Marlborough Duathlon Series 2013 Race 2

Sunday, August 11, 2013 09:59 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 59
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Friday, May 22, 2015 10:33 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Marlborough Duathlon Series 2013 Race 2

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
143Jeremy McKenzie Competitive Open Men 41:12.5--100%30.60%27.47%
2100Josh Scott Competitive Open Men 43:52.3+2:39.8+6.46%93.93%26.12%22.79%
353Thomas WestendMarlborough Boys College TSSDC Under 16 Boys16M 44:38.0+3:25.5+8.31%92.33%24.83%21.45%
420Cameron FordWaimea College TSSDC Under 19 Boys16M 45:42.1+4:29.6+10.90%90.17%23.04%19.57%
527Daniel ReidWaimea College TSSDC Under 14 Boys13M 47:18.7+6:06.2+14.81%87.10%20.32%16.73%
616Bailey FordWaimea College TSSDC Under 14 Boys13M 48:17.2+7:04.7+17.18%85.34%18.68%15.02%
761Annabelle Latz Competitive Open Women 49:11.3+7:58.8+19.37%83.78%17.16%13.43%
819Callum CaugheyMarlborough Boys College TSSDC Under 14 Boys14M 49:27.4+8:14.9+20.02%83.32%16.71%12.96%
946Regan Turner Competitive Open Men28M 49:27.9+8:15.4+20.04%83.31%16.70%12.94%
1088Bruce Hillis Competitive Vet Men 49:46.7+8:34.2+20.80%82.78%16.17%12.39%
1137Mark Gear Fitness MenM 49:50.4+8:37.9+20.95%82.68%16.07%12.28%
1294Ray Scott Competitive Vet Men 49:58.5+8:46.0+21.27%82.46%15.84%12.05%
1325Craig Bamber Fitness Men30M 50:36.0+9:23.5+22.79%81.44%14.79%10.95%
1412Almuth Waechter Competitive Vet WomenF 50:42.4+9:29.9+23.05%81.27%14.61%10.76%
1538Martyn Crossley Competitive Vet MenM 51:02.5+9:50.0+23.86%80.73%14.04%10.17%
1689Roger Matheson Competitive Open Men 51:24.0+10:11.5+24.73%80.17%13.44%9.54%
1793Winston Cosgrove Fitness Men 51:27.6+10:15.1+24.88%80.08%13.34%9.43%
1834Kirsten WalkerMotueka High TSSDC Under 16 Girls15F 52:13.1+11:00.6+26.72%78.92%12.06%8.10%
1930Jacinda Thompson Competitive Open Women38F 52:17.2+11:04.7+26.88%78.81%11.95%7.98%
2024Connor GuillemotFairhall School TSSDC Year 7/8 Boys12M 52:48.0+11:35.5+28.13%78.05%11.08%7.07%
2195Fergus GreerFairhall School TSSDC Year 7/8 Boys 53:02.0+11:49.5+28.70%77.70%10.69%6.66%
2233Kim Gear Fitness WomenF 53:45.8+12:33.3+30.47%76.65%9.46%5.38%
2347Sarah FrenchMarlborough Girls College TSSDC Under 19 GirlsF 54:17.3+13:04.8+31.74%75.91%8.57%4.45%
2458Tim Tucker Fitness Men 54:27.0+13:14.5+32.13%75.68%8.30%4.17%
2597Yasmin Gee Fitness Women 54:39.5+13:27.0+32.64%75.39%7.95%3.80%
2641Olivia MillerNayland College TSSDC Under 19 Girls16F 55:33.0+14:20.5+34.80%74.18%6.45%2.23%
2718Brooke MathesonWaimea College TSSDC Under 14 Girls 56:25.0+15:12.5+36.91%73.04%4.99%0.71%
2850Stuart Curnow Fitness Men59M 56:33.0+15:20.5+37.23%72.87%4.77%0.47%
2996James GreerFairhall School TSSDC Year 7/8 Boys 56:45.4+15:32.9+37.73%72.61%4.42%0.11%
3044Paul Baker Fitness Men 56:52.9+15:40.4+38.03%72.45%4.21%-0.11%
3155Vaughan Wolland Fitness MenM 57:00.5+15:48.0+38.34%72.28%3.99%-0.33%
3211Abella YuenBohally Intermediate TSSDC Year 7/8 GirlsF 57:42.3+16:29.8+40.03%71.41%2.82%-1.56%
3356Joshua Cody Fitness MenM 58:19.3+17:06.8+41.53%70.66%1.78%-2.64%
3422Charlotte TuckerNelson College for Girls prep TSSDC Year 7/8 Girls11F 58:28.0+17:15.5+41.88%70.48%1.54%-2.90%
3573Darlene Purdie Competitive Open Women 58:38.3+17:25.8+42.30%70.28%1.25%-3.20%
3648Sarah Wichman Fitness Women31F 1:00:04.4+18:51.9+45.78%68.60%-1.17%-5.73%
3792Rae Heta Fitness Women 1:00:49.8+19:37.3+47.62%67.74%-2.44%-7.06%
3899Andrew Trott Fitness Men 1:01:10.3+19:57.8+48.44%67.37%-3.02%-7.66%
3936Marcus Hammond Fitness Men41M 1:01:19.8+20:07.3+48.83%67.19%-3.28%-7.94%
4015Anna Wilson Fitness Women29F 1:02:26.3+21:13.8+51.52%66.00%-5.15%-9.89%
4126Dallas Flight Fitness Women36F 1:02:56.5+21:44.0+52.74%65.47%-6.00%-10.78%
4290Anna Barnes Fitness Women 1:04:14.6+23:02.1+55.90%64.14%-8.19%-13.07%
4391Robbie Barnes Fitness Men 1:04:15.5+23:03.0+55.94%64.13%-8.22%-13.09%
4449Scott Paul Fitness Men38M 1:06:10.4+24:57.9+60.58%62.27%-11.44%-16.46%
4531Jacob Crossley TSSDC Year 7/8 BoysM 1:06:29.4+25:16.9+61.35%61.98%-11.97%-17.02%
4613Andre Ryan TSSDC Year 7/8 BoysM 1:07:18.8+26:06.3+63.35%61.22%-13.36%-18.47%
4798Phil Taylor Fitness Men 1:08:28.8+27:16.3+66.18%60.18%-15.33%-20.52%
4842Raewyn Eyles Fitness Women37F 1:08:37.1+27:24.6+66.52%60.05%-15.56%-20.77%
4935Leanne Kerrigan Fitness WomenF 1:11:32.9+30:20.4+73.63%57.60%-20.49%-25.92%
5028Heather Robson Fitness Women 1:11:39.0+30:26.5+73.87%57.51%-20.66%-26.10%
5152Dylan Guillemot TSSDC Year 7/8 Boys 1:13:32.5+32:20.0+78.46%56.03%-23.85%-29.43%
5257Kellyann Thorstensen Fitness WomenF 1:14:19.0+33:06.5+80.34%55.45%-25.15%-30.80%
5351Tahlia Deboo Fitness Women28F 1:16:16.0+35:03.5+85.08%54.03%-28.44%-34.23%
5459Michelle Cody Fitness WomenF 1:17:40.5+36:28.0+88.49%53.05%-30.81%-36.71%
5517Billy Lockwood Fitness Men29M 1:21:07.3+39:54.8+96.86%50.80%-36.61%-42.77%
5621Carola De Leon Fitness Women36F 1:22:28.5+41:16.0+100.14%49.96%-38.89%-45.15%
5739Melanie Linnell Fitness Women47F 1:25:50.4+44:37.9+108.31%48.01%-44.56%-51.08%
5829Hiria Mcartney Fitness Women51F 1:31:31.3+50:18.8+122.10%45.03%-54.13%-61.08%
-14Andrew ReadMotueka High School TSSDC Under 19 BoysM DNF-----
  • 2.3km /15km /2.3km - Competitive Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
143Jeremy McKenzieCompetitive Open Men 41:12.5--100%11.35%11.70%
2100Josh ScottCompetitive Open Men 43:52.3+2:39.8+6.46%93.93%5.62%5.99%
346Regan TurnerCompetitive Open Men28M 49:27.9+8:15.4+20.04%83.31%-6.41%-5.99%
489Roger MathesonCompetitive Open Men 51:24.0+10:11.5+24.73%80.17%-10.57%-10.14%
  • 2.3km /15km /2.3km - Competitive Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
161Annabelle LatzCompetitive Open Women 49:11.3--100%7.84%5.93%
230Jacinda ThompsonCompetitive Open Women38F 52:17.2+3:05.9+6.30%94.07%2.03%0.00%
373Darlene PurdieCompetitive Open Women 58:38.3+9:27.0+19.21%83.88%-9.87%-12.15%
  • 2.3km /15km /2.3km - Competitive Vet Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
188Bruce HillisCompetitive Vet Men 49:46.7--100%0.97%0.39%
294Ray ScottCompetitive Vet Men 49:58.5+0:11.8+0.40%99.61%0.58%0.00%
338Martyn CrossleyCompetitive Vet MenM 51:02.5+1:15.8+2.54%97.52%-1.55%-2.13%
  • 2.3km /15km /2.3km - Competitive Vet Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
112Almuth WaechterCompetitive Vet WomenF 50:42.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.3km /15km /2.3km - Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
137Mark GearFitness MenM 49:50.4--100%16.70%13.57%
225Craig BamberFitness Men30M 50:36.0+0:45.6+1.52%98.50%15.43%12.25%
393Winston CosgroveFitness Men 51:27.6+1:37.2+3.25%96.85%13.99%10.76%
458Tim TuckerFitness Men 54:27.0+4:36.6+9.25%91.53%9.00%5.58%
550Stuart CurnowFitness Men59M 56:33.0+6:42.6+13.46%88.13%5.49%1.93%
644Paul BakerFitness Men 56:52.9+7:02.5+14.13%87.62%4.93%1.36%
755Vaughan WollandFitness MenM 57:00.5+7:10.1+14.38%87.43%4.72%1.14%
856Joshua CodyFitness MenM 58:19.3+8:28.9+17.02%85.46%2.52%-1.14%
999Andrew TrottFitness Men 1:01:10.3+11:19.9+22.74%81.48%-2.24%-6.08%
1036Marcus HammondFitness Men41M 1:01:19.8+11:29.4+23.05%81.27%-2.50%-6.36%
1191Robbie BarnesFitness Men 1:04:15.5+14:25.1+28.93%77.56%-7.40%-11.43%
1249Scott PaulFitness Men38M 1:06:10.4+16:20.0+32.77%75.32%-10.60%-14.75%
1398Phil TaylorFitness Men 1:08:28.8+18:38.4+37.40%72.78%-14.45%-18.75%
1417Billy LockwoodFitness Men29M 1:21:07.3+31:16.9+62.76%61.44%-35.58%-40.68%
  • 2.3km /15km /2.3km - Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
133Kim GearFitness WomenF 53:45.8--100%23.12%23.29%
297Yasmin GeeFitness Women 54:39.5+0:53.7+1.66%98.36%21.84%22.01%
348Sarah WichmanFitness Women31F 1:00:04.4+6:18.6+11.74%89.50%14.09%14.28%
492Rae HetaFitness Women 1:00:49.8+7:04.0+13.14%88.38%13.01%13.20%
515Anna WilsonFitness Women29F 1:02:26.3+8:40.5+16.14%86.11%10.71%10.91%
626Dallas FlightFitness Women36F 1:02:56.5+9:10.7+17.07%85.42%9.99%10.19%
790Anna BarnesFitness Women 1:04:14.6+10:28.8+19.49%83.69%8.13%8.33%
842Raewyn EylesFitness Women37F 1:08:37.1+14:51.3+27.63%78.35%1.87%2.09%
935Leanne KerriganFitness WomenF 1:11:32.9+17:47.1+33.08%75.14%-2.32%-2.09%
1028Heather RobsonFitness Women 1:11:39.0+17:53.2+33.27%75.04%-2.46%-2.24%
1157Kellyann ThorstensenFitness WomenF 1:14:19.0+20:33.2+38.23%72.34%-6.27%-6.04%
1251Tahlia DebooFitness Women28F 1:16:16.0+22:30.2+41.86%70.49%-9.06%-8.82%
1359Michelle CodyFitness WomenF 1:17:40.5+23:54.7+44.48%69.22%-11.08%-10.83%
1421Carola De LeonFitness Women36F 1:22:28.5+28:42.7+53.40%65.19%-17.94%-17.68%
1539Melanie LinnellFitness Women47F 1:25:50.4+32:04.6+59.66%62.63%-22.75%-22.48%
1629Hiria McartneyFitness Women51F 1:31:31.3+37:45.5+70.23%58.74%-30.88%-30.59%
  • 2.3km /15km /2.3km - TSSDC Under 14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
127Daniel ReidWaimea College TSSDC Under 14 Boys13M 47:18.7--100%2.15%2.02%
216Bailey FordWaimea College TSSDC Under 14 Boys13M 48:17.2+0:58.5+2.06%97.98%0.13%0.00%
319Callum CaugheyMarlborough Boys College TSSDC Under 14 Boys14M 49:27.4+2:08.7+4.53%95.66%-2.29%-2.42%
  • 2.3km /15km /2.3km - TSSDC Under 14 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
118Brooke MathesonWaimea College TSSDC Under 14 Girls 56:25.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.3km /15km /2.3km - TSSDC Under 16 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
153Thomas WestendMarlborough Boys College TSSDC Under 16 Boys16M 44:38.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.3km /15km /2.3km - TSSDC Under 16 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
134Kirsten WalkerMotueka High TSSDC Under 16 Girls15F 52:13.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.3km /15km /2.3km - TSSDC Under 19 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Cameron FordWaimea College TSSDC Under 19 Boys16M 45:42.1--100%0.00%0.00%
-14Andrew ReadMotueka High School TSSDC Under 19 BoysM DNF-----
  • 2.3km /15km /2.3km - TSSDC Under 19 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
147Sarah FrenchMarlborough Girls College TSSDC Under 19 GirlsF 54:17.3--100%1.15%1.15%
241Olivia MillerNayland College TSSDC Under 19 Girls16F 55:33.0+1:15.7+2.32%97.73%-1.15%-1.15%
  • 2.3km /15km /2.3km - TSSDC Year 7/8 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
124Connor GuillemotFairhall School TSSDC Year 7/8 Boys12M 52:48.0--100%14.36%14.32%
295Fergus GreerFairhall School TSSDC Year 7/8 Boys 53:02.0+0:14.0+0.44%99.56%13.98%13.94%
396James GreerFairhall School TSSDC Year 7/8 Boys 56:45.4+3:57.4+7.49%93.03%7.95%7.90%
431Jacob Crossley TSSDC Year 7/8 BoysM 1:06:29.4+13:41.4+25.93%79.41%-7.84%-7.90%
513Andre Ryan TSSDC Year 7/8 BoysM 1:07:18.8+14:30.8+27.49%78.44%-9.18%-9.23%
652Dylan Guillemot TSSDC Year 7/8 Boys 1:13:32.5+20:44.5+39.28%71.80%-19.28%-19.34%
  • 2.3km /15km /2.3km - TSSDC Year 7/8 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Abella YuenBohally Intermediate TSSDC Year 7/8 GirlsF 57:42.3--100%0.66%0.66%
222Charlotte TuckerNelson College for Girls prep TSSDC Year 7/8 Girls11F 58:28.0+0:45.7+1.32%98.70%-0.66%-0.66%