Soaring Eagle Trail Run May 2013

Saturday, May 25, 2013 8:30 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Sammamish, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 378
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5.2
Updated: Saturday, September 6, 2014 4:26 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Soaring Eagle Trail Run May 2013

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5 Mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Laverty, Keith 32:18.8 118
 F 0-19 Shark, Jaye-Linh 51:57.8 2
 F 20-29 Benson, Sarah 38:38.6 12
 F 30-39 Super, Kenda 39:23.2 26
 F 40-49 Emmenegger, Evi 43:44.7 22
 F 50-59 Hastings, Patricia 52:41.3 9
 M 0-19 Donnel, Jared 37:56.2 6
 M 20-29 Laverty, Keith 32:18.8 12
 M 30-39 Lampros, Austin 34:58.2 11
 M 40-49 Gates, Mike 38:05.4 11
 M 50-59 Phillips, Denny 40:45.1 5
 M 60-69 Hight, Maggie 59:21.7 1
 M 70-79 Traub, Jim 1:04:43.0 1
 10 Mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Stenson, Ruaraidh 1:11:23.1 186
 F 0-19 Donnel, Emily 1:48:32.2 1
 F 20-29 Gousen, Emily 1:21:59.1 12
 F 30-39 Taylor, Amber 1:21:14.6 53
 F 40-49 Derieux, Anne 1:31:28.6 34
 F 50-59 Heidt, Julie 1:32:39.5 9
 F 60-69 Carey-Seward, Nancy 2:05:17.1 2
 M 0-19 Litchev, Misha 2:13:10.2 1
 M 20-29 Winkler, Matt 1:20:25.5 15
 M 30-39 Stenson, Ruaraidh 1:11:23.1 24
 M 40-49 Padilla, Luis 1:19:56.9 18
 M 50-59 Flynn, Tom 1:29:00.4 14
 M 60-69 Fenstermacher, Earl 1:49:05.6 3
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Morse, Dana 3:56:25.9 38
 F 20-29 Gateless, Ashley 4:12:20.9 6
 F 30-39 Morse, Dana 3:56:25.9 10
 F 40-49 Leoni, Deann 5:06:13.2 5
 M 20-29 Teeny, Christopher 4:29:08.2 3
 M 30-39 Jenkins, Scott 4:18:28.4 7
 M 40-49 Kisslo, Andrew 4:09:21.7 4
 M 50-59 Roe, Chip 4:52:42.8 1
 M 60-69 Abraham, Larry 4:20:45.1 2
 50K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Heckathorn, Joshua 4:35:22.3 36
 F 20-29 Kranz, Jill 6:58:20.9 1
 F 30-39 Vynne, Stacy 5:22:43.9 6
 F 40-49 Wheeler-Jacobs, Wendy 5:10:59.0 5
 F 50-59 Potts-Walling, Donna 8:03:20.5 2
 M 20-29 Braaten, Jansen 5:30:34.3 2
 M 30-39 Heckathorn, Joshua 4:35:22.3 9
 M 40-49 Carr, Scot 4:46:31.1 7
 M 50-59 Mangiantini, Glen 5:29:05.2 4