Sunset Surf Ski Series 2018 - Race 3

Friday, December 7, 2018 17:00 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Perth, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 104
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Saturday, December 8, 2018 08:27 (GMT+8)
Race notes
Thanks again to Dr Ben Hewitt for sponsoring the Sunset Surfski Series. Well done and thanks to all the competitors amd water safety crew. See you next year.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Ben CarrickCity of Perth SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male30M 38:16.5--100%26.64%24.80%
27Kris TaylorNorth Cottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male30M 39:20.0+1:03.5+2.77%97.31%24.61%22.72%
321Riley WalkerCity of Perth SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Male18M 39:23.6+1:07.1+2.92%97.16%24.50%22.60%
447William LeeFremantle SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male41M 39:27.4+1:10.9+3.09%97.01%24.38%22.48%
52Fergus MorganTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male21M 39:48.8+1:32.3+4.02%96.14%23.69%21.77%
659Dean BeamentSorrento SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male50M 39:54.1+1:37.6+4.25%95.92%23.52%21.60%
712Devon CarenTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male19M 40:09.2+1:52.7+4.91%95.32%23.04%21.11%
810Andrew MowlemNA - Perth Ski Open Male32M 40:28.9+2:12.4+5.77%94.55%22.41%20.46%
913Travis EnglandCity of Perth SLS - Perth Ski Open Male37M 40:33.9+2:17.4+5.98%94.35%22.25%20.30%
105Matthew DeanNA - Perth Ski Open Male27M 41:18.6+3:02.1+7.93%92.65%20.82%18.83%
1114Kent JenkinsonTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male21M 41:25.5+3:09.0+8.23%92.40%20.60%18.61%
1253Rob JenkinsonCarine - Perth Ski Over 50 Male58M 41:40.0+3:23.5+8.86%91.86%20.14%18.13%
1316Tom GallagherCurrumbin - Perth SLSA Spec Ski Open Male19M 42:25.3+4:08.8+10.83%90.23%18.69%16.65%
1446Benjamin HewittCity of Perth SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male47M 42:31.3+4:14.8+11.10%90.01%18.50%16.45%
1524Patrick EleyTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Male16M 42:46.5+4:30.0+11.76%89.48%18.02%15.96%
1693Rowan Caren Ski Over 50 MaleM 43:15.0+4:58.5+13.00%88.50%17.11%15.02%
1796Scott Gamble Ski Over 40 Male50M 44:03.4+5:46.9+15.11%86.88%15.56%13.44%
1818Max Anderson LoakeCity of Perth SLSC - Perth SLSA Spec Ski Open Male19M 44:10.3+5:53.8+15.41%86.65%15.34%13.21%
1992Joshua Calvert Ski Open MaleM 44:40.0+6:23.5+16.70%85.69%14.39%12.24%
2051Ross LewinTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male50M 44:50.8+6:34.3+17.17%85.35%14.05%11.89%
21200Spencer & DarrylNA - Perth DoubleM 44:54.4+6:37.9+17.33%85.23%13.93%11.77%
2220Murray LewinTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Male16M 45:01.2+6:44.7+17.62%85.02%13.71%11.54%
2311Chris LittleNA - Perth Ski Open Male37M 45:29.2+7:12.7+18.84%84.15%12.82%10.63%
2442Richard ElderfieldSorrento SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male42M 45:37.1+7:20.6+19.19%83.90%12.57%10.37%
2569Kim BinghamFremantle SLSC Ski Over 60 Male60M 45:38.6+7:22.1+19.25%83.86%12.52%10.32%
2661Craig SandsTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male52M 45:40.5+7:24.0+19.33%83.80%12.46%10.26%
2728Todd VladichNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 45:42.6+7:26.1+19.43%83.73%12.39%10.19%
289Joe MorrisCottesloe SLSC - Plymouth, Devon Ski Open Male33M 46:10.3+7:53.8+20.63%82.90%11.51%9.28%
2926Phil De GraafNA - Eagle Canyon Ski Over 40 Male46M 46:23.6+8:07.1+21.21%82.50%11.08%8.85%
3031Craig GrahamCottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 46:27.5+8:11.0+21.38%82.39%10.96%8.72%
3122Ethan JacksonCity of Perth Ski Under 19 Male17M 46:34.8+8:18.3+21.70%82.17%10.72%8.48%
3245David SneddonCottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 46:55.3+8:38.8+22.59%81.57%10.07%7.81%
3344Josh TrevarthenNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male40M 47:06.8+8:50.3+23.09%81.24%9.70%7.43%
3437Patrick AhernNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 47:33.8+9:17.3+24.27%80.47%8.84%6.55%
3565Paul GohrtCottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male54M 47:37.1+9:20.6+24.41%80.38%8.73%6.44%
3635David PorzigNorth Cottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male44M 48:04.6+9:48.1+25.61%79.61%7.86%5.54%
3764John ContessiNA - Perth Ski Over 50 Male53M 48:13.0+9:56.5+25.97%79.38%7.59%5.26%
3898Gary Clarke Ski Over 40 Male48M 48:17.6+10:01.1+26.17%79.26%7.44%5.11%
39201Garth And LeanneNA - Perth Mixed DoubleF/M 48:23.3+10:06.8+26.42%79.10%7.26%4.93%
4017Michael ProsserSwanbourne SLSC - Perth SLSA Spec Ski Open Male36M 48:38.3+10:21.8+27.08%78.69%6.78%4.44%
4133Ed ClerkNA Ski Over 40 Male46M 48:58.1+10:41.6+27.94%78.16%6.15%3.79%
4262Rohan Davies-MooreNA - Perth Ski Over 50 Male54M 49:01.5+10:45.0+28.09%78.07%6.04%3.68%
4327Rafael AvigadNBP - Perth Ski Over 40 Male40M 49:40.0+11:23.5+29.76%77.06%4.81%2.42%
44130Adam FaheyCity Beach Drumliners - Perth OC1 Open Male44M 49:42.4+11:25.9+29.87%77.00%4.73%2.34%
4577Anouk StrohmannPalavas - France Ski Under 19 Female18F 49:44.2+11:27.7+29.95%76.96%4.67%2.28%
4686Julie JenkinsonPerth Paddlers - Perth Ski Over 50 Female54F 49:53.1+11:36.6+30.33%76.73%4.39%1.99%
4768Warren SouthwellNA - Perth Ski Over 60 Male61M 50:03.5+11:47.0+30.79%76.46%4.06%1.65%
4848Lindsay AllenNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 50:07.7+11:51.2+30.97%76.35%3.92%1.51%
4941Luke DillonNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male44M 50:08.7+11:52.2+31.01%76.33%3.89%1.48%
50113James KnowlesNorth Cottesloe SLSC - Perth SUP Open Male39M 50:10.9+11:54.4+31.11%76.27%3.82%1.40%
5130Glen AtkinsIop - Perth Ski Over 40 Male46M 50:31.9+12:15.4+32.02%75.74%3.15%0.72%
5282Linda JacksonCity of Perth Ski Over 40 Female47F 50:53.1+12:36.6+32.95%75.22%2.47%0.02%
5356Ric YeatesIop - France Ski Over 50 Male58M 50:54.4+12:37.9+33.00%75.19%2.43%-0.02%
543Peter GigengackNA - Perth Ski Open Male33M 51:03.7+12:47.2+33.41%74.96%2.13%-0.33%
551Anthony CarboneNA - Perth Ski Open Male20M 51:12.2+12:55.7+33.78%74.75%1.86%-0.60%
564Ben JuenglingSwanbourne SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male34M 51:21.5+13:05.0+34.18%74.53%1.57%-0.91%
5771Lisa Gras165638 - France Ski Open Female23F 51:31.1+13:14.6+34.60%74.29%1.26%-1.22%
5899Ron Clarke Ski Over 60 Male67M 51:37.8+13:21.3+34.89%74.13%1.05%-1.44%
5954Roland BodtNA - Perth Ski Over 50 Male59M 51:44.8+13:28.3+35.20%73.97%0.82%-1.67%
6066Brian BurgessIop - Perth Ski Over 50 Male58M 52:03.1+13:46.6+35.99%73.53%0.24%-2.27%
6163Tim CornishIop - Perth Ski Over 50 Male58M 52:13.0+13:56.5+36.42%73.30%-0.08%-2.60%
62118Marcus TardrewNo - Perth SUP Open Male39M 52:17.7+14:01.2+36.63%73.19%-0.23%-2.75%
6394Ken Ringrose Ski Over 60 Male17M 52:17.9+14:01.4+36.64%73.19%-0.24%-2.76%
6434Tony MaleyNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male47M 52:33.3+14:16.8+37.31%72.83%-0.73%-3.26%
6583Kate AtkinsonNorth Cottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Female41F 52:35.6+14:19.1+37.41%72.78%-0.80%-3.34%
6678Jazmin Shipway CarrTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female17F 52:42.7+14:26.2+37.72%72.61%-1.03%-3.57%
67106Sam McculloughNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male15M 52:43.0+14:26.5+37.73%72.61%-1.04%-3.58%
6891Bruce Muir Ski Over 50 MaleM 52:45.0+14:28.5+37.82%72.56%-1.10%-3.64%
6990Gordon T Ski Over 50 MaleM 52:47.0+14:30.5+37.91%72.51%-1.16%-3.71%
7058Mark LewisSorrento SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male58M 53:06.3+14:49.8+38.75%72.07%-1.78%-4.34%
7179Selma AlibegovicTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female18F 53:27.7+15:11.2+39.68%71.59%-2.47%-5.04%
7285Leanne LewisSorrento SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Female59F 53:29.4+15:12.9+39.75%71.56%-2.52%-5.10%
7332Ray SmithNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male49M 53:40.9+15:24.4+40.25%71.30%-2.89%-5.47%
7457Mel BiggsPerth Ski Over 50 Male58M 54:43.7+16:27.2+42.99%69.94%-4.89%-7.53%
7572Liv MickleCity of Perth SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female18F 55:27.6+17:11.1+44.90%69.01%-6.30%-8.97%
7675India-Rose SheppardTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female15F 55:29.3+17:12.8+44.97%68.98%-6.35%-9.02%
7773Sophie LloydCity of Perth SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female17F 56:23.7+18:07.2+47.34%67.87%-8.09%-10.80%
7897Rod Davidson Ski Over 50 Male52M 57:22.1+19:05.6+49.88%66.72%-9.95%-12.72%
7976Olivia SchouTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female16F 57:26.6+19:10.1+50.08%66.63%-10.10%-12.86%
8040John WilliamsNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male49M 57:31.5+19:15.0+50.29%66.54%-10.25%-13.02%
81110Luke HallamNA - Perth SUP Open Male28M 58:12.4+19:55.9+52.07%65.76%-11.56%-14.36%
82114Damian EnglandDrum Liner - Perth SUP Open Male37M 58:37.7+20:21.2+53.18%65.28%-12.37%-15.19%
8355Alan DraperNA - Perth Ski Over 50 Male54M 58:55.4+20:38.9+53.95%64.96%-12.93%-15.77%
84111Greg KerrEast Fremantle - Perth SUP Open Male47M 59:51.0+21:34.5+56.37%63.95%-14.71%-17.59%
8574Grace AberhartTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female15F 59:53.9+21:37.4+56.49%63.90%-14.80%-17.69%
8629Robert InnocentTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male47M 1:00:01.7+21:45.2+56.83%63.76%-15.05%-17.94%
87115Daniel JuenglingCity Beach Drumliners - Perth SUP Open Male36M 1:00:06.6+21:50.1+57.05%63.67%-15.21%-18.10%
88122Jade LaneSUPWA - Perth SUP Open Female40F 1:00:35.0+22:18.5+58.28%63.18%-16.11%-19.03%
89123Cristiana ChessaMullaloo SLSC - Perth SUP Open Female47F 1:00:49.4+22:32.9+58.91%62.93%-16.57%-19.51%
90104Crawford OlneyNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male51M 1:01:13.9+22:57.4+59.98%62.51%-17.36%-20.31%
9180Sascha InnocentTrigg SLSC - Perth SLSA Spec Ski Open Female15F 1:03:02.1+24:45.6+64.69%60.72%-20.81%-23.85%
92119Derek CrossNA - Perth SUP Open Male39M 1:03:54.1+25:37.6+66.95%59.90%-22.47%-25.55%
93105Gordon StimsonSUPWA - Perth SUP 14ft Male51M 1:04:20.0+26:03.5+68.08%59.49%-23.30%-26.40%
94108Kent WrightNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male57M 1:04:26.6+26:10.1+68.37%59.39%-23.51%-26.62%
95103Peter HayesSUPWA - Perth SUP 14ft Male47M 1:06:03.0+27:46.5+72.57%57.95%-26.59%-29.77%
96102Steve MalcolmSUPWA - Perth SUP 14ft Male59M 1:06:30.3+28:13.8+73.76%57.55%-27.46%-30.67%
97116Ernie RichardsonNA - Perth SUP Open Male43M 1:06:44.5+28:28.0+74.37%57.35%-27.92%-31.13%
98107Gordon SalvageNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male48M 1:06:57.0+28:40.5+74.92%57.17%-28.32%-31.54%
99121ANGELA STAVRIANOUSwanbourne SLSC - Perth SUP Open Female35F 1:12:50.2+34:33.7+90.30%52.55%-39.60%-43.11%
100100Steve McculloughNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male53M 1:12:52.1+34:35.6+90.38%52.53%-39.66%-43.17%
101131Andrew HubbleCity of Perth SLSC OC1 Open MaleM 1:13:30.0+35:13.5+92.03%52.07%-40.87%-44.41%
102117Brook EkersNA - Perth SUP Open Male52M 1:13:49.7+35:33.2+92.89%51.84%-41.50%-45.06%
103101Robert BullenNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male31M 1:17:50.2+39:33.7+103.36%49.17%-49.18%-52.93%
104112BLAIR HARRISONFremantle SLSC - Perth SUP Open Male42M 1:18:42.0+40:25.5+105.62%48.63%-50.84%-54.63%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
177Anouk StrohmannPalavas - France Ski Under 19 Female18F 49:44.2--100%11.58%10.32%
286Julie JenkinsonPerth Paddlers - Perth Ski Over 50 Female54F 49:53.1+0:08.9+0.30%99.70%11.32%10.05%
382Linda JacksonCity of Perth Ski Over 40 Female47F 50:53.1+1:08.9+2.31%97.74%9.54%8.25%
471Lisa Gras165638 - France Ski Open Female23F 51:31.1+1:46.9+3.58%96.54%8.41%7.11%
583Kate AtkinsonNorth Cottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Female41F 52:35.6+2:51.4+5.74%94.57%6.50%5.17%
678Jazmin Shipway CarrTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female17F 52:42.7+2:58.5+5.98%94.36%6.29%4.96%
779Selma AlibegovicTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female18F 53:27.7+3:43.5+7.49%93.03%4.96%3.60%
885Leanne LewisSorrento SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Female59F 53:29.4+3:45.2+7.55%92.98%4.91%3.55%
972Liv MickleCity of Perth SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female18F 55:27.6+5:43.4+11.51%89.68%1.40%0.00%
1075India-Rose SheppardTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female15F 55:29.3+5:45.1+11.56%89.63%1.35%-0.05%
1173Sophie LloydCity of Perth SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female17F 56:23.7+6:39.5+13.39%88.19%-0.26%-1.69%
1276Olivia SchouTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female16F 57:26.6+7:42.4+15.49%86.58%-2.12%-3.58%
1374Grace AberhartTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female15F 59:53.9+10:09.7+20.43%83.04%-6.49%-8.00%
14122Jade LaneSUPWA - Perth SUP Open Female40F 1:00:35.0+10:50.8+21.81%82.10%-7.70%-9.24%
15123Cristiana ChessaMullaloo SLSC - Perth SUP Open Female47F 1:00:49.4+11:05.2+22.29%81.77%-8.13%-9.67%
1680Sascha InnocentTrigg SLSC - Perth SLSA Spec Ski Open Female15F 1:03:02.1+13:17.9+26.74%78.90%-12.06%-13.66%
17121ANGELA STAVRIANOUSwanbourne SLSC - Perth SUP Open Female35F 1:12:50.2+23:06.0+46.44%68.29%-29.49%-31.33%
  • Female - Ski Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
171Lisa Gras165638 - France Ski Open Female23F 51:31.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Ski Over 40 Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
182Linda JacksonCity of Perth Ski Over 40 Female47F 50:53.1--100%1.65%1.65%
283Kate AtkinsonNorth Cottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Female41F 52:35.6+1:42.5+3.36%96.75%-1.65%-1.65%
  • Female - Ski Over 50 Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
186Julie JenkinsonPerth Paddlers - Perth Ski Over 50 Female54F 49:53.1--100%3.49%3.49%
285Leanne LewisSorrento SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Female59F 53:29.4+3:36.3+7.23%93.26%-3.49%-3.49%
  • Female - Ski Under 19 Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
177Anouk StrohmannPalavas - France Ski Under 19 Female18F 49:44.2--100%9.69%10.34%
278Jazmin Shipway CarrTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female17F 52:42.7+2:58.5+5.98%94.36%4.29%4.98%
379Selma AlibegovicTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female18F 53:27.7+3:43.5+7.49%93.03%2.93%3.63%
472Liv MickleCity of Perth SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female18F 55:27.6+5:43.4+11.51%89.68%-0.70%0.03%
575India-Rose SheppardTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female15F 55:29.3+5:45.1+11.56%89.63%-0.75%-0.03%
673Sophie LloydCity of Perth SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female17F 56:23.7+6:39.5+13.39%88.19%-2.40%-1.66%
776Olivia SchouTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female16F 57:26.6+7:42.4+15.49%86.58%-4.30%-3.55%
874Grace AberhartTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Female15F 59:53.9+10:09.7+20.43%83.04%-8.76%-7.98%
  • Female - SLSA Spec Ski Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
180Sascha InnocentTrigg SLSC - Perth SLSA Spec Ski Open Female15F 1:03:02.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - SUP Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1122Jade LaneSUPWA - Perth SUP Open Female40F 1:00:35.0--100%6.43%0.39%
2123Cristiana ChessaMullaloo SLSC - Perth SUP Open Female47F 1:00:49.4+0:14.4+0.40%99.61%6.06%0.00%
3121ANGELA STAVRIANOUSwanbourne SLSC - Perth SUP Open Female35F 1:12:50.2+12:15.2+20.23%83.18%-12.49%-19.75%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Ben CarrickCity of Perth SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male30M 38:16.5--100%25.56%23.27%
27Kris TaylorNorth Cottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male30M 39:20.0+1:03.5+2.77%97.31%23.50%21.15%
321Riley WalkerCity of Perth SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Male18M 39:23.6+1:07.1+2.92%97.16%23.38%21.03%
447William LeeFremantle SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male41M 39:27.4+1:10.9+3.09%97.01%23.26%20.90%
52Fergus MorganTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male21M 39:48.8+1:32.3+4.02%96.14%22.56%20.19%
659Dean BeamentSorrento SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male50M 39:54.1+1:37.6+4.25%95.92%22.39%20.01%
712Devon CarenTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male19M 40:09.2+1:52.7+4.91%95.32%21.90%19.50%
810Andrew MowlemNA - Perth Ski Open Male32M 40:28.9+2:12.4+5.77%94.55%21.26%18.85%
913Travis EnglandCity of Perth SLS - Perth Ski Open Male37M 40:33.9+2:17.4+5.98%94.35%21.10%18.68%
105Matthew DeanNA - Perth Ski Open Male27M 41:18.6+3:02.1+7.93%92.65%19.65%17.19%
1114Kent JenkinsonTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male21M 41:25.5+3:09.0+8.23%92.40%19.43%16.95%
1253Rob JenkinsonCarine - Perth Ski Over 50 Male58M 41:40.0+3:23.5+8.86%91.86%18.96%16.47%
1316Tom GallagherCurrumbin - Perth SLSA Spec Ski Open Male19M 42:25.3+4:08.8+10.83%90.23%17.49%14.96%
1446Benjamin HewittCity of Perth SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male47M 42:31.3+4:14.8+11.10%90.01%17.30%14.76%
1524Patrick EleyTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Male16M 42:46.5+4:30.0+11.76%89.48%16.80%14.25%
1693Rowan Caren Ski Over 50 MaleM 43:15.0+4:58.5+13.00%88.50%15.88%13.30%
1796Scott Gamble Ski Over 40 Male50M 44:03.4+5:46.9+15.11%86.88%14.31%11.68%
1818Max Anderson LoakeCity of Perth SLSC - Perth SLSA Spec Ski Open Male19M 44:10.3+5:53.8+15.41%86.65%14.09%11.45%
1992Joshua Calvert Ski Open MaleM 44:40.0+6:23.5+16.70%85.69%13.12%10.46%
2051Ross LewinTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male50M 44:50.8+6:34.3+17.17%85.35%12.77%10.10%
21200Spencer & DarrylNA - Perth DoubleM 44:54.4+6:37.9+17.33%85.23%12.66%9.98%
2220Murray LewinTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Male16M 45:01.2+6:44.7+17.62%85.02%12.44%9.75%
2311Chris LittleNA - Perth Ski Open Male37M 45:29.2+7:12.7+18.84%84.15%11.53%8.81%
2442Richard ElderfieldSorrento SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male42M 45:37.1+7:20.6+19.19%83.90%11.27%8.55%
2569Kim BinghamFremantle SLSC Ski Over 60 Male60M 45:38.6+7:22.1+19.25%83.86%11.22%8.50%
2661Craig SandsTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male52M 45:40.5+7:24.0+19.33%83.80%11.16%8.43%
2728Todd VladichNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 45:42.6+7:26.1+19.43%83.73%11.09%8.36%
289Joe MorrisCottesloe SLSC - Plymouth, Devon Ski Open Male33M 46:10.3+7:53.8+20.63%82.90%10.20%7.44%
2926Phil De GraafNA - Eagle Canyon Ski Over 40 Male46M 46:23.6+8:07.1+21.21%82.50%9.77%6.99%
3031Craig GrahamCottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 46:27.5+8:11.0+21.38%82.39%9.64%6.86%
3122Ethan JacksonCity of Perth Ski Under 19 Male17M 46:34.8+8:18.3+21.70%82.17%9.40%6.62%
3245David SneddonCottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 46:55.3+8:38.8+22.59%81.57%8.74%5.94%
3344Josh TrevarthenNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male40M 47:06.8+8:50.3+23.09%81.24%8.37%5.55%
3437Patrick AhernNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 47:33.8+9:17.3+24.27%80.47%7.49%4.65%
3565Paul GohrtCottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male54M 47:37.1+9:20.6+24.41%80.38%7.38%4.54%
3635David PorzigNorth Cottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male44M 48:04.6+9:48.1+25.61%79.61%6.49%3.62%
3764John ContessiNA - Perth Ski Over 50 Male53M 48:13.0+9:56.5+25.97%79.38%6.22%3.34%
3898Gary Clarke Ski Over 40 Male48M 48:17.6+10:01.1+26.17%79.26%6.07%3.19%
3917Michael ProsserSwanbourne SLSC - Perth SLSA Spec Ski Open Male36M 48:38.3+10:21.8+27.08%78.69%5.40%2.49%
4033Ed ClerkNA Ski Over 40 Male46M 48:58.1+10:41.6+27.94%78.16%4.76%1.83%
4162Rohan Davies-MooreNA - Perth Ski Over 50 Male54M 49:01.5+10:45.0+28.09%78.07%4.65%1.72%
4227Rafael AvigadNBP - Perth Ski Over 40 Male40M 49:40.0+11:23.5+29.76%77.06%3.40%0.43%
43130Adam FaheyCity Beach Drumliners - Perth OC1 Open Male44M 49:42.4+11:25.9+29.87%77.00%3.32%0.35%
4468Warren SouthwellNA - Perth Ski Over 60 Male61M 50:03.5+11:47.0+30.79%76.46%2.64%-0.35%
4548Lindsay AllenNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 50:07.7+11:51.2+30.97%76.35%2.50%-0.49%
4641Luke DillonNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male44M 50:08.7+11:52.2+31.01%76.33%2.47%-0.53%
47113James KnowlesNorth Cottesloe SLSC - Perth SUP Open Male39M 50:10.9+11:54.4+31.11%76.27%2.40%-0.60%
4830Glen AtkinsIop - Perth Ski Over 40 Male46M 50:31.9+12:15.4+32.02%75.74%1.72%-1.30%
4956Ric YeatesIop - France Ski Over 50 Male58M 50:54.4+12:37.9+33.00%75.19%0.99%-2.05%
503Peter GigengackNA - Perth Ski Open Male33M 51:03.7+12:47.2+33.41%74.96%0.69%-2.36%
511Anthony CarboneNA - Perth Ski Open Male20M 51:12.2+12:55.7+33.78%74.75%0.41%-2.65%
524Ben JuenglingSwanbourne SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male34M 51:21.5+13:05.0+34.18%74.53%0.11%-2.96%
5399Ron Clarke Ski Over 60 Male67M 51:37.8+13:21.3+34.89%74.13%-0.42%-3.50%
5454Roland BodtNA - Perth Ski Over 50 Male59M 51:44.8+13:28.3+35.20%73.97%-0.65%-3.74%
5566Brian BurgessIop - Perth Ski Over 50 Male58M 52:03.1+13:46.6+35.99%73.53%-1.24%-4.35%
5663Tim CornishIop - Perth Ski Over 50 Male58M 52:13.0+13:56.5+36.42%73.30%-1.56%-4.68%
57118Marcus TardrewNo - Perth SUP Open Male39M 52:17.7+14:01.2+36.63%73.19%-1.71%-4.84%
5894Ken Ringrose Ski Over 60 Male17M 52:17.9+14:01.4+36.64%73.19%-1.72%-4.84%
5934Tony MaleyNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male47M 52:33.3+14:16.8+37.31%72.83%-2.22%-5.36%
60106Sam McculloughNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male15M 52:43.0+14:26.5+37.73%72.61%-2.53%-5.68%
6191Bruce Muir Ski Over 50 MaleM 52:45.0+14:28.5+37.82%72.56%-2.60%-5.75%
6290Gordon T Ski Over 50 MaleM 52:47.0+14:30.5+37.91%72.51%-2.66%-5.82%
6358Mark LewisSorrento SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male58M 53:06.3+14:49.8+38.75%72.07%-3.29%-6.46%
6432Ray SmithNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male49M 53:40.9+15:24.4+40.25%71.30%-4.41%-7.62%
6557Mel BiggsPerth Ski Over 50 Male58M 54:43.7+16:27.2+42.99%69.94%-6.45%-9.71%
6697Rod Davidson Ski Over 50 Male52M 57:22.1+19:05.6+49.88%66.72%-11.58%-15.01%
6740John WilliamsNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male49M 57:31.5+19:15.0+50.29%66.54%-11.89%-15.32%
68110Luke HallamNA - Perth SUP Open Male28M 58:12.4+19:55.9+52.07%65.76%-13.21%-16.69%
69114Damian EnglandDrum Liner - Perth SUP Open Male37M 58:37.7+20:21.2+53.18%65.28%-14.03%-17.53%
7055Alan DraperNA - Perth Ski Over 50 Male54M 58:55.4+20:38.9+53.95%64.96%-14.61%-18.12%
71111Greg KerrEast Fremantle - Perth SUP Open Male47M 59:51.0+21:34.5+56.37%63.95%-16.41%-19.98%
7229Robert InnocentTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male47M 1:00:01.7+21:45.2+56.83%63.76%-16.75%-20.34%
73115Daniel JuenglingCity Beach Drumliners - Perth SUP Open Male36M 1:00:06.6+21:50.1+57.05%63.67%-16.91%-20.50%
74104Crawford OlneyNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male51M 1:01:13.9+22:57.4+59.98%62.51%-19.09%-22.75%
75119Derek CrossNA - Perth SUP Open Male39M 1:03:54.1+25:37.6+66.95%59.90%-24.29%-28.10%
76105Gordon StimsonSUPWA - Perth SUP 14ft Male51M 1:04:20.0+26:03.5+68.08%59.49%-25.13%-28.97%
77108Kent WrightNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male57M 1:04:26.6+26:10.1+68.37%59.39%-25.34%-29.19%
78103Peter HayesSUPWA - Perth SUP 14ft Male47M 1:06:03.0+27:46.5+72.57%57.95%-28.47%-32.41%
79102Steve MalcolmSUPWA - Perth SUP 14ft Male59M 1:06:30.3+28:13.8+73.76%57.55%-29.35%-33.32%
80116Ernie RichardsonNA - Perth SUP Open Male43M 1:06:44.5+28:28.0+74.37%57.35%-29.81%-33.80%
81107Gordon SalvageNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male48M 1:06:57.0+28:40.5+74.92%57.17%-30.22%-34.22%
82100Steve McculloughNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male53M 1:12:52.1+34:35.6+90.38%52.53%-41.73%-46.08%
83131Andrew HubbleCity of Perth SLSC OC1 Open MaleM 1:13:30.0+35:13.5+92.03%52.07%-42.96%-47.35%
84117Brook EkersNA - Perth SUP Open Male52M 1:13:49.7+35:33.2+92.89%51.84%-43.60%-48.00%
85101Robert BullenNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male31M 1:17:50.2+39:33.7+103.36%49.17%-51.39%-56.04%
86112BLAIR HARRISONFremantle SLSC - Perth SUP Open Male42M 1:18:42.0+40:25.5+105.62%48.63%-53.07%-57.77%
  • Male - Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1200Spencer & DarrylNA - Perth DoubleM 44:54.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - OC1 Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Adam FaheyCity Beach Drumliners - Perth OC1 Open Male44M 49:42.4--100%19.31%19.31%
2131Andrew HubbleCity of Perth SLSC OC1 Open MaleM 1:13:30.0+23:47.6+47.87%67.63%-19.31%-19.31%
  • Male - Ski Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16Ben CarrickCity of Perth SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male30M 38:16.5--100%12.34%7.48%
27Kris TaylorNorth Cottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male30M 39:20.0+1:03.5+2.77%97.31%9.92%4.92%
32Fergus MorganTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male21M 39:48.8+1:32.3+4.02%96.14%8.82%3.76%
412Devon CarenTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male19M 40:09.2+1:52.7+4.91%95.32%8.04%2.94%
510Andrew MowlemNA - Perth Ski Open Male32M 40:28.9+2:12.4+5.77%94.55%7.29%2.14%
613Travis EnglandCity of Perth SLS - Perth Ski Open Male37M 40:33.9+2:17.4+5.98%94.35%7.10%1.94%
75Matthew DeanNA - Perth Ski Open Male27M 41:18.6+3:02.1+7.93%92.65%5.39%0.14%
814Kent JenkinsonTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male21M 41:25.5+3:09.0+8.23%92.40%5.13%-0.14%
992Joshua Calvert Ski Open MaleM 44:40.0+6:23.5+16.70%85.69%-2.29%-7.98%
1011Chris LittleNA - Perth Ski Open Male37M 45:29.2+7:12.7+18.84%84.15%-4.17%-9.96%
119Joe MorrisCottesloe SLSC - Plymouth, Devon Ski Open Male33M 46:10.3+7:53.8+20.63%82.90%-5.74%-11.61%
123Peter GigengackNA - Perth Ski Open Male33M 51:03.7+12:47.2+33.41%74.96%-16.94%-23.43%
131Anthony CarboneNA - Perth Ski Open Male20M 51:12.2+12:55.7+33.78%74.75%-17.26%-23.78%
144Ben JuenglingSwanbourne SLSC - Perth Ski Open Male34M 51:21.5+13:05.0+34.18%74.53%-17.62%-24.15%
  • Male - Ski Over 40 Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
147William LeeFremantle SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male41M 39:27.4--100%18.88%17.93%
246Benjamin HewittCity of Perth SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male47M 42:31.3+3:03.9+7.77%92.79%12.58%11.55%
396Scott Gamble Ski Over 40 Male50M 44:03.4+4:36.0+11.66%89.56%9.42%8.36%
442Richard ElderfieldSorrento SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male42M 45:37.1+6:09.7+15.62%86.49%6.21%5.11%
528Todd VladichNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 45:42.6+6:15.2+15.85%86.32%6.02%4.92%
626Phil De GraafNA - Eagle Canyon Ski Over 40 Male46M 46:23.6+6:56.2+17.58%85.05%4.62%3.50%
731Craig GrahamCottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 46:27.5+7:00.1+17.75%84.93%4.48%3.37%
845David SneddonCottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 46:55.3+7:27.9+18.92%84.09%3.53%2.40%
944Josh TrevarthenNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male40M 47:06.8+7:39.4+19.41%83.75%3.14%2.00%
1037Patrick AhernNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 47:33.8+8:06.4+20.55%82.96%2.21%1.07%
1135David PorzigNorth Cottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male44M 48:04.6+8:37.2+21.85%82.07%1.16%0.00%
1298Gary Clarke Ski Over 40 Male48M 48:17.6+8:50.2+22.40%81.70%0.71%-0.45%
1333Ed ClerkNA Ski Over 40 Male46M 48:58.1+9:30.7+24.11%80.58%-0.68%-1.85%
1427Rafael AvigadNBP - Perth Ski Over 40 Male40M 49:40.0+10:12.6+25.88%79.44%-2.11%-3.31%
1548Lindsay AllenNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male48M 50:07.7+10:40.3+27.05%78.71%-3.06%-4.27%
1641Luke DillonNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male44M 50:08.7+10:41.3+27.09%78.69%-3.10%-4.30%
1730Glen AtkinsIop - Perth Ski Over 40 Male46M 50:31.9+11:04.5+28.07%78.08%-3.89%-5.11%
1834Tony MaleyNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male47M 52:33.3+13:05.9+33.20%75.08%-8.05%-9.31%
1932Ray SmithNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male49M 53:40.9+14:13.5+36.05%73.50%-10.37%-11.66%
2040John WilliamsNA - Perth Ski Over 40 Male49M 57:31.5+18:04.1+45.79%68.59%-18.27%-19.65%
2129Robert InnocentTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Over 40 Male47M 1:00:01.7+20:34.3+52.14%65.73%-23.42%-24.86%
  • Male - Ski Over 50 Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
159Dean BeamentSorrento SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male50M 39:54.1--100%19.91%22.26%
253Rob JenkinsonCarine - Perth Ski Over 50 Male58M 41:40.0+1:45.9+4.42%95.76%16.37%18.82%
393Rowan Caren Ski Over 50 MaleM 43:15.0+3:20.9+8.39%92.26%13.19%15.74%
451Ross LewinTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male50M 44:50.8+4:56.7+12.39%88.97%9.98%12.63%
561Craig SandsTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male52M 45:40.5+5:46.4+14.47%87.36%8.32%11.01%
665Paul GohrtCottesloe SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male54M 47:37.1+7:43.0+19.34%83.79%4.42%7.22%
764John ContessiNA - Perth Ski Over 50 Male53M 48:13.0+8:18.9+20.84%82.75%3.22%6.06%
862Rohan Davies-MooreNA - Perth Ski Over 50 Male54M 49:01.5+9:07.4+22.86%81.39%1.60%4.48%
956Ric YeatesIop - France Ski Over 50 Male58M 50:54.4+11:00.3+27.58%78.38%-2.18%0.82%
1054Roland BodtNA - Perth Ski Over 50 Male59M 51:44.8+11:50.7+29.69%77.11%-3.86%-0.82%
1166Brian BurgessIop - Perth Ski Over 50 Male58M 52:03.1+12:09.0+30.45%76.66%-4.48%-1.41%
1263Tim CornishIop - Perth Ski Over 50 Male58M 52:13.0+12:18.9+30.86%76.42%-4.81%-1.73%
1391Bruce Muir Ski Over 50 MaleM 52:45.0+12:50.9+32.20%75.64%-5.88%-2.77%
1490Gordon T Ski Over 50 MaleM 52:47.0+12:52.9+32.28%75.60%-5.95%-2.84%
1558Mark LewisSorrento SLSC - Perth Ski Over 50 Male58M 53:06.3+13:12.2+33.09%75.14%-6.59%-3.46%
1657Mel BiggsPerth Ski Over 50 Male58M 54:43.7+14:49.6+37.16%72.91%-9.85%-6.63%
1797Rod Davidson Ski Over 50 Male52M 57:22.1+17:28.0+43.77%69.55%-15.15%-11.77%
1855Alan DraperNA - Perth Ski Over 50 Male54M 58:55.4+19:01.3+47.67%67.72%-18.27%-14.80%
  • Male - Ski Over 60 Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
169Kim BinghamFremantle SLSC Ski Over 60 Male60M 45:38.6--100%8.54%10.23%
268Warren SouthwellNA - Perth Ski Over 60 Male61M 50:03.5+4:24.9+9.67%91.18%-0.30%1.55%
399Ron Clarke Ski Over 60 Male67M 51:37.8+5:59.2+13.12%88.40%-3.45%-1.55%
494Ken Ringrose Ski Over 60 Male17M 52:17.9+6:39.3+14.58%87.27%-4.79%-2.86%
  • Male - Ski Under 19 Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
121Riley WalkerCity of Perth SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Male18M 39:23.6--100%9.32%10.26%
224Patrick EleyTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Male16M 42:46.5+3:22.9+8.58%92.09%1.54%2.56%
320Murray LewinTrigg SLSC - Perth Ski Under 19 Male16M 45:01.2+5:37.6+14.28%87.50%-3.63%-2.56%
422Ethan JacksonCity of Perth Ski Under 19 Male17M 46:34.8+7:11.2+18.24%84.57%-7.22%-6.11%
  • Male - SLSA Spec Ski Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Tom GallagherCurrumbin - Perth SLSA Spec Ski Open Male19M 42:25.3--100%5.89%3.96%
218Max Anderson LoakeCity of Perth SLSC - Perth SLSA Spec Ski Open Male19M 44:10.3+1:45.0+4.13%96.04%2.01%0.00%
317Michael ProsserSwanbourne SLSC - Perth SLSA Spec Ski Open Male36M 48:38.3+6:13.0+14.65%87.22%-7.90%-10.11%
  • Male - SUP 14ft Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Sam McculloughNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male15M 52:43.0--100%19.98%20.19%
2104Crawford OlneyNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male51M 1:01:13.9+8:30.9+16.15%86.09%7.06%7.29%
3105Gordon StimsonSUPWA - Perth SUP 14ft Male51M 1:04:20.0+11:37.0+22.04%81.94%2.35%2.60%
4108Kent WrightNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male57M 1:04:26.6+11:43.6+22.24%81.80%2.18%2.43%
5103Peter HayesSUPWA - Perth SUP 14ft Male47M 1:06:03.0+13:20.0+25.29%79.81%-0.26%0.00%
6102Steve MalcolmSUPWA - Perth SUP 14ft Male59M 1:06:30.3+13:47.3+26.16%79.27%-0.95%-0.69%
7107Gordon SalvageNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male48M 1:06:57.0+14:14.0+27.00%78.74%-1.62%-1.36%
8100Steve McculloughNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male53M 1:12:52.1+20:09.1+38.23%72.35%-10.60%-10.32%
9101Robert BullenNA - Perth SUP 14ft Male31M 1:17:50.2+25:07.2+47.65%67.73%-18.15%-17.85%
  • Male - SUP Open Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1113James KnowlesNorth Cottesloe SLSC - Perth SUP Open Male39M 50:10.9--100%19.38%16.34%
2118Marcus TardrewNo - Perth SUP Open Male39M 52:17.7+2:06.8+4.21%95.96%15.98%12.81%
3110Luke HallamNA - Perth SUP Open Male28M 58:12.4+8:01.5+15.99%86.21%6.49%2.96%
4114Damian EnglandDrum Liner - Perth SUP Open Male37M 58:37.7+8:26.8+16.83%85.59%5.81%2.25%
5111Greg KerrEast Fremantle - Perth SUP Open Male47M 59:51.0+9:40.1+19.27%83.85%3.85%0.22%
6115Daniel JuenglingCity Beach Drumliners - Perth SUP Open Male36M 1:00:06.6+9:55.7+19.78%83.48%3.43%-0.22%
7119Derek CrossNA - Perth SUP Open Male39M 1:03:54.1+13:43.2+27.34%78.53%-2.66%-6.54%
8116Ernie RichardsonNA - Perth SUP Open Male43M 1:06:44.5+16:33.6+33.00%75.19%-7.23%-11.27%
9117Brook EkersNA - Perth SUP Open Male52M 1:13:49.7+23:38.8+47.12%67.97%-18.61%-23.09%
10112BLAIR HARRISONFremantle SLSC - Perth SUP Open Male42M 1:18:42.0+28:31.1+56.83%63.76%-26.44%-31.21%
  • Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1201Garth And LeanneNA - Perth Mixed DoubleF/M 48:23.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female/Male - Mixed Double
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1201Garth And LeanneNA - Perth Mixed DoubleF/M 48:23.3--100%0.00%0.00%