Grand Ridge Apr (5m, 13.1m, 26.2m, 50k)*

Saturday, April 22, 2017 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 180
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.6.1
Updated: Wednesday, June 21, 2017 7:21 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Grand Ridge Apr (5m, 13.1m, 26.2m, 50k)*

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5 mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Morris, Brett 40:57.8 65
 Female Smith, Toni 46:44.4 30
 20-29 Sternod, Holly 59:28.6 10
 30-39 Smith, Toni 46:44.4 9
 40-49 Smart, Nora 55:45.2 9
 50-59 Fall, Karen 1:09:50.3 1
 70-79 Latham, Penny 1:29:30.5 1
 Male Morris, Brett 40:57.8 35
 20-29 Morris, Brett 40:57.8 8
 30-39 Stueber, Ryan 42:18.0 6
 40-49 Fitchitt, Joshua 41:32.4 14
 50-59 Kerry Farrell 41:38.4 5
 60-69 Rumpeltes, John 54:13.1 1
 80+ Wood, Keith 1:30:22.2 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Romer, Zachary 1:36:38.9 83
 Female Easterberg, Jenny 1:55:57.4 42
 20-29 Phelan, Katelen 2:25:20.0 9
 30-39 Easterberg, Jenny 1:55:57.4 16
 40-49 Kent, Sarah 2:39:53.4 12
 50-59 Hudson, Jill 3:20:33.5 5
 Male Romer, Zachary 1:36:38.9 41
 20-29 Romer, Zachary 1:36:38.9 8
 30-39 Preuitt, Montgomery 2:12:09.5 16
 40-49 Bettles, Richard 1:59:43.0 11
 50-59 Chandler, Shayne 1:56:42.8 5
 60-69 Bachenberg, Kenneth 3:21:03.3 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Reboul, Jean-Gael 5:07:16.2 19
 Female BRERETON, STEPHANIE 5:43:28.6 6
 20-29 BRERETON, STEPHANIE 5:43:28.6 1
 30-39 Reed, Kate 6:35:50.8 2
 40-49 Scheiner, Rachel 5:56:55.1 1
 50-59 Witiuk, Chantal 7:03:59.2 2
 Male Reboul, Jean-Gael 5:07:16.2 13
 20-29 PETERSON, MICHAEL 5:50:26.3 3
 30-39 Knowling, Adam 5:37:24.5 3
 40-49 Reboul, Jean-Gael 5:07:16.2 3
 50-59 Johnson, Stuart 5:08:22.1 4
 50K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Baron, Alexander 5:24:57.0 13
 Female Cheung, Shelley 6:40:56.0 4
 30-39 Cheung, Shelley 6:40:56.0 3
 50-59 Lemay, Kerstin 7:46:13.9 1
 Male Baron, Alexander 5:24:57.0 9
 20-29 Hersey, Max 9:06:23.2 1
 30-39 Baron, Alexander 5:24:57.0 4
 40-49 Jon Lumb 6:09:40.4 3
 50-59 John Rodakowski 6:51:46.5 1