Soaring Eagle (5k|10k|13.1m|26.2m|50k)*

Saturday, May 28, 2016 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Sammamish, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 297
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.2
Updated: Wednesday, June 1, 2016 5:39 PM (GMT-7)
Comments:  1  View all

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Soaring Eagle (5k|10k|13.1m|26.2m|50k)*

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5 k Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Farrell, Kerry 21:41.9 70
 Female Avischious, Lauren 25:29.3 38
 0-19 Boyle, Sara 29:01.4 6
 20-29 Avischious, Lauren 25:29.3 8
 30-39 Kady, Elizabeth 31:59.1 9
 40-49 Smart, Nora 33:59.6 12
 50-59 Coughlan, Sheila 31:53.3 3
 Male Farrell, Kerry 21:41.9 32
 0-19 Evans, Coleman 27:39.4 9
 20-29 Kane, Joshua 35:28.8 3
 30-39 Stueber, Ryan 22:32.8 6
 40-49 Hinton, Jeff 30:46.5 8
 50-59 Farrell, Kerry 21:41.9 6
 10 k Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Romano, Joe 44:27.8 77
 Female Hahn, Leah 51:45.3 39
 0-19 Bruce, Ellie 57:57.5 2
 20-29 Hahn, Leah 51:45.3 6
 30-39 Davidson, Patricia 52:35.3 13
 40-49 Capponi, Chrissy 1:03:16.7 14
 50-59 Evangelos, Melisa 1:01:22.2 4
 Male Romano, Joe 44:27.8 38
 20-29 Davis, Gerald 48:32.4 9
 30-39 Romano, Joe 44:27.8 12
 40-49 Luce, Chris 53:28.1 8
 50-59 O'neill, Mike 51:08.7 7
 60-69 Sylvanus, Mike 1:06:29.6 1
 70-79 Harrod, Ed 1:13:14.8 1
 Half-Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Jenkins, Cory 1:35:07.1 113
 Female Holt, Jacquelyn 1:56:24.6 65
 0-19 Sauerborn, Emma 2:34:36.3 2
 20-29 Holt, Jacquelyn 1:56:24.6 17
 30-39 Easterberg, Jenny J 2:00:50.7 23
 40-49 Cook, Kathleen 2:04:08.2 19
 50-59 Canchis, Ana María 2:30:05.1 3
 70-79 Brinkman, Patricia 3:13:43.9 1
 Male Jenkins, Cory 1:35:07.1 48
 0-19 Pierce, Samuel 2:06:07.5 2
 20-29 Jenkins, Cory 1:35:07.1 13
 30-39 Nazarov, Alexander 1:48:30.6 12
 40-49 Leahy, Jay 1:57:22.5 11
 50-59 Van Dyke, Matthew 1:52:48.8 7
 60-69 Pech, Bill 2:15:15.8 3
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Delgado, Christopher 3:41:03.6 18
 Female Chapman, Taylor 5:24:39.3 8
 20-29 Chapman, Taylor 5:24:39.3 2
 30-39 Ryan, Jenny Rose 5:37:07.0 1
 40-49 Gauthier, Tracey 7:19:07.0 1
 50-59 Brinkman, Ellen 6:41:40.6 4
 Male Delgado, Christopher 3:41:03.6 10
 20-29 Purganan, Herb 4:44:37.6 1
 30-39 Vagin, Andrei 4:03:53.7 2
 40-49 Hansen, Jens 4:56:53.4 4
 50-59 Delgado, Christopher 3:41:03.6 2
 70-79 Skinner, Thomas 6:57:35.2 1
 50K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Emery, Dillon 4:25:36.6 19
 Female Lee, Julie 5:55:32.1 6
 20-29 Boyd, Ellie 6:39:20.3 1
 30-39 Notman, Dana 6:14:22.1 2
 40-49 Lee, Julie 5:55:32.1 2
 50-59 Krebsbach, Patti 7:10:57.5 1
 Male Emery, Dillon 4:25:36.6 13
 0-19 Emery, Dillon 4:25:36.6 1
 20-29 Cabaniss, Jason 5:43:39.6 2
 30-39 French, Eric 5:40:50.9 7
 40-49 Schulte, Steve 4:46:16.7 2
 50-59 Warrington, Steve 7:03:17.5 1
  • Comments (1)