2017 - Round 2 - Open Results

Sunday, March 19, 2017 09:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bonnet Bay, Australia
Start type: Pursuit start
Distance: 5 Km
Racers: 26
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Monday, March 20, 2017 17:29 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sutherland Shire Canoe Club
Race website: http://shirekayaking.info/category/specialities/racing/time-trial/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Gender Finish time
15Greg RobertsonSSCC M 31:36.3--100%-0.65%-0.89%9.5
221Gareth StokesSSCC M 33:40.9+2:04.6+6.57%93.83%-7.27%-7.52%8.9
311Frank PancerSSCC M 31:13.0-0:23.3+1.23%98.77%-0.58%-0.35%9.6
423Adrian DiCesareSSCC M 33:14.0+1:37.7+5.15%95.10%-5.84%-6.09%9.0
532Lis O'FarrellSSCC F 33:21.3+1:45.0+5.54%94.75%-6.23%-6.48%9.0
627Daniel HillieSSCC M 26:13.5-5:22.8+17.02%82.98%-16.48%-16.28%11.4
719Neil WiblanVisitors M 27:23.7-4:12.6+13.32%86.68%-12.75%-12.55%11.0
820Narelle EvansSSCC F 37:24.0+5:47.7+18.34%84.51%-19.11%-19.39%8.0
916Bruce SherlockSSCC M 28:47.3-2:49.0+8.91%91.09%-8.32%-8.10%10.4
106Bert & SamSSCC M 29:20.6-2:15.7+7.16%92.84%-6.55%-6.33%10.2
117Annette MathewsSSCC F 32:56.8+1:20.5+4.25%95.93%-4.93%-5.17%9.1
128Greg ArchibaldSSCC M 30:01.1-1:35.2+5.02%94.98%-4.40%-4.17%10.0
1313Christina MadierosSSCC F 36:06.0+4:29.7+14.22%87.55%-14.97%-15.24%8.3
1412Brian WillettSSCC M 30:12.7-1:23.6+4.41%95.59%-3.78%-3.56%9.9
1529Albert GranthamSSCC M 32:20.8+0:44.5+2.35%97.71%-3.02%-3.26%9.3
1631John DenyerSSCC M 27:53.9-3:42.4+11.73%88.27%-11.15%-10.94%10.8
1710John MollardSSCC M 29:25.7-2:10.6+6.89%93.11%-6.28%-6.06%10.2
183Janine WassensSSCC F 31:26.1-0:10.2+0.54%99.46%0.11%0.35%9.5
1928Bruce SinclairVisitors M 25:56.8-5:39.5+17.90%82.10%-17.37%-17.17%11.6
2017David LittleSSCC M 26:57.5-4:38.8+14.70%85.30%-14.14%-13.94%11.1
219Kate DawsonSSCC - Team Dawson F 29:39.3-1:57.0+6.17%93.83%-5.56%-5.33%10.1
2215Merle LovelockSSCC F 36:51.3+5:15.0+16.61%85.75%-17.37%-17.65%8.1
234Ross & RobynSSCC - Team Bingle F/M 27:22.8-4:13.5+13.37%86.63%-12.80%-12.60%11.0
2430Kevin NettleSSCC M 32:48.3+1:12.0+3.80%96.34%-4.48%-4.72%9.1
2525Bob BeersSSCC M 31:27.8-0:08.5+0.45%99.55%0.20%0.44%9.5
2624Alistair RoweSSCC M 42:41.9+11:05.6+35.10%74.02%-35.98%-36.30%7.0