The Hub Tour 2019 Stage three

Saturday, January 12, 2019 13:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling
Location: Crownthorpe, New Zealand
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 108
Timed on: CHUWI Hi10 plus
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Saturday, January 12, 2019 19:50 (GMT+13)
Organized by: SuperVision Sports
Race website: https://www.facebook.com/supervisionsports/
Race notes
Provisional results Stage 3
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Logan GriffinA GradeM 23:34--100%8.28%8.15%
225Luke MudgwayA GradeM 23:57+0:23+1.63%98.40%6.79%6.66%
310Ari ScottA GradeM 24:31+0:57+4.03%96.13%4.59%4.45%
416Xander WhiteA GradeM 24:34+1:00+4.24%95.93%4.39%4.25%
527Madi Hartley-BrownA GradeM 24:35+1:01+4.31%95.86%4.33%4.19%
629Theo GilbertsonA GradeM 24:44+1:10+4.95%95.28%3.74%3.61%
77Dan FurmingerA GradeM 24:50+1:16+5.37%94.90%3.36%3.22%
831Greig McDonnellA GradeM 24:54+1:20+5.66%94.65%3.10%2.96%
915Reuben ThompsonA GradeM 25:13+1:39+7.00%93.46%1.86%1.72%
106Matthew Webb-SmithA GradeM 25:33+1:59+8.42%92.24%0.57%0.42%
1118Kiaan WattsA GradeM 25:39+2:05+8.84%91.88%0.18%0.03%
1221Dylan SimpsonA GradeM 25:40+2:06+8.91%91.82%0.11%-0.03%
138William GreenA GradeM 25:41+2:07+8.98%91.76%0.05%-0.10%
142Max WilliamsA GradeM 25:45+2:11+9.26%91.52%-0.21%-0.36%
1520Alex WilliamsA GradeM 26:22+2:48+11.88%89.38%-2.61%-2.76%
1623Greg TaylorA GradeM 26:27+2:53+12.23%89.10%-2.94%-3.09%
1717Camden FeintA GradeM 26:29+2:55+12.38%88.99%-3.07%-3.22%
1811Jack EdwardsA GradeM 26:30+2:56+12.45%88.93%-3.13%-3.28%
1914Josh CourtisA GradeM 26:55+3:21+14.21%87.55%-4.75%-4.90%
2028Kyle HoskinA GradeM 27:43+4:09+17.61%85.03%-7.87%-8.02%
2122Brad TilbyA GradeM 27:45+4:11+17.75%84.92%-8.00%-8.15%
2230Thomas StannardA GradeM 27:57+4:23+18.60%84.32%-8.77%-8.93%
-19Chris DenholmA GradeM DNF-----
  • B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1151Charlie TattersfieldU17 Boys B GradeM 24:32--100%9.89%10.73%
2152Jack CarswellU17 Boys B GradeM 24:38+0:06+0.41%99.59%9.52%10.37%
3120Steve Bale B GradeM 24:56+0:24+1.63%98.40%8.42%9.28%
4124Glen Carabine B GradeM 25:26+0:54+3.67%96.46%6.58%7.46%
5116Cosmo Bloor B GradeM 25:33+1:01+4.14%96.02%6.15%7.03%
6112Glenn Kirk B GradeM 25:44+1:12+4.89%95.34%5.48%6.37%
7104Nick Ferigo B GradeM 26:30+1:58+8.02%92.58%2.66%3.58%
8119Ian Eagle B GradeM 26:33+2:01+8.22%92.40%2.48%3.40%
9103Jamie Campbell B GradeM 26:35+2:03+8.36%92.29%2.36%3.27%
10114Oliver Simcock Smith B GradeM 27:09+2:37+10.67%90.36%0.28%1.21%
11106Carl Fraser B GradeM 27:29+2:57+12.02%89.27%-0.95%0.00%
12125Brook Macdonald B GradeM 27:31+2:59+12.16%89.16%-1.07%-0.12%
13117Doug McIntosh B GradeM 27:35+3:03+12.43%88.94%-1.31%-0.36%
14105Hubertus Buyck B GradeM 27:38+3:06+12.64%88.78%-1.50%-0.55%
15113Louis Hodgkinson B GradeM 27:46+3:14+13.18%88.36%-1.99%-1.03%
16108Michael Knauf B GradeM 28:31+3:59+16.24%86.03%-4.74%-3.76%
17111Jamie Hodgkinson B GradeM 28:45+4:13+17.19%85.33%-5.60%-4.61%
18110Darryn Jackson B GradeM 28:52+4:20+17.66%84.99%-6.03%-5.03%
19121David Robertson B GradeM 29:08+4:36+18.75%84.21%-7.01%-6.00%
20115Simon Kennedy B GradeM 29:10+4:38+18.89%84.11%-7.13%-6.12%
21154Toby EvansU17 Boys B GradeM 31:43+7:11+29.28%77.35%-16.50%-15.40%
  • C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1209Anthony Visser C GradeM 26:22--100%7.85%6.78%
2232Gary Jackson C GradeM 26:28+0:06+0.38%99.62%7.51%6.42%
3259Alicia EvansElite Women C GradeF 26:46+0:24+1.52%98.51%6.46%5.36%
4205Hakan Calbayram C GradeM 26:54+0:32+2.02%98.02%5.99%4.89%
5257Alana ForsterElite Women C GradeF 26:56+0:34+2.15%97.90%5.87%4.77%
6226Dick Johnson C GradeM 27:01+0:39+2.47%97.59%5.58%4.48%
7233Lindsay Sheppard C GradeM 27:16+0:54+3.41%96.70%4.71%3.59%
8217Steven Pawley C GradeM 27:17+0:55+3.48%96.64%4.65%3.54%
9255Bronwyn MacGregorElite Women C GradeF 27:18+0:56+3.54%96.58%4.59%3.48%
10211Derek Snowden C GradeM 27:19+0:57+3.60%96.52%4.53%3.42%
11123Daniel Carruthers C GradeM 27:25+1:03+3.98%96.17%4.19%3.06%
12252Hannah BayardElite Women C GradeF 27:26+1:04+4.05%96.11%4.13%3.01%
13206Richard Woodward C GradeM 27:31+1:09+4.36%95.82%3.84%2.71%
14223Paul Lewin C GradeM 27:38+1:16+4.80%95.42%3.43%2.30%
15207Liam Seeley C GradeM 27:39+1:17+4.87%95.36%3.37%2.24%
16224Philipp Vranek C GradeM 27:40+1:18+4.93%95.30%3.31%2.18%
17204Benny Van Der Griend C GradeM 27:45+1:23+5.25%95.02%3.02%1.89%
18202Chris York C GradeM 27:52+1:30+5.69%94.62%2.61%1.47%
19260Kate SmithElite Women C GradeF 27:54+1:32+5.82%94.50%2.50%1.36%
20222Keri Wakely C GradeM 28:17+1:55+7.27%93.22%1.16%0.00%
20221Andrew Torrens C GradeM 28:17+1:55+7.27%93.22%1.16%0.00%
22210Patrick Johnstone C GradeM 28:19+1:57+7.40%93.11%1.04%-0.12%
23225Mike Thompson C GradeM 28:23+2:01+7.65%92.89%0.81%-0.35%
24229Tim Carswell C GradeM 28:26+2:04+7.84%92.73%0.63%-0.53%
25212Andrew Hinton C GradeM 28:34+2:12+8.34%92.30%0.17%-1.00%
26215Shaun Demanser C GradeM 28:37+2:15+8.53%92.14%-0.01%-1.18%
27231Jack Spencer C GradeM 29:04+2:42+10.24%90.71%-1.58%-2.77%
28228Chris Hansen C GradeM 29:11+2:49+10.68%90.35%-1.99%-3.18%
29234Phil Devlin C GradeM 29:16+2:54+11.00%90.09%-2.28%-3.48%
30261Charlotte RaynerElite Women C GradeF 29:31+3:09+11.95%89.33%-3.15%-4.36%
31251Aimee ShawElite Women C GradeF 29:50+3:28+13.15%88.38%-4.26%-5.48%
32220Doug Thompson C GradeM 30:10+3:48+14.41%87.40%-5.43%-6.66%
33216Ross Dyer C GradeM 30:18+3:56+14.92%87.02%-5.89%-7.13%
34258Mya AndersonElite Women C GradeF 30:20+3:58+15.04%86.92%-6.01%-7.25%
35213Cameron Janes C GradeM 30:36+4:14+16.06%86.17%-6.94%-8.19%
36208Paul Roe C GradeM 30:43+4:21+16.50%85.84%-7.35%-8.60%
36218Stephen Fache C GradeM 30:43+4:21+16.50%85.84%-7.35%-8.60%
38235Toshi Yamauchi C GradeM 30:46+4:24+16.69%85.70%-7.52%-8.78%
39253Olivia KingElite Women C GradeF 31:09+4:47+18.14%84.64%-8.86%-10.14%
40254Courtney KingElite Women C GradeF 31:28+5:06+19.34%83.79%-9.97%-11.26%
41201Dion McGuinness C GradeM 32:46+6:24+24.27%80.47%-14.51%-15.85%
-214Mark Lacey C GradeM DNF-----
  • D Grade
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1316Darcy Forrester D GradeM 27:35--100%10.55%10.01%
2315Kieron Batt D GradeM 28:00+0:25+1.51%98.51%9.20%8.65%
3305Jay Shelgren D GradeM 28:37+1:02+3.75%96.39%7.20%6.63%
4314Chris Greenwood D GradeM 28:39+1:04+3.87%96.28%7.09%6.53%
5310Greg Tattersfield D GradeM 28:55+1:20+4.83%95.39%6.23%5.66%
6317George Bradfield D GradeM 28:59+1:24+5.08%95.17%6.01%5.44%
7306Simon Pepper D GradeM 29:07+1:32+5.56%94.73%5.58%5.00%
8304Finnian Ashe D GradeM 29:36+2:01+7.31%93.19%4.01%3.43%
9309Dave Scott D GradeM 30:01+2:26+8.82%91.89%2.66%2.07%
10319Robert Read D GradeM 30:21+2:46+10.03%90.88%1.58%0.98%
11324Lily StephensU17 Girls D GradeF 30:57+3:22+12.21%89.12%-0.36%-0.98%
12313Laura Bickers D GradeF 30:59+3:24+12.33%89.03%-0.47%-1.09%
13312Sandy Wiggins D GradeF 31:03+3:28+12.57%88.84%-0.69%-1.31%
14325Keisha AndersonU17 Girls D GradeF 31:12+3:37+13.11%88.41%-1.18%-1.79%
15326Sophie EtheridgeU17 Girls D GradeF 32:08+4:33+16.50%85.84%-4.20%-4.84%
16303Helen Bradford D GradeF 32:21+4:46+17.28%85.27%-4.90%-5.55%
17318Christopher Jarrett D GradeM 32:27+4:52+17.64%85.00%-5.23%-5.87%
18307Malcolm Standrill D GradeM 33:54+6:19+22.90%81.37%-9.93%-10.60%
19308Elizabeth Tomlinson D GradeF 35:03+7:28+27.07%78.70%-13.66%-14.36%
20327Kairon Pimm D Grade 36:51+9:16+33.60%74.85%-19.50%-20.23%
-301Alejandro Paredes D GradeM DNF-----
-302Alonso Paredes D GradeM DNF-----