Prescott 2018 Series

Saturday, April 14, 2018 8:30 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Prescott, AZ, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 490
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Tuesday, April 17, 2018 9:50 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MBAA
Race website: www.mbaa.net

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beg Men 15 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1157Jonathan Hampson Beg Men 15 to 1616M 52:19.0--100%15.85%11.70%
2160Colton KleinmanWatermark Racing Beg Men 15 to 1616M 53:26.9+1:07.9+2.16%97.88%14.03%9.79%
3383Jack HoppesWatermark Racing Beg Men 15 to 1616M 53:40.6+1:21.6+2.60%97.47%13.67%9.40%
4158Josh LittenOro Valley Bicycles Beg Men 15 to 1615M 54:09.0+1:50.0+3.50%96.61%12.90%8.60%
5382Noah Koeckes Beg Men 15 to 1615M 54:35.1+2:16.1+4.34%95.84%12.20%7.87%
6164Preston A NorburyThin Air Racing Beg Men 15 to 1615M 56:02.1+3:43.1+7.11%93.36%9.87%5.42%
7170Nathan Merz Beg Men 15 to 1616M 56:02.2+3:43.2+7.11%93.36%9.87%5.42%
8159Nathan Bigelow Beg Men 15 to 1616M 57:19.8+5:00.8+9.58%91.26%7.79%3.24%
9172Caleb EastNorthwest Christian Mountain Biking Beg Men 15 to 1615M 58:09.6+5:50.6+11.17%89.95%6.45%1.84%
10167Gavin BallOro Valley Bicycles Beg Men 15 to 1615M 58:28.9+6:09.9+11.78%89.46%5.94%1.29%
11173Thomas Lyons Beg Men 15 to 1616M 1:00:00.8+7:41.8+14.71%87.18%3.47%-1.29%
12175Brandon Redenbo Beg Men 15 to 1616M 1:00:20.2+8:01.2+15.33%86.71%2.95%-1.84%
13166Dylan SkinnerWatermark Racing Beg Men 15 to 1614M 1:03:06.3+10:47.3+20.62%82.90%-1.50%-6.51%
14504Lewis Everett Beg Men 15 to 1616M 1:03:06.6+10:47.6+20.63%82.90%-1.51%-6.52%
15474Guy Randolph Beg Men 15 to 1615M 1:03:13.7+10:54.7+20.86%82.74%-1.70%-6.72%
16488Dylan Burges Beg Men 15 to 1615M 1:05:47.5+13:28.5+25.76%79.52%-5.82%-11.05%
17165Andrew Pleva Beg Men 15 to 1616M 1:06:08.0+13:49.0+26.41%79.11%-6.37%-11.62%
18162Nico StalloneTeam High Gear Beg Men 15 to 1615M 1:19:14.1+26:55.1+51.45%66.03%-27.44%-33.74%
19169Garrett CummingsTeam High Gear Beg Men 15 to 1616M 1:19:44.1+27:25.1+52.41%65.61%-28.25%-34.58%
20168Jimmy Mcclelland Beg Men 15 to 1615M 1:28:32.7+36:13.7+69.25%59.08%-42.42%-49.45%
  • Beg Men 17 to 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1385Ian RyalsTwo Wheel Jones Racing Beg Men 17 to 1817M 58:22.6--100%16.76%9.14%
2179Alexander Hawkins Beg Men 17 to 1818M 58:24.4+0:01.8+0.05%99.95%16.72%9.10%
3174Jack Woods Beg Men 17 to 1817M 59:37.6+1:15.0+2.14%97.90%14.98%7.20%
4176Luke Hopkins Beg Men 17 to 1817M 1:01:26.2+3:03.6+5.24%95.02%12.39%4.38%
5181Joseph Ruwald Beg Men 17 to 1817M 1:02:17.1+3:54.5+6.70%93.73%11.18%3.06%
6178Andrew MCENTIRETwo Wheel Jones Racing Beg Men 17 to 1817M 1:03:06.2+4:43.6+8.10%92.51%10.02%1.79%
7177Matthew Lauber Beg Men 17 to 1817M 1:05:24.1+7:01.5+12.03%89.26%6.74%-1.79%
8493Kolbe Powell Beg Men 17 to 1818M 1:06:48.0+8:25.4+14.43%87.39%4.75%-3.96%
9384Cale Holden Beg Men 17 to 1817M 1:06:51.7+8:29.1+14.53%87.31%4.66%-4.06%
10509Jacob ReeseCycletronix Beg Men 17 to 1817M 1:15:57.4+17:34.8+30.11%76.86%-8.31%-18.22%
11419Daniel SoniveExhale Bikes Beg Men 17 to 1818M 1:37:01.2+38:38.6+66.20%60.17%-38.35%-51.00%
12473James DeckerTeam High Gear Beg Men 17 to 1818M 1:46:16.3+47:53.7+82.04%54.93%-51.54%-65.40%
  • Beg Men 19 to 29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1182Jovan MunozRide Libre Beg Men 19 to 2927M 51:57.1--100%34.51%24.08%
2444Ryan Lopez Beg Men 19 to 2927M 52:35.9+0:38.8+1.24%98.77%33.69%23.14%
3185Chandler Monks Beg Men 19 to 2929M 56:43.3+4:46.2+9.18%91.59%28.50%17.11%
4499Elijah Wilder Beg Men 19 to 2924M 1:02:38.6+10:41.5+20.58%82.93%21.03%8.46%
5187Sam Stone Beg Men 19 to 2929M 1:05:08.9+13:11.8+25.40%79.74%17.87%4.80%
6475Albert GranadosTeam America Sonoran Cycles Beg Men 19 to 2928M 1:11:43.1+19:46.0+38.05%72.44%9.59%-4.80%
7494Kai Bighorse Beg Men 19 to 2927M 1:15:28.1+23:31.0+45.27%68.84%4.87%-10.28%
8184Kyle Vahjen Beg Men 19 to 2927M 1:16:26.1+24:29.0+47.13%67.97%3.65%-11.69%
9183Eddie Rivera Beg Men 19 to 2929M 1:54:23.8+1:02:26.7+120.20%45.41%-44.21%-67.17%
10445Andrew Fritz Beg Men 19 to 2923M 2:46:11.7+1:54:14.6+219.90%31.26%-109.50%-142.86%
  • Beg Men 30 to 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1197Beau Sullivan Beg Men 30 to 3938M 52:07.1--100%12.49%9.61%
2189Eddie McComb Beg Men 30 to 3936M 52:24.2+0:17.1+0.55%99.46%12.01%9.12%
3191Ryan Nichols Beg Men 30 to 3935M 53:05.9+0:58.8+1.88%98.15%10.85%7.92%
4500Kevin Behrendt Beg Men 30 to 3936M 53:31.7+1:24.6+2.71%97.37%10.12%7.17%
5201Michael DepueThin Air Racing Beg Men 30 to 3939M 53:45.1+1:38.0+3.13%96.96%9.75%6.78%
6196Michael Boule Beg Men 30 to 3934M 54:28.8+2:21.7+4.53%95.67%8.53%5.52%
7188Keith AnfensonDCL Multisport Fitness Beg Men 30 to 3937M 54:50.5+2:43.4+5.23%95.03%7.92%4.89%
8199Ryan Tevis Beg Men 30 to 3930M 55:02.9+2:55.8+5.62%94.68%7.57%4.53%
9446Jeff Hawkins Beg Men 30 to 3935M 55:22.2+3:15.1+6.24%94.13%7.03%3.98%
10195Michael Pfannes Beg Men 30 to 3938M 55:27.7+3:20.6+6.41%93.97%6.88%3.82%
11198Brandon Ignace Beg Men 30 to 3931M 56:17.9+4:10.8+8.02%92.58%5.47%2.37%
12204Jeremy Knapp Beg Men 30 to 3933M 57:22.0+5:14.9+10.07%90.85%3.68%0.51%
13192Kevin PatrickOro Valley Bicycles Beg Men 30 to 3938M 57:57.5+5:50.4+11.21%89.92%2.69%-0.51%
14202Sam Nielsen Beg Men 30 to 3931M 58:14.2+6:07.1+11.74%89.49%2.22%-1.00%
15386Spencer Campbell Beg Men 30 to 3930M 58:37.1+6:30.0+12.47%88.91%1.58%-1.66%
16203Curtis HeymanDynamix Devo Beg Men 30 to 3938M 59:30.5+7:23.4+14.18%87.58%0.08%-3.20%
17190Stephen ZepedaTeam America Sonoran Cycles Beg Men 30 to 3938M 59:30.5+7:23.4+14.18%87.58%0.08%-3.20%
18200Joshua Lemon Beg Men 30 to 3934M 1:00:23.9+8:16.8+15.89%86.29%-1.41%-4.74%
19206Brendan SkousenTactical Fitness Racing Beg Men 30 to 3939M 1:03:00.9+10:53.8+20.91%82.71%-5.81%-9.28%
20193Tony Baccellia Beg Men 30 to 3936M 1:07:56.2+15:49.1+30.35%76.72%-14.07%-17.82%
21481Marco Pisano Beg Men 30 to 3938M 1:08:40.5+16:33.4+31.77%75.89%-15.31%-19.10%
22464Phillip GibsonBicycle Haus Racing Beg Men 30 to 3936M 1:09:14.1+17:07.0+32.84%75.28%-16.25%-20.07%
23205David Upton Beg Men 30 to 3936M 1:12:20.2+20:13.1+38.79%72.05%-21.46%-25.45%
24194Neal Lopez Beg Men 30 to 3935M 1:20:11.3+28:04.2+53.86%64.99%-34.64%-39.06%
  • Beg Men 40 to 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1227Jeremy Toney Beg Men 40 to 4942M 53:04.7--100%18.24%12.00%
2208Kevin CraigCycle Mania Beg Men 40 to 4942M 53:21.6+0:16.9+0.53%99.47%17.80%11.53%
3215Leonard Zito Beg Men 40 to 4944M 54:24.7+1:20.0+2.51%97.55%16.18%9.79%
4228Matthew StephanSan Tan Racing Beg Men 40 to 4948M 54:34.5+1:29.8+2.82%97.26%15.93%9.52%
5222Lance Larson Beg Men 40 to 4945M 55:32.8+2:28.1+4.65%95.56%14.43%7.91%
6220Brett IngersollTactical Fitness Racing Beg Men 40 to 4949M 56:01.4+2:56.7+5.55%94.74%13.70%7.12%
7213Devin LankfordTucson Endurance Racing MTB Beg Men 40 to 4947M 56:33.5+3:28.8+6.56%93.85%12.88%6.23%
8221Brian BullardTwo Wheel Jones Racing Beg Men 40 to 4948M 56:35.7+3:31.0+6.63%93.79%12.82%6.17%
9209Mike Redenbo Beg Men 40 to 4941M 57:18.3+4:13.6+7.96%92.62%11.73%4.99%
10224Aaron BallOro Valley Bicycles Beg Men 40 to 4945M 58:12.8+5:08.1+9.67%91.18%10.33%3.48%
11388JC Nichols Beg Men 40 to 4947M 59:05.4+6:00.7+11.33%89.83%8.98%2.03%
12219Scott WebsterRide Libre Beg Men 40 to 4947M 59:33.2+6:28.5+12.20%89.13%8.26%1.26%
13223Paul Ruwald Beg Men 40 to 4945M 59:52.7+6:48.0+12.81%88.64%7.76%0.72%
14217Rob SemingsonRide Libre Beg Men 40 to 4943M 1:00:18.9+7:14.2+13.63%88.00%7.09%0.00%
15226Christopher RobinsonTeam One Racing Beg Men 40 to 4944M 1:01:23.5+8:18.8+15.66%86.46%5.43%-1.79%
16225Greg Cooper Beg Men 40 to 4940M 1:02:06.5+9:01.8+17.01%85.46%4.33%-2.97%
17387Garrett Goldman Beg Men 40 to 4949M 1:02:29.5+9:24.8+17.73%84.94%3.74%-3.61%
18216Jacob Kendall Beg Men 40 to 4942M 1:02:53.2+9:48.5+18.48%84.40%3.13%-4.26%
19210Gregory Riordan Beg Men 40 to 4942M 1:07:26.8+14:22.1+27.07%78.70%-3.90%-11.82%
20420Keith Smith Beg Men 40 to 4947M 1:08:36.4+15:31.7+29.26%77.37%-5.68%-13.75%
21218Matt Bare Beg Men 40 to 4949M 1:13:45.4+20:40.7+38.96%71.96%-13.62%-22.29%
22214Preston NorburyThin Air Racing Beg Men 40 to 4943M 1:14:06.9+21:02.2+39.63%71.62%-14.17%-22.88%
23421Will SchneiderExhale Bikes Beg Men 40 to 4947M 1:16:19.7+23:15.0+43.80%69.54%-17.58%-26.55%
24229harry uptonMcDowell Mountain Cycles Beg Men 40 to 4944M 1:20:29.8+27:25.1+51.66%65.94%-24.00%-33.46%
25230Chad Massey Beg Men 40 to 4943M 1:24:58.3+31:53.6+60.09%62.47%-30.89%-40.88%
26447Jason Rains Beg Men 40 to 4941M 1:28:12.7+35:08.0+66.19%60.17%-35.88%-46.25%
27211Jeremy Lawler Beg Men 40 to 4940M 1:35:27.4+42:22.7+79.84%55.60%-47.04%-58.26%
  • Beg Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1238Steve Wright Beg Men 50+52M 53:50.8--100%21.34%17.79%
2240Gregory NogaCarlos OBriens Racing Beg Men 50+50M 54:39.5+0:48.7+1.51%98.52%20.16%16.55%
3235Shawn Tringham Beg Men 50+52M 54:46.2+0:55.4+1.71%98.31%19.99%16.38%
4448Chuck Adams Beg Men 50+59M 56:50.3+2:59.5+5.56%94.74%16.97%13.22%
5245Jonathan Monks Beg Men 50+53M 56:56.5+3:05.7+5.75%94.56%16.82%13.07%
6239Paul Walshaw Beg Men 50+54M 56:57.8+3:07.0+5.79%94.53%16.79%13.03%
7250David MooreBicycle World of Kingman Beg Men 50+52M 59:00.6+5:09.8+9.59%91.25%13.80%9.91%
8231Dean MinetteRide Libre Beg Men 50+53M 1:00:08.1+6:17.3+11.68%89.54%12.15%8.19%
9251Jim Mauter Beg Men 50+52M 1:00:23.3+6:32.5+12.15%89.17%11.78%7.80%
10479Kent KeeganTeam High Gear Beg Men 50+56M 1:00:23.3+6:32.5+12.15%89.17%11.78%7.80%
11252shane chalmers Beg Men 50+52M 1:02:01.1+8:10.3+15.18%86.82%9.40%5.31%
12422Wendel CroyThin Air Racing Beg Men 50+58M 1:02:17.4+8:26.6+15.68%86.45%9.01%4.90%
13244Bryan Johnson Beg Men 50+50M 1:04:36.7+10:45.9+19.99%83.34%5.62%1.35%
14237Brian GrubeTeam One Racing Beg Men 50+52M 1:05:09.0+11:18.2+20.99%82.65%4.83%0.53%
15241Jeff ColemanTeam One Racing Beg Men 50+63M 1:05:50.9+12:00.1+22.29%81.77%3.81%-0.53%
16248wilbert odemTeam One Racing Beg Men 50+61M 1:06:14.0+12:23.2+23.00%81.30%3.25%-1.12%
17243Tony Verga Beg Men 50+60M 1:06:25.4+12:34.6+23.36%81.07%2.97%-1.41%
18232Greg HopkinsOro Valley Bicycles Beg Men 50+55M 1:07:05.6+13:14.8+24.60%80.26%1.99%-2.43%
19465Reynold Byers Beg Men 50+50M 1:10:01.5+16:10.7+30.05%76.90%-2.29%-6.91%
20249Jams Valdez Beg Men 50+50M 1:17:26.9+23:36.1+43.83%69.53%-13.14%-18.24%
21236Jim Begley Beg Men 50+60M 1:17:32.8+23:42.0+44.01%69.44%-13.28%-18.39%
22246John Bodenchuk Beg Men 50+59M 1:17:56.2+24:05.4+44.74%69.09%-13.85%-18.99%
23254Barry Moore Beg Men 50+58M 1:18:23.9+24:33.1+45.60%68.68%-14.52%-19.69%
24233Doug Culpepper Beg Men 50+65M 1:18:54.7+25:03.9+46.55%68.24%-15.27%-20.48%
25423Patrick McDermott Beg Men 50+69M 1:20:39.8+26:49.0+49.80%66.75%-17.83%-23.15%
26510Dave JordanCycle Mania Beg Men 50+71M 1:25:43.6+31:52.8+59.21%62.81%-25.23%-30.88%
27247John Herity Beg Men 50+52M 1:34:34.1+40:43.3+75.63%56.94%-38.15%-44.38%
28242Juan ManchaTeam High Gear Beg Men 50+55M 1:41:55.5+48:04.7+89.29%52.83%-48.89%-55.61%
  • Beg Women 15 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1394Reilly PhelanThin Air Racing Beg Women 15 to 1615F 1:01:58.5--100%15.60%14.57%
2393Grace CrothersThin Air Racing Beg Women 15 to 1616F 1:10:01.1+8:02.6+12.98%88.51%4.64%3.49%
3450Abigail MacdonaldTeam High Gear Beg Women 15 to 1616F 1:10:34.4+8:35.9+13.87%87.82%3.89%2.72%
479Hailey Schwartz Beg Women 15 to 1614F 1:12:03.6+10:05.1+16.27%86.00%1.86%0.67%
582Anja DreyFYCO Racing Beg Women 15 to 1616F 1:12:32.1+10:33.6+17.04%85.44%1.22%0.02%
6477Tate Coggins Beg Women 15 to 1616F 1:12:33.5+10:35.0+17.08%85.41%1.18%-0.02%
780Abigail BentonTeam One Racing Beg Women 15 to 1616F 1:14:43.3+12:44.8+20.57%82.94%-1.76%-3.00%
8430Mary Hill Beg Women 15 to 1613F 1:15:49.0+13:50.5+22.33%81.74%-3.25%-4.51%
9429Clara Hill Beg Women 15 to 1615F 1:19:40.8+17:42.3+28.57%77.78%-8.52%-9.83%
1081Sierra King Beg Women 15 to 1616F 1:24:20.2+22:21.7+36.08%73.49%-14.86%-16.25%
  • Beg Women 17 to 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
184Anny Wilson Beg Women 17 to 1818F 1:09:21.3--100%2.11%0.71%
285Sarah WeissWatermark Racing Beg Women 17 to 1817F 1:09:49.5+0:28.2+0.68%99.33%1.45%0.04%
383Kristen BettsWatermark Racing Beg Women 17 to 1817F 1:09:52.8+0:31.5+0.76%99.25%1.37%-0.04%
4395Mary PowersThin Air Racing Beg Women 17 to 1818F 1:14:20.9+4:59.6+7.20%93.28%-4.93%-6.44%
  • Beg Women 19 to 29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
186Kirby SchulenbergBeg Women 19 to 2929F 1:12:06.5--100%4.54%4.54%
2396Amanda NicholsBeg Women 19 to 2929F 1:18:58.2+6:51.7+9.52%91.31%-4.54%-4.54%
  • Beg Women 30 to 39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1512Jessica LashBeg Women 30 to 3932F 1:08:39.3--100%7.56%9.03%
288Donna EllsworthBeg Women 30 to 3935F 1:15:28.4+6:49.1+9.93%90.97%-1.62%0.00%
389Jennifer McCombBeg Women 30 to 3936F 1:18:41.2+10:01.9+14.61%87.25%-5.94%-4.26%
  • Beg Women 40 to 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
191Jennifer DamatoBeg Women 40 to 4940F 1:09:24.9--100%8.63%6.67%
2521Kristen LuetkemeierBeg Women 40 to 4941F 1:12:45.9+3:21.0+4.83%95.40%4.22%2.16%
392Angelina CastagnoBeg Women 40 to 4941F 1:15:59.1+6:34.2+9.46%91.35%-0.02%-2.16%
490Amanda RemlingerBeg Women 40 to 4943F 1:25:43.1+16:18.2+23.49%80.98%-12.83%-15.25%
  • Beg Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
194Renee KeatyMcDowell Mountain Cycles Beg Women 50+52F 1:12:30.6--100%4.83%5.18%
2451Rebecca Ellis Beg Women 50+57F 1:16:28.4+3:57.8+5.47%94.82%-0.37%0.00%
393Mary Kay NaughtonPosterhanger.com Beg Women 50+50F 1:19:34.8+7:04.2+9.75%91.12%-4.45%-4.06%
  • Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11Cal SkilskyElite Men23M 2:00:17.0--100%1.19%0.07%
2505Brian MatterElite Men40M 2:00:22.1+0:05.1+0.07%99.93%1.12%0.00%
3434Tom FoxxElite Men22M 2:04:31.7+4:14.7+3.53%96.59%-2.30%-3.46%
  • Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1501Amy ChandosCZ Racing Elite Women30F 1:47:22.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Exp Women 15 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
150Angelina StilwellExp Women 15 to 1615F 2:06:40.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Exp Women 17 to 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
151Morgan GrubeTeam One Racing Exp Women 17 to 1818F 1:58:27.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Exp Women 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
156Jane MeneelyTeam Vitesse Exp Women 45+51F 1:53:15.5--100%11.41%14.31%
2426Donna CanaleLandis Trek MTB Exp Women 45+54F 2:12:10.1+18:54.6+16.70%85.69%-3.38%0.00%
355Debbie Meyer Exp Women 45+59F 2:18:05.9+24:50.4+21.93%82.01%-8.02%-4.49%
  • Exp Women Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
154Erin OsborneFlagstaff Bicycle Revolution Exp Women Open28F 1:52:35.9--100%5.98%6.07%
252Elaine StantonWatkin Law Veloworx Exp Women Open31F 1:58:39.4+6:03.5+5.38%94.89%0.92%1.02%
3425Andrea Horner Exp Women Open45F 2:01:05.9+8:30.0+7.55%92.98%-1.12%-1.02%
453Rachel Goldschmid Exp Women Open26F 2:06:40.9+14:05.0+12.51%88.88%-5.78%-5.68%
  • Expert Men 15 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15Kole HartWatermark Racing Expert Men 15 to 1616M 1:47:21.4--100%1.24%1.24%
232Jacob CollinsThin Air Racing Expert Men 15 to 1616M 1:50:03.6+2:42.2+2.52%97.54%-1.24%-1.24%
  • Expert Men 17 to 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Kevin AndersonTeam High Gear Expert Men 17 to 1818M 1:37:26.9--100%4.70%3.31%
2401James Garrett StackerExhale Bikes Expert Men 17 to 1818M 1:38:21.4+0:54.5+0.93%99.08%3.82%2.41%
38Ethan KrafftTeam High Gear Expert Men 17 to 1818M 1:38:46.7+1:19.8+1.36%98.65%3.40%1.99%
410Ethan VibalOro Valley Bicycles Expert Men 17 to 1817M 1:42:47.3+5:20.4+5.48%94.80%-0.52%-1.99%
5435Aidan RhodesExhale Bikes Expert Men 17 to 1818M 1:44:07.7+6:40.8+6.85%93.58%-1.83%-3.32%
67Derek BettsWatermark Racing Expert Men 17 to 1817M 1:52:02.9+14:36.0+14.98%86.97%-9.57%-11.18%
  • Expert Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1402Brice SmithTeam High Gear Expert Men 45+49M 2:07:07.5--100%7.75%7.56%
222Dean ShreinerWatkin Law Veloworx Expert Men 45+52M 2:12:34.0+5:26.5+4.28%95.90%3.80%3.60%
320Sean HahnCZ Racing Expert Men 45+51M 2:12:34.0+5:26.5+4.28%95.90%3.80%3.60%
419Jim WilliamsExhale Bikes Expert Men 45+53M 2:16:31.9+9:24.4+7.40%93.11%0.92%0.72%
5403Grant TaylorJT Racing Expert Men 45+57M 2:18:29.9+11:22.4+8.95%91.79%-0.50%-0.72%
623Michael McAfeeOro Valley Bicycles Expert Men 45+49M 2:20:34.2+13:26.7+10.58%90.44%-2.01%-2.22%
721Greg CarmichaelExhale Bikes Expert Men 45+53M 2:22:44.0+15:36.5+12.28%89.06%-3.58%-3.79%
8436Jimmie AlexanderWatkin Law Veloworx Expert Men 45+53M 2:31:49.7+24:42.2+19.43%83.73%-10.18%-10.41%
  • Expert Men Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Jared BeckerCZ Racing Expert Men Open31M 2:04:05.9--100%7.24%4.82%
212John SawaskyFlagstaff Bicycle Revolution Expert Men Open48M 2:08:29.0+4:23.1+3.53%96.59%3.97%1.46%
3373Eugene GonzalezThin Air Racing Expert Men Open31M 2:09:09.2+5:03.3+4.07%96.09%3.46%0.94%
418Geordie HackettExhale Bikes Expert Men Open43M 2:11:37.0+7:31.1+6.06%94.29%1.62%-0.94%
511Vince RobinsonPivot Cycles Expert Men Open20M 2:14:06.8+10:00.9+8.07%92.53%-0.24%-2.86%
614James TruncaliAbsolute Bikes Expert Men Open36M 2:35:15.9+31:10.0+25.11%79.93%-16.05%-19.08%
  • Expert SS Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Jonathan DufekCZ Racing Expert SS Men31M 2:06:15.1--100%5.36%6.26%
2495Justin KyleVassago Bicycles Expert SS Men44M 2:13:53.6+7:38.5+6.05%94.29%-0.37%0.59%
33Don BlattertExhale Bikes Expert SS Men45M 2:15:28.5+9:13.4+7.31%93.19%-1.56%-0.59%
4372Mike McClure Expert SS Men45M 2:17:58.9+11:43.8+9.29%91.50%-3.43%-2.45%
  • Expert SS Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1424Laurel SroufeCZ Racing Expert SS Women38F 2:09:15.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Inter Men 15 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130Jacob HarrelsonWatermark Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:40:30.2--100%14.76%11.94%
234Ryan DepueThin Air Racing Inter Men 15 to 1615M 1:40:31.3+0:01.1+0.02%99.98%14.74%11.92%
3357Tag BroaderipHatch Toyota Racing Inter Men 15 to 1614M 1:43:31.6+3:01.4+3.01%97.08%12.19%9.29%
4405Wyatt Horner Inter Men 15 to 1615M 1:43:50.9+3:20.7+3.33%96.78%11.92%9.01%
526Parker BrownWatermark Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:47:09.8+6:39.6+6.63%93.79%9.11%6.10%
624Jackson BargerTeam One Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:49:21.2+8:51.0+8.81%91.91%7.25%4.18%
733Bryce Johnston Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:51:16.8+10:46.6+10.72%90.32%5.61%2.49%
831Hayden SaltonstallTeam One Racing Inter Men 15 to 1614M 1:53:59.5+13:29.3+13.42%88.17%3.31%0.12%
939Tyler WalfordWatermark Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:54:15.6+13:45.4+13.69%87.96%3.09%-0.12%
10459Finn Perelstein Inter Men 15 to 1615M 1:58:54.4+18:24.2+18.31%84.52%-0.85%-4.19%
11404Jerome Busquin Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:59:39.3+19:09.1+19.06%83.99%-1.49%-4.84%
12437Zach AlexanderFlat Tire Bike Shop Inter Men 15 to 1615M 1:59:44.0+19:13.8+19.13%83.94%-1.56%-4.91%
1335Miles MokelkeTeam One Racing Inter Men 15 to 1615M 2:08:39.1+28:08.9+28.01%78.12%-9.12%-12.73%
1437Gabriel MojicaOro Valley Bicycles Inter Men 15 to 1616M 2:13:49.4+33:19.2+33.15%75.10%-13.51%-17.26%
1525Aidan Schwartz Inter Men 15 to 1616M 2:18:30.9+38:00.7+37.82%72.56%-17.49%-21.37%
1636Jackson Gray Inter Men 15 to 1615M 2:42:39.6+1:02:09.4+61.85%61.79%-37.96%-42.53%
  • Inter Men 17 to 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
140Thomas Turner Inter Men 17 to 1817M 1:48:39.5--100%12.91%10.20%
2497Caleb RobinsonTeam One Racing Inter Men 17 to 1818M 1:54:21.0+5:41.5+5.24%95.02%8.34%5.50%
3438Patrick Hinkle Inter Men 17 to 1817M 1:54:21.1+5:41.6+5.24%95.02%8.34%5.50%
445Caleb Hill Inter Men 17 to 1817M 1:59:11.6+10:32.1+9.70%91.16%4.46%1.49%
548Zach BettsWatermark Racing Inter Men 17 to 1817M 1:59:41.9+11:02.4+10.16%90.78%4.06%1.08%
6361Trevor TankersleyExhale Bikes Inter Men 17 to 1818M 2:01:00.1+12:20.6+11.36%89.80%3.01%0.00%
741James NebrigTeam High Gear Inter Men 17 to 1817M 2:07:30.3+18:50.8+17.34%85.22%-2.20%-5.37%
846Nathan OdemTeam One Racing Inter Men 17 to 1817M 2:07:59.8+19:20.3+17.80%84.89%-2.60%-5.78%
947James RockowFYCO Racing Inter Men 17 to 1817M 2:14:54.3+26:14.8+24.16%80.54%-8.13%-11.49%
1049Sam WardThin Air Racing Inter Men 17 to 1818M 2:16:01.4+27:21.9+25.18%79.88%-9.03%-12.41%
1143Scott AguilarTeam High Gear Inter Men 17 to 1817M 2:28:39.7+40:00.2+36.82%73.09%-19.16%-22.86%
  • Inter Men 19 to 29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1109Conner MonksJT Racing Inter Men 19 to 2923M 1:42:40.5--100%4.95%4.07%
2460Colton TaylorJT Racing Inter Men 19 to 2924M 1:42:40.9+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%4.94%4.07%
3407Jonathan Barlow Inter Men 19 to 2928M 1:42:48.7+0:08.2+0.13%99.87%4.82%3.95%
4107Jonathan McLarenBicycle Ranch Racing Inter Men 19 to 2929M 1:44:10.2+1:29.7+1.46%98.56%3.57%2.68%
5106Reed ByrnesCZ Racing Inter Men 19 to 2920M 1:47:02.1+4:21.6+4.25%95.93%0.91%0.00%
6108Nathan Comerford Inter Men 19 to 2927M 1:47:21.8+4:41.3+4.57%95.63%0.61%-0.31%
7104Evan McNiel Inter Men 19 to 2920M 1:48:17.2+5:36.7+5.47%94.82%-0.25%-1.17%
8374Connor Rosborough Inter Men 19 to 2919M 1:52:54.7+10:14.2+9.97%90.93%-4.53%-5.49%
9105Ryan WilliamsExhale Bikes Inter Men 19 to 2920M 2:04:15.3+21:34.8+21.02%82.63%-15.03%-16.09%
  • Inter Men 30 to 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1116Michael MazuraOro Valley Bicycles Inter Men 30 to 3936M 1:38:41.9--100%7.20%6.76%
2409Matt ZaccardiJT Racing Inter Men 30 to 3938M 1:40:45.1+2:03.2+2.08%97.96%5.27%4.82%
3408Chase Kaufman Inter Men 30 to 3930M 1:42:09.2+3:27.3+3.50%96.62%3.95%3.49%
4113Steven BarnesExhale Bikes Inter Men 30 to 3937M 1:43:41.9+5:00.0+5.07%95.18%2.50%2.03%
5117Jeffrey AllenJT Racing Inter Men 30 to 3932M 1:43:45.0+5:03.1+5.12%95.13%2.45%1.98%
6376Gonzalo BarroilhetThe Velo Bike Shop Inter Men 30 to 3932M 1:44:52.7+6:10.8+6.26%94.11%1.39%0.92%
7119Steve GibbsSan Tan Racing Inter Men 30 to 3934M 1:46:49.4+8:07.5+8.23%92.39%-0.44%-0.92%
8115BJ LivelyExhale Bikes Inter Men 30 to 3937M 1:49:01.0+10:19.1+10.45%90.54%-2.50%-2.99%
9114Travis TilleryThin Air Racing Inter Men 30 to 3930M 1:49:24.1+10:42.2+10.84%90.22%-2.87%-3.35%
10375Joshua BuckheisterUp 7th Inter Men 30 to 3939M 1:49:48.5+11:06.6+11.26%89.88%-3.25%-3.74%
11111Paul Rine Inter Men 30 to 3935M 1:52:43.7+14:01.8+14.22%87.55%-5.99%-6.50%
12439Jordan MerzSlippery Pig Bikes Inter Men 30 to 3930M 1:54:32.2+15:50.3+16.05%86.17%-7.69%-8.21%
  • Inter Men 40 to 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1363Wes BiesenDynamix Devo Inter Men 40 to 4940M 1:42:24.0--100%10.87%6.30%
2126Andy ByrnesCZ Racing Inter Men 40 to 4949M 1:43:17.5+0:53.5+0.87%99.14%10.09%5.48%
3127Matthew MullerCZ Racing Inter Men 40 to 4944M 1:44:36.2+2:12.2+2.15%97.89%8.95%4.28%
4122David TannerTactical Fitness Racing Inter Men 40 to 4941M 1:45:12.5+2:48.5+2.74%97.33%8.42%3.73%
5377Hayes McNeil Inter Men 40 to 4944M 1:45:15.6+2:51.6+2.79%97.28%8.38%3.68%
6362Todd TankersleyExhale Bikes Inter Men 40 to 4947M 1:45:25.7+3:01.7+2.96%97.13%8.23%3.53%
7121Kevin McNamaraTucson Endurance Racing MTB Inter Men 40 to 4948M 1:45:45.5+3:21.5+3.28%96.82%7.95%3.23%
8132Mike ArciniagaTeam Vitesse Inter Men 40 to 4942M 1:46:53.3+4:29.3+4.38%95.80%6.96%2.19%
9134Darin Warke Inter Men 40 to 4944M 1:47:33.2+5:09.2+5.03%95.21%6.38%1.58%
10490Chad SteversonTeam High Gear Inter Men 40 to 4945M 1:47:34.3+5:10.3+5.05%95.19%6.37%1.57%
11123Philip Madeley Inter Men 40 to 4942M 1:47:50.5+5:26.5+5.31%94.95%6.13%1.32%
12491Jacob TungExhale Bikes Inter Men 40 to 4942M 1:48:38.6+6:14.6+6.10%94.25%5.43%0.59%
13139Jeff HughesTeam America Sonoran Cycles Inter Men 40 to 4949M 1:48:45.7+6:21.7+6.21%94.15%5.33%0.48%
14412Matthew Horner Inter Men 40 to 4945M 1:49:48.3+7:24.3+7.23%93.26%4.42%-0.48%
15440Tyler Nelson Inter Men 40 to 4940M 1:49:58.5+7:34.5+7.40%93.11%4.28%-0.63%
16131Scott WortendykeWatkin Law Veloworx Inter Men 40 to 4947M 1:51:33.7+9:09.7+8.95%91.79%2.89%-2.08%
17120Steven NaughtonPosterhanger.com Inter Men 40 to 4946M 1:53:37.5+11:13.5+10.96%90.12%1.10%-3.97%
18378Jason LindgrenWatkin Law Veloworx Inter Men 40 to 4949M 1:56:29.6+14:05.6+13.76%87.90%-1.40%-6.60%
19128Shawn VacaThin Air Racing Inter Men 40 to 4944M 1:57:01.9+14:37.9+14.29%87.50%-1.87%-7.09%
20125Bob MeneelyTeam Vitesse Inter Men 40 to 4949M 2:02:21.6+19:57.6+19.49%83.69%-6.50%-11.97%
21137Russ CummingsTeam High Gear Inter Men 40 to 4947M 2:07:56.5+25:32.5+24.94%80.04%-11.36%-17.07%
22472Michael ClarkExhale Bikes Inter Men 40 to 4942M 2:07:58.4+25:34.4+24.97%80.02%-11.39%-17.10%
23411Joe Pfyffer Inter Men 40 to 4949M 2:11:07.4+28:43.4+28.05%78.09%-14.13%-19.98%
24133Toby Tsosie Inter Men 40 to 4943M 2:11:25.8+29:01.8+28.35%77.91%-14.40%-20.27%
25130Jason Lusk Inter Men 40 to 4947M 2:14:52.1+32:28.1+31.71%75.93%-17.39%-23.41%
26503Daniel Erwin Inter Men 40 to 4945M 2:33:39.6+51:15.6+50.06%66.64%-33.75%-40.61%
  • Inter Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1144Bradley WilliamsThin Air Racing Inter Men 50+57M 1:42:00.5--100%12.79%10.93%
2152Mark Conover Inter Men 50+57M 1:44:54.5+2:54.0+2.84%97.24%10.31%8.39%
3150Ashley Johnson Inter Men 50+57M 1:46:33.7+4:33.2+4.46%95.73%8.90%6.95%
4141Barry WeissmanCarlos OBriens Racing Inter Men 50+56M 1:48:12.4+6:11.9+6.08%94.27%7.49%5.51%
5442Kent McDonaldLegends Racing Team Inter Men 50+53M 1:48:51.9+6:51.4+6.72%93.70%6.93%4.94%
6146James SessionsTeam America Sonoran Cycles Inter Men 50+56M 1:50:10.3+8:09.8+8.00%92.59%5.81%3.80%
7234Richard Cassey Inter Men 50+51M 1:53:33.6+11:33.1+11.32%89.83%2.91%0.84%
8153Thomas PfafmanExhale Bikes Inter Men 50+52M 1:53:38.3+11:37.8+11.40%89.77%2.85%0.77%
9156Joe MurrayUp 7th Inter Men 50+51M 1:53:48.9+11:48.4+11.57%89.63%2.70%0.62%
10149Kenneth StricklandTeam Simple Green Inter Men 50+56M 1:55:13.5+13:13.0+12.96%88.53%1.49%-0.62%
11147Shannon DayCZ Racing Inter Men 50+52M 1:56:29.8+14:29.3+14.20%87.56%0.40%-1.73%
12140Gene TorrisiSlippery Pig Bikes Inter Men 50+54M 1:56:39.9+14:39.4+14.37%87.44%0.26%-1.87%
13148Sal DiFonzoFlat Tire Bike Shop Inter Men 50+50M 1:58:20.9+16:20.4+16.02%86.19%-1.18%-3.34%
14151Eric MokelkeTeam One Racing Inter Men 50+55M 2:06:19.3+24:18.8+23.83%80.75%-8.00%-10.31%
15155Dan MusselmanTeam One Racing Inter Men 50+50M 2:08:04.5+26:04.0+25.55%79.65%-9.50%-11.84%
16379Patrick Burns Inter Men 50+50M 2:09:37.1+27:36.6+27.07%78.70%-10.81%-13.18%
17154Brad HarrisExhale Bikes Inter Men 50+54M 2:15:43.0+33:42.5+33.04%75.16%-16.03%-18.51%
18441Steve Cunningham Inter Men 50+57M 2:17:13.6+35:13.1+34.52%74.34%-17.32%-19.83%
  • Inter SS Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1256Josef PaluchExhale Bikes Inter SS Men44M 1:46:42.4--100%5.71%2.84%
2261Rob GriffinOX Endurance Two Wheel Jones Racing Inter SS Men44M 1:47:18.8+0:36.4+0.57%99.43%5.17%2.29%
3258Tristan BruceWatermark Racing Inter SS Men22M 1:47:51.4+1:09.0+1.08%98.93%4.69%1.79%
4259Brian KleinmanThin Air Racing Inter SS Men39M 1:48:50.0+2:07.6+1.99%98.05%3.83%0.90%
5260James Bailey Inter SS Men37M 1:50:49.2+4:06.8+3.85%96.29%2.08%-0.90%
6255Robert ClarkDynamix Devo Inter SS Men43M 1:53:22.6+6:40.2+6.25%94.12%-0.18%-3.23%
7462Brent KulsethTREK Store West Phoenix Inter SS Men38M 2:03:51.2+17:08.8+16.07%86.16%-9.44%-12.77%
8257Travis Smith Inter SS Men34M 2:06:35.6+19:53.2+18.64%84.29%-11.86%-15.27%
  • Inter SS Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1262James AudiaOro Valley Bicycles Inter SS Men 45+45M 1:45:28.8--100%6.48%3.85%
2492Mike KennedyCountertop Shop Inter SS Men 45+45M 1:45:59.1+0:30.3+0.48%99.52%6.03%3.39%
3263James BruceWatermark Racing Inter SS Men 45+48M 1:48:34.2+3:05.4+2.93%97.15%3.74%1.04%
4413Jonathan SellwoodVassago Bicycles Inter SS Men 45+51M 1:50:50.9+5:22.1+5.09%95.16%1.72%-1.04%
5264Brian Cothran Inter SS Men 45+47M 1:57:12.9+11:44.1+11.13%89.99%-3.92%-6.84%
6265Gary BrandMcDowell Mountain Cycles Inter SS Men 45+56M 2:08:38.9+23:10.1+21.96%81.99%-14.06%-17.26%
  • Inter SS Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
174Hillary MathisOro Valley Bicycles Inter SS Women41F 1:25:53.1--100%2.00%2.00%
273Jennifer ClarkDynamix Devo Inter SS Women42F 1:29:23.9+3:30.8+4.09%96.07%-2.00%-2.00%
  • Inter SS Women 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
175Jody BartzVassago Bicycles Inter SS Women 45+46F 1:30:16.8--100%0.03%0.03%
276Susan WilliamsExhale Bikes Inter SS Women 45+60F 1:30:19.8+0:03.0+0.06%99.94%-0.03%-0.03%
  • Inter Women 15 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
157Ivy BaileyThin Air Racing Inter Women 15 to 1616F 1:29:58.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Inter Women 17 to 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
159Faith HahnCZ Racing Inter Women 17 to 1818F 1:23:50.7--100%10.04%12.05%
260Hannah Bernier Inter Women 17 to 1818F 1:26:18.1+2:27.4+2.93%97.15%7.40%9.47%
358Amanda ThorpeExhale Bikes Inter Women 17 to 1817F 1:35:19.8+11:29.1+13.70%87.95%-2.28%0.00%
461Pilar CarpenterFYCO Racing Inter Women 17 to 1817F 1:38:21.3+14:30.6+17.31%85.25%-5.53%-3.17%
5427Erin Hill Inter Women 17 to 1817F 1:42:10.4+18:19.7+21.86%82.06%-9.63%-7.18%
  • Inter Women 19 to 29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
162Maclayne HahnCZ Racing Inter Women 19 to 2922F 1:17:49.5--100%1.20%1.20%
2392Mikhaila Thornton Inter Women 19 to 2925F 1:19:42.5+1:53.0+2.42%97.64%-1.20%-1.20%
  • Inter Women 30 to 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
163Katherine BestAbsolute Bikes Inter Women 30 to 3934F 1:15:50.7--100%1.83%1.32%
266Jennifer KuhnThin Air Racing Inter Women 30 to 3937F 1:16:21.2+0:30.5+0.67%99.33%1.18%0.66%
364Elizabeth JobeOro Valley Bicycles Inter Women 30 to 3933F 1:17:22.1+1:31.4+2.01%98.03%-0.14%-0.66%
465Anna GalloSan Tan Racing Inter Women 30 to 3932F 1:19:28.7+3:38.0+4.79%95.43%-2.87%-3.41%
  • Inter Women 40 to 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
169Steffi GriffinOX Endurance Two Wheel Jones Racing Inter Women 40 to 4948F 1:23:58.2--100%8.52%5.59%
268Stephanie WortendykeWatkin Law Veloworx Inter Women 40 to 4944F 1:28:48.7+4:50.5+5.77%94.55%3.24%0.15%
367Emily MokelkeTeam One Racing Inter Women 40 to 4945F 1:28:56.6+4:58.4+5.92%94.41%3.10%0.00%
4428Jessa Stilwell Inter Women 40 to 4944F 1:35:25.1+11:26.9+13.63%88.00%-3.95%-7.28%
570Kiki DivenExhale Bikes Inter Women 40 to 4944F 1:41:48.4+17:50.2+21.24%82.48%-10.91%-14.46%
  • Inter Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
172Simona WimbushWatkin Law Veloworx Inter Women 50+50F 1:26:21.2--100%3.72%3.72%
2449Lesli Brooks Inter Women 50+53F 1:33:01.2+6:40.0+7.72%92.83%-3.72%-3.72%
  • Junior Boys 11 to 12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1366Cyrus HembreeThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 11 to 1211M 41:36.4--100%12.20%8.88%
2334Aidan McDonaldOro Valley Bicycles Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 41:48.0+0:11.6+0.46%99.54%11.80%8.46%
3358Sander BiesenDynamix Devo Junior Boys 11 to 1211M 41:49.6+0:13.2+0.53%99.47%11.74%8.40%
4330Seth KnoebelVassago Bicycles Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 41:52.9+0:16.5+0.66%99.34%11.62%8.28%
5328River ValdezThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 11 to 1211M 42:21.1+0:44.7+1.79%98.24%10.63%7.25%
6331Trey BaileyThin Air Racing Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 45:38.6+4:02.2+9.70%91.16%3.69%0.04%
7329Tyler Remlinger Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 45:39.7+4:03.3+9.75%91.12%3.65%0.00%
8333Nathen Hill Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 46:32.3+4:55.9+11.85%89.40%1.80%-1.92%
9454Chase MilhamDCL Multisport Fitness Junior Boys 11 to 1211M 47:22.0+5:45.6+13.84%87.84%0.05%-3.73%
10470Jaxon TaylorThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 48:55.8+7:19.4+17.60%85.03%-3.25%-7.16%
11432Jack Jeffreys Junior Boys 11 to 1211M 49:58.3+8:21.9+20.10%83.26%-5.45%-9.44%
12455Michael TomshoTeam High Gear Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 55:36.7+14:00.3+33.66%74.82%-17.35%-21.79%
13327Luke MortensenDynamix Devo Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 1:06:52.7+25:16.3+60.74%62.21%-41.12%-46.46%
  • Junior Boys 13 to 14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1315Enrico DiMambro Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 54:35.9--100%16.85%16.22%
2456Nikoli Cooper Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 55:44.4+1:08.5+2.09%97.95%15.11%14.47%
3326Ethan Wright Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 56:35.5+1:59.6+3.65%96.48%13.82%13.16%
4369Thomas FabianTeam High Gear Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 56:48.8+2:12.9+4.06%96.10%13.48%12.82%
5307Liam ClarkDynamix Devo Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 57:22.3+2:46.4+5.08%95.17%12.63%11.96%
6314Gabe Harrelson Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 57:24.2+2:48.3+5.14%95.11%12.58%11.91%
7321Tristan Damato Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 58:08.8+3:32.9+6.50%93.90%11.45%10.77%
8368John Goldman Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 58:13.8+3:37.9+6.65%93.76%11.32%10.64%
9398Cameron BarrettTwo Wheel Jones Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 59:10.2+4:34.3+8.37%92.27%9.89%9.20%
10311Gavin Brownfield Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 1:01:09.1+6:33.2+12.00%89.28%6.87%6.16%
11312Luke HarrisLegacy Cycling Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 1:01:22.3+6:46.4+12.41%88.96%6.54%5.82%
12433Hugo KrassnerTeam One Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 1:02:44.0+8:08.1+14.90%87.03%4.46%3.73%
13323Matthew KuhnThin Air Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 1:02:45.4+8:09.5+14.94%87.00%4.43%3.70%
14309Dane Bigelow Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 1:03:49.5+9:13.6+16.90%85.54%2.80%2.06%
15318Keian Litchfield Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 1:04:42.1+10:06.2+18.50%84.38%1.46%0.71%
16367Samuel Barrett Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 1:04:43.5+10:07.6+18.55%84.35%1.43%0.68%
17324Cameron KirkFYCO Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 1:05:36.5+11:00.6+20.17%83.22%0.08%-0.68%
18520William BlessingDynamix Devo Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 1:06:12.9+11:37.0+21.28%82.46%-0.84%-1.61%
19317jeremiah fowlerTwo Wheel Jones Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 1:06:13.0+11:37.1+21.28%82.45%-0.84%-1.61%
20320Daniel CurtisTeam One Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 1:06:49.6+12:13.7+22.40%81.70%-1.77%-2.55%
21308Easton CribbsTeam One Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 1:06:54.9+12:19.0+22.56%81.59%-1.91%-2.68%
22316Jake Baziuk Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 1:07:13.8+12:37.9+23.14%81.21%-2.39%-3.17%
23322Jacob SemingsonTwo Wheel Jones Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 1:07:15.5+12:39.6+23.19%81.18%-2.43%-3.21%
24519David Blessing Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 1:09:52.1+15:16.2+27.97%78.14%-6.40%-7.21%
25371Lukas PicoFYCO Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 1:09:53.4+15:17.5+28.01%78.12%-6.44%-7.25%
26325Trent Winton Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 1:09:54.5+15:18.6+28.04%78.10%-6.47%-7.28%
27313Ryan Weiss Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 1:11:39.5+17:03.6+31.25%76.19%-9.13%-9.96%
28471Emory BurdenTeam One Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 1:15:34.4+20:58.5+38.42%72.25%-15.09%-15.97%
29498Elias Robinson Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 1:15:45.1+21:09.2+38.74%72.08%-15.36%-16.24%
30397Wade DinsdaleOro Valley Bicycles Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 1:19:50.2+25:14.3+46.23%68.39%-21.59%-22.51%
31370Rayce Nichols Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 1:19:50.8+25:14.9+46.24%68.38%-21.60%-22.53%
32485Kyler Powell Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 1:27:17.3+32:41.4+59.87%62.55%-32.93%-33.95%
  • Junior Boys 6 to 8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1348Axel MortensenDynamix Devo Junior Boys 6 to 88M 24:24.9--100%31.47%30.27%
2356Jonah KnorowskiDynamix Devo Junior Boys 6 to 87M 25:36.3+1:11.4+4.87%95.35%28.13%26.87%
3354Connor BullardTwo Wheel Jones Racing Junior Boys 6 to 88M 28:27.6+4:02.7+16.57%85.79%20.12%18.71%
4353Reed HeymanDynamix Devo Junior Boys 6 to 88M 28:41.8+4:16.9+17.54%85.08%19.46%18.04%
5483Mac TaylorJT Racing Junior Boys 6 to 88M 28:47.4+4:22.5+17.92%84.80%19.19%17.77%
6355Keelan Nelson-CastagnoFlyrs Flagstaff Youth Riders Junior Boys 6 to 87M 30:27.1+6:02.2+24.73%80.18%14.53%13.03%
7453James WeismanDynamix Devo Junior Boys 6 to 86M 33:22.5+8:57.6+36.70%73.15%6.33%4.68%
8352Rex Kleinman Junior Boys 6 to 87M 33:24.7+8:59.8+36.85%73.07%6.22%4.57%
9522Roman Pico Junior Boys 6 to 88M 34:22.1+9:57.2+40.77%71.04%3.54%1.84%
10482Van TaylorJT Racing Junior Boys 6 to 87M 35:39.4+11:14.5+46.04%68.47%-0.08%-1.84%
11349Zachary Keller Junior Boys 6 to 88M 36:50.2+12:25.3+50.88%66.28%-3.39%-5.21%
12452Trenton AinardiFlyrs Flagstaff Youth Riders Junior Boys 6 to 88M 36:53.3+12:28.4+51.09%66.19%-3.54%-5.36%
13431Maxton Tatum Junior Boys 6 to 88M 39:34.8+15:09.9+62.11%61.69%-11.09%-13.05%
14351Luke Pfannes Junior Boys 6 to 86M 41:24.8+16:59.9+69.62%58.95%-16.24%-18.28%
15364Cru Keller Junior Boys 6 to 87M 44:35.8+20:10.9+82.66%54.75%-25.17%-27.37%
16517Straton Mccomb Junior Boys 6 to 87M 45:39.3+21:14.4+87.00%53.48%-28.14%-30.40%
17350Devin Keller Junior Boys 6 to 86M 46:17.7+21:52.8+89.62%52.74%-29.94%-32.22%
18524Myles Maule Junior Boys 6 to 86M 46:49.3+22:24.4+91.77%52.14%-31.42%-33.73%
  • Junior Boys 9 to 10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1336Blake Hemming Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 19:16.9--100%26.04%19.74%
2346James Bailey IVFYCO Racing Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 20:07.4+0:50.5+4.37%95.82%22.82%16.24%
3468Liam O'BrienSonoran Cycles Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 21:38.6+2:21.7+12.25%89.09%16.99%9.91%
4341Soren Damato Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 21:38.6+2:21.7+12.25%89.09%16.99%9.91%
5335Maks MortensenDynamix Devo Junior Boys 9 to 109M 21:42.6+2:25.7+12.59%88.81%16.73%9.64%
6337Jack KnoebelVassago Bicycles Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 21:48.6+2:31.7+13.11%88.41%16.35%9.22%
7345Jack HarrisonThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 21:53.4+2:36.5+13.53%88.08%16.04%8.89%
8347Jack Knorowski Junior Boys 9 to 109M 23:25.2+4:08.3+21.46%82.33%10.17%2.52%
9342Barrett DamatoSun and Spokes Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 24:01.5+4:44.6+24.60%80.26%7.85%0.00%
10343Kolby Noehren Junior Boys 9 to 109M 24:18.0+5:01.1+26.03%79.35%6.80%-1.14%
11523Jaiden Ploederl Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 26:16.8+6:59.9+36.30%73.37%-0.80%-9.39%
12469Ryker TaylorThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 26:26.0+7:09.1+37.09%72.94%-1.39%-10.02%
13365Daniel HembreeThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 27:01.0+7:44.1+40.12%71.37%-3.62%-12.45%
14338Miles Fuss Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 27:05.8+7:48.9+40.53%71.16%-3.93%-12.79%
15344Tarek Nelson-CastagnoFlyrs Flagstaff Youth Riders Junior Boys 9 to 109M 27:28.1+8:11.2+42.46%70.20%-5.36%-14.33%
16339Rodney Kleinman Junior Boys 9 to 109M 38:16.6+18:59.7+98.51%50.37%-46.81%-59.32%
17484Van ZaccardiJT Racing Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 50:48.1+31:31.2+163.47%37.95%-94.85%-111.45%
  • Junior Girls 11 to 12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1296Emma ClarkDynamix Devo Junior Girls 11 to 1211F 43:13.7--100%15.45%15.14%
2513Vicki WeismanDynamix Devo Junior Girls 11 to 1211F 46:02.3+2:48.6+6.50%93.90%9.95%9.63%
3487Taryn RinglerOro Valley Bicycles Junior Girls 11 to 1211F 55:50.9+12:37.2+29.19%77.40%-9.23%-9.63%
4297Thea Crotty Junior Girls 11 to 1212F 59:23.7+16:10.0+37.40%72.78%-16.17%-16.59%
  • Junior Girls 13 to 14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1305Ellie KrafftTeam High Gear Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 59:05.3--100%20.28%16.66%
2299Ella BruceWatermark Racing Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 1:05:14.7+6:09.4+10.42%90.56%11.98%7.98%
3306Bella MoroccoDynamix Devo Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 1:06:31.7+7:26.4+12.59%88.82%10.25%6.17%
4486Alexa SampleWatermark Racing Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 1:10:03.9+10:58.6+18.58%84.33%5.47%1.18%
5302Jessie Wildblood-CrawfordFYCO Racing Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 1:10:49.2+11:43.9+19.85%83.43%4.46%0.12%
6300Avery WortendykeDynamix Devo Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 1:10:59.3+11:54.0+20.14%83.24%4.23%-0.12%
7400Caitlin SchneiderExhale Bikes Junior Girls 13 to 1414F 1:13:44.5+14:39.2+24.80%80.13%0.51%-4.00%
8303Zoe LeeFYCO Racing Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 1:19:42.4+20:37.1+34.89%74.13%-7.53%-12.41%
9298Hailey Redenbo Junior Girls 13 to 1414F 1:28:21.4+29:16.1+49.53%66.87%-19.20%-24.61%
10301Lindsey HarrisonThrive Youth Cycling Junior Girls 13 to 1414F 1:36:41.0+37:35.7+63.63%61.12%-30.44%-36.36%
  • Junior Girls 6 to 8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1399Avery BarrettTwo Wheel Jones Racing Junior Girls 6 to 87F 32:58.7--100%2.71%3.85%
2526Presley BiesenDynamix Devo Junior Girls 6 to 87F 34:17.9+1:19.2+4.00%96.15%-1.18%0.00%
3478Harlee TaylorThrive Youth Cycling Junior Girls 6 to 88F 34:24.8+1:26.1+4.35%95.83%-1.52%-0.34%
  • Junior Girls 9 to 10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1457Maddi WeismanDynamix Devo Junior Girls 9 to 109F 26:52.8--100%10.90%9.90%
2359Stella BiesenDynamix Devo Junior Girls 9 to 109F 26:56.8+0:04.0+0.25%99.75%10.68%9.68%
3360Siena BiesenDynamix Devo Junior Girls 9 to 109F 28:49.8+1:57.0+7.25%93.24%4.44%3.37%
4518Emmaline Blessing Junior Girls 9 to 109F 30:50.4+3:57.6+14.73%87.16%-2.22%-3.37%
5508Caitlin Culpepper Junior Girls 9 to 1010F 32:53.0+6:00.2+22.33%81.74%-9.00%-10.22%
6295Maggie ThorpeExhale Bikes Junior Girls 9 to 109F 34:38.0+7:45.2+28.84%77.61%-14.80%-16.08%
  • Marathon Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12034Cam TaylorJT Racing Marathon Men35M 4:09:18.2--100%-10.57%-7.90%
22011Trevor OlsonCarlos OBriens Racing Marathon Men45M 4:13:23.6+4:05.4+1.64%98.39%-12.38%-9.67%
32005Weston RasmussenCZ Racing Marathon Men27M 4:13:25.1+4:06.9+1.65%98.38%-12.39%-9.68%
42008Scott Conover Marathon Men55M 4:15:30.8+6:12.6+2.49%97.57%-13.32%-10.59%
52025Micah ClingerExhale Bikes Marathon Men40M 4:16:41.9+7:23.7+2.97%97.12%-13.85%-11.10%
62042Lewis Elliot Marathon Men38M 4:17:24.8+8:06.6+3.25%96.85%-14.16%-11.41%
72028Nick SkaggsWatkin Law Veloworx Marathon Men36M 3:25:39.7-43:38.5+17.51%82.49%-8.79%-10.99%
82033Kevin SalmonFlagstaff Cycling Marathon Men28M 3:29:40.7-39:37.5+15.89%84.11%-7.01%-9.25%
92009Joseph Williams Marathon Men35M 3:32:37.3-36:40.9+14.71%85.29%-5.70%-7.97%
102002Jerrad CooperFlagstaff Bicycle Revolution Marathon Men43M 3:36:17.0-33:01.2+13.24%86.76%-4.08%-6.39%
112032Steve LovejoyExhale Bikes Marathon Men50M 3:41:38.5-27:39.7+11.10%88.90%-1.70%-4.07%
122037Robert MennowExhale Bikes Marathon Men43M 3:41:38.7-27:39.5+11.09%88.91%-1.70%-4.07%
132040Brian Rees Marathon Men41M 3:50:29.9-18:48.3+7.54%92.46%2.23%-0.24%
142012James StreeterOro Valley Bicycles Marathon Men53M 3:51:35.6-17:42.6+7.10%92.90%2.71%0.24%
152031Jeffrey ChristiansenOro Valley Bicycles Marathon Men37M 3:51:39.4-17:38.8+7.08%92.92%2.74%0.26%
162041Ken SimonelicExhale Bikes Marathon Men48M 4:02:25.6-6:52.6+2.76%97.24%7.52%4.93%
172006Tanner Bohlender Marathon Men17M 4:16:46.1+7:27.9+2.99%97.09%-13.88%-11.13%
182007Mark TimmExhale Bikes Marathon Men57M 4:31:24.7+22:06.5+8.87%91.85%-20.37%-17.47%
192010Dan ColeyTeam America Sonoran Cycles Marathon Men40M 2:51:46.9-1:17:31.3+31.10%68.90%-23.81%-25.65%
202026Stan LandryMORE Foundation Cycling Team Marathon Men41M 3:17:22.0-51:56.2+20.83%79.17%-12.47%-14.58%
212035Robert Bergman Marathon Men59M 3:20:46.7-48:31.5+19.46%80.54%-10.95%-13.10%
222027Carl Newberg Marathon Men56M 3:25:54.9-43:23.3+17.40%82.60%-8.68%-10.88%
232000Danny Gibson Marathon Men32M 3:59:01.4-10:16.8+4.12%95.88%6.01%3.45%
242030Daniel AlasuBicycle Ranch Racing Marathon Men29M 1:58:55.5-2:10:22.7+52.30%47.70%-47.26%-48.53%
  • Marathon Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12020Chase EdwardsCZ Racing Marathon Women34F 3:44:19.2--100%5.64%10.31%
22019Shawna GlazierCZ Racing Marathon Women35F 3:58:04.7+13:45.5+6.13%94.22%-0.15%4.81%
32014Marie Boone Marathon Women28F 4:02:25.0+18:05.8+8.07%92.53%-1.97%3.07%
42024Emily DunningExhale Bikes Marathon Women30F 4:16:08.7+31:49.5+14.19%87.58%-7.75%-2.42%
52038Sarah MennowExhale Bikes Marathon Women41F 4:16:09.1+31:49.9+14.19%87.57%-7.75%-2.42%
62021Bethany HancockExhale Bikes Marathon Women26F 4:20:27.4+36:08.2+16.11%86.13%-9.56%-4.14%
72022Karlene OlsonCarlos OBriens Racing Marathon Women44F 4:21:21.7+37:02.5+16.51%85.83%-9.94%-4.50%
82039Michelle FalickThin Air Racing Marathon Women47F 4:21:44.7+37:25.5+16.68%85.70%-10.10%-4.66%
92016Lucy DreyFYCO Racing Marathon Women18F 4:04:02.8+19:43.6+8.79%91.92%-2.66%2.42%
102023Elizabeth Beseler Marathon Women33F 2:12:30.9-1:31:48.3+40.93%59.07%-44.26%-47.01%
  • Masters Men 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1292William Pepper Masters Men 60+60M 1:43:42.7--100%16.63%15.99%
2290Michael HicksMcDowell Mountain Cycles Masters Men 60+67M 1:57:28.8+13:46.1+13.28%88.28%5.56%4.84%
3291David SchachteMcDowell Mountain Cycles Masters Men 60+61M 1:57:58.8+14:16.1+13.76%87.91%5.16%4.43%
4294Robert WilliamsExhale Bikes Masters Men 60+66M 2:01:41.9+17:59.2+17.34%85.22%2.17%1.42%
5285John PorvaznikTwo Wheel Jones Racing Masters Men 60+60M 2:05:12.4+21:29.7+20.73%82.83%-0.65%-1.42%
6287Steven AlwardTeam High Gear Masters Men 60+66M 2:07:26.9+23:44.2+22.89%81.38%-2.45%-3.24%
7507Dave Webber Masters Men 60+65M 2:08:30.4+24:47.7+23.91%80.71%-3.30%-4.09%
8293Dennis Freeman Masters Men 60+70M 2:33:08.9+49:26.2+47.67%67.72%-23.11%-24.05%
  • Plus Bike Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1279Ryan MortensenDynamix Devo Plus Bike Men40M 1:43:40.5--100%19.72%12.92%
2282Lance BaileyThin Air Racing Plus Bike Men43M 1:44:26.8+0:46.3+0.74%99.26%19.12%12.27%
3416Jason DowningTeam America Sonoran Cycles Plus Bike Men41M 1:52:31.0+8:50.5+8.53%92.14%12.88%5.50%
4463Gabriel Carbajal Plus Bike Men45M 1:54:26.5+10:46.0+10.39%90.59%11.38%3.88%
5418Austin Rupe Plus Bike Men27M 1:59:03.6+15:23.1+14.84%87.08%7.81%0.00%
6283Ronald Gould Plus Bike Men33M 2:17:22.1+33:41.6+32.50%75.47%-6.37%-15.38%
7415William BroadfootTeam High Gear Plus Bike Men60M 2:18:59.8+35:19.3+34.07%74.59%-7.63%-16.75%
8281Gonzo McGurk Plus Bike Men48M 2:40:45.4+57:04.9+55.06%64.49%-24.48%-35.02%
9417Jay Almquist Plus Bike Men43M 2:51:02.3+1:07:21.8+64.98%60.62%-32.44%-43.66%
  • Plus Bike Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
178Carrie ThorpeExhale Bikes Plus Bike Women49F 1:42:41.9--100%3.30%4.22%
2467Lindsey Stepp Plus Bike Women36F 1:47:13.3+4:31.4+4.40%95.78%-0.96%0.00%
377Angela WhiteExhale Bikes Plus Bike Women48F 1:48:40.4+5:58.5+5.82%94.50%-2.33%-1.35%
  • Rock Crusher Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1274Kevin DenzExhale Bikes Rock Crusher Men37M 1:46:40.3--100%13.77%8.43%
2278Jeremy KuhnThin Air Racing Rock Crusher Men40M 1:49:01.5+2:21.2+2.21%97.84%11.87%6.41%
3271Cory FosterOro Valley Bicycles Rock Crusher Men39M 1:49:16.3+2:36.0+2.44%97.62%11.67%6.20%
4273Tony RoseExhale Bikes Rock Crusher Men42M 1:50:39.8+3:59.5+3.74%96.39%10.55%5.00%
5266Johan LevinExhale Bikes Rock Crusher Men39M 1:52:17.9+5:37.6+5.27%94.99%9.23%3.60%
6380Herb RosboroughThin Air Racing Rock Crusher Men41M 1:53:35.2+6:54.9+6.48%93.91%8.18%2.50%
7272Sheldon LindseyCZ Racing Rock Crusher Men43M 1:53:58.4+7:18.1+6.84%93.59%7.87%2.16%
8268Christopher MacIntyre Rock Crusher Men51M 1:54:49.6+8:09.3+7.64%92.90%7.18%1.43%
9277Sean McDonaldOro Valley Bicycles Rock Crusher Men45M 1:56:29.6+9:49.3+9.21%91.57%5.83%0.00%
10414Archie ReeseRide Libre Rock Crusher Men43M 1:59:17.1+12:36.8+11.82%89.43%3.58%-2.40%
11267Steve ThorpeExhale Bikes Rock Crusher Men56M 2:03:04.5+16:24.2+15.38%86.67%0.51%-5.65%
12270Tony DinsdaleOro Valley Bicycles Rock Crusher Men45M 2:05:06.3+18:26.0+17.28%85.27%-1.13%-7.39%
13276Gary Zimnoch Rock Crusher Men48M 2:10:25.4+23:45.1+22.27%81.79%-5.43%-11.96%
14269Jason Bigelow Rock Crusher Men46M 2:14:51.4+28:11.1+26.42%79.10%-9.01%-15.76%
15461Billy Derryberry Rock Crusher Men47M 2:22:18.8+35:38.5+33.41%74.96%-15.04%-22.16%
16275John Gray Rock Crusher Men41M 2:24:39.8+37:59.5+35.62%73.74%-16.94%-24.18%
17381Jason JonesCRATA Rock Crusher Men40M 2:56:34.0+1:09:53.7+65.52%60.41%-42.72%-51.57%