2016 Golden Gate Headlands Race

Saturday, April 2, 2016 10:15 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Sausalito, CA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 424
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Tuesday, April 5, 2016 8:36 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Half (DNF Full) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Ceci Cook 2:05:57.0 14
 Female Ceci Cook 2:05:57.0 8
 F2024 Kaitlin Talley 2:52:40.0 2
 F2529 Frances Killea 2:57:40.0 2
 F3539 Kathryn Outlaw 2:21:13.0 2
 F4044 Sherrie Williams 2:52:42.0 1
 F4549 Ceci Cook 2:05:57.0 1
 Male Kendall Frazier 2:28:46.0 6
 M2529 Kendall Frazier 2:28:46.0 2
 M3034 Ezequiel Herrera 2:47:15.0 2
 M3539 Johnny Bean 3:23:13.0 1
 M4549 Daniel Lias 2:40:55.0 1
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Dylan Reinsdorf 49:36.0 144
 Female Sarah Hicks 1:03:30.0 99
 F1112 Multiple winners 1:15:20.0 5
 F1719 Grayson Melby 1:36:04.0 1
 F2024 Lucy Horn 1:10:36.0 7
 F2529 Emily Joy 1:14:05.0 17
 F3034 Kim Branciforte 1:12:24.0 19
 F3539 Alexis Deutscher 1:08:18.0 10
 F4044 Jamie Hogenson 1:05:07.0 12
 F4549 Sarah Hicks 1:03:30.0 7
 F5054 Christy Cowley 1:07:13.0 12
 F5559 Kerry Kelly 1:18:09.0 6
 F6064 Terry Coble 1:46:10.0 2
 F6569 Sharon Machold 1:47:30.0 1
 Male Dylan Reinsdorf 49:36.0 45
 M1112 Reid Carolan 1:07:50.0 1
 M1516 Ole Hukkebe Bjontegaard 1:08:26.0 1
 M2024 Matthew Thorson 1:00:12.0 2
 M2529 Dylan Reinsdorf 49:36.0 4
 M3034 James Taylor 58:35.0 9
 M3539 Jason Farina 55:40.0 8
 M4044 Brian O'keefe 1:06:10.0 7
 M4549 John Flanagan 1:04:16.0 2
 M5054 Jack Corsello 1:10:50.0 5
 M5559 Eric Thorson 1:14:53.0 4
 M6064 Steve Shackelton 1:54:56.0 2
 10K (DNF Half/Full) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Treven Cornwall 1:03:03.0 7
 Female Stacey Fernandez 1:22:26.0 4
 F2529 Rachel Brandwene 1:38:05.0 1
 F3034 Stacey Fernandez 1:22:26.0 1
 F3539 Jen Mckay 1:30:56.0 1
 F5559 Kathryn Vatsula-Flanag 1:33:40.0 1
 Male Treven Cornwall 1:03:03.0 3
 M3539 Treven Cornwall 1:03:03.0 2
 M5054 Alex Cognata 1:33:40.0 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Graham Keggi 1:41:20.0 218
 Female Susan Dixon 1:56:16.0 134
 F1516 Ellie Toole 2:35:26.0 3
 F1719 Rachel Sherman 2:25:20.0 3
 F2024 Valerie Laufer 2:18:01.0 15
 F2529 Susan Dixon 1:56:16.0 34
 F3034 Bridie Telford 2:05:07.0 22
 F3539 Lindsay Vogt 2:01:55.0 18
 F4044 Tiffany Verbica 1:59:06.0 15
 F4549 Kristen Fredericks 2:05:10.0 9
 F5054 Petey Bender 2:35:55.0 4
 F5559 Julia Holland 2:05:32.0 7
 F6064 Corinne Pitre-Hayes 2:41:30.0 3
 F7074 Bonnie Wilson 4:34:38.0 1
 Male Graham Keggi 1:41:20.0 84
 M1314 Joe Comyn 2:00:05.0 1
 M1719 Shahrukh Dastur 2:43:23.0 2
 M2024 Brendan Cassidy 1:48:41.0 3
 M2529 Graham Keggi 1:41:20.0 23
 M3034 Peter Dillon 1:49:40.0 20
 M3539 Mark Abercromby 1:49:02.0 6
 M4044 Jon Strickling 1:51:52.0 10
 M4549 J.R. Mintz 1:53:58.0 8
 M5054 Gary Oliver 2:11:25.0 6
 M5559 Paul Steckel 1:57:52.0 3
 M6064 Bhupinder Rishi 3:31:20.0 1
 M7074 Larry Deibler 3:42:10.0 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Jobie Williams 3:36:18.0 41
 Female Annika Brakebill 4:25:30.0 20
 F1719 Annika Brakebill 4:25:30.0 1
 F2024 Angela Gelhar 5:03:38.0 3
 F2529 Haley Krentz 4:35:35.0 6
 F3034 Linn Tyhurst 5:38:20.0 3
 F3539 Angela Copeland 5:13:56.0 2
 F4549 Mary Press 6:33:00.0 1
 F5054 Judy Shanley 4:54:00.0 4
 Male Jobie Williams 3:36:18.0 21
 M1719 Gil Perez 5:57:10.0 1
 M2024 Robert Clarke 5:36:48.0 3
 M2529 Jake Parker 3:59:06.0 2
 M3034 Nicolas Cornell 4:34:28.0 3
 M3539 Rodrigo Jimenez 4:17:10.0 4
 M4044 Jobie Williams 3:36:18.0 4
 M4549 Joe Mcnamee 4:09:07.0 4