Oct 18 Ft. Steilacoom Trail Run

Sunday, October 18, 2015 8:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 233
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Monday, October 26, 2015 8:59 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Oct 18 Ft. Steilacoom Trail Run

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Guthrie, Travis 25:00.9 32
 Female Guenther, Katelynn 30:04.9 20
 0-19 Guenther, Katelynn 30:04.9 1
 20-29 Young, Dayna 31:01.7 5
 30-39 Cook, Darci 36:11.3 4
 40-49 Quan, Jennifer 33:32.5 6
 60-69 Sherman, Charlea 34:31.4 4
 Male Guthrie, Travis 25:00.9 12
 0-19 Wolf, Preston 27:50.3 4
 20-29 Guthrie, Travis 25:00.9 1
 30-39 Kennedy, Ryan 36:11.7 2
 40-49 Goff, Kevin 34:52.9 2
 50-59 Worthen, Alan 26:46.8 3
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Walker, Jon 45:37.1 61
 Female Alleman, Jessica 50:08.2 36
 20-29 Alleman, Jessica 50:08.2 12
 30-39 Grant, Anna 52:06.2 11
 40-49 Perry, Mary Kate 55:57.6 7
 50-59 Dinicola, Karen 1:19:06.1 2
 60-69 Bumann, Barb 1:00:29.9 4
 Male Walker, Jon 45:37.1 25
 0-19 Mckean, Zachary 51:17.6 2
 20-29 Freeman, Paul 46:28.0 1
 30-39 Garner, Jesse 46:57.9 11
 40-49 Walker, Jon 45:37.1 4
 50-59 Burke, Mark 50:41.6 4
 60-69 Nelson, Mike 55:45.2 3
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Eggert, Chris 1:43:42.5 95
 Female Stevenson, Abigail 1:43:51.6 62
 20-29 Havens, Jesse 1:44:45.4 9
 30-39 Stevenson, Abigail 1:43:51.6 20
 40-49 Caldwell, Beth 2:07:26.0 26
 50-59 Green, Sue 2:15:56.6 7
 Male Eggert, Chris 1:43:42.5 33
 20-29 Tierney, Casey 2:04:43.3 2
 30-39 Eggert, Chris 1:43:42.5 18
 40-49 Demurger, Fabrice 1:48:06.1 9
 50-59 Drennan, Steven 2:03:11.4 3
 60-69 Sherman, David 1:47:12.2 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Makowski, Teresa 3:24:21.7 27
 Female Makowski, Teresa 3:24:21.7 16
 20-29 Makowski, Teresa 3:24:21.7 3
 30-39 Acevedo, Valerie 4:47:58.5 3
 40-49 Phan, Van 4:25:03.0 7
 50-59 Zornes, Marie 6:49:31.3 2
 80+ Macklow, Barbara' 7:26:45.1 1
 Male Reboul, Jean-Gael 4:00:59.0 11
 30-39 Reboul, Jean-Gael 4:00:59.0 4
 40-49 Bauman, Steve 4:24:36.9 2
 50-59 Collazo, Stephen 5:43:01.9 2
 60-69 Pendleton, Brian 7:23:59.3 1
 70-79 Welker, Max 6:54:19.2 2
 50K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall King, Lucas 4:14:44.6 18
 Female Eastvold-Walton, Lissa 5:03:03.0 8
 20-29 Crouse, Kayla 6:50:51.9 1
 30-39 Eastvold-Walton, Lissa 5:03:03.0 3
 50-59 Johnson, Laura 5:57:30.6 1
 60-69 Richards, Renny 6:45:14.5 2
 70-79 Griffiths, Vicki 7:09:43.3 1
 Male King, Lucas 4:14:44.6 10
 20-29 King, Lucas 4:14:44.6 2
 30-39 Mccolloch, Duffy 5:23:17.4 4
 40-49 Alford, Ron 4:54:16.0 2
 50-59 Cecil, Micky 5:55:27.8 2