47.5+27.31%78.55%6.89%5.49%
2471Michael BoothCaves Beach SUP 14ft Male28M 46:01.0+10:09.4+28.32%77.93%6.15%4.73%
2551Jeremy AldersonPerth Ski Under 19 Male16M 46:06.2+10:14.6+28.56%77.78%5.97%4.55%
26126Douglas Lewin Ski Open Male19M 46:14.4+10:22.8+28.95%77.55%5.69%4.27%
2719Chris LittlePerth Ski Open Male38M 46:18.0+10:26.4+29.11%77.45%5.57%4.14%
2885Peter MaanenSorrento Ski Over 40 Male47M 46:23.5+10:31.9+29.37%77.30%5.38%3.95%
2990Richard ElderfieldDuncraig Ski Over 40 Male44M 46:35.6+10:44.0+29.93%76.96%4.97%3.54%
3042Ian KininmonthPerth Ski Over 50 Male54M 46:40.6+10:49.0+30.16%76.83%4.80%3.36%
3120Chris RashleyWinchester UK Ski Open Male29M 46:44.8+10:53.2+30.36%76.71%4.66%3.22%
32122Craig Graham Ski Over 40 MaleM 46:53.8+11:02.2+30.78%76.47%4.35%2.91%
3336Ethan JacksonPerth Ski Under 19 Male18M 46:57.8+11:06.2+30.96%76.36%4.22%2.77%
343Alan RosewallPerth Ski Open Male35M 47:21.8+11:30.2+32.08%75.71%3.40%1.94%
35112Todd VladichSORRENTO;WA Ski Over 40 Male49M 47:35.5+11:43.9+32.72%75.35%2.94%1.47%
3614Brad HardinghamPerth Ski Over 50 Male52M 47:47.6+11:56.0+33.28%75.03%2.52%1.05%
3731David SneddonPerth Ski Over 40 Male49M 48:13.3+12:21.7+34.47%74.36%1.65%0.17%
3852Paul GhortPlymouth Ski Over 60 Male64M 48:15.0+12:23.4+34.55%74.32%1.59%0.11%
3947James KnowlesPerth SUP Open Male41M 48:21.2+12:29.6+34.84%74.16%1.38%-0.11%
4099Sam McculloughMelville SUP 14ft Male16M 48:38.1+12:46.5+35.62%73.73%0.81%-0.69%
4196Ryan DavidsonSouth Perth Ski Open Male27M 49:07.3+13:15.7+36.98%73.00%-0.19%-1.70%
42105Stephen CodaPerth Ski Over 50 Male52M 49:11.9+13:20.3+37.20%72.89%-0.34%-1.86%
4346James Douthwaite Ski Over 50 Male50M 49:14.8+13:23.2+37.33%72.82%-0.44%-1.96%
4453John ContessiPerth Ski Over 50 Male54M 49:18.1+13:26.5+37.48%72.74%-0.55%-2.07%
4570Matthew DynonWA Ski Over 40 Male40M 49:40.4+13:48.8+38.52%72.19%-1.31%-2.84%
46111Tim CornishPerth Ski Over 50 Male58M 49:42.1+13:50.5+38.60%72.15%-1.37%-2.90%
47107Steven LawrenceSteven Lawrence Ski Over 50 Male55M 49:45.0+13:53.4+38.73%72.08%-1.47%-3.00%
4883Peter GigengackPerth Ski Open Male34M 49:47.6+13:56.0+38.85%72.02%-1.56%-3.09%
4992Robert StoryCity Beach Ski Over 50 Male50M 50:03.5+14:11.9+39.59%71.64%-2.10%-3.64%
5035Ed ClerkPerth Ski Over 40 Male47M 50:18.4+14:26.8+40.29%71.28%-2.60%-4.15%
5118Carl MeyersTrigg Ski Over 50 Male53M 50:27.8+14:36.2+40.72%71.06%-2.92%-4.48%
5280Paul SzijartoPerth Ski Over 40 Male42M 50:52.9+15:01.3+41.89%70.48%-3.78%-5.34%
5365Lindsay AllenPerth Ski Over 40 Male48M 50:57.0+15:05.4+42.08%70.38%-3.91%-5.48%
5440Gordon StimsonPerth OC1 Open Male52M 51:47.2+15:55.6+44.41%69.25%-5.62%-7.22%
55117Troy SantenCity Beach Ski Over 40 Male40M 52:07.9+16:16.3+45.38%68.79%-6.32%-7.93%
5693Ron ClarkeDuncraig Ski Over 60 Male68M 52:11.3+16:19.7+45.53%68.71%-6.44%-8.05%
5757Justin Brent-WhitePerth Ski Over 40 Male48M 53:11.9+17:20.3+48.35%67.41%-8.50%-10.14%
5875Nick Abrahams Ski Over 50 Male53M 53:16.4+17:24.8+48.56%67.31%-8.65%-10.29%
5948James Louw Ski Over 50 Male50M 53:52.9+18:01.3+50.26%66.55%-9.89%-11.55%
6025Damian EnglandKallaroo SUP Open Male38M 54:21.0+18:29.4+51.56%65.98%-10.85%-12.52%
6144Jack EmertonPerth Ski Open Male32M 54:51.0+18:59.4+52.96%65.38%-11.87%-13.56%
6255Josh RaemaekersPerth Ski Under 19 Male15M 54:59.7+19:08.1+53.36%65.21%-12.16%-13.86%
6354John WilliamsPerth Ski Over 50 Male50M 55:08.1+19:16.5+53.75%65.04%-12.45%-14.15%
6426Daniel JuenglingCottesloe SUP Open Male38M 55:21.9+19:30.3+54.39%64.77%-12.92%-14.62%
6521Chris TwomeyPerth SUP 14ft Male53M 55:40.1+19:48.5+55.24%64.42%-13.54%-15.25%
6661Ken RingrosePerth Ski Over 50 Male57M 56:11.3+20:19.7+56.69%63.82%-14.60%-16.33%
674Alex Wing Ski Over 50 Male55M 56:57.9+21:06.3+58.85%62.95%-16.18%-17.94%
68108Steven Stasiuk Ski Over 40 Male41M 57:36.4+21:44.8+60.64%62.25%-17.49%-19.26%
6934Derek CrossPerth SUP Open Male38M 57:41.6+21:50.0+60.88%62.16%-17.67%-19.44%
7037Evan ShapleyFremantle Ski Over 50 Male56M 58:05.9+22:14.3+62.01%61.72%-18.49%-20.28%
7198Sal WeyersPerth Ski Over 40 Male48M 58:23.4+22:31.8+62.83%61.41%-19.09%-20.89%
72104Stephan WeyersPerth Ski Under 19 Male16M 58:26.1+22:34.5+62.95%61.37%-19.18%-20.98%
7316Brenton DowningChurchlands Ski Over 40 Male41M 58:49.5+22:57.9+64.04%60.96%-19.98%-21.79%
7423Crawford OlneyFremantle SUP Open Male52M 1:00:27.3+24:35.7+68.59%59.32%-23.30%-25.16%
7539Gordon SalvageMindarie SUP 14ft Male49M 1:00:47.2+24:55.6+69.51%58.99%-23.98%-25.85%
7679Paul DavidsonMount Maunganui SUP 14ft Male51M 1:12:20.2+36:28.6+101.72%49.57%-47.53%-49.76%
-13Brad Bartlem Ski Over 50 Male53M DNF-----
-78Patrick Eley Ski Under 19 MaleM DNF-----
  • Male - Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1109Stevo & Aherns TeamPerth DoubleM 44:39.8--100%0.64%0.64%
28BaysieBayswater DoubleM 45:14.2+0:34.4+1.28%98.73%-0.64%-0.64%
  • Male - OC1 Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Gordon StimsonPerth OC1 Open Male52M 51:47.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Ski Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
115Brendan RicePerth Ski Open Male29M 39:33.9--100%10.89%8.08%
210Ben CarrickPerth Ski Open Male31M 39:37.9+0:04.0+0.17%99.83%10.74%7.93%
338Fergus MorganPerth Ski Open Male22M 39:54.8+0:20.9+0.88%99.13%10.11%7.27%
4113Tom SchilperoortMosman Park Ski Open Male32M 40:11.3+0:37.4+1.58%98.45%9.49%6.63%
5116Travis EnglandMount Claremont Ski Open Male38M 41:08.7+1:34.8+3.99%96.16%7.33%4.41%
6123Dan Humble Ski Open MaleM 41:11.3+1:37.4+4.10%96.06%7.24%4.31%
730David GrahamPerth Ski Open Male29M 42:17.2+2:43.3+6.88%93.56%4.76%1.76%
8124Kent Jenkinson Ski Open MaleM 42:34.7+3:00.8+7.62%92.92%4.11%1.08%
969Matthew Dean Ski Open Male28M 43:30.6+3:56.7+9.97%90.93%2.01%-1.08%
10126Douglas Lewin Ski Open Male19M 46:14.4+6:40.5+16.87%85.56%-4.14%-7.42%
1119Chris LittlePerth Ski Open Male38M 46:18.0+6:44.1+17.02%85.45%-4.28%-7.56%
1220Chris RashleyWinchester UK Ski Open Male29M 46:44.8+7:10.9+18.15%84.64%-5.28%-8.60%
133Alan RosewallPerth Ski Open Male35M 47:21.8+7:47.9+19.71%83.54%-6.67%-10.03%
1496Ryan DavidsonSouth Perth Ski Open Male27M 49:07.3+9:33.4+24.15%80.54%-10.63%-14.12%
1583Peter GigengackPerth Ski Open Male34M 49:47.6+10:13.7+25.85%79.46%-12.14%-15.68%
1644Jack EmertonPerth Ski Open Male32M 54:51.0+15:17.1+38.63%72.13%-23.53%-27.43%
  • Male - Ski Over 40 Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1121William LeePerth Ski Over 40 Male42M 41:36.3--100%16.07%15.00%
256Josh TrevarthenPerth Ski Over 40 Male40M 43:24.9+1:48.6+4.35%95.83%12.42%11.30%
311Benjamin HewittPerth Ski Over 40 Male47M 43:57.7+2:21.4+5.66%94.64%11.32%10.19%
486Raffaele Broztzu Ski Over 40 Male45M 45:39.1+4:02.8+9.73%91.14%7.91%6.73%
585Peter MaanenSorrento Ski Over 40 Male47M 46:23.5+4:47.2+11.51%89.68%6.42%5.22%
690Richard ElderfieldDuncraig Ski Over 40 Male44M 46:35.6+4:59.3+11.99%89.29%6.01%4.81%
7122Craig Graham Ski Over 40 MaleM 46:53.8+5:17.5+12.72%88.72%5.40%4.19%
8112Todd VladichSORRENTO;WA Ski Over 40 Male49M 47:35.5+5:59.2+14.39%87.42%3.99%2.77%
931David SneddonPerth Ski Over 40 Male49M 48:13.3+6:37.0+15.90%86.28%2.72%1.48%
1070Matthew DynonWA Ski Over 40 Male40M 49:40.4+8:04.1+19.39%83.76%-0.20%-1.48%
1135Ed ClerkPerth Ski Over 40 Male47M 50:18.4+8:42.1+20.91%82.70%-1.48%-2.78%
1280Paul SzijartoPerth Ski Over 40 Male42M 50:52.9+9:16.6+22.30%81.77%-2.64%-3.95%
1365Lindsay AllenPerth Ski Over 40 Male48M 50:57.0+9:20.7+22.46%81.66%-2.78%-4.09%
14117Troy SantenCity Beach Ski Over 40 Male40M 52:07.9+10:31.6+25.30%79.81%-5.16%-6.51%
1557Justin Brent-WhitePerth Ski Over 40 Male48M 53:11.9+11:35.6+27.87%78.21%-7.32%-8.68%
16108Steven Stasiuk Ski Over 40 Male41M 57:36.4+16:00.1+38.46%72.22%-16.21%-17.69%
1798Sal WeyersPerth Ski Over 40 Male48M 58:23.4+16:47.1+40.34%71.25%-17.79%-19.29%
1816Brenton DowningChurchlands Ski Over 40 Male41M 58:49.5+17:13.2+41.39%70.73%-18.67%-20.18%
  • Male - Ski Over 50 Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
132Dean BeamentPerth Ski Over 50 Male51M 41:18.3--100%17.10%16.89%
233Dean Gardiner Ski Over 50 Male54M 41:45.1+0:26.8+1.08%98.93%16.21%16.00%
328Darryl KhngDuncraig Ski Over 50 Male52M 43:13.4+1:55.1+4.64%95.56%13.25%13.03%
4125Rob Jenkinson Ski Over 50 MaleM 44:43.0+3:24.7+8.26%92.37%10.26%10.03%
542Ian KininmonthPerth Ski Over 50 Male54M 46:40.6+5:22.3+13.00%88.49%6.32%6.09%
614Brad HardinghamPerth Ski Over 50 Male52M 47:47.6+6:29.3+15.71%86.42%4.08%3.84%
7105Stephen CodaPerth Ski Over 50 Male52M 49:11.9+7:53.6+19.11%83.96%1.26%1.01%
846James Douthwaite Ski Over 50 Male50M 49:14.8+7:56.5+19.23%83.87%1.17%0.92%
953John ContessiPerth Ski Over 50 Male54M 49:18.1+7:59.8+19.36%83.78%1.06%0.80%
10111Tim CornishPerth Ski Over 50 Male58M 49:42.1+8:23.8+20.33%83.11%0.25%0.00%
11107Steven LawrenceSteven Lawrence Ski Over 50 Male55M 49:45.0+8:26.7+20.45%83.03%0.16%-0.10%
1292Robert StoryCity Beach Ski Over 50 Male50M 50:03.5+8:45.2+21.19%82.51%-0.46%-0.72%
1318Carl MeyersTrigg Ski Over 50 Male53M 50:27.8+9:09.5+22.17%81.85%-1.28%-1.53%
1475Nick Abrahams Ski Over 50 Male53M 53:16.4+11:58.1+28.98%77.53%-6.91%-7.19%
1548James Louw Ski Over 50 Male50M 53:52.9+12:34.6+30.45%76.66%-8.14%-8.41%
1654John WilliamsPerth Ski Over 50 Male50M 55:08.1+13:49.8+33.48%74.92%-10.65%-10.93%
1761Ken RingrosePerth Ski Over 50 Male57M 56:11.3+14:53.0+36.03%73.51%-12.77%-13.05%
184Alex Wing Ski Over 50 Male55M 56:57.9+15:39.6+37.91%72.51%-14.32%-14.61%
1937Evan ShapleyFremantle Ski Over 50 Male56M 58:05.9+16:47.6+40.66%71.09%-16.60%-16.89%
-13Brad Bartlem Ski Over 50 Male53M DNF-----
  • Male - Ski Over 60 Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1103Shaun RicePerth Ski Over 60 Male60M 43:22.7--100%9.51%10.10%
252Paul GhortPlymouth Ski Over 60 Male64M 48:15.0+4:52.3+11.23%89.90%-0.65%0.00%
393Ron ClarkeDuncraig Ski Over 60 Male68M 52:11.3+8:48.6+20.31%83.12%-8.86%-8.16%
  • Male - Ski Under 19 Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
151Jeremy AldersonPerth Ski Under 19 Male16M 46:06.2--100%10.69%9.56%
236Ethan JacksonPerth Ski Under 19 Male18M 46:57.8+0:51.6+1.87%98.17%9.03%7.88%
355Josh RaemaekersPerth Ski Under 19 Male15M 54:59.7+8:53.5+19.29%83.83%-6.53%-7.88%
4104Stephan WeyersPerth Ski Under 19 Male16M 58:26.1+12:19.9+26.75%78.90%-13.19%-14.63%
-78Patrick Eley Ski Under 19 MaleM DNF-----
  • Male - SLSA Spec Ski Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
184Peter LeaversuchSwanbourne SLSA Spec Ski Open Male48M 43:49.1--100%1.94%1.94%
267Mark StewartPerth SLSA Spec Ski Open Male51M 45:33.4+1:44.3+3.97%96.18%-1.94%-1.94%
  • Male - SUP 14ft Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
171Michael BoothCaves Beach SUP 14ft Male28M 46:01.0--100%18.83%17.34%
299Sam McculloughMelville SUP 14ft Male16M 48:38.1+2:37.1+5.69%94.62%14.21%12.63%
321Chris TwomeyPerth SUP 14ft Male53M 55:40.1+9:39.1+20.97%82.66%1.80%0.00%
439Gordon SalvageMindarie SUP 14ft Male49M 1:00:47.2+14:46.2+32.10%75.70%-7.23%-9.19%
579Paul DavidsonMount Maunganui SUP 14ft Male51M 1:12:20.2+26:19.2+57.20%63.61%-27.60%-29.94%
  • Male - SUP Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1127Nathan Chandler SUP Open MaleM 35:51.6--100%31.06%34.63%
247James KnowlesPerth SUP Open Male41M 48:21.2+12:29.6+34.84%74.16%7.04%11.86%
325Damian EnglandKallaroo SUP Open Male38M 54:21.0+18:29.4+51.56%65.98%-4.49%0.93%
426Daniel JuenglingCottesloe SUP Open Male38M 55:21.9+19:30.3+54.39%64.77%-6.44%-0.93%
534Derek CrossPerth SUP Open Male38M 57:41.6+21:50.0+60.88%62.16%-10.92%-5.17%
623Crawford OlneyFremantle SUP Open Male52M 1:00:27.3+24:35.7+68.59%59.32%-16.23%-10.20%