2017 PNSW Myall Classic

Saturday, September 16, 2017 08:02 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tea Gardens, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 187
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Sunday, December 3, 2017 19:21 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Marathon
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 12000 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1513Michael LiebermanManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single54M 1:11:50.6--100%29.18%25.80%10.0
2524Bryce Woodhouse/Sue MullerManly Warringah Masters 50+ Doubles51M 1:14:17.4+2:26.8+3.41%96.71%26.77%23.28%9.7
3523Clare Monger/Michael KerrBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Doubles58F 1:20:01.2+8:10.6+11.38%89.78%21.12%17.36%9.0
4501Peter StaceNon-Member Open Mens Single49M 1:20:47.4+8:56.8+12.45%88.93%20.36%16.56%8.9
5512Lindsay FreemanNewy Masters 50+ Mens Single69M 1:21:22.7+9:32.1+13.27%88.28%19.78%15.96%8.8
6504Anthony Callaghan/Tracy SpicerPaddleNSW Direct/Non-Member Open Doubles45M 1:27:26.0+15:35.4+21.70%82.17%13.81%9.70%8.2
7519Ann Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah Masters 50+ Womens Single67F 1:27:59.3+16:08.7+22.47%81.65%13.26%9.13%8.2
8514Owen WaltonHunter Valley Masters 50+ Mens Single70M 1:28:00.8+16:10.2+22.51%81.63%13.24%9.10%8.2
9510Jim BucklandCentral Coast Masters 50+ Mens Single66M 1:31:18.4+19:27.8+27.09%78.68%9.99%5.70%7.9
10525Karen Schofield/Trudy CarterBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Doubles58F 1:35:21.1+23:30.5+32.72%75.35%6.00%1.53%7.6
11515Keith ArnottNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single67M 1:36:13.9+24:23.3+33.95%74.66%5.14%0.62%7.5
12502Heidi DuncanNewy Open Womens Single33F 1:36:49.7+24:59.1+34.78%74.20%4.55%0.00%7.4
13304Anjie LeesLane Cove Open Womens Single44F 1:39:42.6+27:52.0+38.79%72.05%1.71%-2.98%7.2
14517Ian MoonNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single64M 1:45:25.7+33:35.1+46.75%68.14%-3.93%-8.88%6.8
15500Andrew DuerdenNon-Member Open Mens Single52M 1:51:41.7+39:51.1+55.47%64.32%-10.11%-15.35%6.4
16508Jemma DuerdenNon-Member Junior Womens Single14F 1:51:55.7+40:05.1+55.80%64.19%-10.34%-15.59%6.4
17520Deborah ArcusNon-Member Masters 50+ Womens Single57F 1:52:00.0+40:09.4+55.89%64.15%-10.41%-15.67%6.4
18522Gay RobertsonNewy Masters 50+ Womens Single60F 1:55:26.1+43:35.5+60.68%62.24%-13.79%-19.22%6.2
19518Dorothy PricePaddleNSW Direct Masters 50+ Womens Single70F 1:58:49.4+46:58.8+65.39%60.46%-17.14%-22.72%6.1
20509Sean Ryce/Boden WilkinsonManly Warringah Junior Doubles11M 2:01:19.1+49:28.5+68.87%59.22%-19.59%-25.29%5.9
21521Kath ShepherdPittwater Masters 50+ Womens Single57F 2:06:28.8+54:38.2+76.05%56.80%-24.68%-30.62%5.7
22516Robeert CunninghamNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single72M 2:18:44.0+1:06:53.4+93.11%51.79%-36.76%-43.28%5.2
23503Louise (Fred) MewsNon-Member Open Womens Single70F 2:20:07.4+1:08:16.8+95.04%51.27%-38.13%-44.71%5.1
  • 12000 - Junior Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1509Sean Ryce/Boden WilkinsonManly Warringah Junior Doubles11M 2:01:19.1--100%0.00%0.00%5.9
  • 12000 - Junior Womens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1508Jemma DuerdenNon-Member Junior Womens Single14F 1:51:55.7--100%0.00%0.00%6.4
  • 12000 - Masters 50+ Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1524Bryce Woodhouse/Sue MullerManly Warringah Masters 50+ Doubles51M 1:14:17.4--100%10.73%7.16%9.7
2523Clare Monger/Michael KerrBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Doubles58F 1:20:01.2+5:43.8+7.71%92.84%3.85%0.00%9.0
3525Karen Schofield/Trudy CarterBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Doubles58F 1:35:21.1+21:03.7+28.35%77.91%-14.58%-19.16%7.6
  • 12000 - Masters 50+ Mens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1513Michael LiebermanManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single54M 1:11:50.6--100%25.27%21.32%10.0
2512Lindsay FreemanNewy Masters 50+ Mens Single69M 1:21:22.7+9:32.1+13.27%88.28%15.35%10.87%8.8
3514Owen WaltonHunter Valley Masters 50+ Mens Single70M 1:28:00.8+16:10.2+22.51%81.63%8.45%3.61%8.2
4510Jim BucklandCentral Coast Masters 50+ Mens Single66M 1:31:18.4+19:27.8+27.09%78.68%5.02%0.00%7.9
5515Keith ArnottNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single67M 1:36:13.9+24:23.3+33.95%74.66%-0.10%-5.39%7.5
6517Ian MoonNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single64M 1:45:25.7+33:35.1+46.75%68.14%-9.67%-15.47%6.8
7516Robeert CunninghamNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single72M 2:18:44.0+1:06:53.4+93.11%51.79%-44.31%-51.94%5.2
  • 12000 - Masters 50+ Womens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1519Ann Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah Masters 50+ Womens Single67F 1:27:59.3--100%21.54%23.78%8.2
2520Deborah ArcusNon-Member Masters 50+ Womens Single57F 1:52:00.0+24:00.7+27.29%78.56%0.13%2.98%6.4
3522Gay RobertsonNewy Masters 50+ Womens Single60F 1:55:26.1+27:26.8+31.19%76.22%-2.93%0.00%6.2
4518Dorothy PricePaddleNSW Direct Masters 50+ Womens Single70F 1:58:49.4+30:50.1+35.04%74.05%-5.95%-2.94%6.1
5521Kath ShepherdPittwater Masters 50+ Womens Single57F 2:06:28.8+38:29.5+43.75%69.57%-12.78%-9.57%5.7
  • 12000 - Open Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1504Anthony Callaghan/Tracy SpicerPaddleNSW Direct/Non-Member Open Doubles45M 1:27:26.0--100%0.00%0.00%8.2
  • 12000 - Open Mens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1501Peter StaceNon-Member Open Mens Single49M 1:20:47.4--100%16.06%16.06%8.9
2500Andrew DuerdenNon-Member Open Mens Single52M 1:51:41.7+30:54.3+38.25%72.33%-16.06%-16.06%6.4
  • 12000 - Open Womens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1502Heidi DuncanNewy Open Womens Single33F 1:36:49.7--100%13.72%2.89%7.4
2304Anjie LeesLane Cove Open Womens Single44F 1:39:42.6+2:52.9+2.98%97.11%11.15%0.00%7.2
3503Louise (Fred) MewsNon-Member Open Womens Single70F 2:20:07.4+43:17.7+44.71%69.10%-24.86%-40.53%5.1
  • 27000 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1401David CowardLane Cove Open Mens Single45M 2:14:51.2--100%26.77%24.49%12.0
2409Glenn skardon/Peter Holz Open Doubles 2:20:13.3+5:22.1+3.98%96.17%23.85%21.49%11.6
3400Pete ConwayLane Cove Open Mens Single47M 2:35:16.8+20:25.6+15.15%86.85%15.67%13.06%10.4
4350Greg Morris/Warwick SherwoodLane Cove Masters 50+ Doubles55M 2:36:11.6+21:20.4+15.82%86.34%15.18%12.54%10.4
5333Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 2:41:00.6+26:09.4+19.40%83.75%12.56%9.85%10.1
6408Wade Rowston/Matthew SwannLane Cove Masters 50+ Doubles56M 2:41:03.3+26:12.1+19.43%83.73%12.54%9.82%10.1
7406Craig DoddBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Mens Single62M 2:41:04.4+26:13.2+19.44%83.72%12.53%9.81%10.1
8343Greg SpilstedNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 2:42:19.9+27:28.7+20.38%83.07%11.84%9.11%10.0
9402Brendan LuchettiPenrith Valley Open Mens Single46M 2:42:27.0+27:35.8+20.46%83.01%11.78%9.04%10.0
10307Russell Brown/Sally VerheulNewy Open Doubles67M 2:45:50.8+30:59.6+22.98%81.31%9.94%7.14%9.8
11334Nigel CarsonNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 2:47:10.0+32:18.8+23.96%80.67%9.22%6.40%9.7
12313David Hobbs/Leah Crockett./Non-Member Open Doubles38M 2:48:12.9+33:21.7+24.74%80.17%8.65%5.81%9.6
13341Brett ShepherdPittwater Masters 50+ Mens Single54M 2:52:27.0+37:35.8+27.88%78.20%6.35%3.44%9.4
14336Anthony ComptonPort Stevens Masters 50+ Mens Single63M 2:52:56.8+38:05.6+28.25%77.97%6.08%3.16%9.4
15348David Abela/Scott MacWilliamBurley Griffin Masters 50+ Doubles54M 2:54:42.9+39:51.7+29.56%77.18%5.12%2.17%9.3
16301Greg HillierHunter Valley Open Mens Single49M 2:56:56.7+42:05.5+31.21%76.21%3.91%0.93%9.2
17407Jeffrey PorterBonville Masters 50+ Mens Single63M 3:00:15.1+45:23.9+33.66%74.81%2.11%-0.93%9.0
18347Elizabeth Van ReeceJust Paddlers Masters 50+ Womens Single53F 3:01:49.2+46:58.0+34.83%74.17%1.26%-1.80%8.9
19335Graham CoffeyPenrith Valley Masters 50+ Mens Single69M 3:01:56.4+47:05.2+34.92%74.12%1.20%-1.87%8.9
20349Aaron Binns/Kerrie BinnsNon-Member Masters 50+ Doubles50M 3:05:33.3+50:42.1+37.60%72.68%-0.77%-3.90%8.7
21403James McEwanNon-Member Open Mens Single47M 3:08:20.8+53:29.6+39.67%71.60%-2.28%-5.46%8.6
22342Derek SimmondsLane Cove Masters 50+ Mens Single67M 3:11:18.5+56:27.3+41.86%70.49%-3.89%-7.12%8.5
23344Graham WestNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single57M 3:12:17.0+57:25.8+42.59%70.13%-4.42%-7.66%8.4
24339David LittleManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single55M 3:12:59.8+58:08.6+43.12%69.87%-4.81%-8.06%8.4
25346Rozanne GreenLane Cove Masters 50+ Womens Single57F 3:14:26.6+59:35.4+44.19%69.35%-5.59%-8.87%8.3
26351Helen Tongway/David TongwayPaddleNSW Direct/Burley Griffin Masters 50+ Doubles66F 3:24:19.4+1:09:28.2+51.52%66.00%-10.96%-14.40%7.9
27345Debra BuchanSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Womens Single59F 3:25:37.4+1:10:46.2+52.48%65.58%-11.67%-15.13%7.9
28303Lindsey GilbertShark Island Paddlers Open Womens Single35F 3:25:51.5+1:11:00.3+52.65%65.51%-11.79%-15.26%7.9
29338Andrew KucyperCentral Coast Masters 50+ Mens Single74M 3:54:27.6+1:39:36.4+73.86%57.52%-27.33%-31.28%6.9
30337Scott HardenNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single57M 4:04:42.6+1:49:51.4+81.46%55.11%-32.89%-37.02%6.6
31300Brian CorriganNon-Member Open Mens Single48M 4:10:19.3+1:55:28.1+85.63%53.87%-35.94%-40.16%6.5
32511Russell GunnNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 4:25:33.4+2:10:42.2+96.92%50.78%-44.21%-48.69%6.1
  • 27000 - Masters 50+ Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1350Greg Morris/Warwick SherwoodLane Cove Masters 50+ Doubles55M 2:36:11.6--100%11.44%10.60%10.4
2408Wade Rowston/Matthew SwannLane Cove Masters 50+ Doubles56M 2:41:03.3+4:51.7+3.11%96.98%8.68%7.82%10.1
3348David Abela/Scott MacWilliamBurley Griffin Masters 50+ Doubles54M 2:54:42.9+18:31.3+11.86%89.40%0.94%0.00%9.3
4349Aaron Binns/Kerrie BinnsNon-Member Masters 50+ Doubles50M 3:05:33.3+29:21.7+18.80%84.18%-5.21%-6.20%8.7
5351Helen Tongway/David TongwayPaddleNSW Direct/Burley Griffin Masters 50+ Doubles66F 3:24:19.4+48:07.8+30.81%76.44%-15.85%-16.95%7.9
  • 27000 - Masters 50+ Mens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1333Jeff BuchanSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 2:41:00.6--100%15.91%11.09%10.1
2406Craig DoddBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Mens Single62M 2:41:04.4+0:03.8+0.04%99.96%15.87%11.06%10.1
3343Greg SpilstedNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 2:42:19.9+1:19.3+0.82%99.19%15.22%10.36%10.0
4334Nigel CarsonNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 2:47:10.0+6:09.4+3.82%96.32%12.69%7.69%9.7
5341Brett ShepherdPittwater Masters 50+ Mens Single54M 2:52:27.0+11:26.4+7.11%93.37%9.93%4.77%9.4
6336Anthony ComptonPort Stevens Masters 50+ Mens Single63M 2:52:56.8+11:56.2+7.41%93.10%9.67%4.50%9.4
7407Jeffrey PorterBonville Masters 50+ Mens Single63M 3:00:15.1+19:14.5+11.95%89.33%5.86%0.47%9.0
8335Graham CoffeyPenrith Valley Masters 50+ Mens Single69M 3:01:56.4+20:55.8+13.00%88.50%4.97%-0.47%8.9
9342Derek SimmondsLane Cove Masters 50+ Mens Single67M 3:11:18.5+30:17.9+18.82%84.16%0.08%-5.64%8.5
10344Graham WestNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single57M 3:12:17.0+31:16.4+19.42%83.74%-0.43%-6.18%8.4
11339David LittleManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single55M 3:12:59.8+31:59.2+19.87%83.43%-0.80%-6.57%8.4
12338Andrew KucyperCentral Coast Masters 50+ Mens Single74M 3:54:27.6+1:13:27.0+45.62%68.67%-22.46%-29.47%6.9
13337Scott HardenNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single57M 4:04:42.6+1:23:42.0+51.98%65.80%-27.81%-35.13%6.6
14511Russell GunnNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 4:25:33.4+1:44:32.8+64.93%60.63%-38.70%-46.64%6.1
  • 27000 - Masters 50+ Womens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1347Elizabeth Van ReeceJust Paddlers Masters 50+ Womens Single53F 3:01:49.2--100%6.26%6.49%8.9
2346Rozanne GreenLane Cove Masters 50+ Womens Single57F 3:14:26.6+12:37.4+6.94%93.51%-0.25%0.00%8.3
3345Debra BuchanSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Womens Single59F 3:25:37.4+23:48.2+13.09%88.42%-6.01%-5.75%7.9
  • 27000 - Open Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1409Glenn skardon/Peter Holz Open Doubles 2:20:13.3--100%11.31%15.45%11.6
2307Russell Brown/Sally VerheulNewy Open Doubles67M 2:45:50.8+25:37.5+18.27%84.55%-4.90%0.00%9.8
3313David Hobbs/Leah Crockett./Non-Member Open Doubles38M 2:48:12.9+27:59.6+19.96%83.36%-6.40%-1.43%9.6
  • 27000 - Open Mens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1401David CowardLane Cove Open Mens Single45M 2:14:51.2--100%24.25%20.53%12.0
2400Pete ConwayLane Cove Open Mens Single47M 2:35:16.8+20:25.6+15.15%86.85%12.78%8.50%10.4
3402Brendan LuchettiPenrith Valley Open Mens Single46M 2:42:27.0+27:35.8+20.46%83.01%8.75%4.27%10.0
4301Greg HillierHunter Valley Open Mens Single49M 2:56:56.7+42:05.5+31.21%76.21%0.61%-4.27%9.2
5403James McEwanNon-Member Open Mens Single47M 3:08:20.8+53:29.6+39.67%71.60%-5.79%-10.99%8.6
6300Brian CorriganNon-Member Open Mens Single48M 4:10:19.3+1:55:28.1+85.63%53.87%-40.60%-47.51%6.5
  • 27000 - Open Womens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1303Lindsey GilbertShark Island Paddlers Open Womens Single35F 3:25:51.5--100%0.00%0.00%7.9
  • 27000 Students - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1317Akansha Sharma/Riley WilliamsUniversity NSW Students20F 3:00:19.4--100%23.32%20.49%9.0
2329Laura Johnson/Harriet O'MalleyUniversity NSW Students18F 3:03:06.0+2:46.6+1.54%98.48%22.14%19.26%8.8
3332Tina Nguyen/Miriam SieverUniversity NSW Students17F 3:03:11.6+2:52.2+1.59%98.43%22.10%19.22%8.8
4142Zoe Brown/Natalie ChiuUniversity NSW Students18F 3:03:17.0+2:57.6+1.64%98.39%22.06%19.18%8.8
5322Abby Butler/Brooke TilstonUniversity NSW Students17F 3:03:30.2+3:10.8+1.76%98.27%21.97%19.09%8.8
6331Jenna Neumaier/Lucy PalmerUniversity NSW Students19F 3:05:23.6+5:04.2+2.81%97.27%21.16%18.25%8.7
7323Bronie Condon/Sauravganesh SridharUniversity NSW Students19F 3:07:20.4+7:01.0+3.89%96.25%20.34%17.39%8.6
8506Marlii Carroll/Julia Wright-SmithUniversity NSW Students18F 3:07:55.0+7:35.6+4.21%95.96%20.09%17.14%8.6
9328Madeleine Holman/Thomasine HulmeUniversity NSW Students18F 3:11:20.0+11:00.6+6.11%94.25%18.64%15.63%8.5
10325Lara Fox/Maggie JarrettUniversity NSW Students19F 3:22:48.3+22:28.9+12.47%88.91%13.76%10.58%8.0
11320Tamara Bowers/Bella BurnsUniversity NSW Students19F 3:24:43.2+24:23.8+13.53%88.08%12.95%9.73%7.9
12330Lara Luitingh/Sophie RieneckerUniversity NSW Students19F 3:42:17.7+41:58.3+23.28%81.12%5.47%1.98%7.3
13326Savannah Gill/Rhiannon HarveyUniversity NSW Students19F 3:46:47.3+46:27.9+25.77%79.51%3.56%0.00%7.1
14311Jules Giroul/Stephen O'NeillUniversity NSW Students20M 3:59:44.1+59:24.7+32.95%75.22%-1.94%-5.71%6.8
15308Patrick Carrigan-Grant/Hugh O'NeillUniversity NSW Students21M 4:09:39.4+1:09:20.0+38.45%72.23%-6.16%-10.08%6.5
16315Stephan Malan/Ollie WatsonUniversity NSW Students19M 4:14:59.0+1:14:39.6+41.40%70.72%-8.43%-12.43%6.4
17318William Wilson/Chris PasqualiUniversity NSW Students18M 4:40:00.9+1:39:41.5+55.28%64.40%-19.07%-23.47%5.8
18327Cachelin Hall/Georgia MartynUniversity NSW Students19F 4:41:19.8+1:41:00.4+56.01%64.10%-19.63%-24.05%5.8
19309Brendan Conneely/Alexander IngallUniversity NSW Students19M 4:44:19.9+1:44:00.5+57.68%63.42%-20.91%-25.37%5.7
20316Maximilian Nussbaum/Javier SalesortizUniversity NSW Students20M 4:47:00.9+1:46:41.5+59.17%62.83%-22.05%-26.56%5.6
21310Ronan Elders/Rose ElliotUniversity NSW Students18M 4:49:52.1+1:49:32.7+60.75%62.21%-23.26%-27.81%5.6
22314Cameron Jones/Matt RichardsUniversity NSW Students19M 4:56:03.1+1:55:43.7+64.18%60.91%-25.89%-30.54%5.5
23312Jasper Heaton/Marcus OngUniversity NSW Students18M 4:57:37.8+1:57:18.4+65.05%60.59%-26.56%-31.24%5.4
24324Bridget Croucher/Yvette MascarenhasUniversity NSW Students19F 4:58:13.0+1:57:53.6+65.38%60.47%-26.81%-31.50%5.4
25319Sarah Barlow/Maddy HawthorneUniversity NSW Students21F 4:58:13.6+1:57:54.2+65.38%60.47%-26.82%-31.50%5.4
  • 27000 Students - Students
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1317Akansha Sharma/Riley WilliamsUniversity NSW Students20F 3:00:19.4--100%23.32%20.49%9.0
2329Laura Johnson/Harriet O'MalleyUniversity NSW Students18F 3:03:06.0+2:46.6+1.54%98.48%22.14%19.26%8.8
3332Tina Nguyen/Miriam SieverUniversity NSW Students17F 3:03:11.6+2:52.2+1.59%98.43%22.10%19.22%8.8
4142Zoe Brown/Natalie ChiuUniversity NSW Students18F 3:03:17.0+2:57.6+1.64%98.39%22.06%19.18%8.8
5322Abby Butler/Brooke TilstonUniversity NSW Students17F 3:03:30.2+3:10.8+1.76%98.27%21.97%19.09%8.8
6331Jenna Neumaier/Lucy PalmerUniversity NSW Students19F 3:05:23.6+5:04.2+2.81%97.27%21.16%18.25%8.7
7323Bronie Condon/Sauravganesh SridharUniversity NSW Students19F 3:07:20.4+7:01.0+3.89%96.25%20.34%17.39%8.6
8506Marlii Carroll/Julia Wright-SmithUniversity NSW Students18F 3:07:55.0+7:35.6+4.21%95.96%20.09%17.14%8.6
9328Madeleine Holman/Thomasine HulmeUniversity NSW Students18F 3:11:20.0+11:00.6+6.11%94.25%18.64%15.63%8.5
10325Lara Fox/Maggie JarrettUniversity NSW Students19F 3:22:48.3+22:28.9+12.47%88.91%13.76%10.58%8.0
11320Tamara Bowers/Bella BurnsUniversity NSW Students19F 3:24:43.2+24:23.8+13.53%88.08%12.95%9.73%7.9
12330Lara Luitingh/Sophie RieneckerUniversity NSW Students19F 3:42:17.7+41:58.3+23.28%81.12%5.47%1.98%7.3
13326Savannah Gill/Rhiannon HarveyUniversity NSW Students19F 3:46:47.3+46:27.9+25.77%79.51%3.56%0.00%7.1
14311Jules Giroul/Stephen O'NeillUniversity NSW Students20M 3:59:44.1+59:24.7+32.95%75.22%-1.94%-5.71%6.8
15308Patrick Carrigan-Grant/Hugh O'NeillUniversity NSW Students21M 4:09:39.4+1:09:20.0+38.45%72.23%-6.16%-10.08%6.5
16315Stephan Malan/Ollie WatsonUniversity NSW Students19M 4:14:59.0+1:14:39.6+41.40%70.72%-8.43%-12.43%6.4
17318William Wilson/Chris PasqualiUniversity NSW Students18M 4:40:00.9+1:39:41.5+55.28%64.40%-19.07%-23.47%5.8
18327Cachelin Hall/Georgia MartynUniversity NSW Students19F 4:41:19.8+1:41:00.4+56.01%64.10%-19.63%-24.05%5.8
19309Brendan Conneely/Alexander IngallUniversity NSW Students19M 4:44:19.9+1:44:00.5+57.68%63.42%-20.91%-25.37%5.7
20316Maximilian Nussbaum/Javier SalesortizUniversity NSW Students20M 4:47:00.9+1:46:41.5+59.17%62.83%-22.05%-26.56%5.6
21310Ronan Elders/Rose ElliotUniversity NSW Students18M 4:49:52.1+1:49:32.7+60.75%62.21%-23.26%-27.81%5.6
22314Cameron Jones/Matt RichardsUniversity NSW Students19M 4:56:03.1+1:55:43.7+64.18%60.91%-25.89%-30.54%5.5
23312Jasper Heaton/Marcus OngUniversity NSW Students18M 4:57:37.8+1:57:18.4+65.05%60.59%-26.56%-31.24%5.4
24324Bridget Croucher/Yvette MascarenhasUniversity NSW Students19F 4:58:13.0+1:57:53.6+65.38%60.47%-26.81%-31.50%5.4
25319Sarah Barlow/Maddy HawthorneUniversity NSW Students21F 4:58:13.6+1:57:54.2+65.38%60.47%-26.82%-31.50%5.4
  • 27000 Turned Early - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1305Elke Van EwykLane Cove Open Womens Single39F 2:14:25.7--100%0.00%0.00%12.1
  • 27000 Turned Early - Open Womens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1305Elke Van EwykLane Cove Open Womens Single39F 2:14:25.7--100%0.00%0.00%12.1
  • 47000 - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1210Toby Hogbin/Andrew LoveLane Cove/PaddleNSW Direct Open Doubles38M 3:47:11.9--100%22.30%21.63%12.4
2200Matt BlundellManly Warringah Open Mens Single45M 3:47:13.1+0:01.2+0.01%99.99%22.29%21.62%12.4
3160Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 3:48:10.1+0:58.2+0.43%99.57%21.97%21.29%12.4
4212Gary Reed/Adam CarterNon-Member Open Doubles52M 3:58:03.0+10:51.1+4.78%95.44%18.59%17.88%11.8
5202James HarringtonManly Warringah Open Mens Single20M 4:00:28.2+13:16.3+5.84%94.48%17.76%17.05%11.7
6221Dominic ScarfeIvanhoe Northcote Canoe C Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 4:02:49.7+15:37.8+6.88%93.56%16.95%16.24%11.6
7219Carlos PerezNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single50M 4:02:55.5+15:43.6+6.92%93.53%16.92%16.20%11.6
8201Mitchell CoffeyPenrith Valley Open Mens Single33M 4:07:34.8+20:22.9+8.97%91.77%15.33%14.60%11.4
9206Andrew WilsonShark Island Paddlers Open Mens Single33M 4:10:09.7+22:57.8+10.11%90.82%14.45%13.71%11.3
10207Brendan TrewarthaLane Cove Open Mens Single47M 4:10:25.3+23:13.4+10.22%90.73%14.36%13.62%11.3
11229Warwick Nichols/Bernie CraggsHunter Valley/Just Paddlers Masters 50+ Doubles62M 4:15:20.1+28:08.2+12.38%88.98%12.68%11.92%11.0
12208Tim Binns/Alanna EwinLane Cove Open Doubles47M 4:22:00.3+34:48.4+15.32%86.72%10.40%9.62%10.8
13230Peter Ryce/Michael O'LearyManly Warringah Masters 50+ Doubles50M 4:22:03.0+34:51.1+15.34%86.70%10.38%9.61%10.8
14223Cameron TunbridgeCentral Coast Masters 50+ Mens Single51M 4:22:06.9+34:55.0+15.37%86.68%10.36%9.58%10.8
15209Scott Harris/Ronald Gene BurnsManly Warringah/Non-Member Open Doubles64M 4:23:20.8+36:08.9+15.91%86.27%9.94%9.16%10.7
16228Stephen Monger/Greg SmithBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Doubles60M 4:26:59.0+39:47.1+17.51%85.10%8.69%7.90%10.6
17224John YoungIvanhoe Northcote Canoe C Masters 50+ Mens Single55M 4:27:00.3+39:48.4+17.52%85.09%8.69%7.90%10.6
18173David Goodie/Stuart MyersNon-Member Masters 50+ Doubles55M 4:27:17.1+40:05.2+17.64%85.00%8.59%7.80%10.6
19166Stuart TruemanPenrith Valley Masters 50+ Mens Single54M 4:29:38.2+42:26.3+18.68%84.26%7.79%6.99%10.5
20127Craig Ellis/Richard YatesPaddleNSW Direct/Lane Cove Open Doubles47M 4:31:47.5+44:35.6+19.63%83.59%7.05%6.24%10.4
21227Albert Cobb/Geoffrey DawesBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Doubles66M 4:33:15.9+46:04.0+20.28%83.14%6.55%5.74%10.3
22217Stewart GemmellManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single51M 4:35:18.6+48:06.7+21.18%82.52%5.85%5.03%10.2
23170Mark Bretag/Jack WardNewy Masters 50+ Doubles58M 4:36:08.1+48:56.2+21.54%82.28%5.56%4.75%10.2
24214Mick CarrollCentral Coast Masters 50+ Mens Single51M 4:36:26.8+49:14.9+21.68%82.19%5.46%4.64%10.2
25174Warren Huxley/Merridy HuxleyJust Paddlers Masters 50+ Doubles61M 4:36:55.8+49:43.9+21.89%82.04%5.29%4.47%10.2
26157Richard FoxBurley Griffin Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 4:37:31.3+50:19.4+22.15%81.87%5.09%4.27%10.2
27114Suzie RhydderchLane Cove Open Womens Single32F 4:39:28.2+52:16.3+23.01%81.30%4.42%3.60%10.1
28211Jonathan Papalia/Terry ReillyPaddleNSW Direct/Manly Warringah Open Doubles47M 4:39:51.8+52:39.9+23.18%81.18%4.29%3.46%10.1
29222Ron SchroederManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 4:41:00.0+53:48.1+23.68%80.85%3.90%3.07%10.0
30215Paul CarterBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Mens Single64M 4:41:48.7+54:36.8+24.04%80.62%3.62%2.79%10.0
31132Robert Hiley/John RowberryLane Cove/PaddleNSW Direct Open Doubles51M 4:41:50.7+54:38.8+24.05%80.61%3.61%2.78%10.0
32204Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Open Mens Single34M 4:43:27.1+56:15.2+24.76%80.15%3.06%2.22%9.9
33120Colin Campbell/Ross BlooreJust Paddlers/Non-Member Open Doubles69M 4:46:05.3+58:53.4+25.92%79.42%2.16%1.31%9.9
34226Robyn Bingle/Ross BingleSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Doubles55F 4:46:11.2+58:59.3+25.96%79.39%2.13%1.28%9.9
35109Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Open Mens Single43M 4:49:06.3+1:01:54.4+27.25%78.59%1.13%0.27%9.8
36165Duncan McDonaldNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 4:49:19.0+1:02:07.1+27.34%78.53%1.06%0.20%9.7
37103Peter FahertySutherland Shire Open Mens Single32M 4:49:22.1+1:02:10.2+27.36%78.52%1.04%0.18%9.7
38213Sophie Johnson/Naomi JohnsonFairfield/Lane Cove Open Womens Doubles25F 4:50:25.3+1:03:13.4+27.83%78.23%0.68%-0.18%9.7
39175Patricia Ashton/Robert CollinsBurley Griffin Masters 50+ Doubles56F 4:51:39.6+1:04:27.7+28.37%77.90%0.25%-0.61%9.7
40107Trevor NicholsLane Cove Open Mens Single44M 4:52:35.0+1:05:23.1+28.78%77.65%-0.06%-0.93%9.6
41112Kate DawsonSutherland Shire Open Womens Single43F 4:53:20.2+1:06:08.3+29.11%77.45%-0.32%-1.19%9.6
42225Greg Archibald/Ian McGuinnessSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Doubles61M 4:53:34.5+1:06:22.6+29.22%77.39%-0.40%-1.27%9.6
43216Mick CollinsBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Mens Single59M 4:54:46.0+1:07:34.1+29.74%77.08%-0.81%-1.68%9.6
44159Andrew GiardiniSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Mens Single50M 4:54:52.5+1:07:40.6+29.79%77.05%-0.85%-1.72%9.6
45218Stanley KreisVarsity Lakes Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 4:55:00.6+1:07:48.7+29.85%77.01%-0.89%-1.76%9.6
46124Steve Dawson/Frank KingmaSutherland Shire/Varsity Lakes Open C247M 4:55:10.7+1:07:58.8+29.92%76.97%-0.95%-1.82%9.6
47220Craig SalkeldLane Cove Masters 50+ Mens Single51M 4:55:27.3+1:08:15.4+30.04%76.90%-1.04%-1.92%9.5
48105Wilfred FinnNon-Member Open Mens Single40M 4:57:52.6+1:10:40.7+31.11%76.27%-1.87%-2.75%9.5
49171Marg Cook/Rob CookCentral Coast Masters 50+ Doubles60F 4:58:06.7+1:10:54.8+31.21%76.21%-1.95%-2.83%9.5
50153Stephen BrettBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Mens Single60M 5:01:52.9+1:14:41.0+32.87%75.26%-3.24%-4.13%9.3
51203Greg HawkerBrisbane Water Open Mens Single49M 5:02:08.1+1:14:56.2+32.98%75.20%-3.33%-4.22%9.3
52205Mark SundinSutherland Shire Open Mens Single47M 5:02:32.8+1:15:20.9+33.16%75.10%-3.47%-4.36%9.3
53150Richard BarnesPaddleNSW Direct Masters 50+ Mens Single56M 5:03:41.0+1:16:29.1+33.66%74.81%-3.86%-4.76%9.3
54130Jason Han/Kim NaveraLane Cove/PaddleNSW Direct Open Doubles25M 5:03:48.7+1:16:36.8+33.72%74.78%-3.90%-4.80%9.3
55162Jeff HosnellLane Cove Masters 50+ Mens Single64M 5:06:33.0+1:19:21.1+34.93%74.11%-4.84%-5.75%9.2
56161David HammondLane Cove Masters 50+ Mens Single51M 5:08:09.6+1:20:57.7+35.63%73.73%-5.39%-6.30%9.2
57164Peter MatthewsNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 5:11:47.6+1:24:35.7+37.23%72.87%-6.63%-7.55%9.0
58154Gregory CairnsSunshine Coast Masters 50+ Mens Single60M 5:13:22.8+1:26:10.9+37.93%72.50%-7.17%-8.10%9.0
59158Phillip GeddesLane Cove Masters 50+ Mens Single70M 5:22:28.9+1:35:17.0+41.94%70.45%-10.29%-11.24%8.7
60151Robert BeersSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 5:28:14.8+1:41:02.9+44.48%69.22%-12.26%-13.23%8.6
61138Andrew Murphy/Gerard CramptonNon-Member Open Doubles35M 5:32:40.6+1:45:28.7+46.43%68.29%-13.77%-14.76%8.5
62178Reece Williams/Darren WilliamsSt Pius X/Lane Cove Veteran/Junior Doubles13M 5:33:10.8+1:45:58.9+46.65%68.19%-13.95%-14.93%8.5
63172Jon Elliott/Craig MasonNon-Member Masters 50+ Doubles60M 5:38:06.9+1:50:55.0+48.82%67.20%-15.63%-16.63%8.3
64104Anthony FieldNon-Member Open Mens Single29M 5:38:13.2+1:51:01.3+48.87%67.17%-15.67%-16.67%8.3
65113Marni KayNewy Open Womens Single40F 5:38:45.9+1:51:34.0+49.11%67.07%-15.86%-16.86%8.3
66155Adrian ClaytonLane Cove Masters 50+ Mens Single71M 5:41:57.3+1:54:45.4+50.51%66.44%-16.95%-17.96%8.2
67108Russell SmithNon-Member Open Mens Single38M 5:46:31.1+1:59:19.2+52.52%65.57%-18.51%-19.53%8.1
68115Kathryn Allen/Geoff AllenThe Armidale School Canoe Veteran/Junior Doubles14F 5:47:20.1+2:00:08.2+52.88%65.41%-18.79%-19.81%8.1
69176Darren Forbes/Abbey PhippsNewy Veteran/Junior Doubles55M 5:48:39.3+2:01:27.4+53.46%65.16%-19.24%-20.27%8.1
70136Clare Miln/Dave MilnNon-Member Open Doubles26F 5:48:56.8+2:01:44.9+53.59%65.11%-19.34%-20.37%8.1
71177Hannah Van Roy/Peter van RoyThe Armidale School Canoe Veteran/Junior Doubles15F 5:50:30.8+2:03:18.9+54.28%64.82%-19.87%-20.91%8.0
72152John BoultNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single50M 6:00:27.8+2:13:15.9+58.66%63.03%-23.28%-24.34%7.8
73147Rebecca Livings/Suzanne WrightThe Armidale School Canoe Open Womens Doubles41F 6:01:08.0+2:13:56.1+58.95%62.91%-23.51%-24.57%7.8
74168Meg ThorntonPaddleNSW Direct Masters 50+ Womens Single60F 6:28:09.5+2:40:57.6+70.85%58.53%-32.75%-33.90%7.3
  • 47000 - Masters 50+ Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1229Warwick Nichols/Bernie CraggsHunter Valley/Just Paddlers Masters 50+ Doubles62M 4:15:20.1--100%9.50%7.67%11.0
2230Peter Ryce/Michael O'LearyManly Warringah Masters 50+ Doubles50M 4:22:03.0+6:42.9+2.63%97.44%7.12%5.24%10.8
3228Stephen Monger/Greg SmithBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Doubles60M 4:26:59.0+11:38.9+4.56%95.64%5.37%3.45%10.6
4173David Goodie/Stuart MyersNon-Member Masters 50+ Doubles55M 4:27:17.1+11:57.0+4.68%95.53%5.26%3.34%10.6
5227Albert Cobb/Geoffrey DawesBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Doubles66M 4:33:15.9+17:55.8+7.02%93.44%3.14%1.18%10.3
6170Mark Bretag/Jack WardNewy Masters 50+ Doubles58M 4:36:08.1+20:48.0+8.15%92.47%2.13%0.14%10.2
7174Warren Huxley/Merridy HuxleyJust Paddlers Masters 50+ Doubles61M 4:36:55.8+21:35.7+8.46%92.20%1.85%-0.14%10.2
8226Robyn Bingle/Ross BingleSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Doubles55F 4:46:11.2+30:51.1+12.08%89.22%-1.44%-3.49%9.9
9175Patricia Ashton/Robert CollinsBurley Griffin Masters 50+ Doubles56F 4:51:39.6+36:19.5+14.23%87.55%-3.38%-5.47%9.7
10225Greg Archibald/Ian McGuinnessSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Doubles61M 4:53:34.5+38:14.4+14.98%86.97%-4.05%-6.16%9.6
11171Marg Cook/Rob CookCentral Coast Masters 50+ Doubles60F 4:58:06.7+42:46.6+16.75%85.65%-5.66%-7.80%9.5
12172Jon Elliott/Craig MasonNon-Member Masters 50+ Doubles60M 5:38:06.9+1:22:46.8+32.42%75.52%-19.84%-22.27%8.3
  • 47000 - Masters 50+ Mens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1160Brett GreenwoodManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 3:48:10.1--100%21.66%22.61%12.4
2221Dominic ScarfeIvanhoe Northcote Canoe C Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 4:02:49.7+14:39.6+6.43%93.96%16.63%17.64%11.6
3219Carlos PerezNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single50M 4:02:55.5+14:45.4+6.47%93.93%16.60%17.60%11.6
4223Cameron TunbridgeCentral Coast Masters 50+ Mens Single51M 4:22:06.9+33:56.8+14.88%87.05%10.01%11.09%10.8
5224John YoungIvanhoe Northcote Canoe C Masters 50+ Mens Single55M 4:27:00.3+38:50.2+17.02%85.45%8.33%9.43%10.6
6166Stuart TruemanPenrith Valley Masters 50+ Mens Single54M 4:29:38.2+41:28.1+18.17%84.62%7.42%8.54%10.5
7217Stewart GemmellManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single51M 4:35:18.6+47:08.5+20.66%82.88%5.48%6.62%10.2
8214Mick CarrollCentral Coast Masters 50+ Mens Single51M 4:36:26.8+48:16.7+21.16%82.54%5.09%6.23%10.2
9157Richard FoxBurley Griffin Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 4:37:31.3+49:21.2+21.63%82.22%4.72%5.87%10.2
10222Ron SchroederManly Warringah Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 4:41:00.0+52:49.9+23.15%81.20%3.52%4.69%10.0
11215Paul CarterBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Mens Single64M 4:41:48.7+53:38.6+23.51%80.96%3.24%4.41%10.0
12165Duncan McDonaldNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single52M 4:49:19.0+1:01:08.9+26.80%78.86%0.67%1.87%9.7
13216Mick CollinsBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Mens Single59M 4:54:46.0+1:06:35.9+29.19%77.41%-1.20%0.02%9.6
14159Andrew GiardiniSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Mens Single50M 4:54:52.5+1:06:42.4+29.24%77.38%-1.24%-0.02%9.6
15218Stanley KreisVarsity Lakes Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 4:55:00.6+1:06:50.5+29.29%77.34%-1.29%-0.06%9.6
16220Craig SalkeldLane Cove Masters 50+ Mens Single51M 4:55:27.3+1:07:17.2+29.49%77.23%-1.44%-0.22%9.5
17153Stephen BrettBrisbane Water Masters 50+ Mens Single60M 5:01:52.9+1:13:42.8+32.31%75.58%-3.65%-2.39%9.3
18150Richard BarnesPaddleNSW Direct Masters 50+ Mens Single56M 5:03:41.0+1:15:30.9+33.10%75.13%-4.27%-3.01%9.3
19162Jeff HosnellLane Cove Masters 50+ Mens Single64M 5:06:33.0+1:18:22.9+34.35%74.43%-5.25%-3.98%9.2
20161David HammondLane Cove Masters 50+ Mens Single51M 5:08:09.6+1:19:59.5+35.06%74.04%-5.80%-4.52%9.2
21164Peter MatthewsNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 5:11:47.6+1:23:37.5+36.65%73.18%-7.05%-5.76%9.0
22154Gregory CairnsSunshine Coast Masters 50+ Mens Single60M 5:13:22.8+1:25:12.7+37.35%72.81%-7.59%-6.30%9.0
23158Phillip GeddesLane Cove Masters 50+ Mens Single70M 5:22:28.9+1:34:18.8+41.33%70.75%-10.72%-9.38%8.7
24151Robert BeersSutherland Shire Masters 50+ Mens Single58M 5:28:14.8+1:40:04.7+43.86%69.51%-12.70%-11.34%8.6
25155Adrian ClaytonLane Cove Masters 50+ Mens Single71M 5:41:57.3+1:53:47.2+49.87%66.72%-17.40%-15.99%8.2
26152John BoultNon-Member Masters 50+ Mens Single50M 6:00:27.8+2:12:17.7+57.98%63.30%-23.76%-22.27%7.8
  • 47000 - Masters 50+ Womens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1168Meg ThorntonPaddleNSW Direct Masters 50+ Womens Single60F 6:28:09.5--100%0.00%0.00%7.3
  • 47000 - Open C2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1124Steve Dawson/Frank KingmaSutherland Shire/Varsity Lakes Open C247M 4:55:10.7--100%0.00%0.00%9.6
  • 47000 - Open Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1210Toby Hogbin/Andrew LoveLane Cove/PaddleNSW Direct Open Doubles38M 3:47:11.9--100%19.27%18.82%12.4
2212Gary Reed/Adam CarterNon-Member Open Doubles52M 3:58:03.0+10:51.1+4.78%95.44%15.41%14.94%11.8
3208Tim Binns/Alanna EwinLane Cove Open Doubles47M 4:22:00.3+34:48.4+15.32%86.72%6.90%6.38%10.8
4209Scott Harris/Ronald Gene BurnsManly Warringah/Non-Member Open Doubles64M 4:23:20.8+36:08.9+15.91%86.27%6.42%5.90%10.7
5127Craig Ellis/Richard YatesPaddleNSW Direct/Lane Cove Open Doubles47M 4:31:47.5+44:35.6+19.63%83.59%3.42%2.88%10.4
6211Jonathan Papalia/Terry ReillyPaddleNSW Direct/Manly Warringah Open Doubles47M 4:39:51.8+52:39.9+23.18%81.18%0.55%0.00%10.1
7132Robert Hiley/John RowberryLane Cove/PaddleNSW Direct Open Doubles51M 4:41:50.7+54:38.8+24.05%80.61%-0.15%-0.71%10.0
8120Colin Campbell/Ross BlooreJust Paddlers/Non-Member Open Doubles69M 4:46:05.3+58:53.4+25.92%79.42%-1.66%-2.22%9.9
9130Jason Han/Kim NaveraLane Cove/PaddleNSW Direct Open Doubles25M 5:03:48.7+1:16:36.8+33.72%74.78%-7.96%-8.56%9.3
10138Andrew Murphy/Gerard CramptonNon-Member Open Doubles35M 5:32:40.6+1:45:28.7+46.43%68.29%-18.21%-18.87%8.5
11136Clare Miln/Dave MilnNon-Member Open Doubles26F 5:48:56.8+2:01:44.9+53.59%65.11%-23.99%-24.68%8.1
  • 47000 - Open Mens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1200Matt BlundellManly Warringah Open Mens Single45M 3:47:13.1--100%19.62%21.44%12.4
2202James HarringtonManly Warringah Open Mens Single20M 4:00:28.2+13:15.1+5.83%94.49%14.94%16.86%11.7
3201Mitchell CoffeyPenrith Valley Open Mens Single33M 4:07:34.8+20:21.7+8.96%91.78%12.42%14.40%11.4
4206Andrew WilsonShark Island Paddlers Open Mens Single33M 4:10:09.7+22:56.6+10.10%90.83%11.51%13.51%11.3
5207Brendan TrewarthaLane Cove Open Mens Single47M 4:10:25.3+23:12.2+10.21%90.73%11.41%13.42%11.3
6204Rodrigo MatamalaLane Cove Open Mens Single34M 4:43:27.1+56:14.0+24.75%80.16%-0.27%2.00%9.9
7109Gareth StokesSutherland Shire Open Mens Single43M 4:49:06.3+1:01:53.2+27.24%78.59%-2.27%0.05%9.8
8103Peter FahertySutherland Shire Open Mens Single32M 4:49:22.1+1:02:09.0+27.35%78.52%-2.36%-0.05%9.7
9107Trevor NicholsLane Cove Open Mens Single44M 4:52:35.0+1:05:21.9+28.77%77.66%-3.50%-1.16%9.6
10105Wilfred FinnNon-Member Open Mens Single40M 4:57:52.6+1:10:39.5+31.10%76.28%-5.37%-2.99%9.5
11203Greg HawkerBrisbane Water Open Mens Single49M 5:02:08.1+1:14:55.0+32.97%75.20%-6.88%-4.46%9.3
12205Mark SundinSutherland Shire Open Mens Single47M 5:02:32.8+1:15:19.7+33.15%75.10%-7.02%-4.60%9.3
13104Anthony FieldNon-Member Open Mens Single29M 5:38:13.2+1:51:00.1+48.85%67.18%-19.64%-16.94%8.3
14108Russell SmithNon-Member Open Mens Single38M 5:46:31.1+1:59:18.0+52.50%65.57%-22.58%-19.80%8.1
  • 47000 - Open Womens Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1213Sophie Johnson/Naomi JohnsonFairfield/Lane Cove Open Womens Doubles25F 4:50:25.3--100%10.85%10.85%9.7
2147Rebecca Livings/Suzanne WrightThe Armidale School Canoe Open Womens Doubles41F 6:01:08.0+1:10:42.7+24.35%80.42%-10.85%-10.85%7.8
  • 47000 - Open Womens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1114Suzie RhydderchLane Cove Open Womens Single32F 4:39:28.2--100%8.03%4.73%10.1
2112Kate DawsonSutherland Shire Open Womens Single43F 4:53:20.2+13:52.0+4.96%95.27%3.46%0.00%9.6
3113Marni KayNewy Open Womens Single40F 5:38:45.9+59:17.7+21.22%82.50%-11.49%-15.49%8.3
  • 47000 - Veteran/Junior Doubles
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1178Reece Williams/Darren WilliamsSt Pius X/Lane Cove Veteran/Junior Doubles13M 5:33:10.8--100%3.40%4.26%8.5
2115Kathryn Allen/Geoff AllenThe Armidale School Canoe Veteran/Junior Doubles14F 5:47:20.1+14:09.3+4.25%95.92%-0.70%0.19%8.1
3176Darren Forbes/Abbey PhippsNewy Veteran/Junior Doubles55M 5:48:39.3+15:28.5+4.64%95.56%-1.08%-0.19%8.1
4177Hannah Van Roy/Peter van RoyThe Armidale School Canoe Veteran/Junior Doubles15F 5:50:30.8+17:20.0+5.20%95.05%-1.62%-0.72%8.0
  • 47000 Students - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Jeremy Bowers/Michael FogarasiUniversity NSW Students20M 3:36:20.4--100%24.23%23.48%13.0
2141Emily Williams/Tom FredericksDuval Kayaking Club Students20F 3:49:35.0+13:14.6+6.12%94.23%19.59%18.80%12.3
3144Jade Cooksley/Tara WilliamsDuval Kayaking Club Students17F 3:49:55.1+13:34.7+6.28%94.09%19.47%18.68%12.3
4123Jake Curran/Matt JohnstonDuval Kayaking Club Students20M 3:50:06.6+13:46.2+6.36%94.02%19.40%18.61%12.3
5146Kaitlyn Edmunds/Gabrielle WoodsDuval Kayaking Club Students18F 3:50:11.9+13:51.5+6.41%93.98%19.37%18.58%12.3
6137Joseph Murphy/Robert EdmundsDuval Kayaking Club Students20M 3:50:19.6+13:59.2+6.47%93.93%19.33%18.54%12.2
7139Emma Rice/Dominc WatersDuval Kayaking Club Students18F 3:50:29.3+14:08.9+6.54%93.86%19.27%18.48%12.2
8131Timothy Hanrahan/Julian SassonUniversity NSW Students18M 3:51:03.3+14:42.9+6.80%93.63%19.07%18.28%12.2
9145McKenzie Downey/Annabel BiddulphUniversity NSW Students18F 4:12:16.9+35:56.5+16.61%85.75%11.64%10.77%11.2
10140Tika Robinson/Daniel RossUniversity NSW Students19F 4:18:43.9+42:23.5+19.59%83.62%9.38%8.49%10.9
11148Lucinda Macken/Amy MalliganUniversity NSW Students17F 4:35:37.2+59:16.8+27.40%78.49%3.46%2.52%10.2
12126Hugh Elbourne/David LesterUniversity NSW Students19M 4:38:43.0+1:02:22.6+28.83%77.62%2.38%1.42%10.1
13128Jack Fitzpatrick/Alex RobertsUniversity NSW Students19M 4:39:52.8+1:03:32.4+29.37%77.30%1.97%1.01%10.1
14143Florence Cameron/Miranda Summersby-MitchUniversity NSW Students18F 4:42:44.4+1:06:24.0+30.69%76.52%0.97%0.00%10.0
15133Aaron Level/Eric ReitUniversity NSW Students19M 4:48:31.6+1:12:11.2+33.37%74.98%-1.06%-2.05%9.8
16321Jo Bradley/Lucy HendersonUniversity NSW Students17F 4:58:09.0+1:21:48.6+37.82%72.56%-4.43%-5.45%9.5
17135Cambell McMaster/Jonathon YatesUniversity NSW Students17M 5:08:57.0+1:32:36.6+42.81%70.02%-8.21%-9.27%9.1
18116Paige Ayton/Thomas HouldenUniversity NSW Students19F 5:09:32.8+1:33:12.4+43.08%69.89%-8.42%-9.48%9.1
19119Lara Campbell/Jonathan ChanUniversity NSW Students19F 5:10:31.4+1:34:11.0+43.53%69.67%-8.76%-9.83%9.1
20149Amie O'Dell/Amber PerksUniversity NSW Students19F 5:10:48.0+1:34:27.6+43.66%69.61%-8.86%-9.92%9.1
21121William Coulter/Max WallnerUniversity NSW Students19M 5:21:32.8+1:45:12.4+48.63%67.28%-12.62%-13.73%8.8
22134Patrick McCulloch/Hugo WebsterUniversity NSW Students19M 5:23:44.0+1:47:23.6+49.64%66.83%-13.39%-14.50%8.7
23129Pierre Fladgate/Joe MillerUniversity NSW Students18M 5:24:43.7+1:48:23.3+50.10%66.62%-13.74%-14.85%8.7
24507Charmian Stewart/Sarah TeutenbergUniversity NSW Students19F 5:24:45.1+1:48:24.7+50.11%66.62%-13.75%-14.86%8.7
25118Ollie Bruer/Sam MedwayUniversity NSW Students19M 5:25:17.4+1:48:57.0+50.36%66.51%-13.94%-15.05%8.7
26122Hamish Cowan/Max KutenaUniversity NSW Students19M 6:30:23.7+2:54:03.3+80.45%55.42%-36.74%-38.08%7.2
27125Matthew Di Giorgio/Angus NelsonUniversity NSW Students18M 6:55:39.8+3:19:19.4+92.13%52.05%-45.59%-47.01%6.8
-306Tomas Beak/Joseph Dominique LatoucheUniversity NSW Students17M DSQ------
  • 47000 Students - Students
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1117Jeremy Bowers/Michael FogarasiUniversity NSW Students20M 3:36:20.4--100%24.23%23.48%13.0
2141Emily Williams/Tom FredericksDuval Kayaking Club Students20F 3:49:35.0+13:14.6+6.12%94.23%19.59%18.80%12.3
3144Jade Cooksley/Tara WilliamsDuval Kayaking Club Students17F 3:49:55.1+13:34.7+6.28%94.09%19.47%18.68%12.3
4123Jake Curran/Matt JohnstonDuval Kayaking Club Students20M 3:50:06.6+13:46.2+6.36%94.02%19.40%18.61%12.3
5146Kaitlyn Edmunds/Gabrielle WoodsDuval Kayaking Club Students18F 3:50:11.9+13:51.5+6.41%93.98%19.37%18.58%12.3
6137Joseph Murphy/Robert EdmundsDuval Kayaking Club Students20M 3:50:19.6+13:59.2+6.47%93.93%19.33%18.54%12.2
7139Emma Rice/Dominc WatersDuval Kayaking Club Students18F 3:50:29.3+14:08.9+6.54%93.86%19.27%18.48%12.2
8131Timothy Hanrahan/Julian SassonUniversity NSW Students18M 3:51:03.3+14:42.9+6.80%93.63%19.07%18.28%12.2
9145McKenzie Downey/Annabel BiddulphUniversity NSW Students18F 4:12:16.9+35:56.5+16.61%85.75%11.64%10.77%11.2
10140Tika Robinson/Daniel RossUniversity NSW Students19F 4:18:43.9+42:23.5+19.59%83.62%9.38%8.49%10.9
11148Lucinda Macken/Amy MalliganUniversity NSW Students17F 4:35:37.2+59:16.8+27.40%78.49%3.46%2.52%10.2
12126Hugh Elbourne/David LesterUniversity NSW Students19M 4:38:43.0+1:02:22.6+28.83%77.62%2.38%1.42%10.1
13128Jack Fitzpatrick/Alex RobertsUniversity NSW Students19M 4:39:52.8+1:03:32.4+29.37%77.30%1.97%1.01%10.1
14143Florence Cameron/Miranda Summersby-MitchUniversity NSW Students18F 4:42:44.4+1:06:24.0+30.69%76.52%0.97%0.00%10.0
15133Aaron Level/Eric ReitUniversity NSW Students19M 4:48:31.6+1:12:11.2+33.37%74.98%-1.06%-2.05%9.8
16321Jo Bradley/Lucy HendersonUniversity NSW Students17F 4:58:09.0+1:21:48.6+37.82%72.56%-4.43%-5.45%9.5
17135Cambell McMaster/Jonathon YatesUniversity NSW Students17M 5:08:57.0+1:32:36.6+42.81%70.02%-8.21%-9.27%9.1
18116Paige Ayton/Thomas HouldenUniversity NSW Students19F 5:09:32.8+1:33:12.4+43.08%69.89%-8.42%-9.48%9.1
19119Lara Campbell/Jonathan ChanUniversity NSW Students19F 5:10:31.4+1:34:11.0+43.53%69.67%-8.76%-9.83%9.1
20149Amie O'Dell/Amber PerksUniversity NSW Students19F 5:10:48.0+1:34:27.6+43.66%69.61%-8.86%-9.92%9.1
21121William Coulter/Max WallnerUniversity NSW Students19M 5:21:32.8+1:45:12.4+48.63%67.28%-12.62%-13.73%8.8
22134Patrick McCulloch/Hugo WebsterUniversity NSW Students19M 5:23:44.0+1:47:23.6+49.64%66.83%-13.39%-14.50%8.7
23129Pierre Fladgate/Joe MillerUniversity NSW Students18M 5:24:43.7+1:48:23.3+50.10%66.62%-13.74%-14.85%8.7
24507Charmian Stewart/Sarah TeutenbergUniversity NSW Students19F 5:24:45.1+1:48:24.7+50.11%66.62%-13.75%-14.86%8.7
25118Ollie Bruer/Sam MedwayUniversity NSW Students19M 5:25:17.4+1:48:57.0+50.36%66.51%-13.94%-15.05%8.7
26122Hamish Cowan/Max KutenaUniversity NSW Students19M 6:30:23.7+2:54:03.3+80.45%55.42%-36.74%-38.08%7.2
27125Matthew Di Giorgio/Angus NelsonUniversity NSW Students18M 6:55:39.8+3:19:19.4+92.13%52.05%-45.59%-47.01%6.8
-306Tomas Beak/Joseph Dominique LatoucheUniversity NSW Students17M DSQ------
  • 47000 Turned Early - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Robert JamesNon-Member Open Mens Single42M 3:29:21.8--100%2.29%1.32%13.5
2100Joshua BatchelorShark Island Paddlers Open Mens Single40M 3:31:34.0+2:12.2+1.05%98.96%1.26%0.28%13.3
3111Nicole BartelsRiver CC Open Womens Single40F 3:32:45.4+3:23.6+1.62%98.41%0.70%-0.28%13.3
4110Damian WillisNon-Member Open Mens Single44M 3:43:21.8+14:00.0+6.69%93.73%-4.25%-5.28%12.6
  • 47000 Turned Early - Open Mens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1106Robert JamesNon-Member Open Mens Single42M 3:29:21.8--100%2.51%1.04%13.5
2100Joshua BatchelorShark Island Paddlers Open Mens Single40M 3:31:34.0+2:12.2+1.05%98.96%1.49%0.00%13.3
3110Damian WillisNon-Member Open Mens Single44M 3:43:21.8+14:00.0+6.69%93.73%-4.00%-5.58%12.6
  • 47000 Turned Early - Open Womens Single
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Nicole BartelsRiver CC Open Womens Single40F 3:32:45.4--100%0.00%0.00%13.3