Race of the Methow 2016 Sat Sprint QTT

Saturday, January 16, 2016 8:59 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Winthrop, WA, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 154
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.1.1
Start gate: TAG-Heuer
Photocell: TAG-Heuer
Updated: Sunday, January 17, 2016 4:57 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Methow Valley Nordic Ski Education Foundation
Race website: http://www.methowvalleynordic.com
Race notes
Results of Race of the Methow Saturday Qualifying Time Trial
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 900 m Female U14 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Larson, Hattie 2:58.59 15
 Female Larson, Hattie 2:58.59 15
 Female U14 (12-13) Larson, Hattie 2:58.59 15
 900 m Male U14 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Klein, Cooper 2:44.75 15
 Male Klein, Cooper 2:44.75 15
 Male U14 (12-13) Klein, Cooper 2:44.75 15
 900 m U10 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Kaufman, Ben 3:48.44 11
 Female Lodato Albright, Leki 4:10.57 6
 Female U10 (8-9) Lodato Albright, Leki 4:10.57 6
 Male Kaufman, Ben 3:48.44 5
 Male U10 (8-9) Kaufman, Ben 3:48.44 5
 900 m U12 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Lucy, Mariah 3:15.30 21
 Female Lucy, Mariah 3:15.30 13
 Female U12 (10-11) Lucy, Mariah 3:15.30 13
 Male Richardson, Derek 3:18.45 8
 Male U12 (10-11) Richardson, Derek 3:18.45 8
 1.3 km Female Adult Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Loewen, Heidi 4:07.57 4
 Female Loewen, Heidi 4:07.57 4
 Female 20-29 Benedict, Lauren 5:24.08 1
 Female 30-39 Loewen, Heidi 4:07.57 1
 Female 40-49 Mclaughlin, Jayne 4:43.47 2
 1.3 km Female U16 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Mccabe, Novie 3:42.18 16
 Female Mccabe, Novie 3:42.18 16
 Female U16 (14-15) Mccabe, Novie 3:42.18 16
 1.3 km Female U18 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Seckinger, Maya 3:42.97 15
 Female Seckinger, Maya 3:42.97 15
 Female U18 (16-17) Seckinger, Maya 3:42.97 15
 1.3 km Female U20 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Waichler, Claire 3:44.41 2
 Female Waichler, Claire 3:44.41 2
 Female U20 (18-19) Waichler, Claire 3:44.41 2
 1.3 km Male Adult Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Mccarthy, Colin 3:56.77 4
 Male Mccarthy, Colin 3:56.77 4
 Male 20-29 Mccarthy, Colin 3:56.77 1
 Male 30-39 Loewen, Jason 4:18.11 1
 Male 70+ Weinstein, Dan 5:08.02 2
 1.3 km Male U16 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Mccolgan, Jack 3:27.28 28
 Male Mccolgan, Jack 3:27.28 28
 Male U16 (14-15) Mccolgan, Jack 3:27.28 28
 1.3 km Male U18 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Biskup, Sam 3:11.46 16
 Male Biskup, Sam 3:11.46 16
 Male U18 (16-17) Biskup, Sam 3:11.46 16
 1.3 km Male U20 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Harmeyer, Bill 3:07.04 7
 Male Harmeyer, Bill 3:07.04 7
 Male U20 (18-19) Harmeyer, Bill 3:07.04 7