Whispering Pines Trail Run 2015

Saturday, May 16, 2015 7:01 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Dallas, TX, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 264
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7.2
Updated: Thursday, May 28, 2015 10:24 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Endurance Buzz Adventures
Race website: http://endurancebuzzadventures.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 7KM Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Marty Garcia 48:35.5 23    
 Female Gena Johnson 52:28.0 13    
 F 0-19 Savannah Jagoda 1:40:40.8 1    
 F 20-29 Kristen Miller 53:21.7 1    
 F 30-39 Gena Johnson 52:28.0 5    
 F 40-49 Sabrina Worrall 1:03:56.2 3    
 F 50-59 Sherri Talley 59:48.8 3    
 Male Marty Garcia 48:35.5 10    
 M 0-19 Jack Duncan 59:43.0 1    
 M 20-29 Marty Garcia 48:35.5 1    
 M 30-39 Jason Duncan 1:04:33.3 2    
 M 40-49 Joshua Orpin 1:00:28.8 3    
 M 50-59 Bill Crowley 1:07:35.6 2    
 M 60-69 Rufus Lemaire 59:50.5 1    
 10Mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Chris Parish 1:26:35.9 101    
 Female Jessica Smith 1:29:19.5 54    
 F 20-29 Teresa Torres 2:03:22.8 7    
 F 30-39 Jessica Smith 1:29:19.5 21    
 F 40-49 Kelly Ballard 2:00:29.1 16    
 F 50-59 Pam Miller 2:05:28.1 10    
 Male Chris Parish 1:26:35.9 47    
 M 0-19 Dylan Worrall 1:56:19.7 2    
 M 20-29 Juan Silva 2:03:24.8 3    
 M 30-39 Chris Parish 1:26:35.9 11    
 M 40-49 Bryan Rosselli 1:39:10.1 14    
 M 50-59 John Studebaker 1:29:22.9 13    
 M 60-69 MEL HENKES 2:05:58.3 2    
 M 70-79 Frank Moore 2:08:29.3 2    
 20Mile Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Bob Post 3:08:33.1 80  Race review  Lap times
 Female Carol Temperton 3:55:07.1 40  Race review  Lap times
 F 20-29 Kristen Nichols 4:50:50.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 F 30-39 Kelly Oates 4:02:45.7 12  Race review  Lap times
 F 40-49 Melissa Linan 4:06:36.2 19  Race review  Lap times
 F 50-59 Carol Temperton 3:55:07.1 7  Race review  Lap times
 Male Bob Post 3:08:33.1 40  Race review  Lap times
 M 30-39 Chuck Thomas 3:10:10.7 14  Race review  Lap times
 M 40-49 Bob Post 3:08:33.1 16  Race review  Lap times
 M 50-59 John Winstead 3:29:17.8 9  Race review  Lap times
 M 60-69 ROBERT HEARN 5:44:32.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 50KM Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Nicole Studer 4:11:55.6 60  Race review  Lap times
 Female Nicole Studer 4:11:55.6 22  Race review  Lap times
 F 20-29 Angela Smith 7:07:14.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 F 30-39 Nicole Studer 4:11:55.6 8  Race review  Lap times
 F 40-49 Amy Ewing 5:57:23.9 7  Race review  Lap times
 F 50-59 Robin Phelps 7:13:28.4 4  Race review  Lap times
 F 60-69 Deborah Evans 9:11:07.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male James Ayres 4:33:40.1 38  Race review  Lap times
 M 20-29 Cody Marett 5:43:43.7 4  Race review  Lap times
 M 30-39 James Ayres 4:33:40.1 13  Race review  Lap times
 M 40-49 Eric Gilbertson 4:47:25.1 10  Race review  Lap times
 M 50-59 Gary Anderson 5:26:01.1 7  Race review  Lap times
 M 60-69 Eunsup Kim 8:12:59.9 4  Race review  Lap times