Lake Crichton Series - Race 1, 2019

Friday, January 18, 2019 18:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Dunsandel, New Zealand
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 92
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, January 19, 2019 17:47 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Selwyn Sports Trust
Race website: http://selwynsportstrust.org.nz/sporting-calendar/lake-crichton-series/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender Finish time
154Ben AireyShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 27:32.1--100%40.40%33.64%
260Lily GreenwoodShort Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 28:06.9+0:34.8+2.11%97.94%39.15%32.24%
384Paris CarrollShort Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 28:23.1+0:51.0+3.09%97.01%38.56%31.59%
458Art AitkenShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 29:21.2+1:49.1+6.60%93.81%36.47%29.26%
559Olli AitkenShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 30:14.9+2:42.8+9.85%91.03%34.53%27.10%
693Roger WilsonShort Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 30:41.1+3:09.0+11.44%89.73%33.59%26.05%
774Wolf PeneShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 31:03.1+3:31.0+12.77%88.67%32.79%25.16%
853Thomas NewsomShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 31:07.1+3:35.0+13.01%88.48%32.65%25.00%
965Stacey MorganShort Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 31:14.0+3:41.9+13.43%88.16%32.40%24.73%
1078Lily McclureShort Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 31:16.6+3:44.5+13.59%88.04%32.31%24.62%
1179Andre FreeShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 31:25.9+3:53.8+14.15%87.60%31.97%24.25%
1267Billie MclachlanShort Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 31:28.4+3:56.3+14.30%87.49%31.88%24.15%
1366Amber De WitShort Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 31:34.6+4:02.5+14.68%87.20%31.66%23.90%
1494Go FasterShort Course TriathlonTeamF/M 31:53.5+4:21.4+15.82%86.34%30.98%23.14%
1572Jackson GraceShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 32:03.6+4:31.5+16.43%85.89%30.61%22.73%
1662Jake BennettShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 32:16.8+4:44.7+17.23%85.30%30.13%22.20%
1770Lola Bryson BoeShort Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 32:46.8+5:14.7+19.05%84.00%29.05%21.00%
1856Zoe BlacklowShort Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 32:55.8+5:23.7+19.59%83.62%28.73%20.64%
1973George GraceShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 33:12.4+5:40.3+20.60%82.92%28.13%19.97%
2047Isla McphersonShort Course DuathlonJunior WomenF 33:21.3+5:49.2+21.14%82.55%27.81%19.61%
2163Nicholas MaddrenShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 33:44.0+6:11.9+22.51%81.63%26.99%18.70%
2285Sam DraperShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 33:50.6+6:18.5+22.91%81.36%26.75%18.44%
2355Cooper WrightmanShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 34:02.5+6:30.4+23.63%80.89%26.32%17.96%
2468Ben CrawfordShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 34:17.9+6:45.8+24.56%80.28%25.77%17.34%
2577Ben CampbellShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 34:47.8+7:15.7+26.37%79.13%24.69%16.14%
2643Mummy & MeShort Course DuathlonTeamF/M 35:01.3+7:29.2+27.19%78.62%24.20%15.60%
2746Amy De WitShort Course DuathlonMasters WomenF 35:06.2+7:34.1+27.49%78.44%24.02%15.40%
2842Jonty BlacklowShort Course DuathlonJunior MaleM 35:31.2+7:59.1+29.00%77.52%23.12%14.39%
2995DECShort Course TriathlonTeamF/M 35:43.4+8:11.3+29.74%77.08%22.68%13.90%
3064Zoe ParkerShort Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 36:07.5+8:35.4+31.20%76.22%21.81%12.94%
3149Georgia WaghornShort Course DuathlonJunior WomenF 36:19.0+8:46.9+31.89%75.82%21.40%12.47%
3241Charlie RossShort Course DuathlonJunior MaleM 36:37.1+9:05.0+32.99%75.19%20.75%11.75%
3380Jane KerkmannShort Course TriathlonMasters WomenF 36:43.7+9:11.6+33.39%74.97%20.51%11.48%
3486Harry ReekieShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 36:45.5+9:13.4+33.50%74.91%20.44%11.41%
3587Matt DraperShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 36:58.0+9:25.9+34.25%74.49%19.99%10.91%
3661Otis WheelerShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 36:59.6+9:27.5+34.35%74.43%19.93%10.84%
3775Jack HowardShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 37:09.7+9:37.6+34.96%74.10%19.57%10.44%
3851Luke SmithShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 37:35.5+10:03.4+36.52%73.25%18.64%9.40%
3981Matthew KennonShort Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 37:37.1+10:05.0+36.62%73.20%18.58%9.34%
4076Jack WyllieShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 38:32.8+11:00.7+39.99%71.43%16.57%7.10%
4171Frances HobkirkShort Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 39:06.3+11:34.2+42.02%70.41%15.36%5.75%
4296James SaundersShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 39:12.4+11:40.3+42.39%70.23%15.14%5.51%
4383Zachariah NicholsonShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 41:08.7+13:36.6+49.43%66.92%10.95%0.84%
4457Violetta DacreShort Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 41:16.8+13:44.7+49.92%66.70%10.66%0.51%
4552Kyle SmithShort Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 41:22.2+13:50.1+50.25%66.56%10.46%0.30%
4682Neroli NicholsonShort Course TriathlonMasters WomenF 41:36.9+14:04.8+51.13%66.17%9.93%-0.30%
4744Daniel WattsShort Course DuathlonJunior MaleM 42:41.5+15:09.4+55.05%64.50%7.60%-2.89%
4848Thomas RobertsonShort Course DuathlonJunior MaleM 43:39.3+16:07.2+58.54%63.07%5.52%-5.21%
4929Zachery TaylorLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 45:59.7+18:27.6+67.04%59.87%0.45%-10.85%
5013John NewsomLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 46:21.0+18:48.9+68.33%59.41%-0.32%-11.71%
5188Tyrone HellyerLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 47:40.9+20:08.8+73.17%57.75%-3.20%-14.92%
5216Kyle HoustonLong Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 48:04.5+20:32.4+74.60%57.28%-4.05%-15.86%
5350Nick DraperShort Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 48:33.3+21:01.2+76.34%56.71%-5.09%-17.02%
5431Mike MillerLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 49:54.0+22:21.9+81.22%55.18%-8.00%-20.26%
5590Sam LethamLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 49:59.3+22:27.2+81.54%55.08%-8.19%-20.48%
5611Isla SmithLong Course DuathlonOpen WomenF 51:07.9+23:35.8+85.70%53.85%-10.67%-23.23%
5721Ethan MclachlanLong Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 51:23.1+23:51.0+86.62%53.59%-11.22%-23.84%
5822Quade MclachlanLong Course TriathlonJunior MaleM 52:14.1+24:42.0+89.70%52.71%-13.05%-25.89%
5992Mike HansonLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 53:52.8+26:20.7+95.68%51.10%-16.62%-29.85%
6023Darryn CrawfordLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 53:53.9+26:21.8+95.74%51.09%-16.65%-29.90%
619Andrew RichardsonLong Course DuathlonMasters MaleM 54:17.2+26:45.1+97.16%50.72%-17.50%-30.83%
6232Aimee ElliotLong Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 54:22.9+26:50.8+97.50%50.63%-17.70%-31.06%
6339Joshua NevilleLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 56:40.8+29:08.7+105.85%48.58%-22.68%-36.60%
6415Karl TyrrellLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 57:19.8+29:47.7+108.21%48.03%-24.08%-38.17%
6524John OgstonLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 57:57.5+30:25.4+110.49%47.51%-25.44%-39.68%
6636Alyx DayLong Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 58:00.2+30:28.1+110.65%47.47%-25.54%-39.79%
6791Kate LugtigheidLong Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 58:06.3+30:34.2+111.02%47.39%-25.76%-40.04%
688Sam StokesLong Course DuathlonOpen MaleM 58:12.7+30:40.6+111.41%47.30%-25.99%-40.29%
694Nicolas GreenwoodLong Course DuathlonMasters MaleM 58:40.1+31:08.0+113.07%46.93%-26.98%-41.40%
7033Christian WenglerLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 59:11.7+31:39.6+114.98%46.52%-28.12%-42.66%
7197Kate BoleynLong Course DuathlonOpen WomenF 59:39.0+32:06.9+116.63%46.16%-29.10%-43.76%
726JR TeamLong Course DuathlonTeamF/M 59:42.4+32:10.3+116.84%46.12%-29.23%-43.90%
7318Kirsty WattsLong Course TriathlonJunior WomenF 1:00:04.1+32:32.0+118.15%45.84%-30.01%-44.77%
7498Qiang LiShort Course DuathlonMasters MaleM 1:00:20.0+32:47.9+119.12%45.64%-30.58%-45.41%
7540Graeme WoodwardLong Course TriathlonMasters MaleM 1:00:49.1+33:17.0+120.88%45.27%-31.63%-46.58%
765Rob WattsLong Course DuathlonMasters MaleM 1:01:52.7+34:20.6+124.73%44.50%-33.93%-49.13%
7710Therese CoffeyLong Course DuathlonOpen WomenF 1:02:17.0+34:44.9+126.20%44.21%-34.80%-50.11%
7899Zhou WuShort Course DuathlonMasters WomenF 1:02:54.0+35:21.9+128.44%43.78%-36.14%-51.59%
79100Jason LiShort Course DuathlonJunior MaleM 1:04:11.0+36:38.9+133.10%42.90%-38.92%-54.69%
807Fast FordLong Course DuathlonTeamM 1:04:58.7+37:26.6+135.98%42.38%-40.64%-56.60%
8130Phil RobertsonLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 1:05:17.6+37:45.5+137.13%42.17%-41.32%-57.36%
8234Olivia BarronLong Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 1:05:52.2+38:20.1+139.22%41.80%-42.57%-58.75%
8338Simon WingLong Course TriathlonOpen MaleM 1:06:56.2+39:24.1+143.10%41.14%-44.87%-61.32%
8435Wendy’s HerosLong Course TriathlonTeamF/M 1:07:16.9+39:44.8+144.35%40.92%-45.62%-62.15%
8512Tuff FittyLong Course TriathlonTeamM 1:07:38.9+40:06.8+145.68%40.70%-46.41%-63.04%
8689Worth A TriLong Course TriathlonTeamF/M 1:07:39.4+40:07.3+145.71%40.70%-46.43%-63.06%
8719Angela SmithLong Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 1:10:50.4+43:18.3+157.27%38.87%-53.32%-70.73%
882Jayne ScaapveldLong Course DuathlonMasters WomenF 1:12:19.7+44:47.6+162.68%38.07%-56.54%-74.32%
893WalkersLong Course DuathlonTeamF/M 1:16:53.9+49:21.8+179.27%35.81%-66.44%-85.33%
9017Jenna WallsLong Course TriathlonOpen WomenF 1:17:16.7+49:44.6+180.65%35.63%-67.26%-86.25%
-27Christine MckinlayLong Course TriathlonOpen WomenF DNF-----
-69Emma CrawfordShort Course TriathlonJunior WomenF DNF-----
  • Long Course Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Isla SmithOpen WomenF 51:07.9--100%17.29%14.36%
29Andrew RichardsonMasters MaleM 54:17.2+3:09.3+6.17%94.19%12.19%9.08%
38Sam StokesOpen MaleM 58:12.7+7:04.8+13.85%87.84%5.84%2.50%
44Nicolas GreenwoodMasters MaleM 58:40.1+7:32.2+14.74%87.15%5.10%1.74%
597Kate BoleynOpen WomenF 59:39.0+8:31.1+16.66%85.72%3.51%0.09%
66JR TeamTeamF/M 59:42.4+8:34.5+16.77%85.64%3.42%0.00%
75Rob WattsMasters MaleM 1:01:52.7+10:44.8+21.02%82.63%-0.09%-3.64%
810Therese CoffeyOpen WomenF 1:02:17.0+11:09.1+21.81%82.10%-0.75%-4.32%
97Fast FordTeamM 1:04:58.7+13:50.8+27.08%78.69%-5.11%-8.83%
102Jayne ScaapveldMasters WomenF 1:12:19.7+21:11.8+41.46%70.69%-17.00%-21.14%
113WalkersTeamF/M 1:16:53.9+25:46.0+50.39%66.49%-24.39%-28.79%
  • Long Course Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Isla SmithOpen WomenF 51:07.9--100%16.65%16.13%
297Kate BoleynOpen WomenF 59:39.0+8:31.1+16.66%85.72%2.77%2.16%
310Therese CoffeyOpen WomenF 1:02:17.0+11:09.1+21.81%82.10%-1.52%-2.16%
42Jayne ScaapveldMasters WomenF 1:12:19.7+21:11.8+41.46%70.69%-17.90%-18.64%
  • Long Course Duathlon Female - Masters Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Jayne ScaapveldMasters WomenF 1:12:19.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Duathlon Female - Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Isla SmithOpen WomenF 51:07.9--100%11.37%14.28%
297Kate BoleynOpen WomenF 59:39.0+8:31.1+16.66%85.72%-3.40%0.00%
310Therese CoffeyOpen WomenF 1:02:17.0+11:09.1+21.81%82.10%-7.97%-4.41%
  • Long Course Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Andrew RichardsonMasters MaleM 54:17.2--100%8.92%7.47%
28Sam StokesOpen MaleM 58:12.7+3:55.5+7.23%93.26%2.34%0.78%
34Nicolas GreenwoodMasters MaleM 58:40.1+4:22.9+8.07%92.53%1.57%0.00%
45Rob WattsMasters MaleM 1:01:52.7+7:35.5+13.98%87.73%-3.81%-5.47%
57Fast FordTeamM 1:04:58.7+10:41.5+19.69%83.55%-9.02%-10.76%
  • Long Course Duathlon Male - Masters Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Andrew RichardsonMasters MaleM 54:17.2--100%6.85%7.47%
24Nicolas GreenwoodMasters MaleM 58:40.1+4:22.9+8.07%92.53%-0.67%0.00%
35Rob WattsMasters MaleM 1:01:52.7+7:35.5+13.98%87.73%-6.18%-5.47%
  • Long Course Duathlon Male - Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
18Sam StokesOpen MaleM 58:12.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Duathlon Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
17Fast FordTeamM 1:04:58.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Duathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16JR TeamTeamF/M 59:42.4--100%12.58%12.58%
23WalkersTeamF/M 1:16:53.9+17:11.5+28.79%77.64%-12.58%-12.58%
  • Long Course Duathlon Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16JR TeamTeamF/M 59:42.4--100%12.58%12.58%
23WalkersTeamF/M 1:16:53.9+17:11.5+28.79%77.64%-12.58%-12.58%
  • Long Course Triathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Zachery TaylorOpen MaleM 45:59.7--100%20.94%20.64%
213John NewsomMasters MaleM 46:21.0+0:21.3+0.77%99.23%20.33%20.03%
388Tyrone HellyerOpen MaleM 47:40.9+1:41.2+3.67%96.46%18.04%17.73%
416Kyle HoustonJunior MaleM 48:04.5+2:04.8+4.52%95.67%17.36%17.05%
531Mike MillerMasters MaleM 49:54.0+3:54.3+8.49%92.17%14.22%13.90%
690Sam LethamOpen MaleM 49:59.3+3:59.6+8.68%92.01%14.07%13.75%
721Ethan MclachlanJunior MaleM 51:23.1+5:23.4+11.72%89.51%11.67%11.34%
822Quade MclachlanJunior MaleM 52:14.1+6:14.4+13.57%88.05%10.21%9.87%
992Mike HansonMasters MaleM 53:52.8+7:53.1+17.14%85.37%7.38%7.04%
1023Darryn CrawfordMasters MaleM 53:53.9+7:54.2+17.18%85.34%7.35%7.01%
1132Aimee ElliotOpen WomenF 54:22.9+8:23.2+18.23%84.58%6.52%6.17%
1239Joshua NevilleOpen MaleM 56:40.8+10:41.1+23.23%81.15%2.57%2.21%
1315Karl TyrrellMasters MaleM 57:19.8+11:20.1+24.64%80.23%1.45%1.08%
1424John OgstonOpen MaleM 57:57.5+11:57.8+26.01%79.36%0.37%0.00%
1536Alyx DayJunior WomenF 58:00.2+12:00.5+26.11%79.30%0.30%-0.08%
1691Kate LugtigheidOpen WomenF 58:06.3+12:06.6+26.33%79.16%0.12%-0.25%
1733Christian WenglerMasters MaleM 59:11.7+13:12.0+28.70%77.70%-1.75%-2.13%
1818Kirsty WattsJunior WomenF 1:00:04.1+14:04.4+30.60%76.57%-3.25%-3.64%
1940Graeme WoodwardMasters MaleM 1:00:49.1+14:49.4+32.23%75.63%-4.54%-4.93%
2030Phil RobertsonOpen MaleM 1:05:17.6+19:17.9+41.96%70.44%-12.24%-12.66%
2134Olivia BarronOpen WomenF 1:05:52.2+19:52.5+43.21%69.83%-13.23%-13.65%
2238Simon WingOpen MaleM 1:06:56.2+20:56.5+45.53%68.71%-15.06%-15.49%
2335Wendy’s HerosTeamF/M 1:07:16.9+21:17.2+46.28%68.36%-15.65%-16.09%
2412Tuff FittyTeamM 1:07:38.9+21:39.2+47.08%67.99%-16.28%-16.72%
2589Worth A TriTeamF/M 1:07:39.4+21:39.7+47.10%67.98%-16.30%-16.73%
2619Angela SmithOpen WomenF 1:10:50.4+24:50.7+54.02%64.93%-21.77%-22.23%
2717Jenna WallsOpen WomenF 1:17:16.7+31:17.0+68.01%59.52%-32.84%-33.33%
-27Christine MckinlayOpen WomenF DNF-----
  • Long Course Triathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Aimee ElliotOpen WomenF 54:22.9--100%14.37%9.47%
236Alyx DayJunior WomenF 58:00.2+3:37.3+6.66%93.76%8.67%3.44%
391Kate LugtigheidOpen WomenF 58:06.3+3:43.4+6.85%93.59%8.51%3.27%
418Kirsty WattsJunior WomenF 1:00:04.1+5:41.2+10.46%90.53%5.41%0.00%
534Olivia BarronOpen WomenF 1:05:52.2+11:29.3+21.13%82.56%-3.72%-9.66%
619Angela SmithOpen WomenF 1:10:50.4+16:27.5+30.26%76.77%-11.55%-17.93%
717Jenna WallsOpen WomenF 1:17:16.7+22:53.8+42.10%70.37%-21.69%-28.65%
-27Christine MckinlayOpen WomenF DNF-----
  • Long Course Triathlon Female - Junior Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Alyx DayJunior WomenF 58:00.2--100%1.75%1.75%
218Kirsty WattsJunior WomenF 1:00:04.1+2:03.9+3.56%96.56%-1.75%-1.75%
  • Long Course Triathlon Female - Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Aimee ElliotOpen WomenF 54:22.9--100%16.71%17.44%
291Kate LugtigheidOpen WomenF 58:06.3+3:43.4+6.85%93.59%11.01%11.79%
334Olivia BarronOpen WomenF 1:05:52.2+11:29.3+21.13%82.56%-0.88%0.00%
419Angela SmithOpen WomenF 1:10:50.4+16:27.5+30.26%76.77%-8.49%-7.55%
517Jenna WallsOpen WomenF 1:17:16.7+22:53.8+42.10%70.37%-18.35%-17.32%
-27Christine MckinlayOpen WomenF DNF-----
  • Long Course Triathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Zachery TaylorOpen MaleM 45:59.7--100%16.48%14.65%
213John NewsomMasters MaleM 46:21.0+0:21.3+0.77%99.23%15.83%13.99%
388Tyrone HellyerOpen MaleM 47:40.9+1:41.2+3.67%96.46%13.42%11.52%
416Kyle HoustonJunior MaleM 48:04.5+2:04.8+4.52%95.67%12.70%10.79%
531Mike MillerMasters MaleM 49:54.0+3:54.3+8.49%92.17%9.39%7.40%
690Sam LethamOpen MaleM 49:59.3+3:59.6+8.68%92.01%9.23%7.24%
721Ethan MclachlanJunior MaleM 51:23.1+5:23.4+11.72%89.51%6.69%4.65%
822Quade MclachlanJunior MaleM 52:14.1+6:14.4+13.57%88.05%5.15%3.07%
992Mike HansonMasters MaleM 53:52.8+7:53.1+17.14%85.37%2.16%0.02%
1023Darryn CrawfordMasters MaleM 53:53.9+7:54.2+17.18%85.34%2.13%-0.02%
1139Joshua NevilleOpen MaleM 56:40.8+10:41.1+23.23%81.15%-2.92%-5.18%
1215Karl TyrrellMasters MaleM 57:19.8+11:20.1+24.64%80.23%-4.11%-6.39%
1324John OgstonOpen MaleM 57:57.5+11:57.8+26.01%79.36%-5.25%-7.55%
1433Christian WenglerMasters MaleM 59:11.7+13:12.0+28.70%77.70%-7.49%-9.85%
1540Graeme WoodwardMasters MaleM 1:00:49.1+14:49.4+32.23%75.63%-10.44%-12.86%
1630Phil RobertsonOpen MaleM 1:05:17.6+19:17.9+41.96%70.44%-18.57%-21.16%
1738Simon WingOpen MaleM 1:06:56.2+20:56.5+45.53%68.71%-21.55%-24.21%
1812Tuff FittyTeamM 1:07:38.9+21:39.2+47.08%67.99%-22.84%-25.53%
  • Long Course Triathlon Male - Junior Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Kyle HoustonJunior MaleM 48:04.5--100%4.92%6.44%
221Ethan MclachlanJunior MaleM 51:23.1+3:18.6+6.89%93.56%-1.62%0.00%
322Quade MclachlanJunior MaleM 52:14.1+4:09.6+8.65%92.04%-3.30%-1.65%
  • Long Course Triathlon Male - Masters Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113John NewsomMasters MaleM 46:21.0--100%14.93%14.00%
231Mike MillerMasters MaleM 49:54.0+3:33.0+7.66%92.89%8.41%7.42%
392Mike HansonMasters MaleM 53:52.8+7:31.8+16.25%86.02%1.10%0.03%
423Darryn CrawfordMasters MaleM 53:53.9+7:32.9+16.29%86.00%1.07%0.00%
515Karl TyrrellMasters MaleM 57:19.8+10:58.8+23.69%80.85%-5.23%-6.37%
633Christian WenglerMasters MaleM 59:11.7+12:50.7+27.71%78.30%-8.65%-9.83%
740Graeme WoodwardMasters MaleM 1:00:49.1+14:28.1+31.22%76.21%-11.63%-12.84%
  • Long Course Triathlon Male - Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Zachery TaylorOpen MaleM 45:59.7--100%17.56%18.85%
288Tyrone HellyerOpen MaleM 47:40.9+1:41.2+3.67%96.46%14.53%15.88%
390Sam LethamOpen MaleM 49:59.3+3:59.6+8.68%92.01%10.40%11.81%
439Joshua NevilleOpen MaleM 56:40.8+10:41.1+23.23%81.15%-1.59%0.00%
524John OgstonOpen MaleM 57:57.5+11:57.8+26.01%79.36%-3.89%-2.26%
630Phil RobertsonOpen MaleM 1:05:17.6+19:17.9+41.96%70.44%-17.03%-15.20%
738Simon WingOpen MaleM 1:06:56.2+20:56.5+45.53%68.71%-19.98%-18.10%
  • Long Course Triathlon Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
112Tuff FittyTeamM 1:07:38.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Triathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Wendy’s HerosTeamF/M 1:07:16.9--100%0.28%0.28%
289Worth A TriTeamF/M 1:07:39.4+0:22.5+0.56%99.45%-0.28%-0.28%
  • Long Course Triathlon Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Wendy’s HerosTeamF/M 1:07:16.9--100%0.28%0.28%
289Worth A TriTeamF/M 1:07:39.4+0:22.5+0.56%99.45%-0.28%-0.28%
  • Short Course Duathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
147Isla McphersonJunior WomenF 33:21.3--100%24.46%8.91%
243Mummy & MeTeamF/M 35:01.3+1:40.0+5.00%95.24%20.68%4.36%
346Amy De WitMasters WomenF 35:06.2+1:44.9+5.24%95.02%20.50%4.14%
442Jonty BlacklowJunior MaleM 35:31.2+2:09.9+6.49%93.90%19.56%3.00%
549Georgia WaghornJunior WomenF 36:19.0+2:57.7+8.88%91.84%17.75%0.82%
641Charlie RossJunior MaleM 36:37.1+3:15.8+9.78%91.09%17.07%0.00%
744Daniel WattsJunior MaleM 42:41.5+9:20.2+27.99%78.13%3.31%-16.59%
848Thomas RobertsonJunior MaleM 43:39.3+10:18.0+30.88%76.41%1.13%-19.22%
998Qiang LiMasters MaleM 1:00:20.0+26:58.7+80.88%55.28%-36.64%-64.76%
1099Zhou WuMasters WomenF 1:02:54.0+29:32.7+88.58%53.03%-42.45%-71.77%
11100Jason LiJunior MaleM 1:04:11.0+30:49.7+92.42%51.97%-45.36%-75.28%
  • Short Course Duathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
147Isla McphersonJunior WomenF 33:21.3--100%20.43%6.59%
246Amy De WitMasters WomenF 35:06.2+1:44.9+5.24%95.02%16.26%1.70%
349Georgia WaghornJunior WomenF 36:19.0+2:57.7+8.88%91.84%13.36%-1.70%
499Zhou WuMasters WomenF 1:02:54.0+29:32.7+88.58%53.03%-50.05%-76.14%
  • Short Course Duathlon Female - Junior Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
147Isla McphersonJunior WomenF 33:21.3--100%4.25%4.25%
249Georgia WaghornJunior WomenF 36:19.0+2:57.7+8.88%91.84%-4.25%-4.25%
  • Short Course Duathlon Female - Masters Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
146Amy De WitMasters WomenF 35:06.2--100%28.36%28.36%
299Zhou WuMasters WomenF 1:02:54.0+27:47.8+79.19%55.81%-28.36%-28.36%
  • Short Course Duathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Jonty BlacklowJunior MaleM 35:31.2--100%24.69%17.73%
241Charlie RossJunior MaleM 36:37.1+1:05.9+3.09%97.00%22.36%15.18%
344Daniel WattsJunior MaleM 42:41.5+7:10.3+20.19%83.20%9.49%1.12%
448Thomas RobertsonJunior MaleM 43:39.3+8:08.1+22.90%81.37%7.45%-1.12%
598Qiang LiMasters MaleM 1:00:20.0+24:48.8+69.86%58.87%-27.91%-39.75%
6100Jason LiJunior MaleM 1:04:11.0+28:39.8+80.70%55.34%-36.08%-48.66%
  • Short Course Duathlon Male - Junior Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
142Jonty BlacklowJunior MaleM 35:31.2--100%20.24%16.80%
241Charlie RossJunior MaleM 36:37.1+1:05.9+3.09%97.00%17.77%14.23%
344Daniel WattsJunior MaleM 42:41.5+7:10.3+20.19%83.20%4.14%0.00%
448Thomas RobertsonJunior MaleM 43:39.3+8:08.1+22.90%81.37%1.97%-2.26%
5100Jason LiJunior MaleM 1:04:11.0+28:39.8+80.70%55.34%-44.12%-50.34%
  • Short Course Duathlon Male - Masters Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
198Qiang LiMasters MaleM 1:00:20.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Duathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143Mummy & MeTeamF/M 35:01.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Duathlon Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143Mummy & MeTeamF/M 35:01.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Triathlon - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
154Ben AireyJunior MaleM 27:32.1--100%20.60%18.64%
260Lily GreenwoodJunior WomenF 28:06.9+0:34.8+2.11%97.94%18.93%16.93%
384Paris CarrollJunior WomenF 28:23.1+0:51.0+3.09%97.01%18.15%16.13%
458Art AitkenJunior MaleM 29:21.2+1:49.1+6.60%93.81%15.36%13.27%
559Olli AitkenJunior MaleM 30:14.9+2:42.8+9.85%91.03%12.78%10.62%
693Roger WilsonMasters MaleM 30:41.1+3:09.0+11.44%89.73%11.52%9.33%
774Wolf PeneJunior MaleM 31:03.1+3:31.0+12.77%88.67%10.46%8.25%
853Thomas NewsomJunior MaleM 31:07.1+3:35.0+13.01%88.48%10.27%8.05%
965Stacey MorganJunior WomenF 31:14.0+3:41.9+13.43%88.16%9.94%7.71%
1078Lily McclureJunior WomenF 31:16.6+3:44.5+13.59%88.04%9.81%7.58%
1179Andre FreeJunior MaleM 31:25.9+3:53.8+14.15%87.60%9.36%7.13%
1267Billie MclachlanJunior WomenF 31:28.4+3:56.3+14.30%87.49%9.24%7.00%
1366Amber De WitJunior WomenF 31:34.6+4:02.5+14.68%87.20%8.95%6.70%
1494Go FasterTeamF/M 31:53.5+4:21.4+15.82%86.34%8.04%5.77%
1572Jackson GraceJunior MaleM 32:03.6+4:31.5+16.43%85.89%7.55%5.27%
1662Jake BennettJunior MaleM 32:16.8+4:44.7+17.23%85.30%6.92%4.62%
1770Lola Bryson BoeJunior WomenF 32:46.8+5:14.7+19.05%84.00%5.48%3.14%
1856Zoe BlacklowJunior WomenF 32:55.8+5:23.7+19.59%83.62%5.04%2.70%
1973George GraceJunior MaleM 33:12.4+5:40.3+20.60%82.92%4.25%1.88%
2063Nicholas MaddrenJunior MaleM 33:44.0+6:11.9+22.51%81.63%2.73%0.33%
2185Sam DraperJunior MaleM 33:50.6+6:18.5+22.91%81.36%2.41%0.00%
2255Cooper WrightmanJunior MaleM 34:02.5+6:30.4+23.63%80.89%1.84%-0.59%
2368Ben CrawfordJunior MaleM 34:17.9+6:45.8+24.56%80.28%1.10%-1.34%
2477Ben CampbellJunior MaleM 34:47.8+7:15.7+26.37%79.13%-0.34%-2.82%
2595DECTeamF/M 35:43.4+8:11.3+29.74%77.08%-3.01%-5.56%
2664Zoe ParkerJunior WomenF 36:07.5+8:35.4+31.20%76.22%-4.17%-6.74%
2780Jane KerkmannMasters WomenF 36:43.7+9:11.6+33.39%74.97%-5.91%-8.52%
2886Harry ReekieJunior MaleM 36:45.5+9:13.4+33.50%74.91%-6.00%-8.61%
2987Matt DraperJunior MaleM 36:58.0+9:25.9+34.25%74.49%-6.60%-9.23%
3061Otis WheelerJunior MaleM 36:59.6+9:27.5+34.35%74.43%-6.67%-9.31%
3175Jack HowardJunior MaleM 37:09.7+9:37.6+34.96%74.10%-7.16%-9.80%
3251Luke SmithJunior MaleM 37:35.5+10:03.4+36.52%73.25%-8.40%-11.08%
3381Matthew KennonMasters MaleM 37:37.1+10:05.0+36.62%73.20%-8.48%-11.15%
3476Jack WyllieJunior MaleM 38:32.8+11:00.7+39.99%71.43%-11.15%-13.90%
3571Frances HobkirkOpen WomenF 39:06.3+11:34.2+42.02%70.41%-12.76%-15.55%
3696James SaundersJunior MaleM 39:12.4+11:40.3+42.39%70.23%-13.06%-15.85%
3783Zachariah NicholsonJunior MaleM 41:08.7+13:36.6+49.43%66.92%-18.65%-21.57%
3857Violetta DacreJunior WomenF 41:16.8+13:44.7+49.92%66.70%-19.03%-21.97%
3952Kyle SmithJunior MaleM 41:22.2+13:50.1+50.25%66.56%-19.29%-22.24%
4082Neroli NicholsonMasters WomenF 41:36.9+14:04.8+51.13%66.17%-20.00%-22.96%
4150Nick DraperMasters MaleM 48:33.3+21:01.2+76.34%56.71%-40.01%-43.47%
-69Emma CrawfordJunior WomenF DNF-----
  • Short Course Triathlon Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
160Lily GreenwoodJunior WomenF 28:06.9--100%17.43%14.23%
284Paris CarrollJunior WomenF 28:23.1+0:16.2+0.96%99.05%16.63%13.41%
365Stacey MorganJunior WomenF 31:14.0+3:07.1+11.09%90.02%8.27%4.72%
478Lily McclureJunior WomenF 31:16.6+3:09.7+11.25%89.89%8.14%4.59%
567Billie MclachlanJunior WomenF 31:28.4+3:21.5+11.94%89.33%7.56%3.99%
666Amber De WitJunior WomenF 31:34.6+3:27.7+12.31%89.04%7.26%3.67%
770Lola Bryson BoeJunior WomenF 32:46.8+4:39.9+16.59%85.77%3.72%0.00%
856Zoe BlacklowJunior WomenF 32:55.8+4:48.9+17.13%85.38%3.28%-0.46%
964Zoe ParkerJunior WomenF 36:07.5+8:00.6+28.49%77.83%-6.10%-10.20%
1080Jane KerkmannMasters WomenF 36:43.7+8:36.8+30.64%76.55%-7.87%-12.04%
1171Frances HobkirkOpen WomenF 39:06.3+10:59.4+39.09%71.90%-14.85%-19.30%
1257Violetta DacreJunior WomenF 41:16.8+13:09.9+46.83%68.11%-21.24%-25.93%
1382Neroli NicholsonMasters WomenF 41:36.9+13:30.0+48.02%67.56%-22.22%-26.95%
-69Emma CrawfordJunior WomenF DNF-----
  • Short Course Triathlon Female - Junior Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
160Lily GreenwoodJunior WomenF 28:06.9--100%13.54%10.82%
284Paris CarrollJunior WomenF 28:23.1+0:16.2+0.96%99.05%12.71%9.96%
365Stacey MorganJunior WomenF 31:14.0+3:07.1+11.09%90.02%3.95%0.93%
478Lily McclureJunior WomenF 31:16.6+3:09.7+11.25%89.89%3.82%0.79%
567Billie MclachlanJunior WomenF 31:28.4+3:21.5+11.94%89.33%3.21%0.16%
666Amber De WitJunior WomenF 31:34.6+3:27.7+12.31%89.04%2.89%-0.16%
770Lola Bryson BoeJunior WomenF 32:46.8+4:39.9+16.59%85.77%-0.81%-3.98%
856Zoe BlacklowJunior WomenF 32:55.8+4:48.9+17.13%85.38%-1.27%-4.46%
964Zoe ParkerJunior WomenF 36:07.5+8:00.6+28.49%77.83%-11.09%-14.59%
1057Violetta DacreJunior WomenF 41:16.8+13:09.9+46.83%68.11%-26.95%-30.94%
-69Emma CrawfordJunior WomenF DNF-----
  • Short Course Triathlon Female - Masters Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
180Jane KerkmannMasters WomenF 36:43.7--100%6.24%6.24%
282Neroli NicholsonMasters WomenF 41:36.9+4:53.2+13.30%88.26%-6.24%-6.24%
  • Short Course Triathlon Female - Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
171Frances HobkirkOpen WomenF 39:06.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Triathlon Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
154Ben AireyJunior MaleM 27:32.1--100%21.47%19.42%
258Art AitkenJunior MaleM 29:21.2+1:49.1+6.60%93.81%16.28%14.10%
359Olli AitkenJunior MaleM 30:14.9+2:42.8+9.85%91.03%13.73%11.48%
493Roger WilsonMasters MaleM 30:41.1+3:09.0+11.44%89.73%12.48%10.20%
574Wolf PeneJunior MaleM 31:03.1+3:31.0+12.77%88.67%11.44%9.13%
653Thomas NewsomJunior MaleM 31:07.1+3:35.0+13.01%88.48%11.25%8.93%
779Andre FreeJunior MaleM 31:25.9+3:53.8+14.15%87.60%10.35%8.01%
872Jackson GraceJunior MaleM 32:03.6+4:31.5+16.43%85.89%8.56%6.18%
962Jake BennettJunior MaleM 32:16.8+4:44.7+17.23%85.30%7.93%5.53%
1073George GraceJunior MaleM 33:12.4+5:40.3+20.60%82.92%5.29%2.82%
1163Nicholas MaddrenJunior MaleM 33:44.0+6:11.9+22.51%81.63%3.79%1.28%
1285Sam DraperJunior MaleM 33:50.6+6:18.5+22.91%81.36%3.47%0.96%
1355Cooper WrightmanJunior MaleM 34:02.5+6:30.4+23.63%80.89%2.91%0.38%
1468Ben CrawfordJunior MaleM 34:17.9+6:45.8+24.56%80.28%2.18%-0.38%
1577Ben CampbellJunior MaleM 34:47.8+7:15.7+26.37%79.13%0.76%-1.83%
1686Harry ReekieJunior MaleM 36:45.5+9:13.4+33.50%74.91%-4.84%-7.57%
1787Matt DraperJunior MaleM 36:58.0+9:25.9+34.25%74.49%-5.43%-8.18%
1861Otis WheelerJunior MaleM 36:59.6+9:27.5+34.35%74.43%-5.51%-8.26%
1975Jack HowardJunior MaleM 37:09.7+9:37.6+34.96%74.10%-5.99%-8.76%
2051Luke SmithJunior MaleM 37:35.5+10:03.4+36.52%73.25%-7.22%-10.01%
2181Matthew KennonMasters MaleM 37:37.1+10:05.0+36.62%73.20%-7.29%-10.09%
2276Jack WyllieJunior MaleM 38:32.8+11:00.7+39.99%71.43%-9.94%-12.81%
2396James SaundersJunior MaleM 39:12.4+11:40.3+42.39%70.23%-11.82%-14.74%
2483Zachariah NicholsonJunior MaleM 41:08.7+13:36.6+49.43%66.92%-17.35%-20.41%
2552Kyle SmithJunior MaleM 41:22.2+13:50.1+50.25%66.56%-17.99%-21.07%
2650Nick DraperMasters MaleM 48:33.3+21:01.2+76.34%56.71%-38.49%-42.10%
  • Short Course Triathlon Male - Junior Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
154Ben AireyJunior MaleM 27:32.1--100%20.31%19.11%
258Art AitkenJunior MaleM 29:21.2+1:49.1+6.60%93.81%15.05%13.77%
359Olli AitkenJunior MaleM 30:14.9+2:42.8+9.85%91.03%12.46%11.14%
474Wolf PeneJunior MaleM 31:03.1+3:31.0+12.77%88.67%10.14%8.78%
553Thomas NewsomJunior MaleM 31:07.1+3:35.0+13.01%88.48%9.94%8.59%
679Andre FreeJunior MaleM 31:25.9+3:53.8+14.15%87.60%9.04%7.67%
772Jackson GraceJunior MaleM 32:03.6+4:31.5+16.43%85.89%7.22%5.82%
862Jake BennettJunior MaleM 32:16.8+4:44.7+17.23%85.30%6.58%5.18%
973George GraceJunior MaleM 33:12.4+5:40.3+20.60%82.92%3.90%2.45%
1063Nicholas MaddrenJunior MaleM 33:44.0+6:11.9+22.51%81.63%2.37%0.91%
1185Sam DraperJunior MaleM 33:50.6+6:18.5+22.91%81.36%2.06%0.58%
1255Cooper WrightmanJunior MaleM 34:02.5+6:30.4+23.63%80.89%1.48%0.00%
1368Ben CrawfordJunior MaleM 34:17.9+6:45.8+24.56%80.28%0.74%-0.75%
1477Ben CampbellJunior MaleM 34:47.8+7:15.7+26.37%79.13%-0.70%-2.22%
1586Harry ReekieJunior MaleM 36:45.5+9:13.4+33.50%74.91%-6.38%-7.98%
1687Matt DraperJunior MaleM 36:58.0+9:25.9+34.25%74.49%-6.98%-8.59%
1761Otis WheelerJunior MaleM 36:59.6+9:27.5+34.35%74.43%-7.06%-8.67%
1875Jack HowardJunior MaleM 37:09.7+9:37.6+34.96%74.10%-7.55%-9.17%
1951Luke SmithJunior MaleM 37:35.5+10:03.4+36.52%73.25%-8.79%-10.43%
2076Jack WyllieJunior MaleM 38:32.8+11:00.7+39.99%71.43%-11.56%-13.23%
2196James SaundersJunior MaleM 39:12.4+11:40.3+42.39%70.23%-13.47%-15.17%
2283Zachariah NicholsonJunior MaleM 41:08.7+13:36.6+49.43%66.92%-19.08%-20.87%
2352Kyle SmithJunior MaleM 41:22.2+13:50.1+50.25%66.56%-19.73%-21.53%
  • Short Course Triathlon Male - Masters Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
193Roger WilsonMasters MaleM 30:41.1--100%21.23%18.43%
281Matthew KennonMasters MaleM 37:37.1+6:56.0+22.60%81.57%3.43%0.00%
350Nick DraperMasters MaleM 48:33.3+17:52.2+58.24%63.20%-24.65%-29.07%
  • Short Course Triathlon Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
194Go FasterTeamF/M 31:53.5--100%5.67%5.67%
295DECTeamF/M 35:43.4+3:49.9+12.01%89.27%-5.67%-5.67%
  • Short Course Triathlon Female/Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
194Go FasterTeamF/M 31:53.5--100%5.67%5.67%
295DECTeamF/M 35:43.4+3:49.9+12.01%89.27%-5.67%-5.67%