Isle du Bois Trail Run 2014

Saturday, December 6, 2014 7:29 AM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Dallas, TX, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 276
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer FAN 1.7.2
Updated: Friday, April 3, 2015 9:37 AM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Endurance Buzz Adventures
Race website: http://endurancebuzzadventures.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5Mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Brian Thornhill 43:41.8 31    
 Female Rachel Howell 50:53.6 20    
 F 0-19 Kayli Woodward 1:06:22.1 2    
 F 20-29 Rachel Howell 50:53.6 1    
 F 30-39 Lindsay Robertson 51:40.0 11    
 F 40-49 Aundrea Adams 59:34.1 2    
 F 50-59 Lyn Kruger 57:09.1 4    
 Male Brian Thornhill 43:41.8 11    
 M 0-19 Kevin Ramirez 53:48.4 1    
 M 20-29 Brian Thornhill 43:41.8 4    
 M 30-39 Jason Reynolds 54:41.2 2    
 M 40-49 Stacy Green 56:26.8 2    
 M 50-59 Rick Garrison 1:06:33.5 2    
 18km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Allen Helton 1:26:53.5 129    
 Female Jennifer Dupre 1:34:55.6 67    
 F 20-29 Heidi Clements 1:57:25.9 4    
 F 30-39 Jennifer Dupre 1:34:55.6 28    
 F 40-49 Misty Spivey 1:47:39.2 19    
 F 50-59 Leana Sloan 1:41:47.3 15    
 F 60-69 Fran Terrell 2:37:45.1 1    
 Male Allen Helton 1:26:53.5 62    
 M 0-19 Holden Hooper 2:53:16.5 2    
 M 20-29 Allen Helton 1:26:53.5 3    
 M 30-39 Barry Brooks 1:28:32.8 23    
 M 40-49 Nestor Salvado 1:39:52.9 15    
 M 50-59 John Studebaker 1:28:30.8 15    
 M 60-69 Mike Doud 2:08:30.3 4    
 36km Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Brad Miles 2:42:40.0 59  Race review  Lap times
 Female Tracie Akerhielm 3:01:51.3 28  Race review  Lap times
 F 20-29 Angelica Mcpartlin 4:49:36.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 30-39 Tracie Akerhielm 3:01:51.3 9  Race review  Lap times
 F 40-49 Amy Ewing 3:44:37.3 12  Race review  Lap times
 F 50-59 Anna Bugbee 4:59:42.6 6  Race review  Lap times
 Male Brad Miles 2:42:40.0 31  Race review  Lap times
 M 20-29 Brad Miles 2:42:40.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 M 30-39 Paul Smith IV 3:01:25.9 12  Race review  Lap times
 M 40-49 Stefan Grater 2:54:25.1 9  Race review  Lap times
 M 50-59 Barry (BJ) Ortner 3:44:16.8 6  Race review  Lap times
 55km Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Nicole Studer 4:38:56.6 57  Race review  Lap times
 Female Nicole Studer 4:38:56.6 11  Race review  Lap times
 F 30-39 Nicole Studer 4:38:56.6 7  Race review  Lap times
 F 40-49 Kathy Jack 6:15:48.3 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male Tim Jagoda 5:01:22.5 46  Race review  Lap times
 M 20-29 Jonathan Rush 7:01:01.3 4  Race review  Lap times
 M 30-39 Yuji Asnizuwg 5:37:27.6 15  Race review  Lap times
 M 40-49 Tim Jagoda 5:01:22.5 17  Race review  Lap times
 M 50-59 Danny Ponder 5:26:25.2 8  Race review  Lap times
 M 60-69 Robert Kosec 7:44:57.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 M 70-79 - - 1  Race review  Lap times