2014 Big Sur Trail Results

Saturday, September 27, 2014 9:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Big Sur, CA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 356
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Tuesday, October 14, 2014 8:53 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Enviro-Sports
Race website: www.envirosports.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 5 Mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Rob Boyce 37:00.0 51
 F2024 Hala Murphy 53:22.5 1
 F2529 Sarah Kay 48:11.9 6
 F3034 Jessica Avery 52:12.4 6
 F3539 Adrian Vogl 1:00:05.3 7
 F4044 Jennifer Gove 53:47.9 2
 F4549 Stacy Aldrich 58:06.4 4
 F5054 Mary Jo Rousseau 51:37.6 4
 F5559 Judy Callen 56:05.1 2
 F6064 Cynthia Teo 1:12:49.2 1
 M2529 Reid Touchberry 48:04.8 4
 M3034 Ryan Smith 39:56.7 3
 M3539 Thorsten Braun 51:19.0 6
 M4044 Akil Grant 55:27.3 1
 M4549 Rob Boyce 37:00.0 1
 M5054 PETER VERBICA 58:28.2 1
 M5559 Bob Mccormack 51:02.8 1
 M7074 David Nolley 1:19:06.1 1
 5 Mile (DNF Half) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Catalina Ramos 50:13.6 2
 F3539 Catalina Ramos 50:13.6 1
 M5054 Joe Ramos 52:09.5 1
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Stephen Burns 1:35:16.9 221
 F1719 Carli Jimenez 3:11:16.8 1
 F2024 Charlotte Mooney 2:06:10.3 12
 F2529 Tracy Newman 2:00:16.6 31
 F3034 Melissa Schurger 1:53:32.5 33
 F3539 Bridget Potts 1:44:43.5 15
 F4044 Carolyn Soylular 2:23:19.2 9
 F4549 Shannon Teslow 1:59:59.1 16
 F5054 Andie Nichols 2:17:59.9 6
 F6064 Nini Mccormack 2:40:43.3 1
 M2024 Tyler Zanini 1:47:49.5 4
 M2529 Marco Salmen 1:36:51.3 16
 M3034 Nate Gunderman 1:37:24.9 16
 M3539 Morgen Lanning 1:48:54.7 21
 M4044 Peter Totaan 2:11:20.6 12
 M4549 Stephen Burns 1:35:16.9 15
 M5054 Jeff Hand 2:06:33.7 4
 M5559 Patrick Wallace 1:51:07.7 6
 M6064 Barry Allan 2:35:16.6 1
 M6569 Bill Trapp 2:18:24.5 1
 M7074 William Cote 2:51:41.3 1
 22 Miles (DNF Marathon) Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Lesley Dellamonica 5:30:31.6 2
 F2024 Belinda Pang 5:42:56.3 1
 F4549 Lesley Dellamonica 5:30:31.6 1
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Sean Angst 3:38:55.0 80
 F2024 Meghan Heneghan 4:36:43.6 5
 F2529 Jenna Bush 4:29:16.0 18
 F3034 Megan Barickman 5:26:15.3 5
 F3539 Debbie Davis 4:27:23.8 2
 F4044 Shylaja Balagopal 6:08:00.0 1
 F4549 Merle Dervartamoam 4:49:48.3 1
 F5054 Darlene Toal 5:47:20.9 1
 F6064 Valerie Wheadon 5:47:51.7 1
 M1516 Billy Edwards 5:37:12.9 1
 M2024 Eli Moskowitz 4:27:06.5 5
 M2529 Sean Angst 3:38:55.0 9
 M3034 Garret O'reilly 4:15:40.9 11
 M3539 Moises Avila 4:07:35.9 6
 M4044 Didier Perrot 4:08:46.1 5
 M4549 Kevin Thayer 3:45:08.5 4
 M5054 Mark Matyazic 4:04:08.3 3
 M5559 Jeff Brooks 5:46:46.9 1
 M6064 Andrew Wissmiller 4:54:26.0 1