Fox Mountain Bike Duathlon 2015

Sunday, June 14, 2015 09:30 (GMT+9:30) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Duathlon - bike and run
Location: Cudlee Creek, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 99
Laps: 3
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.0
Updated: Saturday, June 20, 2015 16:54 (GMT+9:30)
Organized by: Tribe Triathlon Club
Race website: www.tribetriathlon.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Female Enduro Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Alison Skinner 2:47:45.4 4  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Tess Downing 3:11:16.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Alison Skinner 2:47:45.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female Long Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Lindy Kronen 1:54:58.1 7  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Jane Rothe 2:07:38.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Catherine Docker 2:19:41.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Lindy Kronen 1:54:58.1 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female Short Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Michelle Crick 1:05:59.0 10  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Hannah McConnell 1:08:49.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Michelle Crick 1:05:59.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Terri Reeves 1:08:17.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Anthea Shem 1:11:22.6 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male Enduro Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall J Blood 2:10:44.1 23  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Mitchell Sharkey 2:14:21.9 4  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 J Blood 2:10:44.1 14  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Mark Bloomfield 2:34:11.4 4  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 John Brennand 2:38:31.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Long Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Ethan Woolford 1:37:00.0 25  Race review  Lap times
 14-19 Ethan Woolford 1:37:00.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Justin Rowe 2:50:36.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Tim Klein 1:41:48.3 12  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Cliff Sykes 1:56:54.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Errol Poole 1:56:49.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 60+ Des Chabrel 2:46:08.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Short Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall David Stephens 54:51.6 16  Race review  Lap times
 13-19 Declan Gillard-Martin 59:35.7 3  Race review  Lap times
 20-29 Dolton Curtis 55:26.3 3  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 David Stephens 54:51.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Gareth Jordan 59:37.5 5  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Paul Eckert 1:22:28.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 60+ Noel Allen 1:07:26.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Enduro Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Team Bike Society 2:19:11.8 5  Race review  Lap times
 Team Long Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Team Chuckntors 1:54:05.3 6  Race review  Lap times
 Team Short Course Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Team Why Not? 1:05:12.4 3  Race review  Lap times