Possum Kingdom Trail Run 2015

Saturday, April 11, 2015 7:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Dallas, TX, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 151
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7.2
Updated: Saturday, April 11, 2015 9:06 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Endurance Buzz Adventures
Race website: http://endurancebuzzadventures.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 20KM Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Connor Drumm 1:30:15.0 85    
 Female Michelle Blackard 1:48:20.1 49    
 F 20-29 Allyson Crump 1:50:16.9 3    
 F 30-39 Michelle Blackard 1:48:20.1 17    
 F 40-49 Susana Mcdole 1:49:53.0 23    
 F 50-59 Dawn Bauerle 2:28:52.8 6    
 Male Connor Drumm 1:30:15.0 36    
 M 20-29 Connor Drumm 1:30:15.0 1    
 M 30-39 Greg Sisengrath 1:46:25.3 6    
 M 40-49 Michael Mckelvey 1:44:30.2 13    
 M 50-59 John Studebaker 1:41:32.0 13    
 M 60-69 Dennis Brown 2:37:18.3 3    
 56KM Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Shaheen Sattar 4:57:14.1 38  Race review  Lap times
 Female Shaheen Sattar 4:57:14.1 18  Race review  Lap times
 F 20-29 Julia Greuner 8:05:12.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 30-39 Shaheen Sattar 4:57:14.1 6  Race review  Lap times
 F 40-49 Jeannie Kwong 6:55:12.5 7  Race review  Lap times
 F 50-59 Robin Phelps 8:08:00.7 3  Race review  Lap times
 F 60-69 Deborah Evans 9:43:49.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Matthew CROWNOVER 5:06:54.0 20  Race review  Lap times
 M 20-29 Samuel Renouf 7:03:36.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 M 30-39 James Ayres 5:07:05.4 7  Race review  Lap times
 M 40-49 Matthew CROWNOVER 5:06:54.0 6  Race review  Lap times
 M 50-59 Gary Anderson 5:39:25.1 6  Race review  Lap times
 52Mile Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Nicole Studer 7:30:14.6 28  Race review  Lap times
 Female Nicole Studer 7:30:14.6 7  Race review  Lap times
 F 20-29 Angela Smith 12:31:37.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 30-39 Nicole Studer 7:30:14.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 F 40-49 Candace George 11:03:46.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Eric Gilbertson 7:48:59.3 21  Race review  Lap times
 M 20-29 Matthew Robinson 8:40:25.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 M 30-39 Jake Richter 11:21:13.7 6  Race review  Lap times
 M 40-49 Eric Gilbertson 7:48:59.3 9  Race review  Lap times
 M 50-59 Steve Corbin 10:19:09.2 2  Race review  Lap times