Burley moor run 2016

Saturday, November 12, 2016 10:01 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Burley in Wharfedale, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 156
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer FAN 2.4
Updated: Saturday, November 12, 2016 23:00 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Finish time
194Phil Livermore (North Leeds Fell Runners 47:23.6--100%26.11%24.08%
268David Driver (Wharfedale Harriers) 48:24.3+1:00.7+2.13%97.91%24.54%22.46%
3178Bob Addey 48:34.9+1:11.3+2.51%97.55%24.26%22.18%
466Tim Ashelford (Leeds Bradford Triathlon) 49:17.2+1:53.6+3.99%96.16%23.16%21.05%
5105Ben Sheppard (Ilkley Harriers) 49:22.8+1:59.2+4.19%95.98%23.02%20.90%
6156Oliver Waters (Helm Hill) 49:39.1+2:15.5+4.77%95.45%22.59%20.46%
7121Tom Lynch (Otley AC) 49:42.5+2:18.9+4.88%95.34%22.51%20.37%
8112Paul Carman (Ilkley Harriers) 49:55.2+2:31.6+5.33%94.94%22.18%20.03%
973Michael Pearce (headington Road Runners) 50:07.3+2:43.7+5.76%94.56%21.86%19.71%
1096Dave Wilby (Ilkley Harriers) 50:39.1+3:15.5+6.88%93.57%21.03%18.86%
11118Dom Nurse (North Leeds Fell Runner) 50:43.0+3:19.4+7.01%93.45%20.93%18.76%
12117Niall Bourke (pudsey And Bramley) 50:58.1+3:34.5+7.54%92.99%20.54%18.35%
1382Andrew Britton (Idle AC) 51:13.6+3:50.0+8.09%92.52%20.14%17.94%
1495Thomas Priestley 51:16.4+3:52.8+8.19%92.43%20.07%17.86%
15102Michael Lomas (Ilkley Harriers) 51:37.8+4:14.2+8.94%91.79%19.51%17.29%
16154Jemima Elgood (Ilkley Harriers) 51:48.0+4:24.4+9.30%91.49%19.24%17.02%
17141Daniel Pratt 52:00.1+4:36.5+9.72%91.14%18.93%16.70%
18179Sam Stell 52:02.4+4:38.8+9.80%91.07%18.87%16.64%
1983Edward Davies (Otley AC) 52:05.3+4:41.7+9.91%90.99%18.80%16.56%
2051Robin Nicholson (Ilkley Harriers) 52:45.9+5:22.3+11.33%89.82%17.74%15.47%
2143Colin Tranter (Hyde Park Harriers) 52:47.9+5:24.3+11.40%89.76%17.69%15.42%
2246Dave Robson (Ilkley Harriers) 52:53.0+5:29.4+11.58%89.62%17.56%15.29%
23128David Foyston (Ilkley Harriers) 53:16.0+5:52.4+12.39%88.97%16.96%14.67%
24177Rogan Ashton (Otley AC) 53:27.3+6:03.7+12.79%88.66%16.66%14.37%
2564Martin Stacey 53:30.0+6:06.4+12.89%88.59%16.59%14.30%
26113Richard Joel (Ilkley Harriers) 53:35.5+6:11.9+13.08%88.43%16.45%14.15%
2790Rachel Pilling (Pudsey And Bramley) 53:37.5+6:13.9+13.15%88.38%16.40%14.10%
28143Nuno Cesar Desa (Skyrac) 54:00.2+6:36.6+13.95%87.76%15.81%13.49%
2965Jon Greenwell (Leeds Bradford Triathlon) 54:22.2+6:58.6+14.72%87.17%15.24%12.90%
3056Nick Kealey 54:34.1+7:10.5+15.14%86.85%14.93%12.59%
3122Danny Thompson 54:35.4+7:11.8+15.18%86.82%14.90%12.55%
32134Pauline Munro (Ilkley Harriers) 54:35.7+7:12.1+15.20%86.81%14.89%12.54%
33137Ben Joynson (Ilkley Harriers) 54:36.9+7:13.3+15.24%86.78%14.86%12.51%
34171Kevin Garlick (Bingly Harriers) 54:41.7+7:18.1+15.41%86.65%14.73%12.38%
35130Dick Waddington (Ilkley Harriers) 54:50.3+7:26.7+15.71%86.42%14.51%12.15%
3678Jane Mccarthy (Ilkley Harriers) 54:56.3+7:32.7+15.92%86.27%14.35%11.99%
3717Mark Kennedy 54:58.2+7:34.6+15.99%86.22%14.30%11.94%
3869Phil McGeever (Horsforth Harriers) 55:07.6+7:44.0+16.32%85.97%14.06%11.69%
3959Jim Barnett (Baildon Runners) 55:26.1+8:02.5+16.97%85.49%13.58%11.20%
40142Rebecca Cesar Desa (Skyrac) 55:30.5+8:06.9+17.12%85.38%13.46%11.08%
41150Michael Duffield (Ilkley Harriers) 55:36.8+8:13.2+17.34%85.22%13.30%10.91%
4267Mark Summerson (Leeds Bradford Triathlon 55:44.2+8:20.6+17.60%85.03%13.11%10.71%
43138Pete Hall (Pudsey????) 55:54.5+8:30.9+17.97%84.77%12.84%10.44%
4460Neil Garrido 56:12.0+8:48.4+18.58%84.33%12.39%9.97%
45175Ben Jacobs 56:26.4+9:02.8+19.09%83.97%12.01%9.59%
4688Thomas Bellamy 56:32.7+9:09.1+19.31%83.82%11.85%9.42%
4710David Norris 56:48.4+9:24.8+19.86%83.43%11.44%9.00%
48148Johnathon Dennis 56:58.4+9:34.8+20.21%83.19%11.18%8.73%
49140Justin Phillips 57:05.5+9:41.9+20.46%83.01%11.00%8.54%
5097Steve Rhodes (Hyde Park Harriers) 57:21.0+9:57.4+21.01%82.64%10.59%8.13%
51119Steven Robinson (Otley AC) 57:21.4+9:57.8+21.02%82.63%10.58%8.12%
52109Paul Heeley (Horsforth Fellandale) 57:25.0+10:01.4+21.15%82.54%10.49%8.02%
53129Matthew Armstrong (Hyde Park Harriers) 57:28.7+10:05.1+21.28%82.45%10.39%7.92%
54103Martyn Stocker (Ilkley Harriers) 57:35.6+10:12.0+21.52%82.29%10.21%7.74%
5533Steve Murray (Ilkley Harriers) 57:38.3+10:14.7+21.62%82.23%10.14%7.67%
5627Steve Ladhams 57:42.5+10:18.9+21.76%82.13%10.03%7.56%
5728Brendan Barrett 57:55.2+10:31.6+22.21%81.83%9.70%7.22%
5893Daniel Shorrock 58:13.3+10:49.7+22.85%81.40%9.23%6.73%
59114Martin Farrar (Wharfedale Harriers) 58:26.1+11:02.5+23.30%81.10%8.90%6.39%
6079Richard Buckle (Leeds Bradford Triathlon 58:29.5+11:05.9+23.42%81.03%8.81%6.30%
61101Jed Field (Horsforth Fellandale) 58:29.7+11:06.1+23.42%81.02%8.81%6.30%
62149Adrian Bastow (Ilkley Harriers) 58:30.8+11:07.2+23.46%81.00%8.78%6.27%
63115N Oddy (Skipton AC) 58:33.1+11:09.5+23.54%80.94%8.72%6.20%
64136Jack Margerrison 58:34.0+11:10.4+23.58%80.92%8.70%6.18%
65155Alistair Gordon 58:52.0+11:28.4+24.21%80.51%8.23%5.70%
6672Ewan Welsh (Ilkley Harriers) 59:00.3+11:36.7+24.50%80.32%8.01%5.48%
67180Duncan Cooper (Ilkley Harrier) 59:16.2+11:52.6+25.06%79.96%7.60%5.05%
68172Randolph Haggerty (Kirkstall Harriers) 59:26.5+12:02.9+25.42%79.73%7.33%4.78%
6976Paddy Hagan (Ilkley Harriers) 59:27.4+12:03.8+25.45%79.71%7.31%4.76%
7092Robert Budding (Ilkley Harriers) 1:00:26.7+13:03.1+27.54%78.41%5.77%3.17%
71157Paul Langan (Ilkley Harriers) 1:00:40.9+13:17.3+28.04%78.10%5.40%2.79%
72176Tom Vander Gucht (Baildon Eagles) 1:00:42.0+13:18.4+28.08%78.08%5.37%2.76%
7350David Waring (Leeds Bradford Triathlon) 1:00:42.3+13:18.7+28.09%78.07%5.36%2.76%
74133Monica Padilla (Wharfedale Harriers) 1:00:47.5+13:23.9+28.27%77.96%5.23%2.62%
7571Mike Baldwin (Ilkey Harriers) 1:00:55.0+13:31.4+28.53%77.80%5.03%2.42%
765Stephanie Wilson (pudsey And Bramley AC) 1:01:17.4+13:53.8+29.32%77.33%4.45%1.82%
77139Paul Stephens (Ilkley Harriers) 1:01:58.9+14:35.3+30.78%76.46%3.37%0.71%
7880Luke Salmons 1:02:25.5+15:01.9+31.72%75.92%2.68%0.00%
7942Jez Burnham (Leeds Bradford Triathlon) 1:02:41.2+15:17.6+32.27%75.60%2.27%-0.42%
80158Andy Challinor (Horsforth Fellandale) 1:02:53.6+15:30.0+32.71%75.36%1.95%-0.75%
81144Tim Edwards 1:02:57.4+15:33.8+32.84%75.28%1.85%-0.85%
8216Alexander White 1:02:57.5+15:33.9+32.84%75.28%1.85%-0.85%
83111Nicholas Roberts 1:02:58.6+15:35.0+32.88%75.26%1.82%-0.88%
8411Tom Nossiter 1:03:01.6+15:38.0+32.99%75.20%1.74%-0.96%
8539Graeme Pittaway (Beverly AC) 1:03:10.4+15:46.8+33.30%75.02%1.51%-1.20%
86106Tony Parker 1:03:48.7+16:25.1+34.64%74.27%0.52%-2.22%
8799Dave Tait (Dark Peak) 1:03:56.9+16:33.3+34.93%74.11%0.31%-2.44%
88116Iain Cornish (leeds Bradford Triathlon) 1:04:19.3+16:55.7+35.72%73.68%-0.28%-3.04%
8915Andy Bell (york Knavesmire Harrier) 1:04:24.7+17:01.1+35.91%73.58%-0.42%-3.18%
9087Alison Weston (Ilkley Harriers) 1:04:38.5+17:14.9+36.39%73.32%-0.78%-3.55%
9149Magnus Graham 1:04:39.0+17:15.4+36.41%73.31%-0.79%-3.56%
92131Jonathan Newman 1:04:56.4+17:32.8+37.02%72.98%-1.24%-4.03%
93107Darren Bristo 1:05:00.0+17:36.4+37.15%72.91%-1.33%-4.12%
9424James Mellor (Ilkley Harrier) 1:05:14.7+17:51.1+37.67%72.64%-1.72%-4.52%
951Daniel Cooper 1:05:20.7+17:57.1+37.88%72.53%-1.87%-4.68%
9647Darren Goodall 1:05:21.6+17:58.0+37.91%72.51%-1.90%-4.70%
9723David Palmer 1:05:25.8+18:02.2+38.06%72.43%-2.00%-4.81%
9863Stuart Jameson 1:05:32.4+18:08.8+38.29%72.31%-2.18%-4.99%
9974Adela Repereckie (Ilkey Harriers) 1:05:51.6+18:28.0+38.96%71.96%-2.67%-5.50%
100125Robert Leach (Leeds Bradford Triathlon) 1:05:53.2+18:29.6+39.02%71.93%-2.72%-5.55%
10189Martin Gebbett (Horsforth Fellandale) 1:06:05.8+18:42.2+39.46%71.70%-3.04%-5.88%
102152Michael Kenedy 1:06:13.5+18:49.9+39.73%71.56%-3.24%-6.09%
10331Richard Robinson 1:06:15.0+18:51.4+39.79%71.54%-3.28%-6.13%
104100Matt Podd (Otley AC) 1:06:16.9+18:53.3+39.85%71.50%-3.33%-6.18%
1054Martin Wilson 1:06:19.8+18:56.2+39.96%71.45%-3.41%-6.26%
10612Tim Brooke 1:06:44.8+19:21.2+40.84%71.00%-4.06%-6.92%
107151John Durkan (Kirkstall Harriers) 1:06:56.3+19:32.7+41.24%70.80%-4.36%-7.23%
108147Richard Morris (Ilkley Harriers) 1:07:46.0+20:22.4+42.99%69.94%-5.65%-8.56%
109122Geoffrey White (Ilkley Harriers) 1:08:01.2+20:37.6+43.52%69.68%-6.04%-8.96%
110132Richard Thomas (Kirkstall Harriers) 1:08:21.0+20:57.4+44.22%69.34%-6.56%-9.49%
11157Brad Strutt (Pudsey Pacers) 1:08:23.2+20:59.6+44.30%69.30%-6.61%-9.55%
112104Sarah Edwards (Ilkley Harriers) 1:08:26.1+21:02.5+44.40%69.25%-6.69%-9.63%
11370Serena Blackburn (Horsforth Harriers) 1:08:37.9+21:14.3+44.81%69.05%-7.00%-9.94%
11481Alan Couldwell (Harrogate Harriers) 1:08:39.9+21:16.3+44.88%69.02%-7.05%-10.00%
11585Darren Keighley 1:08:41.6+21:18.0+44.94%68.99%-7.09%-10.04%
11640Mark Berry 1:08:59.1+21:35.5+45.56%68.70%-7.55%-10.51%
11775Alan Bland 1:09:48.5+22:24.9+47.30%67.89%-8.83%-11.83%
11852Chris Inglehearn 1:10:11.0+22:47.4+48.09%67.53%-9.41%-12.43%
11948Paul Newman 1:10:26.0+23:02.4+48.61%67.29%-9.80%-12.83%
12032Peter Lewis (Ilkley Harriers) 1:10:44.6+23:21.0+49.27%66.99%-10.29%-13.33%
12134Curtis Parker-milnes 1:11:04.2+23:40.6+49.96%66.69%-10.80%-13.85%
122124Gary Burns (Horsforth Fellandale) 1:11:17.3+23:53.7+50.42%66.48%-11.14%-14.20%
123173Andrew Jackson 1:11:22.5+23:58.9+50.60%66.40%-11.27%-14.34%
12455James Brooks 1:12:38.0+25:14.4+53.26%65.25%-13.23%-16.35%
12553Graham Turner (Aire Centre Pacers) 1:12:58.0+25:34.4+53.96%64.95%-13.75%-16.89%
126110Ellen Clarke 1:14:59.1+27:35.5+58.22%63.20%-16.90%-20.12%
127145Stephanie Fox (Ilkley Harriers) 1:15:36.3+28:12.7+59.53%62.69%-17.87%-21.11%
128127Lisa Maughan (Otley AC) 1:15:42.4+28:18.8+59.74%62.60%-18.03%-21.28%
12984Tanya Sheperd (horsforth Fellandale) 1:15:46.0+28:22.4+59.87%62.55%-18.12%-21.37%
130153Stephen Dibb 1:15:47.6+28:24.0+59.92%62.53%-18.16%-21.42%
13177Richard Treitl (Barlick Fell Runners) 1:16:08.6+28:45.0+60.66%62.24%-18.71%-21.98%
132126Carl Maughan (Otley AC) 1:16:40.4+29:16.8+61.78%61.81%-19.53%-22.82%
13338Melanie Bryan 1:16:51.1+29:27.5+62.16%61.67%-19.81%-23.11%
13421Mark Foley 1:17:01.0+29:37.4+62.51%61.54%-20.07%-23.37%
13591Laura Woodhead (Horsforth Fellandale) 1:17:22.0+29:58.4+63.24%61.26%-20.61%-23.94%
13686Janet Carrier (Ilkley Harriers) 1:17:36.5+30:12.9+63.75%61.07%-20.99%-24.32%
137108Sean O'Halloran (Kirkstall Harriers) 1:17:38.8+30:15.2+63.83%61.04%-21.05%-24.38%
1387Owen Sage 1:18:11.2+30:47.6+64.97%60.62%-21.89%-25.25%
13998Jo Rhodes (Hyde Park Harriers) 1:18:17.1+30:53.5+65.18%60.54%-22.04%-25.41%
14029Jim Cardwell 1:18:25.2+31:01.6+65.47%60.44%-22.26%-25.62%
1419Andrew Tesseyman (Aire Centre Pacers) 1:19:17.7+31:54.1+67.31%59.77%-23.62%-27.02%
14258Hilary Farren (Rossendale Harriers) 1:20:59.5+33:35.9+70.89%58.52%-26.26%-29.74%
143135Jill Starkey 1:22:47.1+35:23.5+74.68%57.25%-29.06%-32.62%
144123Laura Dawes (Ilkley Harriers) 1:23:01.8+35:38.2+75.19%57.08%-29.44%-33.01%
145160Katy Blake 1:24:25.7+37:02.1+78.14%56.13%-31.62%-35.25%
146159Alexa Cook 1:24:26.3+37:02.7+78.17%56.13%-31.64%-35.26%
147174Stefan Lytwin 1:26:13.8+38:50.2+81.95%54.96%-34.43%-38.13%
14830Carole Keighley (Aire Centre Pacers) 1:26:26.4+39:02.8+82.39%54.83%-34.76%-38.47%
149120Sally Wright (Ilkley Harriers) 1:26:42.4+39:18.8+82.95%54.66%-35.17%-38.90%
15026Ruth Murphy (Aire Centre Pacers) 1:26:49.9+39:26.3+83.21%54.58%-35.37%-39.10%
15154Emma Williment (Aire Centre Pacers) 1:30:51.4+43:27.8+91.71%52.16%-41.64%-45.55%
1528Jane Tesseyman (Aire Centre Pacers) 1:30:53.9+43:30.3+91.80%52.14%-41.71%-45.61%
15325Vince Murphy (Aire Centre Pacers) 1:30:55.7+43:32.1+91.86%52.12%-41.76%-45.66%
154146Antonio Cardinale (Otley AC) 1:51:00.9+1:03:37.3+134.24%42.69%-73.07%-77.84%
15513Val (sweeper) 1:51:04.4+1:03:40.8+134.36%42.67%-73.16%-77.93%
-18Bob Diggles DNF-----