2015 Muir Woods Marathon, Half & 7 Mile

Saturday, May 9, 2015 9:08 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: San Francisco, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 319
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7.2
Updated: Tuesday, May 26, 2015 1:52 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 7 Mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Chris Payne 56:12.4 144
 F0910 Dylan Carson 2:34:32.6 1
 F1314 Olivia Palmer 1:14:20.2 1
 F1719 Melissa Ascencio 1:39:27.5 1
 F2024 Karen Ding 1:14:03.1 11
 F2529 Martha Oakes 1:09:01.1 15
 F3034 Laura Welch 1:19:18.1 11
 F3539 Traci Wilda 1:26:33.9 12
 F4044 Megan Potente 1:11:23.0 14
 F4549 Multiple winners 1:27:44.9 8
 F5054 Tonia Lu 1:21:53.4 9
 F5559 Margaret Haight 1:47:23.6 4
 M0910 Dylan De George 1:41:39.5 1
 M1112 Evan Grobsmith 1:54:29.0 1
 M1314 Riley De George 1:26:13.4 1
 M1719 Bret Harvestine 1:17:05.4 1
 M2024 Chris Higgins 1:12:26.1 3
 M2529 Jordan Rosen 1:01:22.3 15
 M3034 Chris Payne 56:12.4 10
 M3539 Edgar Arceneaux III 1:01:38.9 8
 M4044 Justin Harrison 1:01:27.1 7
 M4549 Steve Marshall 1:04:16.0 5
 M5054 Richard Swilley 1:20:43.3 2
 M5559 George Fonseca 1:52:23.6 1
 M6064 Richard Southern 1:22:35.5 1
 MUknown Kenny Brooks 1:33:22.0 1
 7 Mile (DNF Half) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Kirsten Lundgren 1:23:03.2 5
 F2529 Mara Van Ells 1:36:33.9 2
 F3034 Kirsten Lundgren 1:23:03.2 2
 F4044 Cathy Mastroianni 1:57:25.1 1
 Half (DNF Full Marathon) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Rebecca Munson 3:25:50.6 3
 F2024 Shannon Devine 4:43:21.6 1
 F2529 Rebecca Munson 3:25:50.6 1
 M3034 Todd Macumber 3:30:51.1 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Wayne Best 1:45:26.1 133
 F2024 Sarah Bernosky 2:25:54.1 7
 F2529 Fiona Cundy 1:53:57.6 21
 F3034 Carson Christiano 2:31:49.2 15
 F3539 Glory D 3:15:39.1 5
 F4044 Jennifer Gutierrez 2:46:13.3 10
 F4549 Heather Goodspeed-Walters 3:26:36.2 4
 F5054 Nancy Elliot 3:39:41.9 2
 F5559 Jamee Sue Cochary 2:55:38.7 3
 M1112 Beckom Gutierrez 2:36:26.8 1
 M1719 Octave Lepinard 2:31:34.9 1
 M2024 Andrea Baglioni 2:02:34.5 7
 M2529 Ian Boneysteele 2:07:21.8 9
 M3034 Baker Lyon 1:47:14.6 15
 M3539 Andy Jacques-Maynes 1:48:57.0 16
 M4044 Alexander Butwick 2:31:47.4 4
 M4549 Wayne Best 1:45:26.1 8
 M5054 Eric Helser 2:11:02.5 4
 M5559 Hank Haight 2:38:18.1 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Claire Price 3:53:32.5 34
 F2024 Kendra Corsberg 5:16:24.7 1
 F2529 Katie Middaugh 5:49:43.8 1
 F3034 Heather D'anna 4:58:09.6 3
 F3539 Marilee Webb 5:37:17.4 4
 F4044 Alice Jent 6:14:44.0 1
 F4549 Claire Price 3:53:32.5 2
 M2024 Brendan Haughey 5:33:40.9 3
 M2529 Nick Fritz 4:19:00.1 5
 M3034 Phillip Zelnar 4:05:53.3 5
 M3539 Dan Hang 4:28:51.3 3
 M4044 James Clark 5:03:56.4 1
 M4549 Multiple winners 5:46:18.9 2
 M5054 Malc Smith 6:01:50.0 1
 M5559 Mihai Bulea 5:34:22.6 2