2015 Death Valley Marathon, Half & 10K

Saturday, January 31, 2015 8:07 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - road
Location: Furnace Creek, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 326
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.7.2
Updated: Tuesday, February 17, 2015 1:17 PM (GMT-8)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Tony Trigotenco 41:47.5 52
 F1516 Destiny Alvarez 49:11.9 1
 F2024 Anna Gabriela Ycaza 1:04:40.6 3
 F2529 Amanda Gossai 47:17.7 3
 F3034 Rosemarie Calzontzi 1:22:49.2 2
 F3539 Susan Cooper 52:05.1 3
 F4044 Marian Fuller 49:28.4 4
 F4549 Leslie Myers 1:20:42.0 1
 F5054 Kim Simmons 1:28:44.3 2
 F5559 Constance Cummings 1:06:32.8 4
 F6064 Diane Blue 1:32:56.8 1
 F6569 Margaret Jones 1:32:01.5 1
 F7074 Sharon Kanemura 1:47:39.6 1
 M1516 Tony Trigotenco 41:47.5 1
 M1719 Isaias Gonzalez 45:37.0 2
 M2024 Eshan Nirody 52:43.0 1
 M2529 Ben Nicoll 49:36.2 3
 M3034 Michael Blaisdell 59:28.7 3
 M3539 Nick Rowe 58:53.3 4
 M4044 Roberto Ferrito 42:31.9 1
 M5054 Roger Rawlinson 46:48.4 3
 M5559 Dave Cook 44:52.1 3
 M6064 Steve Smith 53:36.6 3
 M6569 Norman Province 1:05:50.8 2
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall John Rowland 1:23:10.3 199
 F1516 Hannah Johnson 2:08:28.3 2
 F1719 KASEY ZELLER 2:08:00.6 1
 F2024 Samantha Zeller 2:10:51.4 7
 F2529 Elizabeth Pollina 1:37:06.2 14
 F3034 Christina Flores 2:10:55.7 5
 F3539 Tamera Finley 1:39:51.9 8
 F4044 Gulsum Rustemoglu 2:17:05.4 6
 F4549 Laura Mercer 1:59:50.5 17
 F5054 Aixa Duffy 1:50:49.4 10
 F5559 Kathleen Toupkin 1:59:37.2 7
 F6064 Nini Mccormack 2:07:49.0 7
 F6569 Enid Silverstein 2:54:14.0 4
 F7074 Linda L Squyres 4:13:08.7 1
 M1314 John Bradshaw 1:31:12.6 1
 M1516 Misael Bernal 1:24:49.9 2
 M2024 Daniel Austin 1:32:28.6 7
 M2529 John Rowland 1:23:10.3 17
 M3034 Thomas Moon 1:33:41.9 10
 M3539 Matthew Clark 1:24:10.0 14
 M4044 James Key 1:41:32.7 17
 M4549 Michael Besly 1:37:35.0 9
 M5054 Sam Mcmanis 1:40:23.2 11
 M5559 Pete Stock 1:37:45.6 8
 M6064 John Furlong 2:27:31.3 5
 M6569 John Walker 2:26:58.8 4
 M7074 Kemp Holland 1:53:40.5 4
 M7579 Michael Roberts 2:32:25.4 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Cole Jackson 3:15:47.7 75
 F0910 Elizabeth Narciso 5:22:36.3 1
 F2024 Maureen Berg 4:22:41.7 2
 F2529 Maria Cardenas 3:28:03.0 1
 F3034 Emily C Pollina 3:53:22.5 7
 F3539 Carla Dorotheo 4:16:18.0 4
 F4044 Jennifer Gray 4:04:22.9 4
 F4549 Kathleen Pugh 4:18:33.4 3
 F5054 Jaimela Dulaney 4:29:25.0 3
 F5559 Donna Martin 5:34:21.1 2
 M1516 Scott Spalding 4:58:36.3 1
 M2024 Philip Brodrick 3:43:39.4 2
 M2529 Cole Jackson 3:15:47.7 5
 M3034 William Goh 4:42:54.0 3
 M3539 John Pavan 3:47:50.0 6
 M4044 Paul Mccurdy 3:22:09.8 8
 M4549 Chris Louie 3:28:37.7 6
 M5054 Ghislain Foy 3:18:11.8 9
 M5559 Walt Ballard 3:36:31.5 4
 M6064 Thomas Fabian 4:05:45.3 4
  • Comments (1)