Fog City Cyclocross 2019 Race 3

Sunday, July 21, 2019 10:33 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 57
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.0
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Friday, August 16, 2019 21:53 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Main Race - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1239Tad MejdrAuckland - Auckland CX BikeM 51:11.17--100%11.09%12.04%
2376Isaac Schuurman CX BikeM 53:25.87+2:14.7+4.39%95.80%7.19%8.18%
369Sheldon GorterRocket Coffee CX BikeM 55:13.67+4:02.5+7.90%92.68%4.07%5.09%
4378Andrew Lloyd MTBM 57:19.97+6:08.8+12.01%89.28%0.41%1.47%
5363Nic AdamsHamilton - Hamilton Mtb CX BikeM 57:28.77+6:17.6+12.30%89.05%0.16%1.22%
6271Teva Chonoon CX BikeM 57:32.17+6:21.0+12.41%88.96%0.06%1.12%
7263Shaun Naylor MTBM 57:44.67+6:33.5+12.81%88.64%-0.30%0.77%
8354Jay Osborne MTBM 58:38.17+7:27.0+14.56%87.29%-1.85%-0.77%
9225Mike SmithSmith - Waitakere CX BikeM 58:43.87+7:32.7+14.74%87.15%-2.02%-0.93%
10111Andrew Weal CX BikeM 59:13.57+8:02.4+15.71%86.42%-2.88%-1.78%
11384Andrew McKayMcKay - Auckland CX BikeM 59:24.07+8:12.9+16.05%86.17%-3.18%-2.08%
12319Lincoln Hill CX BikeM 59:25.97+8:14.8+16.11%86.12%-3.24%-2.14%
13361Duane WateneWatene - Waitakere CX BikeM 1:00:02.37+8:51.2+17.30%85.25%-4.29%-3.18%
14279Ben Mcleod CX BikeM 1:00:34.57+9:23.4+18.35%84.50%-5.22%-4.10%
15360Jonty Taylor CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
16375Rod Chave CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
17296Ash Algie CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
18383Hayden Hoffman MTBM -1 lap6-----
19330Darren Greaves CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
20270Gary Kirkpatrick MTBM -1 lap6-----
21230Heywudublowme CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
22349Seana Gray CX BikeF -1 lap6-----
23283Hunter AdamsHamilton - Hamilton Mtb MTBM -1 lap6-----
24348Les Miller MTBM -1 lap6-----
25321Sarah Pilkington MTBF -1 lap6-----
26294Wayne BennieBennie - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
27297John Mcclintock CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
28357Warren Tanner CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
29216Nick TeeboonTeeboon - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
30347Allan Postance CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
31292Thomas Clark CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
32200Doug Battersby CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
33285Mike Orum CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
34293Corey Hartgill MTBM -1 lap6-----
35327Olivia Baker MTBF -1 lap6-----
36309Natai CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
37333James Benton CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
38331Manaiti Razafinaivo CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
39290Melanie ParsonsParsons - Hamilton CX BikeF -2 laps5-----
40371Smasher CX BikeM -2 laps5-----
41224Graham Muggridge MTBM -2 laps5-----
42229Daniel PickeringPickering - Hamilton MTBM -2 laps5-----
43238Vicki Kirkpatrick MTBF -2 laps5-----
44274Tanja Miller MTBF -2 laps5-----
45355Mark Jeffcoat MTBM -2 laps5-----
  • Main Race Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1349Seana Gray CX BikeF 53:58.46-----
2321Sarah Pilkington MTBF 55:30.06-----
3327Olivia Baker MTBF 59:24.56-----
4290Melanie ParsonsParsons - Hamilton CX BikeF -1 lap5-----
5238Vicki Kirkpatrick MTBF -1 lap5-----
6274Tanja Miller MTBF -1 lap5-----
  • Main Race Female - CX Bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1349Seana Gray CX BikeF 53:58.46-----
2290Melanie ParsonsParsons - Hamilton CX BikeF -1 lap5-----
  • Main Race Female - MTB
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1321Sarah PilkingtonMTBF 55:30.06-----
2327Olivia BakerMTBF 59:24.56-----
3238Vicki KirkpatrickMTBF -1 lap5-----
4274Tanja MillerMTBF -1 lap5-----
  • Main Race Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1239Tad MejdrAuckland - Auckland CX BikeM 51:11.17--100%11.09%12.04%
2376Isaac Schuurman CX BikeM 53:25.87+2:14.7+4.39%95.80%7.19%8.18%
369Sheldon GorterRocket Coffee CX BikeM 55:13.67+4:02.5+7.90%92.68%4.07%5.09%
4378Andrew Lloyd MTBM 57:19.97+6:08.8+12.01%89.28%0.41%1.47%
5363Nic AdamsHamilton - Hamilton Mtb CX BikeM 57:28.77+6:17.6+12.30%89.05%0.16%1.22%
6271Teva Chonoon CX BikeM 57:32.17+6:21.0+12.41%88.96%0.06%1.12%
7263Shaun Naylor MTBM 57:44.67+6:33.5+12.81%88.64%-0.30%0.77%
8354Jay Osborne MTBM 58:38.17+7:27.0+14.56%87.29%-1.85%-0.77%
9225Mike SmithSmith - Waitakere CX BikeM 58:43.87+7:32.7+14.74%87.15%-2.02%-0.93%
10111Andrew Weal CX BikeM 59:13.57+8:02.4+15.71%86.42%-2.88%-1.78%
11384Andrew McKayMcKay - Auckland CX BikeM 59:24.07+8:12.9+16.05%86.17%-3.18%-2.08%
12319Lincoln Hill CX BikeM 59:25.97+8:14.8+16.11%86.12%-3.24%-2.14%
13361Duane WateneWatene - Waitakere CX BikeM 1:00:02.37+8:51.2+17.30%85.25%-4.29%-3.18%
14279Ben Mcleod CX BikeM 1:00:34.57+9:23.4+18.35%84.50%-5.22%-4.10%
15360Jonty Taylor CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
16375Rod Chave CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
17296Ash Algie CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
18383Hayden Hoffman MTBM -1 lap6-----
19330Darren Greaves CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
20270Gary Kirkpatrick MTBM -1 lap6-----
21230Heywudublowme CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
22283Hunter AdamsHamilton - Hamilton Mtb MTBM -1 lap6-----
23348Les Miller MTBM -1 lap6-----
24294Wayne BennieBennie - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
25297John Mcclintock CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
26357Warren Tanner CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
27216Nick TeeboonTeeboon - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
28347Allan Postance CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
29292Thomas Clark CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
30200Doug Battersby CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
31285Mike Orum CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
32293Corey Hartgill MTBM -1 lap6-----
33309Natai CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
34333James Benton CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
35331Manaiti Razafinaivo CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
36371Smasher CX BikeM -2 laps5-----
37224Graham Muggridge MTBM -2 laps5-----
38229Daniel PickeringPickering - Hamilton MTBM -2 laps5-----
39355Mark Jeffcoat MTBM -2 laps5-----
  • Main Race Male - CX Bike
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1239Tad MejdrAuckland - Auckland CX BikeM 51:11.17--100%10.95%12.85%
2376Isaac Schuurman CX BikeM 53:25.87+2:14.7+4.39%95.80%7.04%9.02%
369Sheldon GorterRocket Coffee CX BikeM 55:13.67+4:02.5+7.90%92.68%3.92%5.97%
4363Nic AdamsHamilton - Hamilton Mtb CX BikeM 57:28.77+6:17.6+12.30%89.05%0.00%2.13%
5271Teva Chonoon CX BikeM 57:32.17+6:21.0+12.41%88.96%-0.10%2.03%
6225Mike SmithSmith - Waitakere CX BikeM 58:43.87+7:32.7+14.74%87.15%-2.18%0.00%
7111Andrew Weal CX BikeM 59:13.57+8:02.4+15.71%86.42%-3.04%-0.84%
8384Andrew McKayMcKay - Auckland CX BikeM 59:24.07+8:12.9+16.05%86.17%-3.34%-1.14%
9319Lincoln Hill CX BikeM 59:25.97+8:14.8+16.11%86.12%-3.40%-1.19%
10361Duane WateneWatene - Waitakere CX BikeM 1:00:02.37+8:51.2+17.30%85.25%-4.45%-2.23%
11279Ben Mcleod CX BikeM 1:00:34.57+9:23.4+18.35%84.50%-5.39%-3.14%
12360Jonty Taylor CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
13375Rod Chave CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
14296Ash Algie CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
15330Darren Greaves CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
16230Heywudublowme CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
17294Wayne BennieBennie - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
18297John Mcclintock CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
19357Warren Tanner CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
20216Nick TeeboonTeeboon - Auckland CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
21347Allan Postance CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
22292Thomas Clark CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
23200Doug Battersby CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
24285Mike Orum CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
25309Natai CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
26333James Benton CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
27331Manaiti Razafinaivo CX BikeM -1 lap6-----
28371Smasher CX BikeM -2 laps5-----
  • Main Race Male - MTB
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1378Andrew Lloyd MTBM 57:19.97--100%0.99%0.71%
2263Shaun Naylor MTBM 57:44.67+0:24.7+0.72%99.29%0.28%0.00%
3354Jay Osborne MTBM 58:38.17+1:18.2+2.27%97.78%-1.26%-1.54%
4383Hayden Hoffman MTBM -1 lap6-----
5270Gary Kirkpatrick MTBM -1 lap6-----
6283Hunter AdamsHamilton - Hamilton Mtb MTBM -1 lap6-----
7348Les Miller MTBM -1 lap6-----
8293Corey Hartgill MTBM -1 lap6-----
9224Graham Muggridge MTBM -2 laps5-----
10229Daniel PickeringPickering - Hamilton MTBM -2 laps5-----
11355Mark Jeffcoat MTBM -2 laps5-----
  • Kids Under-14's - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1328Oliver ParsonsKids Under-14M 16:23.13--100%9.64%9.91%
2288Alex ClarkKids Under-14F 16:25.03+0:01.9+0.19%99.81%9.47%9.73%
3246Kendra GrayKids Under-14F 17:21.63+0:58.5+5.95%94.38%4.26%4.55%
4380Cohen TaylorKids Under-14M 19:00.83+2:37.7+16.04%86.18%-4.85%-4.55%
523Chris WealKids Under-14M 19:32.63+3:09.5+19.28%83.84%-7.78%-7.46%
6339Liam MillerKids Under-14M 20:04.83+3:41.7+22.55%81.60%-10.74%-10.41%
7207Harlow AdamsKids Under-14F -1 lap2-----
8301Zach MillerKids Under-14M -1 lap2-----
9314Sophie OrumKids Under-14F -1 lap2-----
10253Frankie TaylorKids Under-14F -1 lap2-----
11276Ryder TaylorKids Under-14M -1 lap2-----
1267Nic WealKids Under-14M -1 lap2-----
  • Kids Under-14's Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1288Alex ClarkKids Under-14F 16:25.03--100%2.79%2.79%
2246Kendra GrayKids Under-14F 17:21.63+0:56.6+5.75%94.57%-2.79%-2.79%
3207Harlow AdamsKids Under-14F -1 lap2-----
4314Sophie OrumKids Under-14F -1 lap2-----
5253Frankie TaylorKids Under-14F -1 lap2-----
  • Kids Under-14's Female - Kids Under-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1288Alex ClarkKids Under-14F 16:25.03--100%2.79%2.79%
2246Kendra GrayKids Under-14F 17:21.63+0:56.6+5.75%94.57%-2.79%-2.79%
3207Harlow AdamsKids Under-14F -1 lap2-----
4314Sophie OrumKids Under-14F -1 lap2-----
5253Frankie TaylorKids Under-14F -1 lap2-----
  • Kids Under-14's Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1328Oliver ParsonsKids Under-14M 16:23.13--100%12.64%15.01%
2380Cohen TaylorKids Under-14M 19:00.83+2:37.7+16.04%86.18%-1.38%1.37%
323Chris WealKids Under-14M 19:32.63+3:09.5+19.28%83.84%-4.20%-1.37%
4339Liam MillerKids Under-14M 20:04.83+3:41.7+22.55%81.60%-7.06%-4.16%
5301Zach MillerKids Under-14M -1 lap2-----
6276Ryder TaylorKids Under-14M -1 lap2-----
767Nic WealKids Under-14M -1 lap2-----
  • Kids Under-14's Male - Kids Under-14
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1328Oliver ParsonsKids Under-14M 16:23.13--100%12.64%15.01%
2380Cohen TaylorKids Under-14M 19:00.83+2:37.7+16.04%86.18%-1.38%1.37%
323Chris WealKids Under-14M 19:32.63+3:09.5+19.28%83.84%-4.20%-1.37%
4339Liam MillerKids Under-14M 20:04.83+3:41.7+22.55%81.60%-7.06%-4.16%
5301Zach MillerKids Under-14M -1 lap2-----
6276Ryder TaylorKids Under-14M -1 lap2-----
767Nic WealKids Under-14M -1 lap2-----