Ft. Steilacoom (5k|10k|13.1m|26.2m|50k)

Sunday, October 16, 2016 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 204
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.3
Updated: Sunday, October 16, 2016 3:48 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Ft. Steilacoom (5k|10k|13.1m|26.2m|50k)

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Brinklous, Mark 22:23.2 33
 Female Hobbs, Nancy 22:54.6 21
 0-19 Brinklous, Delaney 27:04.7 2
 20-29 Druggan, Natasha 23:59.7 5
 30-39 Bradley, Molly 33:07.9 8
 40-49 Wofford, Joanne 58:16.3 1
 50-59 Hobbs, Nancy 22:54.6 4
 60-69 Tisdel Butler, Stephanie 57:52.5 1
 Male Brinklous, Mark 22:23.2 12
 0-19 Brinklous, Ian 22:50.1 4
 30-39 Looper, Brandon 32:57.7 1
 40-49 Brinklous, Mark 22:23.2 5
 50-59 Chesshire, James 30:20.6 1
 70-79 Klein, Alan 1:06:32.2 1
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Pratt, David 46:48.1 44
 Female Traxinger, Brianna 52:44.1 32
 0-19 Yi, Kyah 1:27:29.8 3
 20-29 Traxinger, Brianna 52:44.1 7
 30-39 Juarez, Danielle 53:42.9 8
 40-49 Stockland, Tanya 58:46.5 12
 60-69 Swanson, Catherine 1:13:03.6 2
 Male Pratt, David 46:48.1 12
 0-19 Fields, Noah 58:08.0 2
 30-39 McNeil, Jesse 58:32.5 3
 40-49 Pratt, David 46:48.1 5
 60-69 Moore, Charles 1:09:40.4 1
 70-79 Brown, David 1:15:38.7 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Lumb, Jon 1:36:29.6 92
 Female Gateless, Ashley 1:37:50.3 58
 20-29 Gibbs, Melanie 1:53:10.6 10
 30-39 Gateless, Ashley 1:37:50.3 18
 40-49 Gerard, Laetitia 1:52:58.4 18
 50-59 Sampson-Hall, Lanice 1:53:46.4 11
 60-69 Whipple, Nancy 1:58:33.5 1
 Male Lumb, Jon 1:36:29.6 34
 20-29 Amin, Rudresh 1:46:05.8 6
 30-39 Buhagiar, Christian 1:40:08.1 13
 40-49 Lumb, Jon 1:36:29.6 7
 50-59 Spears, Scott 1:50:41.7 6
 60-69 Nelson, Mike 2:09:21.6 2
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Murdock, Becca 3:34:12.1 15
 Female Murdock, Becca 3:34:12.1 7
 20-29 Murdock, Becca 3:34:12.1 3
 30-39 Dillon, Rachel 4:16:02.6 2
 40-49 Collins, Tabatha 4:20:47.6 1
 50-59 Wagner, Donna 4:55:09.9 1
 Male Lemasters, Kevin 3:40:18.9 8
 30-39 Allison, Eric 4:56:24.2 1
 40-49 Lemasters, Kevin 3:40:18.9 4
 50-59 Aebi, Shawn 4:37:54.1 3
 50K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Marshino, Michael 3:56:10.4 20
 Female Kosik, Susan 4:41:50.1 7
 30-39 Kosik, Susan 4:41:50.1 3
 40-49 Pettinger, Michele 5:09:13.2 2
 50-59 Frasier, Mary 5:50:09.1 2
 Male Marshino, Michael 3:56:10.4 13
 20-29 King, Lucas 4:19:24.7 5
 30-39 Marshino, Michael 3:56:10.4 2
 40-49 Owen, Thomas 5:39:10.4 2
 50-59 Rodakowski, John 4:47:29.6 4