Rochester-RunMichiganCheap

Sunday, April 23, 2017 8:00 AM (GMT-4) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Orion charter Township, MI, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 162
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6.1
Updated: Sunday, April 23, 2017 2:04 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Rochester-RunMichiganCheap

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 1/2 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Marc Morris 1:38:15.6 59
 Female Megan Skinner 1:43:57.2 28
 Womens 14 under Scarlett Earls 2:17:23.3 1
 Womens 15-19 Megan Skinner 1:43:57.2 1
 Womens 20-29 Christine Scheer 1:54:52.2 7
 Womens 30-39 Jessica Guoin 1:46:45.6 14
 Womens 40-49 Aidi Yin 1:55:49.0 2
 Womens 50-59 Liz Hendershott 1:50:52.7 3
 Male Marc Morris 1:38:15.6 31
 Mens 20-29 Sean Jacobson 1:41:30.4 6
 Mens 30-39 Marc Morris 1:38:15.6 11
 Mens 40-49 Christopher Jerry 1:45:08.3 9
 Mens 50-59 Richard Danforth 1:49:09.1 4
 Mens 60-69 Greg Barrows 2:07:56.4 1
 5k Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Jack Kelke 18:39.9 58
 Female Melanie Kerbelis 24:47.8 34
 Womens 14 under Juliana Sanchez 37:53.5 3
 Womens 15-19 Melanie Kerbelis 24:47.8 1
 Womens 20-29 Deann Kujawa 25:27.9 9
 Womens 30-39 Kristina Milosevski 27:55.0 5
 Womens 40-49 Tina Sharnas-Holmes 31:47.4 6
 Womens 50-59 Julie Stelzer 33:23.5 5
 Womens 60-69 Janet Stensland 39:38.6 5
 Male Jack Kelke 18:39.9 23
 Mens 14 under Jack Kelke 18:39.9 6
 Mens 15-19 - - 1
 Mens 20-29 Brandon Stensland 27:27.1 4
 Mens 30-39 Nick Kawala 25:27.1 2
 Mens 40-49 David Williamson 26:49.4 4
 Mens 50-59 Olaf Kriese 19:04.4 5
 Mens 60-69 Patrick McPhee 32:34.2 1
 Female/Male Chelsea Young 37:53.7 1
 Womens 30-39 Chelsea Young 37:53.7 1
 10k Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Peter Minton 42:46.4 45
 Female Rebecca Grace 51:25.2 27
 Womens 14 under Jaclyn Szyska 1:43:12.1 1
 Womens 20-29 Jaclyn Moore 57:36.9 8
 Womens 30-39 Rebecca Grace 51:25.2 12
 Womens 40-49 Linda Edgar 54:03.5 5
 Womens 60-69 Linda Forsberg 1:05:41.3 1
 Male Peter Minton 42:46.4 18
 Mens 20-29 Shane Kerbelis 44:41.3 1
 Mens 30-39 Peter Minton 42:46.4 7
 Mens 40-49 Volker Buschka 51:05.4 7
 Mens 50-59 Stefan Schmitt 51:58.0 3