Nov 14, 2015 Grand Ridge Trail Run

Saturday, November 14, 2015 7:59 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Issaquah, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 366
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Thursday, November 19, 2015 11:12 AM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Nov 14, 2015 Grand Ridge Trail Run

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5 mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Heaps, Steve 47:50.2 140
 Female Scaringi, Michelle 51:11.9 85
 0-19 Karis-Sconyers, Camryn 1:02:09.2 4
 20-29 Thompson, Katie 52:26.3 14
 30-39 Scaringi, Michelle 51:11.9 35
 40-49 Suit, Tobi 1:02:25.0 22
 50-59 Hopkins, Fran 1:01:14.8 7
 60-69 Moravec, Carina 1:13:04.3 3
 Male Heaps, Steve 47:50.2 55
 0-19 Schwartz, Jonah 1:02:24.5 1
 20-29 Kennedy, Kjartan 53:54.9 7
 30-39 Swain, Joseph 49:20.9 19
 40-49 Zager, Eric 51:51.7 14
 50-59 Heaps, Steve 47:50.2 14
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Halferty, Patrick 1:48:19.3 179
 Female Hodgson, Bobbi 1:50:08.5 94
 0-19 Sauerborn, Emma 2:52:24.9 1
 20-29 Elbert, Melissa 2:16:06.8 26
 30-39 Towers, Nicola 2:27:10.3 36
 40-49 Hodgson, Bobbi 1:50:08.5 23
 50-59 Kelly Ringel, Barb 2:39:51.5 7
 60-69 Serock, Susan 4:45:28.7 1
 Male Halferty, Patrick 1:48:19.3 85
 0-19 Myers-Dean, Josh 2:34:11.3 2
 20-29 Wiseur, Thaddee 2:16:11.9 12
 30-39 Halferty, Patrick 1:48:19.3 34
 40-49 Devillard, Emmanuel 2:09:49.3 22
 50-59 Lawrence, Scott 2:16:09.8 13
 60-69 Beyerlein, Doug 2:36:24.5 2
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Hinckley, William 4:34:38.5 28
 Female Dolce, Shelaine 4:44:57.1 14
 0-19 Valdez, Kelsey 7:48:44.7 1
 20-29 Sweeney, Elissa 5:40:30.7 1
 30-39 Dolce, Shelaine 4:44:57.1 7
 40-49 Erickson, Leah 7:36:03.5 3
 50-59 Dooley, Emer 5:08:44.8 2
 Male Hinckley, William 4:34:38.5 14
 20-29 Ryan, Andrew 5:07:07.8 4
 30-39 Hinckley, William 4:34:38.5 5
 40-49 Krett, Adam 5:04:21.8 4
 50-59 Aebi, Shawn 5:34:07.2 1
 50K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Campbell, Matt 5:27:54.9 19
 Female Moldovan, Semida 6:19:54.3 7
 20-29 Durfee, Annie 6:46:52.3 1
 30-39 Nagati, Shadia 7:58:25.9 2
 40-49 Moldovan, Semida 6:19:54.3 4
 Male Campbell, Matt 5:27:54.9 12
 20-29 Moldovan, Ed 6:38:44.1 4
 30-39 Campbell, Matt 5:27:54.9 5
 40-49 Rogozinski, Tom 6:23:05.4 2
 60-69 - - 1