Marlborough Duathlon Series 2013 Race 1

Sunday, June 30, 2013 09:58 (GMT+12) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Friday, May 22, 2015 10:32 (GMT+12)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
147Andrew Curnow Competitive Open Men 45:21.8--100%30.35%24.73%
263Daniel GilletWallace Diack Chartered Accountants Business House 46:27.8+1:06.0+2.42%97.63%28.66%22.90%
376Hannah Maher Competitive Open Women 50:07.5+4:45.7+10.50%90.50%23.03%16.83%
443William Hart Competitive U19 Boys 51:10.9+5:49.1+12.83%88.63%21.41%15.07%
572Brody Halkett Competitive Open Men 51:31.4+6:09.6+13.58%88.04%20.89%14.51%
668Annabelle Latz Competitive Open Women 51:43.8+6:22.0+14.03%87.69%20.57%14.16%
773Bruce Hillis Competitive Vet Men 52:02.3+6:40.5+14.71%87.17%20.10%13.65%
875Martyn Crossley Competitive Open Men 52:20.6+6:58.8+15.39%86.66%19.63%13.14%
957Mark Gear Fitness Men 52:52.9+7:31.1+16.57%85.78%18.80%12.25%
1059Jacinda Thompson Competitive Open Women 53:00.8+7:39.0+16.86%85.57%18.60%12.03%
1180Connor Guillemot Competitive U19 Boys 53:40.2+8:18.4+18.31%84.52%17.59%10.94%
1249Anna Gellatly Competitive Open Women 53:58.4+8:36.6+18.98%84.05%17.13%10.44%
1384Al McIntosh Competitive Vet Men 54:36.2+9:14.4+20.37%83.08%16.16%9.39%
1485Hugh Trollope Competitive U19 Boys 55:03.8+9:42.0+21.38%82.38%15.45%8.63%
1579Fergus Greer Competitive U19 Boys 55:24.7+10:02.9+22.15%81.87%14.92%8.05%
1669Torban Otway Fitness Student 55:37.6+10:15.8+22.62%81.55%14.59%7.70%
1778James Greer Competitive U19 Boys 56:05.2+10:43.4+23.64%80.88%13.88%6.93%
1850Emily Marfell Fitness Women 56:15.3+10:53.5+24.01%80.64%13.62%6.65%
1946Dunc McAllister Fitness Men 56:28.9+11:07.1+24.51%80.32%13.27%6.28%
2087Yasmin Gee Fitness Women 57:04.0+11:42.2+25.80%79.49%12.38%5.31%
2156Kim Gear Fitness Women 58:10.4+12:48.6+28.24%77.98%10.68%3.47%
2248Stuart Curnow Fitness Men 59:29.4+14:07.6+31.14%76.25%8.65%1.29%
2362Nicole LoganWallace Diack Chartered Accountants Business House 1:01:02.4+15:40.6+34.56%74.32%6.27%-1.29%
2471Darlene Purdie Competitive Open Women 1:01:07.2+15:45.4+34.73%74.22%6.15%-1.42%
2586Karen McKee Competitive Vet Women 1:01:57.7+16:35.9+36.59%73.21%4.86%-2.82%
2654Tim Ryan Competitive U19 Boys 1:01:58.4+16:36.6+36.62%73.20%4.84%-2.83%
2777Debbie Stone Competitive Vet Women 1:02:03.2+16:41.4+36.79%73.10%4.72%-2.97%
2842Sarah Wichman Fitness Women 1:04:06.1+18:44.3+41.31%70.77%1.57%-6.37%
2970Harry Tipene Competitive Vet Men 1:05:35.9+20:14.1+44.61%69.15%-0.72%-8.85%
3045Anna Wilson Fitness Women 1:06:07.9+20:46.1+45.78%68.60%-1.54%-9.73%
3155Andre Ryan Competitive U19 Boys 1:08:18.2+22:56.4+50.57%66.41%-4.88%-13.34%
3281Dylan Guillemot Competitive U19 Boys 1:12:18.4+26:56.6+59.39%62.74%-11.03%-19.98%
3383Paul Baker Competitive Open Men 1:12:21.0+26:59.2+59.49%62.70%-11.09%-20.05%
3474Francesca Crossley Fitness Women 1:12:23.4+27:01.6+59.58%62.67%-11.15%-20.12%
3541Leanne Kerrigan Fitness Women 1:14:18.9+28:57.1+63.82%61.04%-14.11%-23.31%
3661Karen DraperWallace Diack Chartered Accountants Business House 1:15:51.1+30:29.3+67.21%59.81%-16.47%-25.86%
3664Tamara McCallum Fitness Women 1:15:51.1+30:29.3+67.21%59.81%-16.47%-25.86%
3867Kellyann Thorstensen Fitness Women 1:19:51.7+34:29.9+76.05%56.80%-22.63%-32.52%
3966Tahlia De Boo Fitness Women 1:22:24.9+37:03.1+81.68%55.04%-26.55%-36.75%
4082Carola De Leon Fitness Women 1:26:12.5+40:50.7+90.04%52.62%-32.37%-43.05%
4160Evelyn Hartlerode Fitness Women 1:28:31.0+43:09.2+95.13%51.25%-35.92%-46.88%
4265Billy Lockwood Fitness Men 1:33:01.4+47:39.6+105.06%48.77%-42.84%-54.36%
4353Maria Gear Fitness Women 1:50:52.8+1:05:31.0+144.43%40.91%-70.25%-83.99%
4451Sarah Norton Fitness Women 2:10:44.1+1:25:22.3+188.20%34.70%-100.74%-116.93%
  • Business House
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
163Daniel GilletWallace Diack Chartered Accountants Business House 46:27.8--100%23.98%23.88%
262Nicole LoganWallace Diack Chartered Accountants Business House 1:01:02.4+14:34.6+31.37%76.12%0.13%0.00%
361Karen DraperWallace Diack Chartered Accountants Business House 1:15:51.1+29:23.3+63.25%61.26%-24.11%-24.27%
  • Competitive Open Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
147Andrew CurnowCompetitive Open Men 45:21.8--100%18.11%12.65%
272Brody HalkettCompetitive Open Men 51:31.4+6:09.6+13.58%88.04%6.99%0.79%
375Martyn CrossleyCompetitive Open Men 52:20.6+6:58.8+15.39%86.66%5.51%-0.79%
483Paul BakerCompetitive Open Men 1:12:21.0+26:59.2+59.49%62.70%-30.61%-39.31%
  • Competitive Open Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
176Hannah MaherCompetitive Open Women 50:07.5--100%7.16%5.45%
268Annabelle LatzCompetitive Open Women 51:43.8+1:36.3+3.20%96.90%4.19%2.42%
359Jacinda ThompsonCompetitive Open Women 53:00.8+2:53.3+5.76%94.55%1.81%0.00%
449Anna GellatlyCompetitive Open Women 53:58.4+3:50.9+7.68%92.87%0.04%-1.81%
571Darlene PurdieCompetitive Open Women 1:01:07.2+10:59.7+21.94%82.01%-13.20%-15.29%
  • Competitive U19 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
143William HartCompetitive U19 Boys 51:10.9--100%13.62%8.19%
280Connor GuillemotCompetitive U19 Boys 53:40.2+2:29.3+4.86%95.36%9.42%3.73%
385Hugh TrollopeCompetitive U19 Boys 55:03.8+3:52.9+7.58%92.95%7.07%1.23%
479Fergus GreerCompetitive U19 Boys 55:24.7+4:13.8+8.26%92.37%6.48%0.61%
578James GreerCompetitive U19 Boys 56:05.2+4:54.3+9.58%91.25%5.34%-0.61%
654Tim RyanCompetitive U19 Boys 1:01:58.4+10:47.5+21.09%82.59%-4.60%-11.16%
755Andre RyanCompetitive U19 Boys 1:08:18.2+17:07.3+33.45%74.93%-15.28%-22.52%
881Dylan GuillemotCompetitive U19 Boys 1:12:18.4+21:07.5+41.27%70.78%-22.04%-29.70%
  • Competitive Vet Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
173Bruce HillisCompetitive Vet Men 52:02.3--100%9.36%4.70%
284Al McIntoshCompetitive Vet Men 54:36.2+2:33.9+4.93%95.30%4.89%0.00%
370Harry TipeneCompetitive Vet Men 1:05:35.9+13:33.6+26.06%79.33%-14.26%-20.14%
  • Competitive Vet Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
186Karen McKeeCompetitive Vet Women 1:01:57.7--100%0.07%0.07%
277Debbie StoneCompetitive Vet Women 1:02:03.2+0:05.5+0.15%99.85%-0.07%-0.07%
  • Fitness Men
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
157Mark GearFitness Men 52:52.9--100%19.23%8.80%
246Dunc McAllisterFitness Men 56:28.9+3:36.0+6.81%93.63%13.73%2.59%
348Stuart CurnowFitness Men 59:29.4+6:36.5+12.50%88.89%9.13%-2.59%
465Billy LockwoodFitness Men 1:33:01.4+40:08.5+75.91%56.85%-42.09%-60.42%
  • Fitness Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
169Torban OtwayFitness Student 55:37.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Fitness Women
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
150Emily MarfellFitness Women 56:15.3--100%28.59%25.08%
287Yasmin GeeFitness Women 57:04.0+0:48.7+1.44%98.58%27.56%24.00%
356Kim GearFitness Women 58:10.4+1:55.1+3.41%96.70%26.16%22.52%
442Sarah WichmanFitness Women 1:04:06.1+7:50.8+13.95%87.76%18.63%14.63%
545Anna WilsonFitness Women 1:06:07.9+9:52.6+17.56%85.07%16.05%11.92%
674Francesca CrossleyFitness Women 1:12:23.4+16:08.1+28.68%77.71%8.11%3.59%
741Leanne KerriganFitness Women 1:14:18.9+18:03.6+32.10%75.70%5.67%1.02%
864Tamara McCallumFitness Women 1:15:51.1+19:35.8+34.84%74.16%3.72%-1.02%
967Kellyann ThorstensenFitness Women 1:19:51.7+23:36.4+41.96%70.44%-1.37%-6.36%
1066Tahlia De BooFitness Women 1:22:24.9+26:09.6+46.50%68.26%-4.62%-9.76%
1182Carola De LeonFitness Women 1:26:12.5+29:57.2+53.25%65.25%-9.43%-14.82%
1260Evelyn HartlerodeFitness Women 1:28:31.0+32:15.7+57.35%63.55%-12.36%-17.89%
1353Maria GearFitness Women 1:50:52.8+54:37.5+97.10%50.74%-40.75%-47.68%
1451Sarah NortonFitness Women 2:10:44.1+1:14:28.8+132.40%43.03%-65.95%-74.12%