PROTARAS SWIMRUN POWERED BY CAPO BAY

Sunday, March 31, 2019 08:39 (GMT+3) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimrun
Location: Pernera, Cyprus
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, March 31, 2019 20:49 (GMT+3)
Organized by: SwimRun Cyprus
Race website: www.swimruncyprus.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
137Athens Triathlon TeamSpyros Gkotzias - Panagiotis Dimopoulos Male 2:13:47.4--100%24.58%21.74%
217Dare2Tri TRICLUBLukasz Lis - Marcin Pokrywinski Male 2:14:17.6+0:30.2+0.38%99.63%24.30%21.44%
313Running on The EdgeAndreas Djiakouris - Jean Phillipe Cros Male 2:27:39.7+13:52.3+10.37%90.61%16.76%13.62%
47Lost IncrediblesThomas Kettenis - Stavri Pericleous Mixed 2:28:29.0+14:41.6+10.98%90.10%16.30%13.14%
531DimospapsBabis Manjaropoulos - Dimos Papadavid Male 2:30:34.8+16:47.4+12.55%88.85%15.11%11.91%
630CCCE Triathlon TeamRaphael Clement - RÉGis Fender Male 2:31:37.0+17:49.6+13.32%88.24%14.53%11.31%
723Laski wino i kasynoPiotr Kapela - Karol Małysz Male 2:31:51.5+18:04.1+13.50%88.10%14.39%11.17%
810The Old Times' DuoPhaedon Michael - Aristotelis Irzenski Male 2:32:59.9+19:12.5+14.36%87.45%13.75%10.50%
92040sMaria Yiavashi - Dimitris Sharmazanides Mixed 2:34:55.5+21:08.1+15.80%86.36%12.67%9.37%
1019LeventesKyriakos Kyriakou - Demetris Mougis Male 2:36:03.2+22:15.8+16.64%85.73%12.03%8.71%
118Larnaca TeamPaul Stylianou - Michalis Violaris Male 2:39:30.6+25:43.2+19.22%83.88%10.08%6.69%
123RYLtodayKypros Nikolaou - George Oxinos Male 2:41:13.5+27:26.1+20.51%82.98%9.11%5.69%
1327Team eye canYoram Levav - Erez Slonim Male 2:42:59.4+29:12.0+21.83%82.08%8.12%4.65%
1415GivinItATriTheodoros Pittaras - George Panayi Male 2:45:03.4+31:16.0+23.37%81.06%6.95%3.44%
1536Cohen-ZafeiriadesErez Cohen Goichman - Diamandis Zafeiriades Male 2:50:55.3+37:07.9+27.75%78.28%3.65%0.01%
166SpoxMarinos Kallis - Stakis Christodoulou Male 2:50:58.1+37:10.7+27.79%78.25%3.62%-0.01%
174TitanesAggelos Tsalavos - Zacharias Economou Male 2:53:30.8+39:43.4+29.69%77.11%2.19%-1.50%
1832SwimRunILBoaz Ribak - Noam Camus Male 2:55:39.1+41:51.7+31.29%76.17%0.98%-2.75%
192To Traxtoui & To ShirouiConstantinos Avraamides - Alexis Charalambous Male 2:58:40.4+44:53.0+33.55%74.88%-0.72%-4.52%
2014MΥRMIDONESGiorgos Kokkalias - Chrysanthos Papachrysanthou Male 3:01:31.3+47:43.9+35.68%73.70%-2.33%-6.19%
2111The Beast & The DolphinAlexis Kyriakides - Tasos Tseronis Male 3:12:05.2+58:17.8+43.57%69.65%-8.28%-12.37%
2229AllStarsVassos Paraskevas - Marios Kyriakides Male 3:16:44.5+1:02:57.1+47.05%68.00%-10.91%-15.09%
231Coach's teamAdriaan Joubert - Christos Christou Male 3:18:04.5+1:04:17.1+48.05%67.55%-11.66%-15.87%
249Bad Boyz Team TriathlonDemis Gavrielides - Anna Annonalia Mixed 3:21:30.5+1:07:43.1+50.62%66.39%-13.59%-17.88%
2525Team SharkIoannis Hadjisoteriou - Demetris Theocharous Male 3:22:28.2+1:08:40.8+51.33%66.08%-14.14%-18.44%
2616Blister SistersKirsty Collins - Trish Browne Female 3:29:45.8+1:15:58.4+56.79%63.78%-18.25%-22.71%
2726Tri Club TTTomasz Ochrymowicz - Tomasz Jedwabny Male 3:34:07.0+1:20:19.6+60.04%62.48%-20.70%-25.25%
2835KoutsougrauteNatalie Christopher - Angelos Savva Mixed 3:38:27.8+1:24:40.4+63.29%61.24%-23.15%-27.80%
2934SwimRunIL Bornstein TeamAyelet Bornstein - Gabbi Bornstein Mixed 4:11:59.8+1:58:12.4+88.35%53.09%-42.06%-47.41%
3033SwimRunIL GirlsHadar Ribak - Merav Tal Female 4:14:15.4+2:00:28.0+90.04%52.62%-43.33%-48.74%
  • Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
116Blister SistersKirsty Collins - Trish Browne Female 3:29:45.8--100%9.59%9.59%
233SwimRunIL GirlsHadar Ribak - Merav Tal Female 4:14:15.4+44:29.6+21.21%82.50%-9.59%-9.59%
  • Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
137Athens Triathlon TeamSpyros Gkotzias - Panagiotis Dimopoulos Male 2:13:47.4--100%20.74%18.94%
217Dare2Tri TRICLUBLukasz Lis - Marcin Pokrywinski Male 2:14:17.6+0:30.2+0.38%99.63%20.44%18.64%
313Running on The EdgeAndreas Djiakouris - Jean Phillipe Cros Male 2:27:39.7+13:52.3+10.37%90.61%12.52%10.54%
431DimospapsBabis Manjaropoulos - Dimos Papadavid Male 2:30:34.8+16:47.4+12.55%88.85%10.79%8.77%
530CCCE Triathlon TeamRaphael Clement - RÉGis Fender Male 2:31:37.0+17:49.6+13.32%88.24%10.18%8.14%
623Laski wino i kasynoPiotr Kapela - Karol Małysz Male 2:31:51.5+18:04.1+13.50%88.10%10.04%8.00%
710The Old Times' DuoPhaedon Michael - Aristotelis Irzenski Male 2:32:59.9+19:12.5+14.36%87.45%9.36%7.31%
819LeventesKyriakos Kyriakou - Demetris Mougis Male 2:36:03.2+22:15.8+16.64%85.73%7.55%5.45%
98Larnaca TeamPaul Stylianou - Michalis Violaris Male 2:39:30.6+25:43.2+19.22%83.88%5.50%3.36%
103RYLtodayKypros Nikolaou - George Oxinos Male 2:41:13.5+27:26.1+20.51%82.98%4.49%2.32%
1127Team eye canYoram Levav - Erez Slonim Male 2:42:59.4+29:12.0+21.83%82.08%3.44%1.25%
1215GivinItATriTheodoros Pittaras - George Panayi Male 2:45:03.4+31:16.0+23.37%81.06%2.22%0.00%
1336Cohen-ZafeiriadesErez Cohen Goichman - Diamandis Zafeiriades Male 2:50:55.3+37:07.9+27.75%78.28%-1.26%-3.55%
146SpoxMarinos Kallis - Stakis Christodoulou Male 2:50:58.1+37:10.7+27.79%78.25%-1.29%-3.58%
154TitanesAggelos Tsalavos - Zacharias Economou Male 2:53:30.8+39:43.4+29.69%77.11%-2.79%-5.12%
1632SwimRunILBoaz Ribak - Noam Camus Male 2:55:39.1+41:51.7+31.29%76.17%-4.06%-6.42%
172To Traxtoui & To ShirouiConstantinos Avraamides - Alexis Charalambous Male 2:58:40.4+44:53.0+33.55%74.88%-5.85%-8.25%
1814MΥRMIDONESGiorgos Kokkalias - Chrysanthos Papachrysanthou Male 3:01:31.3+47:43.9+35.68%73.70%-7.54%-9.98%
1911The Beast & The DolphinAlexis Kyriakides - Tasos Tseronis Male 3:12:05.2+58:17.8+43.57%69.65%-13.80%-16.38%
2029AllStarsVassos Paraskevas - Marios Kyriakides Male 3:16:44.5+1:02:57.1+47.05%68.00%-16.55%-19.20%
211Coach's teamAdriaan Joubert - Christos Christou Male 3:18:04.5+1:04:17.1+48.05%67.55%-17.34%-20.00%
2225Team SharkIoannis Hadjisoteriou - Demetris Theocharous Male 3:22:28.2+1:08:40.8+51.33%66.08%-19.95%-22.67%
2326Tri Club TTTomasz Ochrymowicz - Tomasz Jedwabny Male 3:34:07.0+1:20:19.6+60.04%62.48%-26.85%-29.72%
  • Mixed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
17Lost IncrediblesThomas Kettenis - Stavri Pericleous Mixed 2:28:29.0--100%23.88%26.31%
22040sMaria Yiavashi - Dimitris Sharmazanides Mixed 2:34:55.5+6:26.5+4.34%95.84%20.58%23.12%
39Bad Boyz Team TriathlonDemis Gavrielides - Anna Annonalia Mixed 3:21:30.5+53:01.5+35.71%73.69%-3.30%0.00%
435KoutsougrauteNatalie Christopher - Angelos Savva Mixed 3:38:27.8+1:09:58.8+47.13%67.97%-11.99%-8.41%
534SwimRunIL Bornstein TeamAyelet Bornstein - Gabbi Bornstein Mixed 4:11:59.8+1:43:30.8+69.71%58.92%-29.18%-25.06%