2018 CCORS Race #6- YOUTH and KIDS

Sunday, April 15, 2018 10:30 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Castle Hayne, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 27
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Sunday, April 15, 2018 7:23 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Cape Fear SORBA
Race website: http://capefearsorba.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • KIDS - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1919Brody StraztonKids 9:34.2--100%20.84%13.22%10:40:42.6
2903Kellen MuldoonKids 9:36.3+0:02.1+0.37%99.64%20.55%12.91%10:40:42.6
3925Anderson KochikKids 9:39.4+0:05.2+0.91%99.10%20.12%12.44%10:40:42.6
4918Livi TennantKids 9:40.2+0:06.0+1.04%98.97%20.01%12.32%10:40:42.6
5917Nate TennantKids 10:51.8+1:17.6+13.51%88.09%10.14%1.50%10:40:42.6
6904Nathaniel ParkinKids 11:01.7+1:27.5+15.24%86.78%8.78%0.00%10:40:42.6
7921Austin McKayKids 12:23.5+2:49.3+29.48%77.23%-2.50%-12.36%10:40:42.6
8922Aidan McKayKids 13:26.3+3:52.1+40.42%71.21%-11.16%-21.85%10:40:42.6
9920Zeke HahnKids 13:26.8+3:52.6+40.51%71.17%-11.23%-21.93%10:40:42.6
10924Micah BrownKids 14:15.7+4:41.5+49.02%67.10%-17.97%-29.32%10:40:42.6
11923Carley KnierimKids 19:03.2+9:29.0+99.09%50.23%-57.60%-72.77%10:40:42.6
  • KIDS - Kids
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1919Brody StraztonKids 9:34.2--100%20.84%13.22%10:40:42.6
2903Kellen MuldoonKids 9:36.3+0:02.1+0.37%99.64%20.55%12.91%10:40:42.6
3925Anderson KochikKids 9:39.4+0:05.2+0.91%99.10%20.12%12.44%10:40:42.6
4918Livi TennantKids 9:40.2+0:06.0+1.04%98.97%20.01%12.32%10:40:42.6
5917Nate TennantKids 10:51.8+1:17.6+13.51%88.09%10.14%1.50%10:40:42.6
6904Nathaniel ParkinKids 11:01.7+1:27.5+15.24%86.78%8.78%0.00%10:40:42.6
7921Austin McKayKids 12:23.5+2:49.3+29.48%77.23%-2.50%-12.36%10:40:42.6
8922Aidan McKayKids 13:26.3+3:52.1+40.42%71.21%-11.16%-21.85%10:40:42.6
9920Zeke HahnKids 13:26.8+3:52.6+40.51%71.17%-11.23%-21.93%10:40:42.6
10924Micah BrownKids 14:15.7+4:41.5+49.02%67.10%-17.97%-29.32%10:40:42.6
11923Carley KnierimKids 19:03.2+9:29.0+99.09%50.23%-57.60%-72.77%10:40:42.6
  • YOUTH - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1717Owen ColeHigh School 32:42.4--100%18.25%14.54%10:30:11.0
2701Ethan RiddleHigh School16M 32:42.8+0:00.4+0.02%99.98%18.24%14.52%10:30:11.0
3707Luke SmithHigh School 33:40.1+0:57.7+2.94%97.14%15.85%12.02%10:30:11.0
4755Aidan SokolinskyHigh School 34:52.6+2:10.2+6.63%93.78%12.83%8.87%10:30:11.0
5753Darby SteeleMiddle School 35:48.9+3:06.5+9.50%91.32%10.48%6.41%10:31:52.8
6750Finnian KellyMiddle School 36:16.9+3:34.5+10.93%90.15%9.32%5.20%10:31:52.8
7714Karson ShughartMiddle School 36:39.2+3:56.8+12.07%89.23%8.39%4.22%10:31:52.8
8718Grason HeathHigh School 36:44.0+4:01.6+12.31%89.04%8.19%4.02%10:30:11.0
9754Roaky MinshewHigh School 39:48.4+7:06.0+21.71%82.16%0.51%-4.02%10:30:11.0
10731Eric StoutHigh School 39:51.7+7:09.3+21.88%82.05%0.37%-4.16%10:30:11.0
11752Brian GraybushMiddle School 40:06.9+7:24.5+22.65%81.53%-0.26%-4.82%10:31:52.8
12705Tyler MarkleMiddle School 40:08.3+7:25.9+22.72%81.48%-0.32%-4.88%10:31:52.8
13749Davis SimpsonMiddle School9M 42:26.0+9:43.6+29.74%77.08%-6.06%-10.88%10:31:52.8
14756Harrison ColeMiddle School 48:36.6+15:54.2+48.62%67.28%-21.50%-27.02%10:31:52.8
15751Jensen AndersMiddle School 54:50.1+22:07.7+67.66%59.65%-37.06%-43.28%10:31:52.8
16716Elijah SchwartzMiddle School8M 54:54.1+22:11.7+67.86%59.57%-37.22%-43.46%10:31:52.8
  • YOUTH - High School
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1717Owen ColeHigh School 32:42.4--100%8.56%6.22%10:30:11.0
2701Ethan RiddleHigh School16M 32:42.8+0:00.4+0.02%99.98%8.54%6.20%10:30:11.0
3707Luke SmithHigh School 33:40.1+0:57.7+2.94%97.14%5.87%3.46%10:30:11.0
4755Aidan SokolinskyHigh School 34:52.6+2:10.2+6.63%93.78%2.49%0.00%10:30:11.0
5718Grason HeathHigh School 36:44.0+4:01.6+12.31%89.04%-2.70%-5.32%10:30:11.0
6754Roaky MinshewHigh School 39:48.4+7:06.0+21.71%82.16%-11.30%-14.14%10:30:11.0
7731Eric StoutHigh School 39:51.7+7:09.3+21.88%82.05%-11.45%-14.29%10:30:11.0
  • YOUTH - Middle School
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1753Darby SteeleMiddle School 35:48.9--100%17.30%10.77%10:31:52.8
2750Finnian KellyMiddle School 36:16.9+0:28.0+1.30%98.71%16.23%9.61%10:31:52.8
3714Karson ShughartMiddle School 36:39.2+0:50.3+2.34%97.71%15.37%8.68%10:31:52.8
4752Brian GraybushMiddle School 40:06.9+4:18.0+12.01%89.28%7.38%0.06%10:31:52.8
5705Tyler MarkleMiddle School 40:08.3+4:19.4+12.07%89.23%7.32%0.00%10:31:52.8
6749Davis SimpsonMiddle School9M 42:26.0+6:37.1+18.48%84.40%2.02%-5.72%10:31:52.8
7756Harrison ColeMiddle School 48:36.6+12:47.7+35.73%73.68%-12.24%-21.11%10:31:52.8
8751Jensen AndersMiddle School 54:50.1+19:01.2+53.11%65.31%-26.61%-36.62%10:31:52.8
9716Elijah SchwartzMiddle School8M 54:54.1+19:05.2+53.29%65.23%-26.77%-36.78%10:31:52.8