2013 Muir Woods Marathon Half Marathon 7

Saturday, April 13, 2013 9:12 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: San Francisco, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 329
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.5.1
Updated: Tuesday, April 23, 2013 1:07 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2013 Muir Woods Marathon Half Marathon 7

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 7 Mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Zak Noles 56:02.6 160
 F1112 Clarissa Smith 2:14:52.1 1
 F2024 Katherine Busch 1:32:16.2 6
 F2529 Lark Ryan 1:19:17.8 13
 F3034 Multiple winners 1:18:37.2 18
 F3539 Lausanne Farrell 1:27:38.1 15
 F4044 Christine Zimmerman 1:27:19.1 15
 F4549 Michelle Wooten 1:34:25.8 19
 F5054 Patricia Ruhen 1:10:56.0 8
 F5559 rosanna gold 1:29:48.6 5
 F6064 Galyn Savage 1:35:39.7 3
 F7099 Ciara Viehweg 1:19:41.5 1
 M1314 Christian Ruhen 1:12:42.5 1
 M1516 Tevita Ruhen 1:13:54.5 3
 M1719 Thomas Bowers 1:36:42.0 1
 M2529 Zak Noles 56:02.6 10
 M3034 tobias sunnell 58:56.3 9
 M3539 Kevin Collins 1:12:24.0 8
 M4044 Chandler Alexander 1:14:55.0 14
 M4549 Chris Wakefield 1:26:47.6 2
 M5054 James Hogan 1:06:17.9 5
 M5559 Timothy Moreno 1:35:39.7 1
 M6064 Charles Buckbee 1:14:53.9 2
 12 Miles (DNF Half) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Henning Piezunka 1:46:03.1 4
 F3034 Sally DeJoseph 2:22:27.1 1
 M2024 Brendan von Koss 1:46:24.6 1
 M3034 Henning Piezunka 1:46:03.1 2
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Brendan O'Brien 1:52:53.8 128
 F2024 Nora Gordon 2:47:56.1 4
 F2529 Rebecca Schaumberg 2:15:59.6 12
 F3034 Sarah Fox 2:28:00.5 13
 F3539 Xiaorong Meng 2:58:27.3 1
 F4044 sandra freiwald 3:09:07.5 3
 F4549 Steffani Aranas 2:39:13.7 4
 F5054 Resa Register 2:53:39.7 6
 F5559 Susan Grinstead 2:42:16.1 4
 M1719 Daniel Khamphoumy 4:10:26.3 1
 M2024 Br. Thomas Pickett 2:13:36.9 7
 M2529 Kevin Just 2:05:54.5 11
 M3034 Carter Bowen 1:57:17.5 14
 M3539 Rob Barnard 2:01:03.2 17
 M4044 Michael Fisch 2:12:52.8 10
 M4549 Brendan O'Brien 1:52:53.8 10
 M5054 Marty Cook 2:14:47.9 4
 M5559 Randall Rapetti 2:27:04.9 5
 M6064 DA DE HONG 5:13:25.9 1
 M6569 Larry Deibler 3:57:16.4 1
 20 Miles (DNF Full) Winner Winning time Total racers
 M5559 Joon Park 4:01:39.3 1
 21 Miles (DNF Full) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Anne Shikuma 4:26:52.2 5
 F2024 Anjelica Hernandez 5:26:15.4 1
 F3034 Anna Chernova 4:49:48.1 1
 F5054 Anne Shikuma 4:26:52.2 1
 F6064 Marcy Shone 5:03:49.3 1
 M4044 Tim Enright 5:02:24.5 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Harlow Robinson 3:46:28.2 31
 F2024 Marlana Shile 4:27:21.3 2
 F2529 Kelly Kidon 5:09:25.5 3
 F3539 Aimee Pinga 5:24:52.6 2
 F4549 Janie Burke 4:35:32.0 3
 F5559 Joann Helmus 5:36:17.4 1
 M2024 Benjamin Han 5:23:30.2 2
 M2529 Dan McFarland 4:27:21.3 5
 M3034 Ben Fletcher 4:38:14.2 1
 M3539 Daniel Hang 4:21:30.1 5
 M4044 Olaf Ruhen 4:29:45.7 2
 M4549 Harlow Robinson 3:46:28.2 3
 M5559 James Willmore 4:47:05.0 2