Te Wheke Trail Run 2019

Saturday, March 16, 2019 08:23 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Onemana, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 26
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, March 16, 2019 15:27 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126Jake WilkinsonOpen MenM 1:10:31.0--100%36.95%33.90%
23Tim ShackelfordOpen MenM 1:22:30.7+11:59.7+17.01%85.46%26.23%22.66%
311Daniel GlubbOpen MenM 1:26:58.3+16:27.3+23.33%81.08%22.24%18.48%
424Archer EastonSchool BoyM 1:31:52.0+21:21.0+30.28%76.76%17.86%13.89%
525Lincoln EastonSchool BoyM 1:31:52.2+21:21.2+30.28%76.76%17.86%13.88%
620Hester HilbinkOpen WomanF 1:32:24.1+21:53.1+31.04%76.32%17.39%13.39%
74Josh LloydOpen MenM 1:35:20.9+24:49.9+35.21%73.96%14.75%10.62%
810Connor McleaySchool BoyM 1:36:00.6+25:29.6+36.15%73.45%14.16%10.00%
912Amelia WinstoneSchool GirlF 1:39:12.9+28:41.9+40.70%71.07%11.29%7.00%
1018Jonathon LiSchool BoyM 1:41:05.4+30:34.4+43.36%69.76%9.62%5.24%
116Mike LloydVeteran Men (45+)M 1:41:09.3+30:38.3+43.45%69.71%9.56%5.18%
1216Romelia GoodinVeteran Woman (45+)F 1:41:13.9+30:42.9+43.56%69.66%9.49%5.11%
1322Tui EvesVeteran Men (45+)M 1:46:32.0+36:01.0+51.08%66.19%4.75%0.14%
142Tony WilliamsOpen MenM 1:46:49.8+36:18.8+51.50%66.01%4.49%-0.14%
1513Kirsty HallidayOpen WomanF 1:47:26.9+36:55.9+52.37%65.63%3.93%-0.72%
1614Ross HallidayVeteran Men (45+)M 1:49:45.7+39:14.7+55.65%64.25%1.87%-2.89%
1717Kathy PuSchool GirlF 1:58:41.4+48:10.4+68.31%59.41%-6.12%-11.26%
1819Neil WackenierOpen MenM 1:59:57.5+49:26.5+70.11%58.78%-7.25%-12.45%
191John TaylorVeteran Men (45+)M 2:01:02.9+50:31.9+71.66%58.25%-8.23%-13.47%
205Finn LloydOpen MenM 2:08:44.2+58:13.2+82.56%54.78%-15.10%-20.67%
2115Gareth TurnballOpen MenM 2:09:37.5+59:06.5+83.82%54.40%-15.89%-21.51%
2221Leena St MartinVeteran Woman (45+)F 2:11:04.7+1:00:33.7+85.88%53.80%-17.19%-22.87%
238Mike LittleOpen MenM 2:28:28.7+1:17:57.7+110.56%47.49%-32.75%-39.18%
247Anne ProffitVeteran Woman (45+)F 2:30:14.7+1:19:43.7+113.06%46.93%-34.33%-40.83%
259Frances CampbellVeteran Woman (45+)F 2:36:21.2+1:25:50.2+121.73%45.10%-39.79%-46.56%
2623Andrew SutherlandVeteran Men (45+)M 2:43:04.0+1:32:33.0+131.25%43.24%-45.79%-52.85%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Hester HilbinkOpen WomanF 1:32:24.1--100%22.73%18.28%
212Amelia WinstoneSchool GirlF 1:39:12.9+6:48.8+7.37%93.13%17.03%12.25%
316Romelia GoodinVeteran Woman (45+)F 1:41:13.9+8:49.8+9.56%91.28%15.35%10.47%
413Kirsty HallidayOpen WomanF 1:47:26.9+15:02.8+16.28%86.00%10.15%4.97%
517Kathy PuSchool GirlF 1:58:41.4+26:17.3+28.45%77.85%0.75%-4.97%
621Leena St MartinVeteran Woman (45+)F 2:11:04.7+38:40.6+41.86%70.49%-9.61%-15.93%
77Anne ProffitVeteran Woman (45+)F 2:30:14.7+57:50.6+62.60%61.50%-25.64%-32.88%
89Frances CampbellVeteran Woman (45+)F 2:36:21.2+1:03:57.1+69.21%59.10%-30.75%-38.28%
  • Female - Open Woman
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
120Hester HilbinkOpen WomanF 1:32:24.1--100%7.53%7.53%
213Kirsty HallidayOpen WomanF 1:47:26.9+15:02.8+16.28%86.00%-7.53%-7.53%
  • Female - School Girl
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
112Amelia WinstoneSchool GirlF 1:39:12.9--100%8.94%8.94%
217Kathy PuSchool GirlF 1:58:41.4+19:28.5+19.63%83.59%-8.94%-8.94%
  • Female - Veteran Woman (45+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Romelia GoodinVeteran Woman (45+)F 1:41:13.9--100%24.86%28.03%
221Leena St MartinVeteran Woman (45+)F 2:11:04.7+29:50.8+29.48%77.23%2.71%6.81%
37Anne ProffitVeteran Woman (45+)F 2:30:14.7+49:00.8+48.42%67.38%-11.52%-6.81%
49Frances CampbellVeteran Woman (45+)F 2:36:21.2+55:07.3+54.45%64.75%-16.05%-11.16%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126Jake WilkinsonOpen MenM 1:10:31.0--100%34.95%32.09%
23Tim ShackelfordOpen MenM 1:22:30.7+11:59.7+17.01%85.46%23.89%20.54%
311Daniel GlubbOpen MenM 1:26:58.3+16:27.3+23.33%81.08%19.78%16.25%
424Archer EastonSchool BoyM 1:31:52.0+21:21.0+30.28%76.76%15.26%11.53%
525Lincoln EastonSchool BoyM 1:31:52.2+21:21.2+30.28%76.76%15.26%11.53%
64Josh LloydOpen MenM 1:35:20.9+24:49.9+35.21%73.96%12.05%8.18%
710Connor McleaySchool BoyM 1:36:00.6+25:29.6+36.15%73.45%11.44%7.54%
818Jonathon LiSchool BoyM 1:41:05.4+30:34.4+43.36%69.76%6.75%2.65%
96Mike LloydVeteran Men (45+)M 1:41:09.3+30:38.3+43.45%69.71%6.69%2.59%
1022Tui EvesVeteran Men (45+)M 1:46:32.0+36:01.0+51.08%66.19%1.73%-2.59%
112Tony WilliamsOpen MenM 1:46:49.8+36:18.8+51.50%66.01%1.46%-2.88%
1214Ross HallidayVeteran Men (45+)M 1:49:45.7+39:14.7+55.65%64.25%-1.25%-5.70%
1319Neil WackenierOpen MenM 1:59:57.5+49:26.5+70.11%58.78%-10.65%-15.52%
141John TaylorVeteran Men (45+)M 2:01:02.9+50:31.9+71.66%58.25%-11.66%-16.57%
155Finn LloydOpen MenM 2:08:44.2+58:13.2+82.56%54.78%-18.75%-23.97%
1615Gareth TurnballOpen MenM 2:09:37.5+59:06.5+83.82%54.40%-19.57%-24.83%
178Mike LittleOpen MenM 2:28:28.7+1:17:57.7+110.56%47.49%-36.96%-42.98%
1823Andrew SutherlandVeteran Men (45+)M 2:43:04.0+1:32:33.0+131.25%43.24%-50.42%-57.03%
  • Male - Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126Jake WilkinsonOpen MenM 1:10:31.0--100%34.50%33.99%
23Tim ShackelfordOpen MenM 1:22:30.7+11:59.7+17.01%85.46%23.36%22.76%
311Daniel GlubbOpen MenM 1:26:58.3+16:27.3+23.33%81.08%19.22%18.59%
44Josh LloydOpen MenM 1:35:20.9+24:49.9+35.21%73.96%11.44%10.75%
52Tony WilliamsOpen MenM 1:46:49.8+36:18.8+51.50%66.01%0.77%0.00%
619Neil WackenierOpen MenM 1:59:57.5+49:26.5+70.11%58.78%-11.42%-12.29%
75Finn LloydOpen MenM 2:08:44.2+58:13.2+82.56%54.78%-19.57%-20.51%
815Gareth TurnballOpen MenM 2:09:37.5+59:06.5+83.82%54.40%-20.40%-21.34%
98Mike LittleOpen MenM 2:28:28.7+1:17:57.7+110.56%47.49%-37.91%-38.99%
  • Male - School Boy
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124Archer EastonSchool BoyM 1:31:52.0--100%3.51%2.21%
225Lincoln EastonSchool BoyM 1:31:52.2+0:00.2+0.00%100.00%3.51%2.20%
310Connor McleaySchool BoyM 1:36:00.6+4:08.6+4.51%95.68%-0.84%-2.20%
418Jonathon LiSchool BoyM 1:41:05.4+9:13.4+10.04%90.88%-6.18%-7.61%
  • Male - Veteran Men (45+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Mike LloydVeteran Men (45+)M 1:41:09.3--100%15.92%7.84%
222Tui EvesVeteran Men (45+)M 1:46:32.0+5:22.7+5.32%94.95%11.45%2.94%
314Ross HallidayVeteran Men (45+)M 1:49:45.7+8:36.4+8.51%92.16%8.77%0.00%
41John TaylorVeteran Men (45+)M 2:01:02.9+19:53.6+19.67%83.57%-0.61%-10.28%
523Andrew SutherlandVeteran Men (45+)M 2:43:04.0+1:01:54.7+61.20%62.03%-35.54%-48.56%