2015 Napa Valley Trail Mar, Half & 10K

Saturday, March 21, 2015 9:09 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: San Francisco, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 385
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7.2
Updated: Wednesday, March 25, 2015 10:12 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Dante De Los Santos 44:51.1 141
 F2024 Melissa Finn 1:10:44.1 8
 F2529 Samantha Ponts 56:07.4 9
 F3034 Kathryn Palus 55:02.2 11
 F3539 JULIE SCHLACHTER 1:01:06.6 19
 F4044 Jen Burt 57:31.9 12
 F4549 Currie Meyer 1:03:39.5 16
 F5054 Ursula Kabatnik-Herbst 57:33.2 12
 F5559 Lori Murchison 1:11:46.8 1
 F6064 Mary Anne Hillier 1:12:59.5 1
 M1516 Dante De Los Santos 44:51.1 1
 M2529 Brandon Frachtman 1:21:53.8 1
 M3034 Jamison Mckinley 52:27.5 7
 M3539 Adrian C Hernandez 52:03.9 6
 M4044 Jorge Galvez 52:04.8 9
 M4549 Brian Rasmussen 54:08.7 13
 M5054 Thomas Herbst 52:50.4 7
 M5559 Richard Hillier 1:00:08.3 6
 M6064 Gabriel Silva 1:45:48.6 1
 M6569 Jeffery Richardson 1:08:29.9 1
 10K (DNF Half) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Rachel Ronquillo 1:00:10.1 31
 F2024 Thanh Thanh Vo 1:34:46.6 1
 F2529 Rachel Ronquillo 1:00:10.1 6
 F3034 Tuba Yalcin 1:11:40.6 4
 F3539 Navneet Gill 1:34:41.9 1
 F4044 Kristie Streck 1:23:05.5 6
 F4549 Melanie Dovolis 1:07:40.3 2
 F5054 Suzette Dormond 1:32:43.5 2
 F5559 Diane White 1:08:24.1 3
 F6064 Patti Ward 2:37:20.3 1
 F6569 Barbara Williams 1:55:24.8 1
 M3034 James Angel 1:11:14.6 1
 M4044 Sulo Williams 1:55:22.5 1
 M5054 Jaime Jimenez 1:29:52.0 2
 Half (DNF Marathon) Winner Winning time Total racers
 M4044 Shawn Shugrue 2:59:48.1 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall John Hansen 1:30:52.0 187
 F2024 Multiple winners 1:54:12.1 18
 F2529 Ashley Caldwell 2:08:28.3 25
 F3034 Laura Chapman 2:07:12.4 24
 F3539 Theresa Smith 1:54:08.1 16
 F4044 Janelle Kellman 1:43:39.3 24
 F4549 Kimberly Wright 1:43:16.6 13
 F5054 Elena Moro 2:07:20.1 6
 F6064 Terri Agee 3:37:12.9 3
 M1719 Alexander Walder 2:39:09.6 1
 M2024 Oliver Hinder 1:42:37.3 7
 M2529 Kenneth Christopher 1:49:30.4 11
 M3034 Philippe Gingras 1:38:55.3 11
 M3539 John Hansen 1:30:52.0 9
 M4044 Manuel Soares 1:42:48.6 4
 M4549 David Hargreaves 1:39:17.3 9
 M5054 Jesse Sowell 2:20:49.6 3
 M5559 Christian Thwaites 1:59:49.9 2
 M6064 Robert Frachtman 2:32:41.3 1
 20 Miles (DNF Marathon) Winner Winning time Total racers
 M2024 William Mcgrath 4:13:19.3 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Daniel Wagner 3:06:47.1 24
 F2024 Madeleine Wolczko 4:27:13.3 3
 F3539 Rachel Wrightson 4:07:19.7 1
 F4549 Laura Snelling 5:10:07.1 3
 F5054 Jantje Lageveen 4:38:12.6 2
 M2024 Alexander Webster 4:34:50.0 1
 M2529 Nhien-Dang Le 3:51:19.5 6
 M3034 Daniel Wagner 3:06:47.1 1
 M4044 Brian Knaff 4:49:12.0 2
 M4549 Douglas Lautner 4:08:26.1 3
 M5054 Jouke Jorritsma 4:31:31.0 2