Havasu 2018 Series

Saturday, February 10, 2018 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Lake Havasu City, AZ, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 433
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Wednesday, March 28, 2018 11:53 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: MBAA
Race website: www.mbaa.net

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beg Men 15 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Jonathan Hampson Beg Men 15 to 1616M 48:01.0--100%20.24%18.00%
252Colton KleinmanWatermark Racing Beg Men 15 to 1616M 48:43.8+0:42.8+1.49%98.54%19.06%16.78%
356Josh LittenOro Valley Bicycles Beg Men 15 to 1615M 50:23.3+2:22.3+4.94%95.29%16.30%13.95%
467noah Koeckes Beg Men 15 to 1615M 52:01.0+4:00.0+8.33%92.31%13.60%11.17%
5429Jack HoppesWatermark Racing Beg Men 15 to 1616M 52:21.6+4:20.6+9.05%91.70%13.03%10.58%
665Austin Phillips Beg Men 15 to 1616M 53:41.7+5:40.7+11.83%89.42%10.81%8.31%
769Brandon Redenbo Beg Men 15 to 1616M 54:57.1+6:56.1+14.44%87.38%8.72%6.16%
851Nathan Bigelow Beg Men 15 to 1616M 55:07.5+7:06.5+14.80%87.11%8.43%5.86%
955Preston A NorburyThin Air Racing Beg Men 15 to 1615M 57:29.4+9:28.4+19.73%83.52%4.51%1.82%
1062Jeffrey Debusk Beg Men 15 to 1616M 58:27.3+10:26.3+21.74%82.14%2.90%0.18%
1161Evan PostJetset Racing Beg Men 15 to 1615M 58:33.5+10:32.5+21.95%82.00%2.73%0.00%
1259Jimmy Mcclelland Beg Men 15 to 1615M 58:53.9+10:52.9+22.66%81.52%2.17%-0.58%
1357Nico StalloneTeam High Gear Beg Men 15 to 1615M 58:54.1+10:53.1+22.67%81.52%2.16%-0.59%
1460Mark MadlerTeam High Gear Beg Men 15 to 1616M 1:00:42.7+12:41.7+26.44%79.09%-0.85%-3.68%
1553Quin BryanThin Air Racing Beg Men 15 to 1616M 1:04:04.5+16:03.5+33.44%74.94%-6.43%-9.42%
1658Dylan SkinnerWatermark Racing Beg Men 15 to 1614M 1:04:15.4+16:14.4+33.82%74.73%-6.73%-9.73%
17430Andrew FreitagTeam One Racing Beg Men 15 to 1616M 1:04:38.4+16:37.4+34.62%74.28%-7.37%-10.39%
18459Dylan Burges Beg Men 15 to 1615M 1:07:29.6+19:28.6+40.56%71.14%-12.11%-15.26%
1954Tyler Aguirre Beg Men 15 to 1616M 1:15:08.2+27:07.2+56.48%63.91%-24.81%-28.31%
2063Garrett CummingsTeam High Gear Beg Men 15 to 1616M 1:16:20.7+28:19.7+59.00%62.89%-26.81%-30.37%
2164Francisco Price Beg Men 15 to 1615M 1:24:01.0+36:00.0+74.97%57.15%-39.56%-43.48%
  • Beg Men 17 to 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
175Ian RyalsTwo Wheel Jones Racing Beg Men 17 to 1817M 56:59.4--100%32.55%15.53%
270Luke Hopkins Beg Men 17 to 1817M 57:53.4+0:54.0+1.58%98.45%31.49%14.20%
372Alexander Hawkins Beg Men 17 to 1818M 58:55.5+1:56.1+3.40%96.72%30.26%12.66%
471Matthew Lauber Beg Men 17 to 1817M 1:01:37.8+4:38.4+8.14%92.47%27.06%8.65%
579Cale Holden Beg Men 17 to 1817M 1:02:47.6+5:48.2+10.18%90.76%25.68%6.93%
668Jack Woods Beg Men 17 to 1817M 1:02:51.4+5:52.0+10.29%90.67%25.61%6.84%
774Skyler GrayOro Valley Bicycles Beg Men 17 to 1818M 1:12:04.8+15:05.4+26.48%79.06%14.69%-6.84%
876Andrew Graff Beg Men 17 to 1817M 1:12:32.9+15:33.5+27.30%78.55%14.14%-7.53%
973Dylan Gerken Beg Men 17 to 1818M 1:25:45.9+28:46.5+50.49%66.45%-1.51%-27.12%
1080Brennan Glow Beg Men 17 to 1818M 1:30:43.5+33:44.1+59.19%62.82%-7.38%-34.47%
1178Daniel SoniveExhale Bikes Beg Men 17 to 1818M 1:49:17.6+52:18.2+91.78%52.14%-29.35%-61.99%
1277James DeckerTeam High Gear Beg Men 17 to 1818M 3:42:25.0+2:45:25.6+290.27%25.62%-163.24%-229.66%
  • Beg Men 19 to 29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1399Reed ByrnesCZ Racing Beg Men 19 to 2920M 48:58.3--100%18.51%15.50%
2396Jovan MunozRide Libre Beg Men 19 to 2927M 49:00.9+0:02.6+0.09%99.91%18.44%15.43%
3397Kaelan Strones Beg Men 19 to 2922M 54:26.2+5:27.9+11.16%89.96%9.41%6.07%
4452Chandler Monks Beg Men 19 to 2929M 57:53.1+8:54.8+18.20%84.60%3.68%0.13%
5401Collin Anderson Beg Men 19 to 2924M 58:01.8+9:03.5+18.50%84.39%3.43%-0.13%
6400Brenton Horne Beg Men 19 to 2928M 59:28.7+10:30.4+21.45%82.34%1.02%-2.62%
7455Andrew Fritz Beg Men 19 to 2923M 1:10:39.7+21:41.4+44.29%69.30%-17.58%-21.92%
8463Cory Schipper Beg Men 19 to 2927M 1:22:16.5+33:18.2+68.01%59.52%-36.91%-41.96%
  • Beg Men 30 to 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1170Ryan Nichols Beg Men 30 to 3935M 47:31.7--100%20.61%13.58%
2183Beau Sullivan Beg Men 30 to 3938M 49:13.2+1:41.5+3.56%96.56%17.78%10.50%
3167Keith AnfensonDCL Multisport Fitness Beg Men 30 to 3937M 51:01.3+3:29.6+7.35%93.15%14.77%7.22%
4175Michael DepueThin Air Racing Beg Men 30 to 3939M 51:23.3+3:51.6+8.12%92.49%14.16%6.56%
5168Eddie McComb Beg Men 30 to 3936M 52:17.3+4:45.6+10.02%90.90%12.66%4.92%
6184Jeff Hawkins Beg Men 30 to 3935M 53:03.2+5:31.5+11.62%89.59%11.38%3.53%
7182Kevin Behrendt Beg Men 30 to 3936M 53:39.8+6:08.1+12.91%88.57%10.36%2.42%
8179Brett Miller Beg Men 30 to 3936M 53:43.8+6:12.1+13.05%88.46%10.25%2.30%
9178Ryan Tevis Beg Men 30 to 3930M 54:59.7+7:28.0+15.71%86.42%8.14%0.00%
10176Enrique TarangoTeam America Sonoran Cycles Beg Men 30 to 3939M 56:40.7+9:09.0+19.25%83.86%5.33%-3.06%
11169Stephen ZepedaTeam America Sonoran Cycles Beg Men 30 to 3938M 58:34.7+11:03.0+23.25%81.14%2.15%-6.52%
12172William Byers Beg Men 30 to 3932M 58:35.0+11:03.3+23.26%81.13%2.14%-6.52%
13177Jeremy PalmerCRATA Beg Men 30 to 3938M 1:03:48.6+16:16.9+34.26%74.48%-6.59%-16.03%
14180Ryan WalterDynamix Devo Beg Men 30 to 3934M 1:06:38.5+19:06.8+40.21%71.32%-11.32%-21.18%
15181Brendan SkousenTactical Fitness Racing Beg Men 30 to 3939M 1:06:55.3+19:23.6+40.80%71.02%-11.78%-21.69%
16431Marco Pisano Beg Men 30 to 3938M 1:07:09.0+19:37.3+41.28%70.78%-12.17%-22.10%
17173Blake Nielson Beg Men 30 to 3933M 1:52:28.8+1:04:57.1+136.66%42.25%-87.88%-104.53%
  • Beg Men 40 to 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1275Seth Heald Beg Men 40 to 4944M 48:50.4--100%25.67%18.15%
2251Kevin CraigCycle Mania Beg Men 40 to 4942M 49:38.3+0:47.9+1.63%98.39%24.45%16.81%
3271Jeremy Toney Beg Men 40 to 4942M 49:56.0+1:05.6+2.24%97.81%24.00%16.32%
4265Brett IngersollTactical Fitness Racing Beg Men 40 to 4949M 52:41.0+3:50.6+7.87%92.70%19.82%11.71%
5272Steve LingwallSan Tan Racing Beg Men 40 to 4947M 52:49.0+3:58.6+8.14%92.47%19.62%11.48%
6254Devin Lankford Beg Men 40 to 4947M 52:52.6+4:02.2+8.27%92.37%19.52%11.38%
7263Jeff MarquezSlippery Pig Bikes Beg Men 40 to 4946M 53:01.0+4:10.6+8.55%92.12%19.31%11.15%
8248Steven NaughtonPosterhanger.com Beg Men 40 to 4946M 53:10.8+4:20.4+8.89%91.84%19.06%10.88%
9460Michael Armstrong Beg Men 40 to 4943M 53:46.5+4:56.1+10.10%90.82%18.16%9.88%
10273Matthew Stephan Beg Men 40 to 4948M 56:04.9+7:14.5+14.83%87.09%14.65%6.01%
11262Brian BullardTwo Wheel Jones Racing Beg Men 40 to 4948M 56:46.6+7:56.2+16.25%86.02%13.59%4.85%
12270JC Nichols Beg Men 40 to 4947M 57:25.4+8:35.0+17.57%85.05%12.60%3.76%
13250Todd Hachmann Beg Men 40 to 4942M 58:17.3+9:26.9+19.35%83.79%11.29%2.31%
14252Mike RedenboSpokesman Beg Men 40 to 4941M 59:21.3+10:30.9+21.53%82.28%9.66%0.53%
15264Matt Jenkins Beg Men 40 to 4941M 59:59.0+11:08.6+22.82%81.42%8.71%-0.53%
16267Christopher RobinsonTeam One Racing Beg Men 40 to 4944M 1:02:49.6+13:59.2+28.64%77.74%4.38%-5.29%
17269Rob SemingsonRide Libre Beg Men 40 to 4943M 1:04:45.6+15:55.2+32.60%75.42%1.44%-8.53%
18277Luc Busquin Beg Men 40 to 4945M 1:05:57.4+17:07.0+35.05%74.05%-0.38%-10.54%
19261Keith Smith Beg Men 40 to 4947M 1:07:53.5+19:03.1+39.01%71.94%-3.33%-13.78%
20274Alex Grimaldo Beg Men 40 to 4942M 1:09:04.9+20:14.5+41.44%70.70%-5.14%-15.77%
21260Alexander Zilberman Beg Men 40 to 4949M 1:11:03.7+22:13.3+45.50%68.73%-8.15%-19.09%
22276Larry Tunnell Jr Beg Men 40 to 4944M 1:15:30.3+26:39.9+54.60%64.68%-14.92%-26.54%
23266Karl Yoerns Beg Men 40 to 4948M 1:16:22.8+27:32.4+56.39%63.94%-16.25%-28.01%
24268harry uptonMcDowell Mountain Cycles Beg Men 40 to 4944M 1:17:16.6+28:26.2+58.22%63.20%-17.61%-29.51%
25257Matt Bare Beg Men 40 to 4949M 1:19:32.9+30:42.5+62.88%61.40%-21.07%-33.32%
26249DAVID FULLERExhale Bikes Beg Men 40 to 4944M 1:23:41.2+34:50.8+71.35%58.36%-27.37%-40.25%
27256Preston NorburyThin Air Racing Beg Men 40 to 4943M 1:40:56.4+52:06.0+106.67%48.39%-53.63%-69.17%
28258Spencer Starks Beg Men 40 to 4940M 2:10:08.8+1:21:18.4+166.48%37.53%-98.08%-118.11%
  • Beg Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1432Shawn Tringham Beg Men 50+52M 50:14.7--100%25.86%17.80%
2291Gregory NogaCarlos OBriens Racing Beg Men 50+50M 51:47.3+1:32.6+3.07%97.02%23.58%15.27%
3282Steve Wright Beg Men 50+52M 53:23.2+3:08.5+6.25%94.12%21.22%12.66%
4296Richard Cassey Beg Men 50+51M 54:19.2+4:04.5+8.11%92.50%19.85%11.13%
5287John TouchstoneTactical Fitness Racing Beg Men 50+53M 54:48.0+4:33.3+9.07%91.69%19.14%10.35%
6294Paul Walshaw Beg Men 50+54M 56:09.2+5:54.5+11.76%89.48%17.14%8.13%
7293David MooreBicycle World of Kingman Beg Men 50+52M 56:29.6+6:14.9+12.44%88.94%16.64%7.58%
8278Dean MinetteRide Libre Beg Men 50+53M 58:44.3+8:29.6+16.90%85.54%13.33%3.90%
9279Ivan Anderson Beg Men 50+51M 59:10.0+8:55.3+17.76%84.92%12.70%3.20%
10297Wendel CroyThin Air Racing Beg Men 50+58M 59:29.9+9:15.2+18.42%84.45%12.21%2.66%
11295Jonathan Monks Beg Men 50+53M 1:00:40.9+10:26.2+20.77%82.80%10.46%0.73%
12290Jeff Hoyer Beg Men 50+57M 1:01:34.1+11:19.4+22.54%81.61%9.15%-0.73%
13284Jeff ColemanTeam One Racing Beg Men 50+63M 1:03:11.3+12:56.6+25.76%79.52%6.76%-3.38%
14289Tom HughesThin Air Racing Beg Men 50+52M 1:03:19.6+13:04.9+26.04%79.34%6.56%-3.60%
15281Bryan Johnson Beg Men 50+50M 1:03:52.4+13:37.7+27.12%78.66%5.75%-4.50%
16292Ron MadlerTeam High Gear Beg Men 50+55M 1:05:42.6+15:27.9+30.78%76.46%3.04%-7.50%
17283Steve Hudson Beg Men 50+60M 1:06:05.1+15:50.4+31.53%76.03%2.49%-8.11%
18298Greg TomshoTeam High Gear Beg Men 50+56M 1:17:24.3+27:09.6+54.06%64.91%-14.22%-26.63%
19280Doug Culpepper Beg Men 50+65M 1:27:04.6+36:49.9+73.30%57.70%-28.49%-42.46%
20285Jim Begley Beg Men 50+60M 1:30:59.6+40:44.9+81.10%55.22%-34.27%-48.86%
21288John Herity Beg Men 50+52M 1:55:57.0+1:05:42.3+130.77%43.33%-71.09%-89.69%
22299Juan ManchaTeam High Gear Beg Men 50+55M 2:00:29.7+1:10:15.0+139.81%41.70%-77.80%-97.13%
  • Beg Women 15 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1372Aisha Roldan Beg Women 15 to 1614F 1:00:05.7--100%25.66%26.14%
2128Reilly PhelanThin Air Racing Beg Women 15 to 1615F 1:00:36.1+0:30.4+0.84%99.16%25.03%25.52%
3125Abigail Post Beg Women 15 to 1615F 1:02:52.5+2:46.8+4.63%95.58%22.22%22.73%
4126Grace CrothersThin Air Racing Beg Women 15 to 1616F 1:16:59.7+16:54.0+28.12%78.05%4.75%5.37%
5413Abigail MacdonaldTeam High Gear Beg Women 15 to 1616F 1:25:44.2+25:38.5+42.67%70.09%-6.07%-5.37%
6123Abigail BentonTeam One Racing Beg Women 15 to 1616F 1:28:04.1+27:58.4+46.55%68.24%-8.95%-8.24%
7122Hailey Schwartz Beg Women 15 to 1614F 1:45:53.2+45:47.5+76.20%56.75%-30.99%-30.14%
8127Clara Hill Beg Women 15 to 1615F 1:46:24.4+46:18.7+77.06%56.48%-31.64%-30.78%
  • Beg Women 17 to 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1131Sarah WeissWatermark Racing Beg Women 17 to 1817F 1:11:13.3--100%10.16%10.16%
2129Mary PowersThin Air Racing Beg Women 17 to 1818F 1:27:20.2+16:06.9+22.63%81.55%-10.16%-10.16%
  • Beg Women 19 to 29
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1134Brooke LymanBeg Women 19 to 2922F 1:01:49.1--100%19.85%19.87%
2132Kirby SchulenbergBeg Women 19 to 2929F 1:17:08.6+15:19.5+24.79%80.13%-0.02%0.00%
3133Amanda NicholsBeg Women 19 to 2929F 1:32:25.1+30:36.0+49.50%66.89%-19.83%-19.80%
  • Beg Women 30 to 39
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1462Jessica LashBeg Women 30 to 3932F 57:01.2--100%17.38%20.02%
2136Kimber BurgerBeg Women 30 to 3932F 58:07.5+1:06.3+1.94%98.10%15.78%18.47%
3138Donna EllsworthBeg Women 30 to 3935F 1:11:17.5+14:16.3+25.03%79.98%-3.30%0.00%
4137Jennifer McCombBeg Women 30 to 3936F 1:15:19.5+18:18.3+32.10%75.70%-9.15%-5.66%
5135Lee FenwickBeg Women 30 to 3937F 1:23:18.2+26:17.0+46.09%68.45%-20.71%-16.85%
  • Beg Women 40 to 49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1139Kristen LuetkemeierBeg Women 40 to 4941F 2:13:48.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Beg Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1141Renee KeatyMcDowell Mountain Cycles Beg Women 50+52F 1:13:35.8--100%32.59%32.59%
2140Mary Kay NaughtonPosterhanger.com Beg Women 50+50F 2:24:46.0+1:11:10.2+96.70%50.84%-32.59%-32.59%
  • Elite Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Cal Skilsky Elite Men23M 1:58:05.9--100%6.84%6.18%
2424Daniel Johnson Elite Men21M 2:02:05.1+3:59.2+3.38%96.73%3.70%3.01%
36Jacob MoralesAZ Devo Elite Men19M 2:02:28.9+4:23.0+3.71%96.42%3.39%2.69%
4441Stephan Davoust Elite Men23M 2:05:26.4+7:20.5+6.22%94.15%1.05%0.34%
57Nash DoryCZ Racing Elite Men20M 2:05:48.4+7:42.5+6.53%93.87%0.76%0.05%
6448TJ WoodruffStans NoTubes Pivot Elite Men35M 2:05:52.4+7:46.5+6.58%93.82%0.71%0.00%
7440Levi Kurlander Elite Men23M 2:06:38.9+8:33.0+7.24%93.25%0.10%-0.62%
8451Thomas Gauthier Elite Men22M 2:07:52.5+9:46.6+8.28%92.35%-0.87%-1.59%
98Nik Johnson Elite Men20M 2:11:39.8+13:33.9+11.49%89.70%-3.86%-4.60%
105Tyler Fox Elite Men24M 2:13:56.2+15:50.3+13.41%88.17%-5.65%-6.41%
112Cole Paton Elite Men21M 2:14:36.9+16:31.0+13.99%87.73%-6.18%-6.94%
  • Elite Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
110Amy ChandosCZ Racing Elite Women30F 1:37:07.4--100%4.81%4.81%
29Christine JeffreyWatkin Law Veloworx Elite Women46F 1:46:55.8+9:48.4+10.10%90.83%-4.81%-4.81%
  • Exp Women 15 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
182Zaydie CroyAZ Devo Exp Women 15 to 1616F 1:49:42.4--100%3.20%3.20%
281Angelina Stilwell Exp Women 15 to 1615F 1:56:58.3+7:15.9+6.62%93.79%-3.20%-3.20%
  • Exp Women 17 to 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
183Cecilia DepueAZ Devo Exp Women 17 to 1818F 1:45:42.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Exp Women 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
192Jane MeneelyTeam Vitesse Exp Women 45+51F 1:45:03.2--100%13.84%17.33%
2456Jen Charrette Exp Women 45+45F 1:57:11.7+12:08.5+11.56%89.64%3.89%7.77%
3466Donna CanaleLandis Trek MTB Exp Women 45+54F 2:07:04.4+22:01.2+20.96%82.67%-4.22%0.00%
493Angela Dahlby Exp Women 45+48F 2:08:31.5+23:28.3+22.34%81.74%-5.41%-1.14%
591Debbie Meyer Exp Women 45+59F 2:11:49.1+26:45.9+25.48%79.70%-8.11%-3.73%
  • Exp Women Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
188Erin OsborneFlagstaff Bicycle Revolution Exp Women Open28F 1:42:39.3--100%6.11%6.76%
284Elaine StantonWatkin Law Veloworx Exp Women Open31F 1:49:59.5+7:20.2+7.15%93.33%-0.60%0.10%
390Andrea Horner Exp Women Open45F 1:50:12.6+7:33.3+7.36%93.14%-0.80%-0.10%
485Rachel Goldschmid Exp Women Open26F 1:54:28.1+11:48.8+11.51%89.68%-4.70%-3.97%
  • Expert Men 15 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
117Blake Wray Expert Men 15 to 1615M 1:23:15.3--100%11.55%13.01%
215Zach FernauHatch Toyota Racing Expert Men 15 to 1616M 1:35:42.4+12:27.1+14.96%86.99%-1.68%0.00%
316Kole HartWatermark Racing Expert Men 15 to 1616M 1:43:24.5+20:09.2+24.21%80.51%-9.86%-8.05%
  • Expert Men 17 to 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Turner ConwayFullerton Bikes Expert Men 17 to 1818M 1:19:28.8--100%11.15%9.94%
222Jayden WightAZ Devo Expert Men 17 to 1817M 1:23:29.2+4:00.4+5.04%95.20%6.68%5.40%
325Tyler AdamsHatch Toyota Racing Expert Men 17 to 1817M 1:26:18.3+6:49.5+8.59%92.09%3.53%2.21%
423Theodore FabianAZ Devo Expert Men 17 to 1817M 1:26:27.3+6:58.5+8.78%91.93%3.36%2.04%
526James Garrett StackerExhale Bikes Expert Men 17 to 1818M 1:30:03.0+10:34.2+13.30%88.26%-0.66%-2.04%
621Kevin AndersonTeam High Gear Expert Men 17 to 1818M 1:30:55.1+11:26.3+14.39%87.42%-1.63%-3.02%
724Ethan KrafftTeam High Gear Expert Men 17 to 1818M 1:31:42.4+12:13.6+15.38%86.67%-2.51%-3.91%
8425Paycen HendricksFlagstaff Bicycle Revolution Expert Men 17 to 1818M 1:47:16.3+27:47.5+34.97%74.09%-19.91%-21.55%
  • Expert Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
143Chad Jarrett Expert Men 45+47M 2:09:23.6--100%12.36%13.01%
2427Henry SvendbladWatkin Law Veloworx Expert Men 45+47M 2:14:06.3+4:42.7+3.64%96.49%9.17%9.84%
347Sean HahnCZ Racing Expert Men 45+51M 2:21:55.4+12:31.8+9.68%91.17%3.87%4.59%
444Craig KeatyMcDowell Mountain Cycles Expert Men 45+52M 2:21:55.6+12:32.0+9.69%91.17%3.87%4.58%
549Jay Hammond Expert Men 45+49M 2:28:44.8+19:21.2+14.96%86.99%-0.75%0.00%
642Jim WilliamsExhale Bikes Expert Men 45+53M 2:33:03.9+23:40.3+18.29%84.53%-3.67%-2.90%
746Andy ByrnesCZ Racing Expert Men 45+49M 2:34:11.1+24:47.5+19.16%83.92%-4.43%-3.66%
848Greg CarmichaelExhale Bikes Expert Men 45+53M 2:41:24.2+32:00.6+24.74%80.17%-9.32%-8.51%
945Michael McAfeeOro Valley Bicycles Expert Men 45+49M 2:44:00.9+34:37.3+26.76%78.89%-11.09%-10.26%
  • Expert Men Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
136Jared BeckerCZ Racing Expert Men Open31M 2:05:59.8--100%8.53%6.32%
239Spencer CiammittiAZ Devo Expert Men Open19M 2:09:32.2+3:32.4+2.81%97.27%5.96%3.69%
3426Cam TaylorJT Racing Expert Men Open35M 2:11:26.0+5:26.2+4.31%95.86%4.58%2.28%
430John SawaskyFlagstaff Bicycle Revolution Expert Men Open48M 2:13:39.3+7:39.5+6.08%94.27%2.97%0.63%
534Shane Johnson Expert Men Open35M 2:14:02.3+8:02.5+6.38%94.00%2.69%0.35%
638Grayson HughesAZ Devo Expert Men Open19M 2:14:23.3+8:23.5+6.66%93.76%2.43%0.08%
740Eugene GonzalezThin Air Racing Expert Men Open31M 2:14:37.0+8:37.2+6.84%93.60%2.27%-0.08%
831Adam CornetteFlagstaff Bicycle Revolution Expert Men Open38M 2:15:45.9+9:46.1+7.75%92.80%1.43%-0.94%
927Vince RobinsonPivot Cycles Expert Men Open20M 2:19:58.4+13:58.6+11.09%90.01%-1.62%-4.07%
1028Brian Morgan Expert Men Open28M 2:20:32.2+14:32.4+11.54%89.65%-2.03%-4.49%
1132James Truncali Expert Men Open36M 2:35:02.3+29:02.5+23.05%81.27%-12.56%-15.27%
1235Nathan CainAbsolute Bikes Expert Men Open42M 2:37:55.1+31:55.3+25.34%79.79%-14.65%-17.41%
  • Expert SS Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Jonathan DufekCZ Racing Expert SS Men31M 2:09:56.1--100%4.50%4.07%
213Riley PostJetset Racing Expert SS Men45M 2:15:26.7+5:30.6+4.24%95.93%0.45%0.00%
314Justin KyleVassago Bicycles Expert SS Men44M 2:22:47.5+12:51.4+9.89%91.00%-4.95%-5.42%
  • Inter Men 15 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1153Jacob HarrelsonWatermark Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:30:57.4--100%15.37%12.76%
2157Bryce AdamsHatch Toyota Racing Inter Men 15 to 1615M 1:33:08.6+2:11.2+2.40%97.65%13.33%10.66%
3146Tag BroaderipHatch Toyota Racing Inter Men 15 to 1614M 1:35:37.8+4:40.4+5.14%95.11%11.02%8.28%
4151Ryan DepueThin Air Racing Inter Men 15 to 1615M 1:36:44.0+5:46.6+6.35%94.03%9.99%7.22%
5147Slade Conway Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:40:33.3+9:35.9+10.55%90.45%6.44%3.55%
6156Samuel ManeelyCarlos OBriens Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:40:45.9+9:48.5+10.78%90.27%6.24%3.35%
7154Jacob CollinsThin Air Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:42:49.9+11:52.5+13.06%88.45%4.32%1.37%
8158Wyatt Horner Inter Men 15 to 1615M 1:43:13.6+12:16.2+13.49%88.11%3.95%0.99%
9145Parker BrownWatermark Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:43:57.1+12:59.7+14.29%87.50%3.28%0.29%
10155Zak NorrisFYCO Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:44:34.0+13:36.6+14.96%86.98%2.71%-0.29%
11449Tyler WalfordWatermark Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:47:20.8+16:23.4+18.02%84.73%0.12%-2.96%
12143Jackson BargerTeam One Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:47:52.7+16:55.3+18.60%84.31%-0.38%-3.47%
13149Brighton JohnsonHatch Toyota Racing Inter Men 15 to 1613M 1:49:10.0+18:12.6+20.02%83.32%-1.57%-4.71%
14159Jerome Busquin Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:51:39.7+20:42.3+22.76%81.46%-3.90%-7.10%
15152Connor Solis Inter Men 15 to 1616M 1:57:09.0+26:11.6+28.80%77.64%-9.00%-12.36%
16150Lucas BentonTeam One Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 2:08:08.7+37:11.3+40.89%70.98%-19.23%-22.91%
17148Jett MaloolyTeam One Racing Inter Men 15 to 1616M 2:10:24.1+39:26.7+43.37%69.75%-21.33%-25.07%
18442Max Brydenthal Inter Men 15 to 1616M 2:10:25.5+39:28.1+43.39%69.74%-21.35%-25.10%
  • Inter Men 17 to 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1162Trevor TankersleyExhale Bikes Inter Men 17 to 1818M 1:43:26.8--100%18.58%20.15%
2163Caleb RobinsonTeam One Racing Inter Men 17 to 1818M 2:05:48.4+22:21.6+21.62%82.23%0.98%2.90%
3160James NebrigTeam High Gear Inter Men 17 to 1817M 2:13:18.5+29:51.7+28.87%77.60%-4.93%-2.90%
4161James RockowFYCO Racing Inter Men 17 to 1817M 2:25:37.7+42:10.9+40.78%71.03%-14.63%-12.40%
  • Inter Men 19 to 29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1166Riley HoyerUS Military Endurance Sports Inter Men 19 to 2928M 1:38:41.3--100%6.65%0.41%
2436Jonathan MclarenBicycle Ranch Racing Inter Men 19 to 2929M 1:39:05.5+0:24.2+0.41%99.59%6.27%0.00%
3437Matthew JaynesHavasu Bike and Fitness Inter Men 19 to 2921M 1:59:23.2+20:41.9+20.97%82.66%-12.92%-20.48%
  • Inter Men 30 to 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1206Michael MazuraOro Valley Bicycles Inter Men 30 to 3936M 1:32:15.0--100%9.69%8.46%
2445Steve GibbsSan Tan Racing Inter Men 30 to 3934M 1:34:14.1+1:59.1+2.15%97.89%7.74%6.50%
3203Deven GudinasFleming Wealth Strategies.Com Inter Men 30 to 3936M 1:35:38.3+3:23.3+3.67%96.46%6.37%5.10%
4208Mike Wendricks Inter Men 30 to 3934M 1:37:44.4+5:29.4+5.95%94.38%4.31%3.02%
5434John CoxSan Tan Racing Inter Men 30 to 3937M 1:40:41.9+8:26.9+9.16%91.61%1.41%0.08%
6209Joshua BuckheisterUp 7th Inter Men 30 to 3939M 1:40:51.8+8:36.8+9.34%91.46%1.25%-0.08%
7207Travis KelleySun and Spokes Inter Men 30 to 3934M 1:41:28.7+9:13.7+10.00%90.91%0.65%-0.69%
8202Paul Rine Inter Men 30 to 3935M 1:49:16.8+17:01.8+18.46%84.42%-6.99%-8.43%
9435Wilson BurwellTeam Santini USA Inter Men 30 to 3937M 1:54:31.8+22:16.8+24.15%80.55%-12.13%-13.64%
10205BJ Lively Inter Men 30 to 3937M 1:54:43.0+22:28.0+24.35%80.42%-12.31%-13.83%
  • Inter Men 40 to 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1224Wes BiesenDynamix Devo Inter Men 40 to 4940M 1:32:01.1--100%14.35%10.48%
2223Sonny MoroccoDynamix Devo Inter Men 40 to 4943M 1:35:12.8+3:11.7+3.47%96.64%11.37%7.37%
3218Mike ArciniagaTeam Vitesse Inter Men 40 to 4942M 1:35:27.6+3:26.5+3.74%96.39%11.14%7.13%
4213Kirk KornhoffTucson Endurance Racing MTB Inter Men 40 to 4947M 1:36:09.2+4:08.1+4.49%95.70%10.50%6.46%
5225Todd TankersleyExhale Bikes Inter Men 40 to 4947M 1:36:10.2+4:09.1+4.51%95.68%10.48%6.44%
6212Philip Madeley Inter Men 40 to 4942M 1:37:14.4+5:13.3+5.67%94.63%9.49%5.40%
7211David TannerTactical Fitness Racing Inter Men 40 to 4941M 1:40:14.0+8:12.9+8.93%91.80%6.70%2.49%
8228Matthew Horner Inter Men 40 to 4945M 1:40:25.7+8:24.6+9.14%91.63%6.52%2.30%
9229chad steversonTeam High Gear Inter Men 40 to 4945M 1:40:46.5+8:45.4+9.52%91.31%6.20%1.96%
10217Benjamin Bunting Inter Men 40 to 4940M 1:41:33.9+9:32.8+10.37%90.60%5.46%1.19%
11221JF Roldan Inter Men 40 to 4941M 1:42:47.3+10:46.2+11.70%89.52%4.32%0.00%
12220Rich Urello Inter Men 40 to 4948M 1:46:46.4+14:45.3+16.03%86.18%0.61%-3.88%
13231Tyler Nelson Inter Men 40 to 4940M 1:50:58.6+18:57.5+20.60%82.92%-3.30%-7.97%
14219Steve Bohanan Inter Men 40 to 4949M 1:54:15.5+22:14.4+24.17%80.54%-6.35%-11.16%
15222Israel AlbarranTeam High Gear Inter Men 40 to 4945M 1:55:30.4+23:29.3+25.53%79.66%-7.52%-12.37%
16227Charles Wirt Inter Men 40 to 4943M 1:57:24.6+25:23.5+27.59%78.37%-9.29%-14.23%
17453Andy Runkel Inter Men 40 to 4944M 2:00:00.0+27:58.9+30.41%76.68%-11.70%-16.74%
18216Darin Warke Inter Men 40 to 4944M 2:01:06.9+29:05.8+31.62%75.98%-12.74%-17.83%
19226Russ CummingsTeam High Gear Inter Men 40 to 4947M 2:03:25.7+31:24.6+34.13%74.55%-14.89%-20.08%
20230Joe Pfyffer Inter Men 40 to 4949M 2:03:51.2+31:50.1+34.60%74.30%-15.28%-20.49%
21439Randy Charrette Inter Men 40 to 4947M 2:04:43.5+32:42.4+35.54%73.78%-16.10%-21.34%
  • Inter Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1245Bradley WilliamsThin Air Racing Inter Men 50+57M 1:34:51.8--100%17.68%13.37%
2243Kent McDonaldLegends Racing Team Inter Men 50+53M 1:38:39.4+3:47.6+4.00%96.16%14.38%9.91%
3240Ashley Johnson Inter Men 50+57M 1:40:22.8+5:31.0+5.82%94.50%12.89%8.33%
4233Barry WeissmanCarlos OBriens Racing Inter Men 50+56M 1:42:24.8+7:33.0+7.96%92.63%11.12%6.47%
5242Andy AllsupFleming Wealth Strategies.Com Inter Men 50+56M 1:47:34.2+12:42.4+13.39%88.19%6.65%1.77%
6232Gene TorrisiSlippery Pig Bikes Inter Men 50+54M 1:48:10.6+13:18.8+14.03%87.69%6.12%1.21%
7236Rick SnyderFlat Tire Bike Shop Inter Men 50+58M 1:49:30.2+14:38.4+15.43%86.63%4.97%0.00%
8241Dan MusselmanTeam One Racing Inter Men 50+50M 1:57:25.8+22:34.0+23.79%80.78%-1.91%-7.24%
9235John FritzLandis Trek MTB Inter Men 50+56M 1:59:04.5+24:12.7+25.52%79.67%-3.34%-8.74%
10246Tony Beck Inter Men 50+51M 2:03:45.9+28:54.1+30.47%76.65%-7.41%-13.02%
11244Cleave Odegard Inter Men 50+51M 2:05:19.1+30:27.3+32.10%75.70%-8.75%-14.44%
12247Steve Cunningham Inter Men 50+57M 2:21:18.9+46:27.1+48.97%67.13%-22.64%-29.05%
13234Greg HopkinsOro Valley Bicycles Inter Men 50+55M 2:29:31.9+54:40.1+57.63%63.44%-29.77%-36.55%
  • Inter SS Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1191Rhys LouisThe Velo Bike Shop Inter SS Men25M 1:34:07.2--100%10.49%11.56%
2186Josef PaluchExhale Bikes Inter SS Men44M 1:36:04.4+1:57.2+2.08%97.97%8.64%9.73%
3189Tristan BruceWatermark Racing Inter SS Men22M 1:37:28.5+3:21.3+3.56%96.56%7.30%8.41%
4190Rob GriffinOX Endurance Two Wheel Jones Racing Inter SS Men44M 1:46:11.6+12:04.4+12.83%88.63%-0.99%0.22%
5187James Bailey Inter SS Men37M 1:46:39.6+12:32.4+13.32%88.24%-1.43%-0.22%
6185Robert ClarkDynamix Devo Inter SS Men43M 1:52:36.4+18:29.2+19.64%83.58%-7.09%-5.81%
7188Michael Bustamante Inter SS Men26M 1:53:42.3+19:35.1+20.81%82.78%-8.13%-6.84%
8192Brent KulsethTREK Store West Phoenix Inter SS Men38M 1:54:24.9+20:17.7+21.56%82.26%-8.80%-7.51%
  • Inter SS Men 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1198Jason Liske Inter SS Men 45+48M 1:30:44.1--100%10.95%9.40%
2196James AudiaOro Valley Bicycles Inter SS Men 45+45M 1:33:40.6+2:56.5+3.24%96.86%8.06%6.46%
3194Mike Kennedy Inter SS Men 45+45M 1:38:10.2+7:26.1+8.19%92.43%3.65%1.97%
4199James BruceWatermark Racing Inter SS Men 45+48M 1:39:04.6+8:20.5+9.19%91.58%2.76%1.07%
5193Clay BishopSingle Speed Coffee Inter SS Men 45+47M 1:41:13.1+10:29.0+11.55%89.64%0.66%-1.07%
6197Jonathan SellwoodVassago Bicycles Inter SS Men 45+51M 1:45:54.2+15:10.1+16.72%85.68%-3.94%-5.75%
7200C UtleyOro Valley Bicycles Inter SS Men 45+51M 1:51:49.5+21:05.4+23.24%81.14%-9.75%-11.66%
8195Chris GrayTeam OVB Inter SS Men 45+45M 1:54:29.3+23:45.2+26.18%79.25%-12.37%-14.32%
  • Inter SS Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Hillary MathisOro Valley Bicycles Inter SS Women41F 1:15:19.6--100%2.18%2.18%
2116Jennifer ClarkDynamix Devo Inter SS Women42F 1:18:40.8+3:21.2+4.45%95.74%-2.18%-2.18%
  • Inter SS Women 45+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1118Jody BartzVassago Bicycles Inter SS Women 45+46F 1:29:14.4--100%3.45%3.45%
2470Stephanie HawthorneOro Valley Bicycles Inter SS Women 45+50F 1:35:37.0+6:22.6+7.15%93.33%-3.45%-3.45%
  • Inter Women 15 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
195Addie WalkerAZ Devo Inter Women 15 to 1615F 1:16:21.1--100%4.67%4.67%
294Skylar ConwayFullerton Bikes Inter Women 15 to 1615F 1:23:50.3+7:29.2+9.81%91.07%-4.67%-4.67%
  • Inter Women 17 to 18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
197Faith HahnCZ Racing Inter Women 17 to 1818F 1:21:35.4--100%5.93%7.20%
296Amanda ThorpeExhale Bikes Inter Women 17 to 1817F 1:27:55.1+6:19.7+7.76%92.80%-1.36%0.00%
399Hannah Bernier Inter Women 17 to 1818F 1:30:42.1+9:06.7+11.17%89.95%-4.57%-3.17%
  • Inter Women 19 to 29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1100Marie Boone Inter Women 19 to 2928F 1:12:35.8--100%9.13%6.34%
2103Annemarie Kruse Inter Women 19 to 2929F 1:16:58.0+4:22.2+6.02%94.32%3.66%0.71%
3101Katherine Wood Inter Women 19 to 2924F 1:18:03.6+5:27.8+7.53%93.00%2.29%-0.71%
4104Jennifer QuijadaSingle Speed Coffee Inter Women 19 to 2924F 1:31:55.6+19:19.8+26.63%78.97%-15.07%-18.59%
  • Inter Women 30 to 39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1105Katherine BestAbsolute Bikes Inter Women 30 to 3934F 1:13:56.1--100%1.57%1.81%
2108Anna GalloSan Tan Racing Inter Women 30 to 3932F 1:14:44.0+0:47.9+1.08%98.93%0.51%0.75%
3107Elizabeth JobeOro Valley Bicycles Inter Women 30 to 3933F 1:15:52.0+1:55.9+2.61%97.45%-1.00%-0.75%
4106Armina Grewell Inter Women 30 to 3938F 1:15:55.6+1:59.5+2.69%97.38%-1.08%-0.83%
  • Inter Women 40 to 49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1433Steffi GriffinOX Endurance Two Wheel Jones Racing Inter Women 40 to 4948F 1:16:45.9--100%4.56%3.90%
2109Jeanie TouchstoneTactical Fitness Racing Inter Women 40 to 4947F 1:19:13.9+2:28.0+3.21%96.89%1.49%0.81%
3110Amber Tinstman Inter Women 40 to 4947F 1:20:31.8+3:45.9+4.90%95.32%-0.12%-0.81%
4111Diedra LiskeThrive Youth Cycling Inter Women 40 to 4948F 1:25:12.2+8:26.3+10.99%90.10%-5.93%-6.66%
  • Inter Women 50+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1114Simona WimbushWatkin Law Veloworx Inter Women 50+50F 1:23:47.5--100%10.82%8.68%
2115Lesli Brooks Inter Women 50+53F 1:31:45.5+7:58.0+9.51%91.32%2.34%0.00%
3113Tracy MadlerTeam High Gear Inter Women 50+50F 1:46:19.2+22:31.7+26.89%78.81%-13.16%-15.87%
  • Junior Boys 11 to 12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1380Aidan McDonaldOro Valley Bicycles Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 37:39.2--100%19.09%16.98%
2377Sander BiesenDynamix Devo Junior Boys 11 to 1211M 38:31.1+0:51.9+2.30%97.75%17.23%15.07%
3378Cyrus HembreeThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 11 to 1211M 38:55.6+1:16.4+3.38%96.73%16.35%14.17%
4374Seth KnoebelVassago Bicycles Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 40:44.3+3:05.1+8.19%92.43%12.46%10.18%
5418Jaxon TaylorThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 43:06.4+5:27.2+14.48%87.35%7.37%4.95%
6373Luke MortensenDynamix Devo Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 45:21.2+7:42.0+20.45%83.02%2.55%0.00%
7382Chase MilhamDCL Multisport Fitness Junior Boys 11 to 1211M 45:55.4+8:16.2+21.96%81.99%1.32%-1.26%
8379Michael TomshoTeam High Gear Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 53:37.5+15:58.3+42.42%70.22%-15.23%-18.24%
9447Cody JaynesHavasu Bike and Fitness Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 55:31.2+17:52.0+47.45%67.82%-19.30%-22.42%
10375Thomas Peterson Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 55:46.3+18:07.1+48.12%67.51%-19.84%-22.97%
11381Andrew Clark Junior Boys 11 to 1212M 56:46.7+19:07.5+50.79%66.32%-22.00%-25.19%
  • Junior Boys 13 to 14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1464Charles LiskeThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 51:01.4--100%17.38%15.55%
2345Cameron BarrettTwo Wheel Jones Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 51:22.1+0:20.7+0.68%99.33%16.82%14.98%
3346Thomas FabianTeam High Gear Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 51:23.2+0:21.8+0.71%99.29%16.79%14.95%
4337Liam ClarkDynamix Devo Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 53:38.5+2:37.1+5.13%95.12%13.14%11.21%
5467Ethan Wright Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 54:40.9+3:39.5+7.17%93.31%11.46%9.49%
6358Gabe Harrelson Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 55:03.6+4:02.2+7.91%92.67%10.85%8.86%
7347Anders NorengOro Valley Bicycles Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 55:38.5+4:37.1+9.05%91.70%9.90%7.90%
8457Kalden Charrette Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 56:27.9+5:26.5+10.67%90.36%8.57%6.54%
9348John Goldman Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 58:23.7+7:22.3+14.45%87.38%5.45%3.34%
10357Connor TankersleySunday Cycles Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 59:26.3+8:24.9+16.49%85.84%3.76%1.62%
11355Remi DrogiFYCO Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 59:28.8+8:27.4+16.57%85.78%3.69%1.55%
12471Logan Blanchard Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 1:01:21.1+10:19.7+20.24%83.17%0.66%-1.55%
13339Dane Bigelow Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 1:02:08.0+11:06.6+21.77%82.12%-0.61%-2.84%
14350Scott HectorOro Valley Bicycles Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 1:02:33.9+11:32.5+22.62%81.55%-1.31%-3.56%
15344Daniel CurtisTeam One Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 1:03:21.9+12:20.5+24.19%80.52%-2.60%-4.88%
16343Wyatt RengifoJT Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 1:04:21.5+13:20.1+26.14%79.28%-4.21%-6.53%
17351Jacob SemingsonTwo Wheel Jones Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 1:04:32.5+13:31.1+26.49%79.05%-4.51%-6.83%
18354Cameron KirkFYCO Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 1:04:52.0+13:50.6+27.13%78.66%-5.03%-7.37%
19340Luke AndelinJT Racing Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 1:13:50.2+22:48.8+44.71%69.10%-19.56%-22.21%
20349Elias Robinson Junior Boys 13 to 1413M 1:14:34.9+23:33.5+46.17%68.41%-20.76%-23.45%
21352Rayce Nichols Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 1:18:59.9+27:58.5+54.83%64.59%-27.92%-30.76%
22419Wade DinsdaleOro Valley Bicycles Junior Boys 13 to 1414M 1:21:29.6+30:28.2+59.72%62.61%-31.96%-34.89%
  • Junior Boys 6 to 8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1443Mac TaylorJT Racing Junior Boys 6 to 88M 25:16.0--100%37.35%15.27%
2406Connor BullardTwo Wheel Jones Racing Junior Boys 6 to 88M 25:20.2+0:04.2+0.28%99.72%37.17%15.04%
3402Axel MortensenDynamix Devo Junior Boys 6 to 88M 25:32.7+0:16.7+1.10%98.91%36.66%14.34%
4407Jonah KnorowskiDynamix Devo Junior Boys 6 to 87M 25:55.3+0:39.3+2.59%97.47%35.72%13.08%
5405Luka HinkleFlyrs Flagstaff Youth Riders Junior Boys 6 to 87M 29:20.8+4:04.8+16.15%86.10%27.23%1.59%
6468Keelan Nelson-Castagno Junior Boys 6 to 87M 30:17.7+5:01.7+19.90%83.40%24.88%-1.59%
7403Zachary Keller Junior Boys 6 to 88M 57:38.4+32:22.4+128.13%43.84%-42.93%-93.29%
8410Cru Keller Junior Boys 6 to 87M 59:14.3+33:58.3+134.45%42.65%-46.89%-98.65%
9409Myles Maule Junior Boys 6 to 86M 1:01:43.0+36:27.0+144.26%40.94%-53.04%-106.96%
10404Devin Keller Junior Boys 6 to 86M 1:02:58.6+37:42.6+149.25%40.12%-56.16%-111.18%
  • Junior Boys 9 to 10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1384Jack KnoebelVassago Bicycles Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 42:55.5--100%17.28%10.77%
2416Jack HarrisonThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 43:56.6+1:01.1+2.37%97.68%15.32%8.65%
3386James Bailey IVFYCO Racing Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 44:29.3+1:33.8+3.64%96.49%14.27%7.52%
4385Liam O'BrienSonoran Cycles Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 46:57.8+4:02.3+9.41%91.40%9.50%2.37%
5383Maks MortensenDynamix Devo Junior Boys 9 to 109M 47:30.1+4:34.6+10.66%90.37%8.46%1.26%
6417Ryker TaylorThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 48:42.6+5:47.1+13.48%88.12%6.13%-1.26%
7387Jack Knorowski Junior Boys 9 to 109M 52:39.1+9:43.6+22.66%81.53%-1.46%-9.45%
8389Otley Jr. Smith Junior Boys 9 to 1010M 53:35.1+10:39.6+24.83%80.11%-3.26%-11.39%
9469Tarek Nelon-CastagnoFlyrs Flagstaff Youth Riders Junior Boys 9 to 109M 1:03:55.2+20:59.7+48.91%67.15%-23.18%-32.87%
10415Dylan LavenderThrive Youth Cycling Junior Boys 9 to 109M 1:14:14.5+31:19.0+72.96%57.82%-43.07%-54.33%
  • Junior Girls 11 to 12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1390Emma ClarkDynamix Devo Junior Girls 11 to 1211F 41:10.0--100%9.68%9.19%
2391Hannah Wray Junior Girls 11 to 1212F 44:57.1+3:47.1+9.19%91.58%1.38%0.84%
3422Vicki WeismanDynamix Devo Junior Girls 11 to 1211F 45:42.9+4:32.9+11.05%90.05%-0.30%-0.84%
4412Taryn RinglerOro Valley Bicycles Junior Girls 11 to 1211F 50:28.9+9:18.9+22.63%81.55%-10.76%-11.36%
  • Junior Girls 13 to 14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1368Maci WaldronTwo Wheel Jones Racing Junior Girls 13 to 1414F 54:50.8--100%24.55%24.63%
2371Mara Roldan Junior Girls 13 to 1414F 58:03.0+3:12.2+5.84%94.48%20.14%20.23%
3366Ellie KrafftTeam High Gear Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 58:20.9+3:30.1+6.38%94.00%19.73%19.82%
4369Bella MoroccoDynamix Devo Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 1:00:08.6+5:17.8+9.66%91.19%17.26%17.36%
5363Ella BruceWatermark Racing Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 1:07:09.0+12:18.2+22.43%81.68%7.62%7.73%
6370Haley DundonWatermark Racing Junior Girls 13 to 1414F 1:09:33.6+14:42.8+26.83%78.85%4.31%4.42%
7365Jessie Wildblood-CrawfordFYCO Racing Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 1:15:59.3+21:08.5+38.55%72.18%-4.54%-4.42%
8361Caitlin Schneider Junior Girls 13 to 1414F 1:16:18.0+21:27.2+39.12%71.88%-4.97%-4.84%
9360Hailey Redenbo Junior Girls 13 to 1414F 1:16:18.0+21:27.2+39.12%71.88%-4.97%-4.84%
10367Mary Hill Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 1:22:26.9+27:36.1+50.33%66.52%-13.42%-13.29%
11450Kaitlyn Madsen Junior Girls 13 to 1413F 1:31:07.8+36:17.0+66.15%60.19%-25.37%-25.22%
12423Lindsey HarrisonThrive Youth Cycling Junior Girls 13 to 1414F 1:42:00.9+47:10.1+86.00%53.76%-40.34%-40.18%
  • Junior Girls 6 to 8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1411Avery BarrettTwo Wheel Jones Racing Junior Girls 6 to 87F 29:47.1--100%36.69%11.16%
2420Harlee TaylorThrive Youth Cycling Junior Girls 6 to 88F 33:11.2+3:24.1+11.42%89.75%29.46%1.02%
3408Ella WalterDynamix Devo Junior Girls 6 to 88F 33:52.2+4:05.1+13.71%87.94%28.00%-1.02%
4472Addison Burwell Junior Girls 6 to 88F 1:31:20.2+1:01:33.1+206.65%32.61%-94.15%-172.42%
  • Junior Girls 9 to 10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1395Siena BiesenDynamix Devo Junior Girls 9 to 109F 55:47.1--100%11.97%5.74%
2394Stella BiesenDynamix Devo Junior Girls 9 to 109F 57:52.6+2:05.5+3.75%96.39%8.67%2.21%
3421Maddi WeismanDynamix Devo Junior Girls 9 to 109F 1:00:29.3+4:42.2+8.43%92.22%4.55%-2.21%
4392Maggie ThorpeExhale Bikes Junior Girls 9 to 109F 1:19:19.9+23:32.8+42.21%70.32%-25.19%-34.05%
  • Marathon Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12007Weston RasmussenCZ Racing Marathon Men27M 3:42:46.2--100%0.04%3.60%
22014Travis WaldronTwo Wheel Jones Racing Marathon Men43M 3:47:18.7+4:32.5+2.04%98.00%-2.00%1.64%
32012Trevor OlsonCarlos OBriens Racing Marathon Men45M 3:49:37.6+6:51.4+3.08%97.01%-3.04%0.63%
42021Scott Conover Marathon Men55M 3:52:33.6+9:47.4+4.39%95.79%-4.35%-0.63%
52019Nick SkaggsWatkin Law Veloworx Marathon Men36M 3:58:48.9+16:02.7+7.20%93.28%-7.16%-3.34%
62033Joshua Tootell Marathon Men38M 4:03:15.3+20:29.1+9.20%91.58%-9.15%-5.26%
72034Will Ortiz Marathon Men42M 4:03:20.1+20:33.9+9.23%91.55%-9.19%-5.30%
82013Micah ClingerExhale Bikes Marathon Men40M 4:17:34.7+34:48.5+15.63%86.49%-15.58%-11.46%
92006Dan ColeyTeam America Sonoran Cycles Marathon Men40M 4:31:00.1+48:13.9+21.65%82.20%-21.60%-17.27%
102008James Jackson Marathon Men51M 5:48:51.0+2:06:04.8+56.60%63.86%-56.54%-50.96%
112003Curtis BarrettTwo Wheel Jones Racing Marathon Men41M 3:24:53.6-17:52.6+8.02%91.98%-8.06%-11.34%
122020Brad ScottCarlos OBriens Racing Marathon Men44M 3:24:54.5-17:51.7+8.02%91.98%-8.05%-11.33%
132002Jeff Hemperley Marathon Men52M 3:33:57.4-8:48.8+3.96%96.04%-3.99%-7.42%
142017Edwin Monin Marathon Men47M 3:38:38.1-4:08.1+1.86%98.14%-1.89%-5.39%
152032Michael Chinn Marathon Men55M 3:56:57.4+14:11.2+6.37%94.01%-6.33%-2.54%
162009Mark TimmExhale Bikes Marathon Men57M 3:59:58.0+17:11.8+7.72%92.83%-7.68%-3.84%
172035Michael Zitt Marathon Men34M 4:24:14.9+41:28.7+18.62%84.30%-18.57%-14.35%
182010Tanner Bohlender Marathon Men17M 4:37:00.8+54:14.6+24.35%80.42%-24.30%-19.87%
192004James StreeterOro Valley Bicycles Marathon Men53M 2:42:07.1-1:00:39.1+27.23%72.77%-27.25%-29.85%
202016gregory Weinberg Marathon Men49M 3:04:11.6-38:34.6+17.32%82.68%-17.35%-20.29%
212031James Johnson Marathon Men45M 3:25:31.9-17:14.3+7.74%92.26%-7.77%-11.06%
222001Mike SanchezTrailhead Bike Cafe Marathon Men58M 4:05:37.4+22:51.2+10.26%90.70%-10.22%-6.29%
232005Joe Davis Marathon Men51M 2:04:20.4-1:38:25.8+44.18%55.82%-44.21%-46.19%
242018Aidan RhodesExhale Bikes Marathon Men18M 51:01.7-2:51:44.5+77.09%22.91%-77.10%-77.92%
  • Marathon Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12025Shawna GlazierCZ Racing Marathon Women35F 3:50:48.5--100%7.11%7.94%
22024Lisa LandCRATA Marathon Women33F 4:07:30.8+16:42.3+7.24%93.25%0.39%1.28%
32029Karlene OlsonCarlos OBriens Racing Marathon Women44F 4:10:42.7+19:54.2+8.62%92.06%-0.90%0.00%
42023Beth UtleyOro Valley Bicycles Marathon Women42F 4:12:11.1+21:22.6+9.26%91.52%-1.50%-0.59%
52028Deana KelleySun and Spokes Marathon Women29F 4:21:08.0+30:19.5+13.14%88.39%-5.10%-4.16%
  • Masters Men 60+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1333William Pepper Masters Men 60+60M 1:35:25.1--100%17.24%16.93%
2334Wayne Gorry Masters Men 60+64M 1:43:11.2+7:46.1+8.14%92.47%10.50%10.17%
3336C.S. Miller Masters Men 60+63M 1:48:13.9+12:48.8+13.43%88.16%6.13%5.78%
4331Frank LoftusExhale Bikes Masters Men 60+69M 2:01:30.2+26:05.1+27.34%78.53%-5.38%-5.78%
5332Rob WilsonBicycle Ranch Racing Masters Men 60+64M 2:11:42.4+36:17.3+38.03%72.45%-14.23%-14.66%
6329John PorvaznikTwo Wheel Jones Racing Masters Men 60+60M 2:11:43.6+36:18.5+38.05%72.44%-14.25%-14.68%
  • Plus Bike Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1320Ryan MortensenDynamix Devo Plus Bike Men40M 1:35:30.3--100%18.74%12.55%
2323Lance BaileyThin Air Racing Plus Bike Men43M 1:38:51.5+3:21.2+3.51%96.61%15.88%9.47%
3324Conner Monks Plus Bike Men23M 1:40:54.9+5:24.6+5.66%94.64%14.13%7.59%
4428Gabriel Carbajal Plus Bike Men45M 1:49:12.3+13:42.0+14.34%87.45%7.08%0.00%
5327Dennis WebbVassago Bicycles Plus Bike Men44M 2:03:17.9+27:47.6+29.10%77.46%-4.91%-12.91%
6322Ronald Gould Plus Bike Men33M 2:11:05.9+35:35.6+37.27%72.85%-11.55%-20.05%
7321Gonzo McGurk Plus Bike Men48M 2:43:47.0+1:08:16.7+71.49%58.31%-39.36%-49.98%
  • Plus Bike Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1120Carrie ThorpeExhale Bikes Plus Bike Women49F 1:40:30.7--100%6.58%1.50%
2121Lindsey Stepp Plus Bike Women36F 1:42:02.3+1:31.6+1.52%98.50%5.16%0.00%
3119Angela WhiteExhale Bikes Plus Bike Women48F 2:00:13.6+19:42.9+19.61%83.60%-11.74%-17.83%
  • Rock Crusher Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1317Brandon Eubanks Rock Crusher Men41M 1:38:19.5--100%17.87%17.20%
2316Herb RosboroughThin Air Racing Rock Crusher Men41M 1:42:25.0+4:05.5+4.16%96.00%14.46%13.76%
3313Kevin DenzSonoran Cycles Rock Crusher Men37M 1:43:45.3+5:25.8+5.52%94.77%13.34%12.63%
4314Tony RoseExhale Bikes Rock Crusher Men42M 1:45:33.0+7:13.5+7.35%93.15%11.84%11.12%
5319Sean McDonaldOro Valley Bicycles Rock Crusher Men45M 1:47:40.1+9:20.6+9.50%91.32%10.07%9.34%
6307Johan LevinExhale Bikes Rock Crusher Men39M 1:47:50.8+9:31.3+9.68%91.17%9.92%9.19%
7309Christopher MacIntyre Rock Crusher Men51M 1:58:45.3+20:25.8+20.78%82.80%0.81%0.00%
8308Steve ThorpeExhale Bikes Rock Crusher Men56M 2:04:47.2+26:27.7+26.91%78.79%-4.23%-5.08%
9318Otley SmithWatermark Racing Rock Crusher Men50M 2:06:13.6+27:54.1+28.38%77.90%-5.43%-6.29%
10311Tony DinsdaleOro Valley Bicycles Rock Crusher Men45M 2:13:16.9+34:57.4+35.55%73.77%-11.32%-12.23%
11315Archie ReeseCycletronix Rock Crusher Men43M 2:15:29.6+37:10.1+37.80%72.57%-13.17%-14.09%
12310Jason Bigelow Rock Crusher Men46M 2:16:49.2+38:29.7+39.15%71.86%-14.28%-15.21%
13458Gerald Kirkpatrick Rock Crusher Men47M 2:35:29.7+57:10.2+58.14%63.23%-29.88%-30.94%