2019 AK Schools MTB Series Race 5

Sunday, September 22, 2019 09:32 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Muriwai, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 155
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Wednesday, September 25, 2019 22:11 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • U13 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
130BARCLAY, JonathanRemuera Intermediate M 50:25.8--100%21.31%20.51%
229HOUGHTON, FinnRemuera Intermediate M 51:10.8+0:45.0+1.49%98.53%20.14%19.33%
336COOPER, JasonStar of the Sea M 54:29.8+4:04.0+8.06%92.54%14.97%14.10%
419DOLAN, ThomasSt Peter's College (Akld) M 54:42.5+4:16.7+8.48%92.18%14.64%13.76%
539HIDDLESTON, JamesSaint Kentigern Boys School M 54:46.2+4:20.4+8.61%92.08%14.54%13.67%
610COURTENAY, BlakeOrewa College M 55:31.6+5:05.8+10.11%90.82%13.36%12.47%
76PENNEY, CarterBucklands Beach Intermediate M 55:41.5+5:15.7+10.43%90.55%13.10%12.21%
8100LOCKETT, MaeveMurrays Bay Intermediate F 55:50.5+5:24.7+10.73%90.31%12.87%11.98%
99COLMAN, LucasOrewa College M 56:56.0+6:30.2+12.90%88.58%11.17%10.26%
1026FOWLER, JoshuaRemuera Intermediate M 58:34.6+8:08.8+16.15%86.09%8.60%7.67%
1121SELLA, RileySt Peter's College (Akld) M 58:41.2+8:15.4+16.37%85.93%8.43%7.49%
1222WALMSLEY, TorbenAlbany Primary School M 59:40.6+9:14.8+18.34%84.51%6.89%5.93%
1314DOUGLAS, Antony (aj)Rosmini College M 1:00:25.6+9:59.8+19.82%83.46%5.72%4.75%
14103SHAW, BellaRotorua Intermediate F 1:01:11.7+10:45.9+21.35%82.41%4.52%3.54%
1565WILSON, SamMurrays Bay Intermediate M 1:02:05.7+11:39.9+23.13%81.21%3.11%2.12%
1620FARRELL, CiaranSt Peter's College (Akld) M 1:02:33.8+12:08.0+24.06%80.61%2.38%1.38%
1723SCRAGG, FinnFarm Cove Intermediate M 1:03:26.4+13:00.6+25.80%79.49%1.01%0.00%
1854FERRISSEY, JoshuaMurrays Bay Intermediate M 1:04:24.4+13:58.6+27.71%78.30%-0.49%-1.52%
1966WILSON, JoshuaMurrays Bay Intermediate M 1:04:57.1+14:31.3+28.80%77.64%-1.34%-2.38%
2052WILTON, OllieAuckland Normal Intermediate M 1:05:24.4+14:58.6+29.70%77.10%-2.05%-3.10%
2132MATHEWS, JoshRosehill Intermediate School M 1:06:09.1+15:43.3+31.18%76.23%-3.22%-4.27%
2227TURNBULL, RobertRemuera Intermediate M 1:06:16.7+15:50.9+31.43%76.09%-3.41%-4.47%
2356HENDERSON, DylanMurrays Bay Intermediate M 1:08:26.2+18:00.4+35.71%73.69%-6.78%-7.88%
2425PARIS, KyleRemuera Intermediate M 1:08:26.5+18:00.7+35.72%73.68%-6.79%-7.88%
257WOOLFORD, ConnorBucklands Beach Intermediate M 1:09:37.1+19:11.3+38.05%72.44%-8.63%-9.74%
2638BARROW, HunterRemuera Intermediate M 1:10:07.8+19:42.0+39.06%71.91%-9.42%-10.55%
2750HARRIS, HenryOrewa College M 1:10:41.6+20:15.8+40.18%71.34%-10.30%-11.43%
2851TURNER, LukeOrewa College M 1:10:41.9+20:16.1+40.19%71.33%-10.31%-11.44%
2958MCLISTER, JoshSaint Kentigern Boys School M 1:14:19.6+23:53.8+47.39%67.85%-15.97%-17.16%
3061LARCOMBE, BraydenFarm Cove Intermediate M 1:16:40.7+26:14.9+52.05%65.77%-19.64%-20.87%
313PROUSE, OliverAlbany Junior High School M 1:18:36.1+28:10.3+55.86%64.16%-22.64%-23.90%
3217HAYWARD-SLATTERY, CassianSaint Kentigern College M 1:20:53.3+30:27.5+60.40%62.35%-26.21%-27.50%
3313PEARCE, DylanOrewa College M 1:23:01.6+32:35.8+64.64%60.74%-29.55%-30.87%
-59DEN BREEMS, LukaBelmont Intermediate M DNF-----
-28BROWNE, TobyRemuera Intermediate M DNF-----
36105MCLAREN, NeveOrewa College F -1 lap-----
-12MANNING, DanielOrewa College M DNF-----
-67GRAAFHUIS, BenPasadena Intermediate M DNF-----
  • U13 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1100LOCKETT, MaeveMurrays Bay Intermediate F 55:50.5--100%4.57%4.57%
2103SHAW, BellaRotorua Intermediate F 1:01:11.7+5:21.2+9.59%91.25%-4.57%-4.57%
3105MCLAREN, NeveOrewa College F -1 lap-----
  • U13 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
130BARCLAY, JonathanRemuera Intermediate M 50:25.8--100%21.75%21.70%
229HOUGHTON, FinnRemuera Intermediate M 51:10.8+0:45.0+1.49%98.53%20.59%20.54%
336COOPER, JasonStar of the Sea M 54:29.8+4:04.0+8.06%92.54%15.44%15.39%
419DOLAN, ThomasSt Peter's College (Akld) M 54:42.5+4:16.7+8.48%92.18%15.11%15.06%
539HIDDLESTON, JamesSaint Kentigern Boys School M 54:46.2+4:20.4+8.61%92.08%15.02%14.96%
610COURTENAY, BlakeOrewa College M 55:31.6+5:05.8+10.11%90.82%13.84%13.79%
76PENNEY, CarterBucklands Beach Intermediate M 55:41.5+5:15.7+10.43%90.55%13.59%13.53%
89COLMAN, LucasOrewa College M 56:56.0+6:30.2+12.90%88.58%11.66%11.60%
926FOWLER, JoshuaRemuera Intermediate M 58:34.6+8:08.8+16.15%86.09%9.11%9.05%
1021SELLA, RileySt Peter's College (Akld) M 58:41.2+8:15.4+16.37%85.93%8.94%8.88%
1122WALMSLEY, TorbenAlbany Primary School M 59:40.6+9:14.8+18.34%84.51%7.41%7.34%
1214DOUGLAS, Antony (aj)Rosmini College M 1:00:25.6+9:59.8+19.82%83.46%6.24%6.18%
1365WILSON, SamMurrays Bay Intermediate M 1:02:05.7+11:39.9+23.13%81.21%3.65%3.59%
1420FARRELL, CiaranSt Peter's College (Akld) M 1:02:33.8+12:08.0+24.06%80.61%2.93%2.86%
1523SCRAGG, FinnFarm Cove Intermediate M 1:03:26.4+13:00.6+25.80%79.49%1.57%1.50%
1654FERRISSEY, JoshuaMurrays Bay Intermediate M 1:04:24.4+13:58.6+27.71%78.30%0.07%0.00%
1766WILSON, JoshuaMurrays Bay Intermediate M 1:04:57.1+14:31.3+28.80%77.64%-0.78%-0.85%
1852WILTON, OllieAuckland Normal Intermediate M 1:05:24.4+14:58.6+29.70%77.10%-1.49%-1.55%
1932MATHEWS, JoshRosehill Intermediate School M 1:06:09.1+15:43.3+31.18%76.23%-2.64%-2.71%
2027TURNBULL, RobertRemuera Intermediate M 1:06:16.7+15:50.9+31.43%76.09%-2.84%-2.91%
2156HENDERSON, DylanMurrays Bay Intermediate M 1:08:26.2+18:00.4+35.71%73.69%-6.19%-6.26%
2225PARIS, KyleRemuera Intermediate M 1:08:26.5+18:00.7+35.72%73.68%-6.19%-6.26%
237WOOLFORD, ConnorBucklands Beach Intermediate M 1:09:37.1+19:11.3+38.05%72.44%-8.02%-8.09%
2438BARROW, HunterRemuera Intermediate M 1:10:07.8+19:42.0+39.06%71.91%-8.81%-8.89%
2550HARRIS, HenryOrewa College M 1:10:41.6+20:15.8+40.18%71.34%-9.69%-9.76%
2651TURNER, LukeOrewa College M 1:10:41.9+20:16.1+40.19%71.33%-9.70%-9.77%
2758MCLISTER, JoshSaint Kentigern Boys School M 1:14:19.6+23:53.8+47.39%67.85%-15.33%-15.40%
2861LARCOMBE, BraydenFarm Cove Intermediate M 1:16:40.7+26:14.9+52.05%65.77%-18.97%-19.05%
293PROUSE, OliverAlbany Junior High School M 1:18:36.1+28:10.3+55.86%64.16%-21.96%-22.04%
3017HAYWARD-SLATTERY, CassianSaint Kentigern College M 1:20:53.3+30:27.5+60.40%62.35%-25.51%-25.59%
3113PEARCE, DylanOrewa College M 1:23:01.6+32:35.8+64.64%60.74%-28.82%-28.91%
-59DEN BREEMS, LukaBelmont Intermediate M DNF-----
-28BROWNE, TobyRemuera Intermediate M DNF-----
-12MANNING, DanielOrewa College M DNF-----
-67GRAAFHUIS, BenPasadena Intermediate M DNF-----
  • U15 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1239WEBB, BenjaminHenderson High School M 43:19.3--100%24.45%22.66%
2247MILLINGTON, JoeTakapuna Grammar M 43:28.2+0:08.9+0.34%99.66%24.19%22.40%
3257WILSON, FinnMacleans College M 43:36.7+0:17.4+0.67%99.34%23.94%22.14%
4234NEILSON, DanielAlfriston M 45:43.1+2:23.8+5.53%94.76%20.27%18.38%
5278VILJOEN, JohanBotany Downs Secondary College M 46:38.3+3:19.0+7.66%92.89%18.66%16.74%
6236WYLLIE, ZaneAuckland Normal Intermediate M 47:47.1+4:27.8+10.30%90.66%16.66%14.69%
7200BELL, AlexAuckland Grammar School M 48:22.9+5:03.6+11.68%89.54%15.62%13.63%
8202BUCKLEY, ZachAuckland Grammar School M 48:40.4+5:21.1+12.35%89.00%15.11%13.11%
9223STEEN, ThomasOrewa College M 49:19.8+6:00.5+13.87%87.82%13.97%11.93%
10266BUCKLE, AlexWestlake Boys High School M 50:03.1+6:43.8+15.53%86.55%12.71%10.65%
11277EARNEST, JakeACG Parnell College M 50:18.5+6:59.2+16.13%86.11%12.26%10.19%
12245COOPER, LucasSancta Maria College M 50:32.8+7:13.5+16.68%85.71%11.85%9.76%
13267FLEXMAN, ZachWestlake Boys High School M 51:03.8+7:44.5+17.87%84.84%10.95%8.84%
14208MCCABE, HunterBucklands Beach Intermediate M 51:22.0+8:02.7+18.57%84.34%10.42%8.30%
15221JONES, LoganOrewa College M 51:46.6+8:27.3+19.52%83.67%9.70%7.57%
16232MACDIARMID, LennyWestlake Boys High School M 51:57.9+8:38.6+19.95%83.37%9.37%7.23%
17301FERINGA, TeganEpsom Girls Grammar School F 51:59.4+8:40.1+20.01%83.33%9.33%7.19%
18204VINCENT, MatthewAuckland Grammar School M 52:22.3+9:03.0+20.89%82.72%8.66%6.50%
19235BOLLAND, HamishAuckland Normal Intermediate M 53:02.3+9:43.0+22.43%81.68%7.50%5.31%
20207KIM, JayBucklands Beach Intermediate M 53:28.0+10:08.7+23.42%81.03%6.75%4.55%
21241FOX, SebastianListon College M 53:59.7+10:40.4+24.64%80.23%5.83%3.61%
22314DEN BREEMS, GiselleTakapuna Grammar F 53:59.9+10:40.6+24.65%80.23%5.83%3.60%
23233BURGESS, TobyACG Parnell College M 54:03.9+10:44.6+24.80%80.13%5.71%3.48%
24205WILTON, FelixAuckland Grammar School M 54:04.8+10:45.5+24.83%80.11%5.69%3.45%
25228JACK, MaskellSt Peter's College (Akld) M 55:40.9+12:21.6+28.53%77.80%2.89%0.60%
26246CUTFIED, LucaSaint Kentigern Boys School M 55:51.2+12:31.9+28.93%77.56%2.59%0.29%
27203RHODES MACRAE, FlynnAuckland Grammar School M 56:10.6+12:51.3+29.67%77.12%2.03%-0.29%
28272ADKIN, EvanOrewa College M 56:43.5+13:24.2+30.94%76.37%1.07%-1.27%
29219STROUD, NicoMt Albert Grammar School M 56:47.3+13:28.0+31.09%76.29%0.96%-1.38%
30268WALMSLEY, MichaelAlbany Junior High School M 57:01.6+13:42.3+31.64%75.97%0.55%-1.81%
31215WARDLE-RAMAGE, ConnorMacleans College M 58:31.4+15:12.1+35.09%74.02%-2.06%-4.48%
32263HOWCROFT, WilliamSt Peter's College (Akld) M 58:31.6+15:12.3+35.10%74.02%-2.07%-4.48%
33311EARNEST, SachaACG Parnell College F 59:06.2+15:46.9+36.43%73.30%-3.08%-5.51%
34300BARCLAY, MaiaEpsom Girls Grammar School F 59:06.4+15:47.1+36.44%73.29%-3.08%-5.52%
35264NANNESTAD, OscarSt Peter's College (Akld) M 1:00:30.8+17:11.5+39.68%71.59%-5.53%-8.03%
36308CLARK, AlexandraRemuera Intermediate F 1:01:12.3+17:53.0+41.28%70.78%-6.74%-9.27%
37244MACKINTOSH, JontySaint Kentigern Boys School M 1:01:13.6+17:54.3+41.33%70.76%-6.78%-9.30%
38276ANDERSON, jaydenWestlake Boys High School M 1:02:27.0+19:07.7+44.15%69.37%-8.91%-11.49%
39256SANILEVA, FinnMacleans College M 1:02:39.2+19:19.9+44.62%69.15%-9.27%-11.85%
40230CHALTON, IvoWestlake Boys High School M 1:03:26.0+20:06.7+46.42%68.29%-10.63%-13.24%
41210SOLOMON, TobyGreen Bay High School M 1:03:37.9+20:18.6+46.88%68.08%-10.97%-13.60%
42250JANSEN, ZachGreen Bay High School M 1:03:38.1+20:18.8+46.89%68.08%-10.98%-13.60%
43271HORSENS, AndrewHowick College M 1:04:41.2+21:21.9+49.32%66.97%-12.81%-15.48%
44512YOUNG, KyahWhangarei Girls High School F 1:04:46.7+21:27.4+49.53%66.88%-12.97%-15.64%
45310ENGMAN, RubyOrewa College F 1:07:31.2+24:11.9+55.86%64.16%-17.75%-20.54%
46229O'SULLIVAN, SeamusSt Peter's College (Akld) M 1:08:41.8+25:22.5+58.57%63.06%-19.81%-22.64%
47213VAN ONSELEN, LuanHowick College M 1:09:35.1+26:15.8+60.62%62.26%-21.36%-24.23%
48224SIMPSON, OliverRosmini College M 1:09:37.4+26:18.1+60.71%62.22%-21.42%-24.29%
49255PEGLER, EthanMacleans College M 1:12:27.9+29:08.6+67.27%59.78%-26.38%-29.37%
50211TURNER, JamesGreen Bay High School M 1:15:10.8+31:51.5+73.54%57.62%-31.11%-34.21%
51251LIVESEY, TomGreen Bay High School M 1:16:59.9+33:40.6+77.74%56.26%-34.28%-37.46%
52252MORGAN-SMITH, ScottGreen Bay High School M 1:18:51.8+35:32.5+82.04%54.93%-37.54%-40.79%
-273KNIGHT, EdOrewa College M DNF-----
-258CAMPBELL, JamesOrewa College M DNF-----
-231LOCKETT, JackWestlake Boys High School M DNF-----
  • U15 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1301FERINGA, TeganEpsom Girls Grammar School F 51:59.4--100%12.87%12.04%
2314DEN BREEMS, GiselleTakapuna Grammar F 53:59.9+2:00.5+3.86%96.28%9.51%8.64%
3311EARNEST, SachaACG Parnell College F 59:06.2+7:06.8+13.68%87.96%0.95%0.01%
4300BARCLAY, MaiaEpsom Girls Grammar School F 59:06.4+7:07.0+13.69%87.96%0.95%0.00%
5308CLARK, AlexandraRemuera Intermediate F 1:01:12.3+9:12.9+17.72%84.94%-2.57%-3.55%
6512YOUNG, KyahWhangarei Girls High School F 1:04:46.7+12:47.3+24.60%80.26%-8.56%-9.60%
7310ENGMAN, RubyOrewa College F 1:07:31.2+15:31.8+29.87%77.00%-13.15%-14.23%
  • U15 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1239WEBB, BenjaminHenderson High School M 43:19.3--100%23.97%22.20%
2247MILLINGTON, JoeTakapuna Grammar M 43:28.2+0:08.9+0.34%99.66%23.71%21.93%
3257WILSON, FinnMacleans College M 43:36.7+0:17.4+0.67%99.34%23.46%21.68%
4234NEILSON, DanielAlfriston M 45:43.1+2:23.8+5.53%94.76%19.76%17.89%
5278VILJOEN, JohanBotany Downs Secondary College M 46:38.3+3:19.0+7.66%92.89%18.15%16.24%
6236WYLLIE, ZaneAuckland Normal Intermediate M 47:47.1+4:27.8+10.30%90.66%16.13%14.18%
7200BELL, AlexAuckland Grammar School M 48:22.9+5:03.6+11.68%89.54%15.09%13.11%
8202BUCKLEY, ZachAuckland Grammar School M 48:40.4+5:21.1+12.35%89.00%14.57%12.59%
9223STEEN, ThomasOrewa College M 49:19.8+6:00.5+13.87%87.82%13.42%11.41%
10266BUCKLE, AlexWestlake Boys High School M 50:03.1+6:43.8+15.53%86.55%12.15%10.11%
11277EARNEST, JakeACG Parnell College M 50:18.5+6:59.2+16.13%86.11%11.70%9.65%
12245COOPER, LucasSancta Maria College M 50:32.8+7:13.5+16.68%85.71%11.29%9.22%
13267FLEXMAN, ZachWestlake Boys High School M 51:03.8+7:44.5+17.87%84.84%10.38%8.29%
14208MCCABE, HunterBucklands Beach Intermediate M 51:22.0+8:02.7+18.57%84.34%9.85%7.75%
15221JONES, LoganOrewa College M 51:46.6+8:27.3+19.52%83.67%9.13%7.01%
16232MACDIARMID, LennyWestlake Boys High School M 51:57.9+8:38.6+19.95%83.37%8.80%6.67%
17204VINCENT, MatthewAuckland Grammar School M 52:22.3+9:03.0+20.89%82.72%8.08%5.94%
18235BOLLAND, HamishAuckland Normal Intermediate M 53:02.3+9:43.0+22.43%81.68%6.91%4.75%
19207KIM, JayBucklands Beach Intermediate M 53:28.0+10:08.7+23.42%81.03%6.16%3.98%
20241FOX, SebastianListon College M 53:59.7+10:40.4+24.64%80.23%5.23%3.03%
21233BURGESS, TobyACG Parnell College M 54:03.9+10:44.6+24.80%80.13%5.11%2.90%
22205WILTON, FelixAuckland Grammar School M 54:04.8+10:45.5+24.83%80.11%5.08%2.88%
23228JACK, MaskellSt Peter's College (Akld) M 55:40.9+12:21.6+28.53%77.80%2.27%0.00%
24246CUTFIED, LucaSaint Kentigern Boys School M 55:51.2+12:31.9+28.93%77.56%1.97%-0.31%
25203RHODES MACRAE, FlynnAuckland Grammar School M 56:10.6+12:51.3+29.67%77.12%1.40%-0.89%
26272ADKIN, EvanOrewa College M 56:43.5+13:24.2+30.94%76.37%0.44%-1.87%
27219STROUD, NicoMt Albert Grammar School M 56:47.3+13:28.0+31.09%76.29%0.33%-1.99%
28268WALMSLEY, MichaelAlbany Junior High School M 57:01.6+13:42.3+31.64%75.97%-0.09%-2.42%
29215WARDLE-RAMAGE, ConnorMacleans College M 58:31.4+15:12.1+35.09%74.02%-2.71%-5.10%
30263HOWCROFT, WilliamSt Peter's College (Akld) M 58:31.6+15:12.3+35.10%74.02%-2.72%-5.11%
31264NANNESTAD, OscarSt Peter's College (Akld) M 1:00:30.8+17:11.5+39.68%71.59%-6.21%-8.68%
32244MACKINTOSH, JontySaint Kentigern Boys School M 1:01:13.6+17:54.3+41.33%70.76%-7.46%-9.96%
33276ANDERSON, jaydenWestlake Boys High School M 1:02:27.0+19:07.7+44.15%69.37%-9.61%-12.16%
34256SANILEVA, FinnMacleans College M 1:02:39.2+19:19.9+44.62%69.15%-9.96%-12.52%
35230CHALTON, IvoWestlake Boys High School M 1:03:26.0+20:06.7+46.42%68.29%-11.33%-13.92%
36210SOLOMON, TobyGreen Bay High School M 1:03:37.9+20:18.6+46.88%68.08%-11.68%-14.28%
37250JANSEN, ZachGreen Bay High School M 1:03:38.1+20:18.8+46.89%68.08%-11.69%-14.28%
38271HORSENS, AndrewHowick College M 1:04:41.2+21:21.9+49.32%66.97%-13.53%-16.17%
39229O'SULLIVAN, SeamusSt Peter's College (Akld) M 1:08:41.8+25:22.5+58.57%63.06%-20.57%-23.37%
40213VAN ONSELEN, LuanHowick College M 1:09:35.1+26:15.8+60.62%62.26%-22.13%-24.97%
41224SIMPSON, OliverRosmini College M 1:09:37.4+26:18.1+60.71%62.22%-22.20%-25.04%
42255PEGLER, EthanMacleans College M 1:12:27.9+29:08.6+67.27%59.78%-27.18%-30.14%
43211TURNER, JamesGreen Bay High School M 1:15:10.8+31:51.5+73.54%57.62%-31.95%-35.02%
44251LIVESEY, TomGreen Bay High School M 1:16:59.9+33:40.6+77.74%56.26%-35.14%-38.28%
45252MORGAN-SMITH, ScottGreen Bay High School M 1:18:51.8+35:32.5+82.04%54.93%-38.41%-41.63%
-273KNIGHT, EdOrewa College M DNF-----
-258CAMPBELL, JamesOrewa College M DNF-----
-231LOCKETT, JackWestlake Boys High School M DNF-----
  • U17 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1444MILLINGTON, CharlieTakapuna Grammar M 59:25.8--100%24.56%24.16%
2418NEWSON, JoelMacleans College M 1:02:11.9+2:46.1+4.66%95.55%21.04%20.63%
3465TATTERSFIELD, WillHuanui College M 1:04:06.5+4:40.7+7.87%92.70%18.62%18.19%
4448HIDDLESTON, TomAuckland Grammar School M 1:04:55.0+5:29.2+9.23%91.55%17.59%17.16%
5417ALLERBY, EthanMacleans College M 1:06:06.7+6:40.9+11.24%89.89%16.08%15.64%
6429MULLHOLLAND, JamesSt Peter's College (Akld) M 1:06:21.3+6:55.5+11.65%89.56%15.77%15.32%
7439LANE, JacobAHE homeschool M 1:07:08.7+7:42.9+12.98%88.51%14.76%14.32%
8438WOOLNER-PIACUN, OscarWestlake Boys High School M 1:07:22.4+7:56.6+13.37%88.21%14.47%14.03%
9446HARVEY, JacksonTakapuna Grammar M 1:07:23.3+7:57.5+13.39%88.19%14.45%14.01%
10442SPENCE, BenPinehurst School M 1:07:23.5+7:57.7+13.40%88.19%14.45%14.00%
11408WRIGHT, FinlayAuckland Grammar School M 1:08:24.8+8:59.0+15.12%86.87%13.15%12.70%
12414NEILSON, BenHowick College M 1:09:22.6+9:56.8+16.74%85.66%11.93%11.47%
13509CAMERON, MiaTaupo-nui-a-Tia F 1:10:25.5+10:59.7+18.50%84.39%10.60%10.13%
14422ANDREWS, JosefOrewa College M 1:11:52.4+12:26.6+20.94%82.69%8.76%8.28%
15505CLIPSTONE, EmmaWestlake Girls High School F 1:12:09.4+12:43.6+21.41%82.36%8.40%7.92%
16464COOPER, ReubenSancta Maria College M 1:12:54.3+13:28.5+22.67%81.52%7.45%6.97%
17413STOESSEL, HansGreen Bay High School M 1:15:28.5+16:02.7+27.00%78.74%4.19%3.69%
18406O'MALLEY, JohnAuckland Grammar School M 1:17:08.8+17:43.0+29.81%77.04%2.07%1.55%
19466NEL, EmileRangitoto College M 1:17:52.3+18:26.5+31.03%76.32%1.15%0.63%
20409BALLINGER, JackGreen Bay High School M 1:17:58.5+18:32.7+31.20%76.22%1.02%0.50%
21502NERADT, HarrietMt Albert Grammar School F 1:18:45.2+19:19.4+32.51%75.46%0.03%-0.50%
22468GATEHOUSE, OliverSt Peter's College (Akld) M 1:20:13.8+20:48.0+35.00%74.07%-1.85%-2.38%
23451WHITE, LiamAuckland Grammar School M 1:20:46.0+21:20.2+35.90%73.58%-2.53%-3.07%
24506BUISSINK, ScarlettEpsom Girls Grammar School F 1:21:33.1+22:07.3+37.22%72.87%-3.52%-4.07%
25462CHALTON, TjarcoWestlake Boys High School M 1:25:14.1+25:48.3+43.42%69.72%-8.20%-8.77%
26453LARCOMBE, BlakeMacleans College M 1:25:22.9+25:57.1+43.67%69.61%-8.39%-8.95%
27410CAVILL, TroyGreen Bay High School M 1:25:26.7+26:00.9+43.77%69.55%-8.47%-9.04%
28403GRIFFITHS, PerrynAuckland Grammar School M 1:26:26.2+27:00.4+45.44%68.76%-9.73%-10.30%
29500COLEMAN, ClaudiaEpsom Girls Grammar School F 1:27:31.0+28:05.2+47.26%67.91%-11.10%-11.68%
30425HOLDING, BrooklynOrewa College M 1:28:17.4+28:51.6+48.56%67.31%-12.08%-12.67%
31437STACE, LachlanWestlake Boys High School M 1:28:23.8+28:58.0+48.74%67.23%-12.21%-12.80%
32440COWLEY, CalumHobsonville Point Secondary School M 1:28:47.3+29:21.5+49.40%66.93%-12.71%-13.30%
33458JOSS, ConnorOrewa College M 1:28:51.1+29:25.3+49.51%66.89%-12.79%-13.38%
34503PREECE, AnnabelBaradene College F 1:28:52.0+29:26.2+49.53%66.88%-12.81%-13.40%
35415ROOKS, OliverHowick College M 1:30:09.0+30:43.2+51.69%65.92%-14.44%-15.04%
36432TOOMAN, IsaacSt Peter's College (Akld) M 1:31:27.3+32:01.5+53.89%64.98%-16.10%-16.71%
37454STEELE, MichaelMacleans M 1:33:34.5+34:08.7+57.45%63.51%-18.79%-19.41%
38510HASSFELD, MarleenElim College F 1:34:15.1+34:49.3+58.59%63.05%-19.65%-20.27%
39423BIDDLE, VaughanOrewa College M 1:40:14.3+40:48.5+68.67%59.29%-27.25%-27.91%
40435ELLIOTT, JamesWestlake Boys High School M 1:40:47.7+41:21.9+69.60%58.96%-27.95%-28.62%
-447HASLER, JakeAuckland Grammar School M DNF-----
-436LYCETT, TomWestlake Boys High School M DNF-----
-428DE FRERE, JoshuaSt Peter's College (Akld) M DNF-----
-501MCDOWELL, ViennaHowick College F DNF-----
-430PREECE, MaxSt Peter's College (Akld) M DSQ-----
  • U17 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1509CAMERON, MiaTaupo-nui-a-Tia F 1:10:25.5--100%14.04%13.64%
2505CLIPSTONE, EmmaWestlake Girls High School F 1:12:09.4+1:43.9+2.46%97.60%11.93%11.52%
3502NERADT, HarrietMt Albert Grammar School F 1:18:45.2+8:19.7+11.83%89.42%3.88%3.43%
4506BUISSINK, ScarlettEpsom Girls Grammar School F 1:21:33.1+11:07.6+15.80%86.36%0.46%0.00%
5500COLEMAN, ClaudiaEpsom Girls Grammar School F 1:27:31.0+17:05.5+24.27%80.47%-6.82%-7.31%
6503PREECE, AnnabelBaradene College F 1:28:52.0+18:26.5+26.19%79.25%-8.46%-8.97%
7510HASSFELD, MarleenElim College F 1:34:15.1+23:49.6+33.83%74.72%-15.04%-15.57%
-501MCDOWELL, ViennaHowick College F DNF-----
  • U17 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1444MILLINGTON, CharlieTakapuna Grammar M 59:25.8--100%23.91%23.68%
2418NEWSON, JoelMacleans College M 1:02:11.9+2:46.1+4.66%95.55%20.37%20.13%
3465TATTERSFIELD, WillHuanui College M 1:04:06.5+4:40.7+7.87%92.70%17.92%17.67%
4448HIDDLESTON, TomAuckland Grammar School M 1:04:55.0+5:29.2+9.23%91.55%16.89%16.64%
5417ALLERBY, EthanMacleans College M 1:06:06.7+6:40.9+11.24%89.89%15.36%15.10%
6429MULLHOLLAND, JamesSt Peter's College (Akld) M 1:06:21.3+6:55.5+11.65%89.56%15.04%14.79%
7439LANE, JacobAHE homeschool M 1:07:08.7+7:42.9+12.98%88.51%14.03%13.77%
8438WOOLNER-PIACUN, OscarWestlake Boys High School M 1:07:22.4+7:56.6+13.37%88.21%13.74%13.48%
9446HARVEY, JacksonTakapuna Grammar M 1:07:23.3+7:57.5+13.39%88.19%13.72%13.46%
10442SPENCE, BenPinehurst School M 1:07:23.5+7:57.7+13.40%88.19%13.72%13.46%
11408WRIGHT, FinlayAuckland Grammar School M 1:08:24.8+8:59.0+15.12%86.87%12.41%12.15%
12414NEILSON, BenHowick College M 1:09:22.6+9:56.8+16.74%85.66%11.18%10.91%
13422ANDREWS, JosefOrewa College M 1:11:52.4+12:26.6+20.94%82.69%7.98%7.70%
14464COOPER, ReubenSancta Maria College M 1:12:54.3+13:28.5+22.67%81.52%6.66%6.38%
15413STOESSEL, HansGreen Bay High School M 1:15:28.5+16:02.7+27.00%78.74%3.37%3.08%
16406O'MALLEY, JohnAuckland Grammar School M 1:17:08.8+17:43.0+29.81%77.04%1.23%0.93%
17466NEL, EmileRangitoto College M 1:17:52.3+18:26.5+31.03%76.32%0.30%0.00%
18409BALLINGER, JackGreen Bay High School M 1:17:58.5+18:32.7+31.20%76.22%0.17%-0.13%
19468GATEHOUSE, OliverSt Peter's College (Akld) M 1:20:13.8+20:48.0+35.00%74.07%-2.72%-3.03%
20451WHITE, LiamAuckland Grammar School M 1:20:46.0+21:20.2+35.90%73.58%-3.41%-3.72%
21462CHALTON, TjarcoWestlake Boys High School M 1:25:14.1+25:48.3+43.42%69.72%-9.13%-9.46%
22453LARCOMBE, BlakeMacleans College M 1:25:22.9+25:57.1+43.67%69.61%-9.32%-9.64%
23410CAVILL, TroyGreen Bay High School M 1:25:26.7+26:00.9+43.77%69.55%-9.40%-9.73%
24403GRIFFITHS, PerrynAuckland Grammar School M 1:26:26.2+27:00.4+45.44%68.76%-10.67%-11.00%
25425HOLDING, BrooklynOrewa College M 1:28:17.4+28:51.6+48.56%67.31%-13.04%-13.38%
26437STACE, LachlanWestlake Boys High School M 1:28:23.8+28:58.0+48.74%67.23%-13.18%-13.52%
27440COWLEY, CalumHobsonville Point Secondary School M 1:28:47.3+29:21.5+49.40%66.93%-13.68%-14.02%
28458JOSS, ConnorOrewa College M 1:28:51.1+29:25.3+49.51%66.89%-13.76%-14.10%
29415ROOKS, OliverHowick College M 1:30:09.0+30:43.2+51.69%65.92%-15.42%-15.77%
30432TOOMAN, IsaacSt Peter's College (Akld) M 1:31:27.3+32:01.5+53.89%64.98%-17.09%-17.44%
31454STEELE, MichaelMacleans M 1:33:34.5+34:08.7+57.45%63.51%-19.81%-20.17%
32423BIDDLE, VaughanOrewa College M 1:40:14.3+40:48.5+68.67%59.29%-28.34%-28.72%
33435ELLIOTT, JamesWestlake Boys High School M 1:40:47.7+41:21.9+69.60%58.96%-29.05%-29.44%
-447HASLER, JakeAuckland Grammar School M DNF-----
-436LYCETT, TomWestlake Boys High School M DNF-----
-428DE FRERE, JoshuaSt Peter's College (Akld) M DNF-----
-430PREECE, MaxSt Peter's College (Akld) M DSQ-----
  • U20 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1611WILSON, MatthewMacleans College M 1:15:36.2--100%20.80%20.92%
2613BUCKLEY, SamWestlake Boys High School M 1:16:17.9+0:41.7+0.92%99.09%20.07%20.19%
3615STENT, AlexListon College M 1:20:51.6+5:15.4+6.95%93.50%15.29%15.42%
4602COLEMAN, ZacAuckland Grammar School M 1:27:02.2+11:26.0+15.12%86.86%8.82%8.96%
5601CLARK, DanielAuckland Grammar School M 1:35:13.6+19:37.4+25.96%79.39%0.24%0.40%
6608STEBBINGS, TomAuckland Grammar School M 1:35:30.7+19:54.5+26.33%79.16%-0.06%0.10%
7700BUISSINK, PoppyEpsom Girls Grammar School F 1:35:41.9+20:05.7+26.58%79.00%-0.25%-0.10%
8609WRIGHT, NathanAuckland Grammar School M 1:38:57.7+23:21.5+30.90%76.40%-3.67%-3.51%
9614SHORE, MatthewHobsonville Point Secondary School M 1:41:53.8+26:17.6+34.78%74.20%-6.75%-6.58%
10701HARVISON, SarahEpsom Girls Grammar School F 1:44:59.4+29:23.2+38.87%72.01%-9.99%-9.82%
11610FORMAN, JackElim College M 1:55:32.3+39:56.1+52.82%65.44%-21.04%-20.85%
12612BRILL, JoshuaOrewa College M 1:57:50.5+42:14.3+55.87%64.16%-23.45%-23.26%
13605MALPASS, OscarAuckland Grammar School M -1 lap-----
14600CHRISTIE, LorrieAuckland Grammar School M -1 lap-----
-620GHAZALY, TarigAuckland Grammar School M DNF-----
-618WRIGHT, MatthewAuckland Grammar School M DNF-----
17705LENDRUM, EllyseEpsom Girls Grammar School F -2 laps-----
  • U20 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1700BUISSINK, PoppyEpsom Girls Grammar School F 1:35:41.9--100%4.63%4.63%
2701HARVISON, SarahEpsom Girls Grammar School F 1:44:59.4+9:17.5+9.71%91.15%-4.63%-4.63%
3705LENDRUM, EllyseEpsom Girls Grammar School F -2 laps-----
  • U20 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
1611WILSON, MatthewMacleans College M 1:15:36.2--100%19.98%20.73%
2613BUCKLEY, SamWestlake Boys High School M 1:16:17.9+0:41.7+0.92%99.09%19.24%20.00%
3615STENT, AlexListon College M 1:20:51.6+5:15.4+6.95%93.50%14.41%15.21%
4602COLEMAN, ZacAuckland Grammar School M 1:27:02.2+11:26.0+15.12%86.86%7.88%8.74%
5601CLARK, DanielAuckland Grammar School M 1:35:13.6+19:37.4+25.96%79.39%-0.79%0.15%
6608STEBBINGS, TomAuckland Grammar School M 1:35:30.7+19:54.5+26.33%79.16%-1.09%-0.15%
7609WRIGHT, NathanAuckland Grammar School M 1:38:57.7+23:21.5+30.90%76.40%-4.75%-3.77%
8614SHORE, MatthewHobsonville Point Secondary School M 1:41:53.8+26:17.6+34.78%74.20%-7.85%-6.84%
9610FORMAN, JackElim College M 1:55:32.3+39:56.1+52.82%65.44%-22.29%-21.15%
10612BRILL, JoshuaOrewa College M 1:57:50.5+42:14.3+55.87%64.16%-24.73%-23.56%
11605MALPASS, OscarAuckland Grammar School M -1 lap-----
12600CHRISTIE, LorrieAuckland Grammar School M -1 lap-----
-620GHAZALY, TarigAuckland Grammar School M DNF-----
-618WRIGHT, MatthewAuckland Grammar School M DNF-----