2019 AK Schools MTB Series Race 2

Sunday, May 26, 2019 09:47 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 171
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Wednesday, September 25, 2019 19:49 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • U13 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1100LOCKETT, MaeveMurrays Bay Intermediate U13F 1:19:54.52--100%3.95%3.95%
2102TATTERSFIELD, OliviaKamo Intermediate School U13F 1:26:28.42+6:33.9+8.22%92.41%-3.95%-3.95%
  • U13 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
140CAMERON, LouieTaupo Primary U13M 59:30.32--100%21.51%20.99%
230BARCLAY, JonathanRemuera Intermediate U13M 1:02:17.42+2:47.1+4.68%95.53%17.84%17.29%
339HIDDLESTON, JamesSt Kentigern Boys School U13M 1:03:12.82+3:42.5+6.23%94.13%16.62%16.06%
  • U15 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1308CLARK, AlexandraRemuera Intermediate U15F 1:12:08.72--100%3.98%0.56%
2301FERINGA, TeganEpsom Girls Grammar School U15F 1:12:33.02+0:24.3+0.56%99.44%3.44%0.00%
3306BOWER, MaisieBelmont Intermediate U15F 1:20:42.82+8:34.1+11.88%89.38%-7.42%-11.25%
  • U15 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1247MILLINGTON, JoeTakapuna Grammar U15M 52:04.72--100%26.65%28.09%
2239WEBB, BenjaminHenderson High School U15M 52:48.42+0:43.7+1.40%98.62%25.63%27.09%
3240SHAPLEY, AlexSt Heliers School U15M 57:29.42+5:24.7+10.39%90.59%19.03%20.62%
  • U17 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1509CAMERON, MiaTaupo-nui-a-Tia U17F 1:21:18.63--100%19.28%19.38%
2506BUISSINK, ScarlettEpsom Girls Grammar School U17F 1:30:15.03+8:56.4+10.99%90.09%10.40%10.52%
3502NERADT, HarrietMt Albert Grammar School U17F 1:31:41.63+10:23.0+12.77%88.68%8.97%9.09%
  • U17 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1444MILLINGTON, CharlieTakapuna Grammar U17M 1:12:52.93--100%24.08%22.36%
2417ALLERBY, EthanMacleans College U17M 1:14:40.43+1:47.5+2.46%97.60%22.21%20.45%
3418NEWSON, JoelMacleans College U17M 1:15:30.03+2:37.1+3.59%96.53%21.35%19.57%
  • U20 Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1700BUISSINK, PoppyEpsom Girls Grammar School U20F 1:24:53.53--100%3.13%3.13%
2701HARVISON, SarahEpsom Girls Grammar School U20F 1:30:22.53+5:29.0+6.46%93.93%-3.13%-3.13%
3705LENDRUM, EllyseEpsom Girls Grammar School U20F -2 laps1-----
  • U20 Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1611WILSON, MatthewMacleans College U20M 1:05:51.83--100%22.58%21.71%
2613BUCKLEY, SamWestlake Boys High School U20M 1:07:56.73+2:04.9+3.16%96.94%20.13%19.23%
3602COLEMAN, ZacAuckland Grammar School U20M 1:12:45.83+6:54.0+10.48%90.52%14.47%13.50%