May 23, 2015 Soaring Eagle Trail Run

Saturday, May 23, 2015 8:01 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Sammamish, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 333
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7.2
Updated: Wednesday, June 17, 2015 10:35 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

May 23, 2015 Soaring Eagle Trail Run

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5 k Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Weekes, Jason 17:55.4 61
 Female Runyan, Elena 19:25.5 37
 0-19 Runyan, Elena 19:25.5 1
 20-29 Crawford, Erika 22:41.1 8
 30-39 Mccoy, Sarah 22:13.0 14
 40-49 Escalante, Michelle 25:58.6 10
 50-59 Landrey, Cheri 27:46.9 3
 60-69 Showalter, Beth 31:10.6 1
 Male Weekes, Jason 17:55.4 24
 0-19 Sands, Chance 18:20.0 6
 20-29 Compton, Shelly 23:32.8 1
 30-39 Stueber, Ryan 17:58.2 6
 40-49 Weekes, Jason 17:55.4 9
 50-59 Chesshire, James 24:01.5 2
 10 k Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Najera, Bayron 30:18.1 104
 Female Corcoran, Caroline 37:50.3 59
 20-29 Mcconnell, Anna 43:29.5 10
 30-39 Corcoran, Caroline 37:50.3 24
 40-49 Loftus, Christine 44:36.0 17
 50-59 Evangelos, Melisa 44:23.2 8
 Male Najera, Bayron 30:18.1 45
 0-19 Wilkinson, Matthew 39:33.0 4
 20-29 Davis, Gerald 38:03.7 3
 30-39 Najera, Bayron 30:18.1 15
 40-49 Donovan, Kevin 32:46.2 12
 50-59 Ohearn, John 33:32.6 10
 60-69 Frederick, Les 1:00:05.8 1
 Half-Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Wallis, Jonathan 1:21:55.9 117
 Female Liu, Sophia 1:34:10.0 61
 0-19 Zeldes, Sydney 2:06:17.6 3
 20-29 Landrey, Johanna 1:43:47.1 13
 30-39 Liu, Sophia 1:34:10.0 23
 40-49 Martin, Nicole 1:49:48.7 13
 50-59 Dooley, Emer 1:48:24.1 7
 60-69 Marion, Kathy 2:36:03.7 2
 Male Wallis, Jonathan 1:21:55.9 56
 0-19 Foster, Ryan 2:22:58.9 2
 20-29 Wallis, Jonathan 1:21:55.9 10
 30-39 Phillips, Roey 1:22:10.9 12
 40-49 Teilmann, Rasmus 1:35:00.5 20
 50-59 Jenness, Larry 1:40:35.4 10
 60-69 Wahl, David 2:29:57.0 2
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Carr, Scot 3:41:56.4 29
 Female Morse, Dana 4:05:52.5 18
 20-29 Azpiri, Jasmine 4:35:18.0 3
 30-39 Morse, Dana 4:05:52.5 5
 40-49 Murphy, Megan 4:28:50.0 7
 50-59 Walker, Mimi 5:03:13.8 2
 60-69 Pompeo, Cheri 5:53:29.7 1
 Male Carr, Scot 3:41:56.4 11
 20-29 Swanson, Jon 4:37:45.8 1
 30-39 Michels, Luke 6:16:57.4 1
 40-49 Carr, Scot 3:41:56.4 5
 60-69 Moore, Keith 5:30:06.8 2
 70-79 Byrd, Stan 7:43:17.3 2
 50K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Mcinally, Deb 4:39:32.4 22
 Female Mcinally, Deb 4:39:32.4 6
 20-29 Longrie, Kelsey 5:21:32.7 1
 30-39 Mcallister, Sara 5:30:16.2 2
 40-49 Mcinally, Deb 4:39:32.4 2
 50-59 King, Karen 6:15:06.3 1
 Male Muir, Jason 5:04:16.2 16
 20-29 Sherwood, Alexander 5:51:05.9 2
 30-39 Charvajal, Joshua 5:06:44.7 3
 40-49 Muir, Jason 5:04:16.2 6
 50-59 Levasseur, Ray 6:01:18.4 3
 60-69 Sweeney, Donald 6:15:20.9 2