Coast Hills Classic series

Sunday, June 9, 2019 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Newport, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 150
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Sunday, June 9, 2019 2:47 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Mudslinger Events
Race website: https://www.mudslingerevents.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 12 Miles - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1660Guevara, OscarVancouver, WA Cat 3 Men 19-3929M 59:00.5--100%27.63%23.45%
2658Bentley, PeterBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 59:28.0+0:27.5+0.78%99.23%27.07%22.86%
3642Neumaier, EthanBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 59:28.3+0:27.8+0.79%99.22%27.07%22.85%
  • 12 Miles - Cat 3 Junior Men 10-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1658Bentley, PeterBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1312M 59:28.0--100%32.80%22.95%
2629blankenship, BjornBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1310M 1:09:40.8+10:12.8+17.17%85.34%21.26%9.71%
3628Billowitz, JackBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 10-1310M 1:17:10.5+17:42.5+29.78%77.05%12.79%0.00%
  • 12 Miles - Cat 3 Junior Men 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1642Neumaier, EthanBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 59:28.3--100%20.72%21.07%
2643Hamness, JacobWashougal, WA - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:04:54.6+5:26.3+9.14%91.62%13.47%13.86%
3639Myers, RonanWest Linn, OR Cat 3 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:05:20.1+5:51.8+9.86%91.03%12.90%13.29%
  • 12 Miles - Cat 3 Junior Women 10-13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1646Gerard, NeveBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1313F 1:12:34.4--100%21.05%27.36%
2645Knight, AleenaBattle Ground, WA - Cyclepath Racing Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1313F 1:39:54.4+27:20.0+37.66%72.64%-8.69%0.00%
3647Mccarthy, KaylaBend, OR - SUNNYSIDE SPORTS Cat 3 Junior Women 10-1311F 1:43:17.2+30:42.8+42.32%70.26%-12.36%-3.38%
  • 12 Miles - Cat 3 Junior Women 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1649Eckert, KylieBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1816F 1:15:06.1--100%4.17%2.07%
2648Mccarthy, PaytonBend, OR - SUNNYSIDE SPORTS Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1814F 1:16:41.2+1:35.1+2.11%97.93%2.14%0.00%
3650Cordova, RobinPhilomath, OR Cat 3 Junior Women 14-1817F 1:23:18.6+8:12.5+10.93%90.15%-6.31%-8.64%
  • 12 Miles - Cat 3 Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1660Guevara, OscarVancouver, WA Cat 3 Men 19-3929M 59:00.5--100%24.41%24.69%
2602Weeks, KarlBend, OR Cat 3 Men 19-3939M 1:04:11.1+5:10.6+8.77%91.93%17.78%18.08%
3605Price, BrianWaldport, OR Cat 3 Men 19-3938M 1:07:11.7+8:11.2+13.87%87.82%13.92%14.24%
  • 12 Miles - Cat 3 Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1610Spencer, TylerNewport, OR - Aquarium Village Cat 3 Men 40-4941M 1:05:26.0--100%17.74%14.36%
2652Stiles, ShaunVancouver, WA Cat 3 Men 40-4941M 1:06:43.4+1:17.4+1.97%98.07%16.12%12.67%
3653Kyburski, GarrettPortland, OR Cat 3 Men 40-4940M 1:09:40.9+4:14.9+6.49%93.90%12.40%8.80%
  • 12 Miles - Cat 3 Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1651Barnard, WillCamas, WA - Camas Bike and Sport Cat 3 Men 50+52M 1:04:06.9--100%24.26%22.15%
2526Heywood, TomWenatchee, WA - Ridge cycle Cat 3 Men 50+72M 1:07:21.6+3:14.7+5.06%95.18%20.43%18.21%
3661Lehrer, JohnToledo, OR Cat 3 Men 50+54M 1:09:40.0+5:33.1+8.66%92.03%17.70%15.41%
  • 12 Miles - Cat 3 Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1621Franek, BridgetEUGENE, OR Cat 3 Women 19-3930F 1:09:25.8--100%11.98%12.08%
2619Standish, KellieBend, OR - Murder of Crows Cat 3 Women 19-3926F 1:09:51.0+0:25.2+0.60%99.40%11.45%11.55%
3654Hewitt, KellyNewport, OR Cat 3 Women 19-3936F 1:28:05.4+18:39.6+26.88%78.82%-11.67%-11.55%
  • 12 Miles - Cat 3 Women 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1622Ard, KellyAlbany, OR Cat 3 Women 40-4940F 1:37:52.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 12 Miles - Cat 3 Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1626Morgan, RobertaBend, OR Cat 3 Women 50+59F 1:16:19.5--100%16.63%17.82%
2624Weitkamp, LaurieSOUTH BEACH, OR Cat 3 Women 50+56F 1:20:04.7+3:45.2+4.92%95.31%12.53%13.78%
3625Steinberg, NancyNewport, OR Cat 3 Women 50+50F 1:32:52.8+16:33.3+21.69%82.18%-1.45%0.00%
  • 24 mIles - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1436Larsen, MassimoBend, OR Elite Men21M 1:36:32.5--100%25.25%24.40%
2435Nystrom, FelipePortland, OR - Western Bikeworks Elite Men36M 1:38:59.7+2:27.2+2.54%97.52%23.35%22.48%
3440DeMarzo, AdamCoos Bay, OR - Moe's Bike Shop Cat 1 Men 19-4439M 1:40:05.7+3:33.2+3.68%96.45%22.50%21.62%
  • 24 mIles - Cat 1 Men 19-44
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1440DeMarzo, AdamCoos Bay, OR - Moe's Bike Shop Cat 1 Men 19-4439M 1:40:05.7--100%10.89%13.27%
2438Gruenemay, BrianCorvallis, OR - Marys Bicycle Club Cat 1 Men 19-4439M 1:43:56.4+3:50.7+3.84%96.30%7.47%9.94%
3439Faunt, MattPortland, OR - Allegro Cyclery Racing Cat 1 Men 19-4429M 1:48:56.6+8:50.9+8.84%91.88%3.01%5.60%
  • 24 mIles - Cat 1 Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1445Hood, ScottNorth Bend, OR - Moes Bike Shop Cat 1 Men 45+45M 1:42:31.0--100%5.24%5.52%
2444Brown, MichaelBend, OR - Fulcrum/WebCyclery Cat 1 Men 45+48M 1:47:31.7+5:00.7+4.89%95.34%0.60%0.90%
3447Cooper, JoeAshland, OR - Twin Peaks Racing Team Cat 1 Men 45+51M 1:49:29.0+6:58.0+6.80%93.64%-1.20%-0.90%
  • 24 mIles - Cat 1 Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1463Visnack, NatashaBend, OR Cat 1 Women15F 2:06:22.6--100%4.63%3.56%
2459Schmitt, LauraPortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Cat 1 Women34F 2:09:21.9+2:59.3+2.36%97.69%2.38%1.28%
3460Jackson, LindsayLake Oswego, OR - Fast Fun Nice Cat 1 Women42F 2:12:43.3+6:20.7+5.02%95.22%-0.16%-1.28%
  • 24 mIles - Cat 2 Junior Men 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1466Brown, IanBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:40:57.9--100%13.92%13.25%
2467Hartrich, CaidenBend, OR - Bend Endurance Academy Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1814M 1:48:14.8+7:16.9+7.21%93.27%7.71%7.00%
3470Cordova, SamuelPhilomath, OR Cat 2 Junior Men 14-1815M 1:56:23.3+15:25.4+15.28%86.75%0.77%0.00%
  • 24 mIles - Cat 2 JW 14-18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1517Knight, SaschaBattle Ground, WA - Cyclepath Racing Cat 2 JW 14-1815F 3:05:27.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 24 mIles - Cat 2 Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1537Wilson, JordanCorvallis, OR - Marys Bicycle Club Cat 2 Men 19-3926M 1:43:58.2--100%15.54%9.30%
2473Stadnik, AndrzejLake Oswego, OR Cat 2 Men 19-3929M 1:48:24.9+4:26.7+4.28%95.90%11.93%5.42%
3480Keener, MosesSalem, OR - Capitol Velo Cat 2 Men 19-3927M 1:50:00.1+6:01.9+5.80%94.52%10.64%4.04%
  • 24 mIles - Cat 2 Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1455coker, cameronBend, OR - SUNNYSIDE SPORTS Cat 2 Men 40-4944M 1:55:31.3--100%14.43%12.70%
2490Hamness, TerryWashougal, WA - Dialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Men 40-4948M 1:56:05.1+0:33.8+0.49%99.51%14.01%12.27%
3492DeSapio, JohnTerrebonne, OR - Team 10 Barrel Cat 2 Men 40-4946M 1:57:41.5+2:10.2+1.88%98.16%12.82%11.06%
  • 24 mIles - Cat 2 Men 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1502Abel, MikePortland, OR - Planet PDX cycling Cat 2 Men 50-5950M 1:53:35.6--100%12.68%13.18%
2501Bertolini, BrianBrookings, OR Cat 2 Men 50-5950M 1:58:25.3+4:49.7+4.25%95.92%8.96%9.49%
3503Nary, JeffBend, OR - Sagebrush Cycles Cat 2 Men 50-5953M 2:02:13.3+8:37.7+7.60%92.94%6.04%6.58%
  • 24 mIles - Cat 2 Men 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1509Johnson, KevinSilverdale, WA - Egencia Cat 2 Men 60+65M 1:54:39.6--100%11.48%9.99%
2510OBrien, JohnRidgefield, WA - Evolution Racing Cat 2 Men 60+60M 2:03:07.7+8:28.1+7.39%93.12%4.95%3.34%
3512Ott, AlanEUGENE, OR - Co-Motion Factory Racing Team Cat 2 Men 60+61M 2:05:13.7+10:34.1+9.22%91.56%3.33%1.69%
  • 24 mIles - Cat 2 Women 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1534Shreffer, NataliePortland, OR Cat 2 Women 19-3929F 2:15:10.8--100%7.13%7.13%
2516Loscutoff, AlexaRedmond, OR - Oregon trail syndicate Cat 2 Women 19-3931F 2:35:55.9+20:45.1+15.35%86.69%-7.13%-7.13%
  • 24 mIles - Cat 2 Women 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1520Billowitz, LaylaBend, OR - Slippery Sasquatch Racing Cat 2 Women 40-4946F 2:24:02.1--100%7.39%8.17%
2521Meehan Coop, KathleenBend, OR Cat 2 Women 40-4948F 2:36:51.2+12:49.1+8.90%91.83%-0.86%0.00%
3518Spiak, StephaniePortland, OR - Team 10 Barrel Cat 2 Women 40-4946F 2:45:40.5+21:38.4+15.02%86.94%-6.53%-5.62%
  • 24 mIles - Cat 2 Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1522Hatcliffe, MariaBend, OR Cat 2 Women 50+64F 2:25:02.4--100%15.54%19.79%
2524Barnard, PattyCamas, WA - Camas Bike and Sport Cat 2 Women 50+53F 3:00:50.1+35:47.7+24.68%80.21%-5.31%0.00%
3523Johnson, SherylSilverdale, WA - Egencia Cat 2 Women 50+64F 3:09:17.9+44:15.5+30.51%76.62%-10.23%-4.68%
  • 24 mIles - Clydesdale 200+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1515ELEK, JONATHANBend, OR - Team 10 Barrel Clydesdale 200+45M 2:21:47.8--100%7.55%0.02%
2514Sather, MarkTigard, OR - Team 10 Barrel Clydesdale 200+47M 2:21:49.3+0:01.5+0.02%99.98%7.53%0.00%
3535Jimenez, JosueBingen, WA - Mountain View Cycles Clydesdale 200+33M 2:56:30.0+34:42.2+24.47%80.34%-15.08%-24.45%
  • 24 mIles - Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1436Larsen, MassimoBend, OR Elite Men21M 1:36:32.5--100%3.14%2.48%
2435Nystrom, FelipePortland, OR - Western Bikeworks Elite Men36M 1:38:59.7+2:27.2+2.54%97.52%0.68%0.00%
3525Loscutoff, AndrewRedmond, OR - Oregon trail syndicate Elite Men30M 1:43:28.9+6:56.4+7.19%93.29%-3.82%-4.53%
  • 24 mIles - Singlespeed Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1448Patla, SethForest Grove, OR - PDX TI Singlespeed Men42M 1:42:45.4--100%16.91%15.95%
2449Carline, SeanPortland, OR - CX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Singlespeed Men41M 1:47:22.0+4:36.6+4.49%95.71%13.19%12.18%
3457Prause, DavidPortland, OR - Grundelbruisers Singlespeed Men48M 2:00:14.6+17:29.2+17.02%85.46%2.77%1.65%