2013 Death Valley Borax Road Race

Saturday, February 2, 2013 8:08 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: DEATH VALLEY, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 294
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.3.3
Updated: Tuesday, February 12, 2013 10:31 AM (GMT-8)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Half Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Luis Valladolid 1:21:26.0 136
 F1516 Noemi Paez 1:56:07.0 1
 F2024 Samantha Moffatt 2:10:45.0 2
 F2529 Victoria Van Wey 2:00:55.0 6
 F3034 Lara Niell 1:36:57.0 12
 F3539 Robyn Pavan 2:13:51.0 3
 F4044 suzanne castillo 1:57:33.0 10
 F4549 Nicola James 1:50:57.0 8
 F5054 Michele M Figueroa 1:46:33.0 8
 F5559 Cynthia Wilson 2:16:04.0 3
 F6064 Cherie Province 3:09:19.0 2
 M1112 Calix Fattmann 2:00:22.0 1
 M1314 Jack Patton 1:46:09.0 1
 M1719 Luis Valladolid 1:21:26.0 2
 M2024 Iwan Smith 1:46:15.0 2
 M2529 Miklos Racz 1:42:06.0 7
 M3034 RJ Johnson 1:38:18.0 16
 M3539 Matthew Bellinger 1:33:03.0 9
 M4044 Wayne Thompson 1:34:44.0 12
 M4549 Larry Pfister 1:51:13.0 4
 M5054 Rafael Orozco 1:22:04.0 10
 M5559 Dave Hoglund 1:43:45.0 5
 M6064 Marius Dek 1:38:13.0 6
 M6569 DAVID BLOUGH 3:12:24.0 2
 M7074 Ed Marston 3:06:58.0 3
 M7579 Mike Roberts 2:17:28.0 1
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Surafel mekonnen 34:54.0 61
 F1516 Lizbeth Perez 1:02:56.0 1
 F1719 Jenny Rosas 51:12.0 2
 F2529 Amanda Gossai 45:07.0 5
 F3034 Susan Cooper 52:34.0 6
 F3539 Dawnne Hirt 56:34.0 5
 F4044 Aurli Bolwvz 55:10.0 4
 F4549 nancy Hargreaves 58:12.0 3
 F5054 Julie Martinez 1:00:52.0 5
 F5559 Nancy Jelinek 1:49:34.0 1
 F6064 Mary Hoffman 1:39:09.0 1
 F6569 Carole Hanley 1:39:07.0 2
 F7099 Shirley Ireton 2:20:20.0 1
 M1314 jose banuelos 48:53.0 2
 M1516 javier nunez 40:58.0 2
 M1719 Anthony Farias 38:49.0 3
 M2529 Andrew Tibbetts 36:57.0 1
 M3034 Surafel mekonnen 34:54.0 3
 M3539 Arturo Santamaria 1:06:00.0 1
 M4044 Scott Cooper 43:04.0 2
 M4549 Scott Davis 49:52.0 3
 M5054 Jim Marquez 52:42.0 4
 M5559 Rick Gold 54:11.0 2
 M6064 Skip Province 1:08:26.0 1
 M6569 Ray Squyres 1:49:34.0 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Chris Houde 2:28:18.0 97
 F2529 Jonnah Perkins 3:46:16.0 3
 F3034 Cristin NEWKIRK 3:31:37.0 2
 F3539 Adela Riehle 4:07:20.0 2
 F4044 Libby Beasley 3:37:20.0 6
 F4549 Lynn Delgado 4:34:12.0 2
 F5054 Deanna Frank 4:20:58.0 5
 F5559 Lauren Gold 4:32:25.0 2
 F6064 Area Parke 5:19:56.0 2
 M2024 John Walter 3:33:32.0 3
 M2529 Benjamin Works 3:52:47.0 6
 M3034 jamie dunnett 2:40:37.0 14
 M3539 Eric Christ 3:18:12.0 12
 M4044 Chuck Engle 2:36:21.0 8
 M4549 DOUG WHITE 3:23:46.0 6
 M5054 Ghislain Foy 3:04:53.0 11
 M5559 Dave Cook 3:21:48.0 9
 M6064 Mark Dykhouse 3:51:37.0 3
 Physically Challenged Chris Houde 2:28:18.0 1
  • Comments (1)