Alley Loop Race Series - Race #2

Saturday, December 8, 2018 9:56 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Crested Butte, CO, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 43
Timed on: samsung SM-T700
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, December 8, 2018 11:47 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Alley Loop Race Series - Race #2

  • 1K Freestyle - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
128Eli CoopGunnison, CO M 8:13.0--100%9.60%7.85%
233Charlie WolfenbargerGunnison, CO M 8:55.0+0:42.0+8.52%92.15%1.89%0.00%
339Caroline Sudderth F 10:08.0+1:55.0+23.33%81.09%-11.49%-13.64%
  • 1K Freestyle Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
139Caroline SudderthF 10:08.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1K Freestyle Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
128Eli CoopGunnison, CO M 8:13.0--100%4.09%4.09%
233Charlie WolfenbargerGunnison, CO M 8:55.0+0:42.0+8.52%92.15%-4.09%-4.09%
  • 3K Freestyle - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
136Finn VeitCRESTED BUTTE, CO M 13:01.0--100%21.55%26.94%
242Oliver WhiteCRESTED BUTTE, CO M 13:13.0+0:12.0+1.54%98.49%20.35%25.82%
321Nolan FrymoyerGunnison, CO M 14:53.0+1:52.0+14.34%87.46%10.30%16.46%
412Julian RyterGunnison, CO M 15:17.0+2:16.0+17.41%85.17%7.89%14.22%
518Sawyer EzzellCRESTED BUTTE, CO F 17:49.0+4:48.0+36.88%73.06%-7.38%0.00%
623John ParkerGunnison, CO M 18:07.0+5:06.0+39.18%71.85%-9.19%-1.68%
724Oliver ParkerGunnison, CO M 18:12.0+5:11.0+39.82%71.52%-9.69%-2.15%
840Caleb WoodwardCRESTED BUTTE, CO M 19:15.0+6:14.0+47.89%67.62%-16.02%-8.04%
91Carbon KruthauptGunnison, CO M 19:33.0+6:32.0+50.19%66.58%-17.82%-9.73%
  • 3K Freestyle Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
118Sawyer EzzellCRESTED BUTTE, CO F 17:49.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 3K Freestyle Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
136Finn VeitCRESTED BUTTE, CO M 13:01.0--100%20.82%22.06%
242Oliver WhiteCRESTED BUTTE, CO M 13:13.0+0:12.0+1.54%98.49%19.60%20.86%
321Nolan FrymoyerGunnison, CO M 14:53.0+1:52.0+14.34%87.46%9.47%10.88%
412Julian RyterGunnison, CO M 15:17.0+2:16.0+17.41%85.17%7.03%8.48%
523John ParkerGunnison, CO M 18:07.0+5:06.0+39.18%71.85%-10.20%-8.48%
624Oliver ParkerGunnison, CO M 18:12.0+5:11.0+39.82%71.52%-10.71%-8.98%
740Caleb WoodwardCRESTED BUTTE, CO M 19:15.0+6:14.0+47.89%67.62%-17.10%-15.27%
81Carbon KruthauptGunnison, CO M 19:33.0+6:32.0+50.19%66.58%-18.92%-17.07%
  • 5K Classic - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
132Sarah R BivensCRESTED BUTTE, CO F 26:59.9--100%24.57%8.34%
215Bria RickertGunnison, CO F 27:28.3+0:28.4+1.75%98.28%23.24%6.73%
330Brittany PerkinsCRESTED BUTTE, CO F 29:27.2+2:27.3+9.09%91.66%17.71%0.00%
431Andrew ArellCrested Butte M 29:49.4+2:49.5+10.46%90.53%16.67%-1.26%
526Ellen PriceGRAND JUNCTION, CO F 1:05:12.5+38:12.6+141.53%41.40%-82.19%-121.40%
  • 5K Classic Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
132Sarah R BivensCRESTED BUTTE, CO F 26:59.9--100%27.59%5.14%
215Bria RickertGunnison, CO F 27:28.3+0:28.4+1.75%98.28%26.32%3.48%
330Brittany PerkinsCRESTED BUTTE, CO F 29:27.2+2:27.3+9.09%91.66%21.00%-3.48%
426Ellen PriceGRAND JUNCTION, CO F 1:05:12.5+38:12.6+141.53%41.40%-74.90%-129.10%
  • 5K Classic Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
131Andrew ArellCrested Butte M 29:49.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Classic - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
16Roan HallGrand Junction M 33:02.5--100%22.06%21.15%
234Kevin Geisen M 33:03.1+0:00.6+0.03%99.97%22.04%21.13%
335Andrew James M 35:02.9+2:00.4+6.07%94.27%17.33%16.36%
42Koby VinsonGRAND JUNCTION, CO M 35:13.3+2:10.8+6.60%93.81%16.92%15.95%
511Matthew KlickDumont, CO M 36:02.0+2:59.5+9.05%91.70%15.00%14.01%
65Cal LindbergGrand Junction M 36:20.6+3:18.1+9.99%90.92%14.27%13.27%
717Molly SuslaCRESTED BUTTE, CO F 36:54.6+3:52.1+11.71%89.52%12.93%11.92%
843Duncan Koehn M 37:10.0+4:07.5+12.48%88.90%12.33%11.31%
941Brian Smith M 38:42.7+5:40.2+17.16%85.35%8.68%7.62%
1016Chris MarcioneSilverthorne, CO M 38:55.3+5:52.8+17.80%84.89%8.19%7.12%
114Parker CushingGRAND JUNCTION, CO M 38:58.8+5:56.3+17.97%84.77%8.05%6.98%
1220Ingrid ButtsGunnison, CO F 41:35.8+8:33.3+25.89%79.43%1.88%0.74%
1345Xavi Fane M 41:39.8+8:37.3+26.09%79.31%1.72%0.58%
147Hannah BrownGRAND JUNCTION, CO F 42:08.8+9:06.3+27.56%78.40%0.58%-0.58%
1538Scott Gilleon M 42:51.0+9:48.5+29.68%77.11%-1.08%-2.26%
1637Tony Veit M 43:52.4+10:49.9+32.78%75.31%-3.49%-4.70%
1710Lillian MarcioneSilverthorne, CO F 44:14.5+11:12.0+33.90%74.68%-4.36%-5.58%
1822JP FrymoyerGunnison, CO M 45:05.3+12:02.8+36.46%73.28%-6.36%-7.60%
1913John MeyerCRESTED BUTTE, CO M 45:12.1+12:09.6+36.80%73.10%-6.63%-7.87%
208Kellie ArthurGRAND JUNCTION, CO F 45:37.4+12:34.9+38.08%72.42%-7.62%-8.87%
2119Rich SmithCB, CO M 45:53.7+12:51.2+38.90%71.99%-8.26%-9.52%
229Riana BoonstraGRAND JUNCTION, CO F 46:13.5+13:11.0+39.90%71.48%-9.04%-10.31%
2314Katie MeyerCRESTED BUTTE, CO F 49:21.2+16:18.7+49.37%66.95%-16.42%-17.77%
2444Berit Deer F 52:14.9+19:12.4+58.13%63.24%-23.25%-24.68%
2546Bobby Pogoloff F 56:13.5+23:11.0+70.16%58.77%-32.63%-34.17%
263Lily PatrickGRAND JUNCTION, CO F 1:00:33.5+27:31.0+83.28%54.56%-42.85%-44.51%
  • 10K Classic Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
117Molly SuslaCRESTED BUTTE, CO F 36:54.6--100%22.32%19.63%
220Ingrid ButtsGunnison, CO F 41:35.8+4:41.2+12.70%88.73%12.45%9.42%
37Hannah BrownGRAND JUNCTION, CO F 42:08.8+5:14.2+14.19%87.58%11.29%8.23%
410Lillian MarcioneSilverthorne, CO F 44:14.5+7:19.9+19.86%83.43%6.88%3.66%
58Kellie ArthurGRAND JUNCTION, CO F 45:37.4+8:42.8+23.61%80.90%3.98%0.66%
69Riana BoonstraGRAND JUNCTION, CO F 46:13.5+9:18.9+25.24%79.85%2.71%-0.66%
714Katie MeyerCRESTED BUTTE, CO F 49:21.2+12:26.6+33.71%74.79%-3.87%-7.47%
844Berit Deer F 52:14.9+15:20.3+41.56%70.64%-9.97%-13.77%
946Bobby Pogoloff F 56:13.5+19:18.9+52.33%65.65%-18.34%-22.43%
103Lily PatrickGRAND JUNCTION, CO F 1:00:33.5+23:38.9+64.07%60.95%-27.46%-31.87%
  • 10K Classic Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
16Roan HallGrand Junction M 33:02.5--100%15.70%14.88%
234Kevin Geisen M 33:03.1+0:00.6+0.03%99.97%15.67%14.85%
335Andrew James M 35:02.9+2:00.4+6.07%94.27%10.58%9.71%
42Koby VinsonGRAND JUNCTION, CO M 35:13.3+2:10.8+6.60%93.81%10.13%9.26%
511Matthew KlickDumont, CO M 36:02.0+2:59.5+9.05%91.70%8.06%7.17%
65Cal LindbergGrand Junction M 36:20.6+3:18.1+9.99%90.92%7.27%6.37%
743Duncan Koehn M 37:10.0+4:07.5+12.48%88.90%5.17%4.25%
841Brian Smith M 38:42.7+5:40.2+17.16%85.35%1.23%0.27%
916Chris MarcioneSilverthorne, CO M 38:55.3+5:52.8+17.80%84.89%0.69%-0.27%
104Parker CushingGRAND JUNCTION, CO M 38:58.8+5:56.3+17.97%84.77%0.54%-0.42%
1145Xavi Fane M 41:39.8+8:37.3+26.09%79.31%-6.30%-7.33%
1238Scott Gilleon M 42:51.0+9:48.5+29.68%77.11%-9.33%-10.39%
1337Tony Veit M 43:52.4+10:49.9+32.78%75.31%-11.94%-13.03%
1422JP FrymoyerGunnison, CO M 45:05.3+12:02.8+36.46%73.28%-15.04%-16.16%
1513John MeyerCRESTED BUTTE, CO M 45:12.1+12:09.6+36.80%73.10%-15.33%-16.45%
1619Rich SmithCB, CO M 45:53.7+12:51.2+38.90%71.99%-17.10%-18.24%