Whangamata Multisport Challenge 2018

Saturday, April 14, 2018 08:15 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Other
Location: Whangamata, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Teams: 81
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Race type: Fixed relay
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Sunday, April 15, 2018 18:19 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Individual Duathalon - Overall
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
158Cole BurmesterOM 2:13:54.0--100%23.16%21.30%
253Mika Seltner-JonesOM 2:29:00.9+15:06.9+11.29%89.86%14.48%12.41%
351Ryan DanbySB 2:38:05.0+24:11.0+18.06%84.70%9.28%7.08%
452Murray LinOM 2:50:07.8+36:13.8+27.06%78.70%2.37%0.00%
559Daniel MatuschkaOM 3:05:38.4+51:44.4+38.64%72.13%-6.53%-9.12%
642Kelly HamiltonSUPOF 3:31:30.1+1:17:36.1+57.95%63.31%-21.38%-24.32%
754Zania WattOW 3:31:30.6+1:17:36.6+57.96%63.31%-21.38%-24.32%
-50Andrew HazeltonOM DNF-----
-55Mitchell CrookOM DNF-----
-56Kim CrookOW DNF-----
-57Gavin CrookOM DNF-----
  • Individual Duathalon - OF
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
142Kelly HamiltonSUPOF 3:31:30.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Duathalon - OM
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
158Cole BurmesterOM 2:13:54.0--100%16.14%16.09%
253Mika Seltner-JonesOM 2:29:00.9+15:06.9+11.29%89.86%6.67%6.62%
352Murray LinOM 2:50:07.8+36:13.8+27.06%78.70%-6.55%-6.62%
459Daniel MatuschkaOM 3:05:38.4+51:44.4+38.64%72.13%-16.26%-16.34%
-50Andrew HazeltonOM DNF-----
-55Mitchell CrookOM DNF-----
-57Gavin CrookOM DNF-----
  • Individual Duathalon - OW
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
154Zania WattOW 3:31:30.6--100%0.00%0.00%
-56Kim CrookOW DNF-----
  • Individual Duathalon - SB
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
151Ryan DanbySB 2:38:05.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Multisport - Overall
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
115Bevan JefferiesKayakOM 2:30:35.7--100%29.57%28.71%
225Scott McDonaldSUPOM 2:30:42.7+0:07.0+0.08%99.92%29.51%28.65%
312Matt BacklerKayakOM 2:35:24.3+4:48.6+3.19%96.90%27.32%26.43%
414David JaggsKayakOM 2:40:22.7+9:47.0+6.50%93.90%24.99%24.08%
523Ben TallonKayakOM 2:41:25.5+10:49.8+7.19%93.29%24.50%23.58%
633Dwarne FarleyKayakOM 2:45:55.2+15:19.5+10.18%90.76%22.40%21.45%
722Ben McleodKayakOM 2:48:21.0+17:45.3+11.79%89.45%21.26%20.30%
832Jason DerecourtSUPOM 2:53:50.6+23:14.9+15.44%86.63%18.69%17.70%
943Sarah BacklerKayakOF 2:58:07.3+27:31.6+18.28%84.55%16.69%15.68%
1010Dean SissonKayakVM 2:59:02.2+28:26.5+18.89%84.11%16.26%15.24%
119James FraserKayakOM 3:07:58.2+37:22.5+24.82%80.12%12.08%11.02%
1217Simon SheelyKayakOM 3:09:09.3+38:33.6+25.61%79.61%11.53%10.45%
1324Nathan DarlingKayakOM 3:09:13.6+38:37.9+25.65%79.58%11.50%10.42%
142Willie HansenKayakOM 3:13:54.5+43:18.8+28.76%77.66%9.31%8.20%
1528Hugh TrenholmeKayakOM 3:25:48.9+55:13.2+36.67%73.17%3.74%2.57%
1613Kalib GuyKayakOM 3:26:19.4+55:43.7+37.01%72.99%3.50%2.33%
176Campbell StentKayakOM 3:31:14.3+1:00:38.6+40.27%71.29%1.20%0.00%
1827Mark VernonSUPOM 3:31:43.7+1:01:08.0+40.59%71.13%0.97%-0.23%
1920Jacob DarlingKayakOM 3:42:11.3+1:11:35.6+47.54%67.78%-3.92%-5.18%
2029Colin handcockKayakVM 3:42:13.1+1:11:37.4+47.56%67.77%-3.93%-5.20%
2119Steve HoySUPVM 3:49:36.5+1:19:00.8+52.47%65.59%-7.39%-8.70%
2218Hayden PirieKayakOM 3:55:51.0+1:25:15.3+56.61%63.85%-10.31%-11.65%
2326Dave TinsonSUPOM 3:56:58.3+1:26:22.6+57.36%63.55%-10.83%-12.18%
2441Rebecca Cunningham RoseSUPOF 3:59:44.0+1:29:08.3+59.19%62.82%-12.13%-13.49%
2521Finn PoertnerKayakSB 4:05:55.7+1:35:20.0+63.30%61.24%-15.02%-16.42%
2630Mike AndersonSUPOM 4:12:16.1+1:41:40.4+67.51%59.70%-17.99%-19.42%
2711John WilsonKayakVM 4:14:24.3+1:43:48.6+68.93%59.19%-18.99%-20.44%
281Eli SmithKayakOM 4:23:16.1+1:52:40.4+74.82%57.20%-23.13%-24.63%
2931Ben KenningsSUPVM 4:24:10.4+1:53:34.7+75.42%57.01%-23.56%-25.06%
305Jarrod HepiKayakVM 4:26:19.4+1:55:43.7+76.85%56.55%-24.56%-26.08%
317Nicholas FinchSUPOM 4:31:57.8+2:01:22.1+80.59%55.37%-27.20%-28.75%
328Gareth TurnbullKayakOM 4:52:54.1+2:22:18.4+94.50%51.41%-36.99%-38.66%
3316Wil EshuisKayakVM 5:18:43.1+2:48:07.4+111.64%47.25%-49.07%-50.88%
-3Lance ErcegKayakOM DNF-----
-4William SeymourKayakOM DNF-----
-34Jake Jackson-GrammerSUPOM DNF-----
  • Individual Multisport - OF
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
143Sarah BacklerKayakOF 2:58:07.3--100%14.74%14.74%
241Rebecca Cunningham RoseSUPOF 3:59:44.0+1:01:36.7+34.59%74.30%-14.74%-14.74%
  • Individual Multisport - OM
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
115Bevan JefferiesKayakOM 2:30:35.7--100%25.63%22.34%
225Scott McDonaldSUPOM 2:30:42.7+0:07.0+0.08%99.92%25.57%22.28%
312Matt BacklerKayakOM 2:35:24.3+4:48.6+3.19%96.90%23.26%19.86%
414David JaggsKayakOM 2:40:22.7+9:47.0+6.50%93.90%20.80%17.29%
523Ben TallonKayakOM 2:41:25.5+10:49.8+7.19%93.29%20.28%16.75%
633Dwarne FarleyKayakOM 2:45:55.2+15:19.5+10.18%90.76%18.06%14.43%
722Ben McleodKayakOM 2:48:21.0+17:45.3+11.79%89.45%16.86%13.18%
832Jason DerecourtSUPOM 2:53:50.6+23:14.9+15.44%86.63%14.15%10.35%
99James FraserKayakOM 3:07:58.2+37:22.5+24.82%80.12%7.17%3.06%
1017Simon SheelyKayakOM 3:09:09.3+38:33.6+25.61%79.61%6.59%2.45%
1124Nathan DarlingKayakOM 3:09:13.6+38:37.9+25.65%79.58%6.55%2.41%
122Willie HansenKayakOM 3:13:54.5+43:18.8+28.76%77.66%4.24%0.00%
1328Hugh TrenholmeKayakOM 3:25:48.9+55:13.2+36.67%73.17%-1.64%-6.14%
1413Kalib GuyKayakOM 3:26:19.4+55:43.7+37.01%72.99%-1.89%-6.40%
156Campbell StentKayakOM 3:31:14.3+1:00:38.6+40.27%71.29%-4.32%-8.94%
1627Mark VernonSUPOM 3:31:43.7+1:01:08.0+40.59%71.13%-4.56%-9.19%
1720Jacob DarlingKayakOM 3:42:11.3+1:11:35.6+47.54%67.78%-9.72%-14.58%
1818Hayden PirieKayakOM 3:55:51.0+1:25:15.3+56.61%63.85%-16.47%-21.63%
1926Dave TinsonSUPOM 3:56:58.3+1:26:22.6+57.36%63.55%-17.03%-22.21%
2030Mike AndersonSUPOM 4:12:16.1+1:41:40.4+67.51%59.70%-24.58%-30.10%
211Eli SmithKayakOM 4:23:16.1+1:52:40.4+74.82%57.20%-30.01%-35.77%
227Nicholas FinchSUPOM 4:31:57.8+2:01:22.1+80.59%55.37%-34.31%-40.25%
238Gareth TurnbullKayakOM 4:52:54.1+2:22:18.4+94.50%51.41%-44.65%-51.05%
-3Lance ErcegKayakOM DNF-----
-4William SeymourKayakOM DNF-----
-34Jake Jackson-GrammerSUPOM DNF-----
  • Individual Multisport - SB
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
121Finn PoertnerKayakSB 4:05:55.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Individual Multisport - VM
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
110Dean SissonKayakVM 2:59:02.2--100%27.74%29.63%
229Colin handcockKayakVM 3:42:13.1+43:10.9+24.12%80.57%10.32%12.65%
319Steve HoySUPVM 3:49:36.5+50:34.3+28.25%77.97%7.34%9.75%
411John WilsonKayakVM 4:14:24.3+1:15:22.1+42.10%70.37%-2.67%0.00%
531Ben KenningsSUPVM 4:24:10.4+1:25:08.2+47.55%67.77%-6.61%-3.84%
65Jarrod HepiKayakVM 4:26:19.4+1:27:17.2+48.75%67.23%-7.48%-4.68%
716Wil EshuisKayakVM 5:18:43.1+2:19:40.9+78.02%56.17%-28.63%-25.28%
  • Mountain Bike - Overall
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
-138Kevin FlynnOM DNF-----
-207Paul BurboroughVM DNF-----
-208Karl StretchOM DNF-----
-209Debra FaganOW DNF-----
  • Mountain Bike - OM
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
-138Kevin FlynnOM DNF-----
-208Karl StretchOM DNF-----
  • Mountain Bike - OW
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
-209Debra FaganOW DNF-----
  • Mountain Bike - VM
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
-207Paul BurboroughVM DNF-----
  • Multisport Team - Overall
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1112Team Builders CrackOM 2:05:02.8--100%39.48%36.87%
2101Ussher LawyersSUPOM 2:53:38.4+48:35.6+38.86%72.01%15.96%12.34%
3106Norfolk n ChanceKayakOM 3:00:24.9+55:22.1+44.28%69.31%12.68%8.92%
4107Nugget WaihiKayakOM 3:01:40.2+56:37.4+45.28%68.83%12.07%8.29%
5108Pedal n Paddle WhangamataSUPOX 3:07:14.5+1:02:11.7+49.74%66.78%9.38%5.48%
6103TCASUPVM 3:08:23.1+1:03:20.3+50.65%66.38%8.82%4.90%
7141Mirjam and HannahTandemOW 3:12:53.8+1:07:51.0+54.26%64.83%6.64%2.62%
8109Eric & The Slippery EelsOM 3:17:22.2+1:12:19.4+57.84%63.36%4.48%0.37%
9111Coromandel HomiesOX 3:18:05.6+1:13:02.8+58.42%63.13%4.13%0.00%
10142Huff, Puff & Both StuffedTandemOX 3:26:31.1+1:21:28.3+65.15%60.55%0.05%-4.25%
11110Team MoistOX 3:34:37.7+1:29:34.9+71.64%58.26%-3.88%-8.35%
12102RMS SurveyorsKayakOM 3:44:51.2+1:39:48.4+79.82%55.61%-8.83%-13.51%
13100Opoutere FloundersOM 3:45:48.1+1:40:45.3+80.57%55.38%-9.28%-13.99%
14140Team LeslieTandemOX 3:58:13.3+1:53:10.5+90.51%52.49%-15.30%-20.26%
15104Matiu & KieraSUPOX 4:15:11.8+2:10:09.0+104.08%49.00%-23.51%-28.83%
16114Crazy Coastal ChicksVW 4:19:10.0+2:14:07.2+107.26%48.25%-25.43%-30.83%
17105Jelly LegsKayakOX 4:23:22.2+2:18:19.4+110.62%47.48%-27.47%-32.95%
  • Multisport Team - OM
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1112Team Builders CrackOM 2:05:02.8--100%33.12%31.17%
2101Ussher LawyersSUPOM 2:53:38.4+48:35.6+38.86%72.01%7.13%4.42%
3106Norfolk n ChanceKayakOM 3:00:24.9+55:22.1+44.28%69.31%3.51%0.69%
4107Nugget WaihiKayakOM 3:01:40.2+56:37.4+45.28%68.83%2.84%0.00%
5109Eric & The Slippery EelsOM 3:17:22.2+1:12:19.4+57.84%63.36%-5.56%-8.64%
6102RMS SurveyorsKayakOM 3:44:51.2+1:39:48.4+79.82%55.61%-20.26%-23.77%
7100Opoutere FloundersOM 3:45:48.1+1:40:45.3+80.57%55.38%-20.77%-24.29%
  • Multisport Team - OW
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1141Mirjam and HannahTandemOW 3:12:53.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Multisport Team - OX
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1108Pedal n Paddle WhangamataSUPOX 3:07:14.5--100%16.16%12.76%
2111Coromandel HomiesOX 3:18:05.6+10:51.1+5.80%94.52%11.30%7.70%
3142Huff, Puff & Both StuffedTandemOX 3:26:31.1+19:16.6+10.30%90.67%7.53%3.78%
4110Team MoistOX 3:34:37.7+27:23.2+14.63%87.24%3.89%0.00%
5140Team LeslieTandemOX 3:58:13.3+50:58.8+27.23%78.60%-6.67%-10.99%
6104Matiu & KieraSUPOX 4:15:11.8+1:07:57.3+36.29%73.37%-14.27%-18.90%
7105Jelly LegsKayakOX 4:23:22.2+1:16:07.7+40.66%71.09%-17.93%-22.71%
  • Multisport Team - VM
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1103TCASUPVM 3:08:23.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Multisport Team - VW
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1114Crazy Coastal ChicksVW 4:19:10.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Run - Overall
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1204Rasmus MathiesenOM 1:35:09.4--100%5.61%0.79%
1205Klaudia BujekOF 1:35:09.4--100%5.61%0.79%
3201Alix MarniquetSG 1:35:55.1+0:45.7+0.80%99.21%4.85%0.00%
4202Lou MarniquetSB 1:42:12.7+7:03.3+7.41%93.10%-1.39%-6.56%
5203Dave UttingVM 1:55:35.7+20:26.3+21.48%82.32%-14.67%-20.51%
-200Gloria ArboledaOF DNF-----
  • Run - OF
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1205Klaudia BujekOF 1:35:09.4--100%0.00%0.00%
-200Gloria ArboledaOF DNF-----
  • Run - OM
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1204Rasmus MathiesenOM 1:35:09.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Run - SB
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1202Lou MarniquetSB 1:42:12.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Run - SG
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1201Alix MarniquetSG 1:35:55.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Run - VM
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1203Dave UttingVM 1:55:35.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Team Duathalon - Overall
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1131JENKYOF 2:43:16.4--100%11.67%13.15%
2137Whanga Local LadsSB 2:50:06.4+6:50.0+4.19%95.98%7.97%9.51%
3132Running from the lawOX 3:05:43.4+22:27.0+13.75%87.91%-0.48%1.21%
4133Too Much WineOX 3:10:15.7+26:59.3+16.53%85.82%-2.93%-1.21%
5136Wyatt RiotOX 3:17:52.7+34:36.3+21.19%82.51%-7.05%-5.26%
6135Scrambled LegsOM 3:21:48.8+38:32.4+23.60%80.90%-9.18%-7.35%
-134Fearsome FrogsOX DNF-----
  • Team Duathalon - OF
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1131JENKYOF 2:43:16.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Team Duathalon - OM
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1135Scrambled LegsOM 3:21:48.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Team Duathalon - OX
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1132Running from the lawOX 3:05:43.4--100%2.91%2.39%
2133Too Much WineOX 3:10:15.7+4:32.3+2.44%97.61%0.54%0.00%
3136Wyatt RiotOX 3:17:52.7+12:09.3+6.54%93.86%-3.45%-4.00%
-134Fearsome FrogsOX DNF-----
  • Team Duathalon - SB
Place Bib Team name Category Finish time
1137Whanga Local LadsSB 2:50:06.4--100%0.00%0.00%