2015 Golden Gate Headlands Mar, Half & 6

Saturday, March 28, 2015 9:07 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: San Francisco, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 383
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7.2
Updated: Tuesday, April 7, 2015 1:24 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 6 Mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Evan Talan 49:49.8 114
 F0910 Dylan Carson 1:34:47.3 1
 F1314 Mary Rushton 1:29:40.2 1
 F1719 Claire Ford 54:49.9 1
 F2024 Alyssa Boczkiewicz 1:04:34.3 8
 F2529 Claudia Avalos 1:04:15.0 11
 F3034 Agatha Vaaler 1:05:03.2 15
 F3539 Monica Herrera 1:20:34.4 13
 F4044 Kristin Steuerle 1:04:45.8 6
 F4549 Rebecca Kotsifas 1:19:54.8 6
 F5054 Susanne Seidel 1:02:57.3 10
 F5559 Connie Van Riet 1:36:16.6 3
 F6064 Eve Lyon 1:30:51.3 1
 F6569 Fukuko Yorifuji 2:04:33.8 2
 M0708 Adam Rushton 1:29:40.2 1
 M0910 Seth Rushton 1:08:44.3 3
 M1112 Mahonri Rushton 1:08:43.7 1
 M1314 Riley De George 1:16:30.9 1
 M1516 James Conant 54:16.9 2
 M1719 Evan Talan 49:49.8 1
 M2024 Drake Apablasa 54:09.7 4
 M2529 Xavier Lujan 53:29.0 7
 M3034 Robert Spies 53:00.5 7
 M4044 Thomas Gross 1:15:30.6 5
 M5054 Hans-JüRgen Seidel 1:03:18.4 1
 M5559 Gil Roeder 1:19:49.5 2
 M7074 Neal Dempsey 1:24:51.9 1
 6 Mile (DNF Half) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall David Porter 1:07:13.1 6
 F2529 Amanda Beeson 1:09:54.6 1
 F3034 Ogonnaya Dotson Newman 1:46:22.7 2
 M2024 Karthik Anantha Padmanabhan 1:34:06.0 1
 M3539 Justin Trobec 1:36:06.8 1
 M5054 David Porter 1:07:13.1 1
 Half (DNF Marathon) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Rebecca Samet 2:49:05.8 9
 F1719 Sarah Neal 2:50:16.0 2
 F2024 Taylor Brandt 3:10:51.7 1
 F5054 Rebecca Samet 2:49:05.8 1
 M3539 Gene Gurkoff 2:53:45.1 3
 M4044 Vince Villegas 2:56:25.3 1
 M5054 Michael Neal 2:50:17.8 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Alden Woodrow 1:41:49.5 210
 F1314 Lydia Ma 2:42:03.2 3
 F1516 Jenny Leung 2:42:06.4 3
 F1719 Renee KLIPPENSTEIN 2:50:37.8 1
 F2024 Amie Simmons 2:07:25.2 6
 F2529 Gwen Osborne 1:57:58.4 20
 F3034 Whitney Heavner 2:07:55.1 22
 F3539 Genevieve Bogle 2:14:27.7 15
 F4044 Tracey Herman Broome 2:23:23.7 18
 F4549 Erin Devincenzi 2:31:42.4 7
 F5054 Beatrice Mcmillan 2:07:13.9 5
 F5559 Multiple winners 2:43:39.3 7
 F7074 Marisa Ellero 3:41:18.4 2
 M2024 Jason Lee 2:04:41.4 8
 M2529 Alex Dwyer 1:43:59.4 25
 M3034 Michael Winterbottom 1:49:40.5 19
 M3539 Alden Woodrow 1:41:49.5 13
 M4044 Matt Frowert 1:51:08.8 14
 M4549 Brendan O'brien 1:46:35.5 7
 M5054 John R. Durand 1:58:54.0 10
 M5559 Mark Dedow 2:05:40.7 3
 M6064 Bill Teng 2:34:46.5 1
 M6569 Frank Valone 2:37:08.7 1
 19 Miles (DNF Marathon) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Shannan Young 4:08:40.0 2
 F4549 Shannan Young 4:08:40.0 1
 M2024 Stephen Whelan 4:15:13.9 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall David Niblack 3:15:01.6 42
 F1516 Eliza Rushton 4:52:57.9 2
 F1719 Gabrielle Maudiere 4:57:26.8 2
 F2024 Amy Bour 4:37:41.3 2
 F2529 Nikki Arboleda 5:37:14.2 1
 F3034 Laurel Larsen 4:23:08.9 1
 F3539 Linda Garcia 6:14:11.6 2
 F4549 Kathryn Rand 5:58:41.8 2
 M2024 Scott Stirling 4:16:19.0 4
 M2529 Clark Tella 4:32:15.7 4
 M3034 David Niblack 3:15:01.6 7
 M3539 Moises Avila 4:22:02.3 6
 M4044 Mike Childers 5:20:11.1 1
 M4549 Michael Rushton 3:54:26.4 3
 M5054 Peter Hsia 4:01:17.8 2
 M5559 Tom Garcia 4:18:05.1 2
 M6064 Juerg Bandle 5:35:39.5 1