2014 Napa Wine Marathon, Half & 10K

Saturday, October 25, 2014 9:03 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: San Francisco, CA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 278
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.3
Updated: Tuesday, December 16, 2014 3:37 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Nicholas Roberts 39:41.5 99
 F2024 Karen Ding 59:29.9 3
 F2529 Allison Lowen 53:21.8 16
 F3034 Yana Garcia 1:06:00.7 17
 F3539 Ulrike Muench 59:02.0 14
 F4044 Rochelle Neid 1:13:49.0 4
 F4549 Trine Lunde 59:58.1 5
 F5054 Judith Rooke 56:43.6 9
 F5559 Laura Hansen 1:14:23.4 1
 M1516 Nicholas Roberts 39:41.5 2
 M2024 Tom Xu 59:31.0 2
 M2529 Dustin Owen 54:00.9 2
 M3034 Jonathan Hicks 54:21.2 4
 M3539 Brian Tremain 50:39.7 2
 M4044 Dan Kraft 51:25.4 7
 M4549 Mark Strawn 49:06.9 5
 M5054 Zhi Ding 59:40.2 2
 M5559 Ryszard Urbaniak 1:15:33.8 1
 M6064 Doug Mackenzie 1:00:35.6 1
 M6569 James Carlson 1:53:18.1 1
 M7579 Myron Smith 1:45:02.0 1
 10K (DNF Half) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Janet Taylor 56:43.5 28
 F2024 Deanna Lowe 1:34:26.9 1
 F2529 Jennifer Harn 1:02:47.2 3
 F3034 Janet Taylor 56:43.5 5
 F3539 Ronel Kappes 1:11:14.3 4
 F4044 Susie Carrell 1:14:18.5 2
 F4549 Sylvia Shapiro 1:10:20.5 4
 M2024 Shayne Topp 1:34:27.7 1
 M3034 Ben Pruden 56:46.7 3
 M3539 Todd Lynch 1:02:46.8 2
 M4044 Trent Lethco 1:03:15.5 1
 M4549 Tim Etheridge 59:04.6 2
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Joe Huising 1:31:11.7 128
 F2024 Preeya Khanna 1:45:31.7 7
 F2529 Lauren Brown 1:59:42.3 8
 F3034 Meghan Sekera 1:49:13.4 17
 F3539 Genevieve Bogle 1:49:59.9 21
 F4044 Cairo Gregor 2:08:03.1 8
 F4549 Silva Darbinian 2:02:35.0 7
 F5054 Debbie Kelley 1:58:04.9 4
 F5559 Carol Gieg 1:42:39.0 13
 F6064 Mary Bitondo 3:27:51.2 1
 F6569 Joan Brock 3:18:45.9 1
 M1112 Caleb Griffin 2:42:47.2 1
 M2024 William Guo 1:43:48.9 1
 M2529 Patrick Becknell 2:04:11.4 3
 M3034 Alex Keene 1:33:39.6 10
 M3539 David Smith 1:54:50.8 3
 M4044 Joe Huising 1:31:11.7 4
 M4549 Stephen Roberts 1:38:52.7 10
 M5054 Patrick Bickford 2:04:00.8 3
 M5559 Clint Cramer 2:00:22.3 4
 M6064 Bob Karlin 2:16:54.6 1
 M7074 Amar Chauhan 2:20:02.8 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Neil Mccarthy 3:25:32.3 23
 F1719 Winsor Kinkade 4:30:49.0 1
 F2529 Merritt Kinkade 4:30:49.0 1
 F3034 Kelly Margrave 4:11:13.7 1
 F3539 Dakura Smith 4:21:45.5 3
 F4044 Michelle West 4:21:25.0 1
 F4549 Multiple winners 4:39:59.7 3
 F6064 Valerie Tyler 5:52:15.0 1
 M2529 Neil Mccarthy 3:25:32.3 2
 M3034 Jack Dickinson 4:38:07.0 2
 M3539 Javier Antich 4:27:25.4 3
 M4044 Joshua Talley 3:48:33.7 2
 M4549 Jesper Christensen 3:44:23.2 3