Sept 27, 2014 Tehaleh Trail Run

Saturday, September 27, 2014 7:48 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Bonney Lake, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 243
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer FAN 1.6.3
Updated: Monday, May 4, 2015 9:42 AM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Sept 27, 2014 Tehaleh Trail Run

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 1K Kids Run Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Koenig, Xander 3:51.8 18
 Female Jameson, Paige 4:51.1 9
 0-19 Jameson, Paige 4:51.1 9
 Male Koenig, Xander 3:51.8 9
 0-19 Koenig, Xander 3:51.8 9
 5K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Sjolund, Adam 20:03.8 61
 Female Cushing, Stella 29:14.7 41
 0-19 Baker, Brianna 34:08.1 5
 20-29 Olson, Brittany 30:52.5 3
 30-39 Cushing, Stella 29:14.7 15
 40-49 Sjolund, Laurie 31:24.3 12
 50-59 Bundage, Darlene 33:51.7 6
 Male Sjolund, Adam 20:03.8 20
 0-19 Sjolund, Adam 20:03.8 2
 20-29 Baumcher, Brandon 22:19.6 3
 30-39 Pescador, Pablo 25:54.0 7
 40-49 Strobel, Nate 33:52.8 4
 50-59 Baumcher, Rodney 26:20.2 4
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Brown, Zach 44:22.6 67
 Female Oshiro, Malia 47:22.6 50
 0-19 Multiple winners 53:52.2 2
 20-29 Oshiro, Malia 47:22.6 7
 30-39 Black, Courtney 54:53.1 19
 40-49 Lemoine, Denys 57:03.6 12
 50-59 Mann, Brenda 57:29.4 9
 60-69 Macleod, Brenda 1:16:38.3 1
 Male Brown, Zach 44:22.6 17
 20-29 Bea, Bruce 52:50.3 1
 30-39 Brown, Zach 44:22.6 9
 40-49 Zager, Eric 50:46.2 5
 50-59 Smith, Michael 53:54.2 2
 Half Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Najera, Bayron 1:30:00.7 68
 Female Mcilvaine, Holly 1:30:53.0 38
 20-29 Fairley, Rebekah 2:00:48.7 9
 30-39 Ford, Jennifer 1:36:03.9 12
 40-49 Mcilvaine, Holly 1:30:53.0 12
 50-59 Milburn, Carol 2:22:31.0 4
 60-69 Marion, Kathy 2:36:22.3 1
 Male Najera, Bayron 1:30:00.7 30
 20-29 Saywers, Devin 1:37:21.3 5
 30-39 Najera, Bayron 1:30:00.7 10
 40-49 Horntvedt, Michael 1:41:14.4 10
 50-59 Unruh, George 1:51:10.4 5
 Marathon Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Springer, Chris 3:22:48.3 29
 Female Bernt, Ruth 3:55:10.0 11
 20-29 Emmal, Armani 4:15:52.8 3
 30-39 Bernt, Ruth 3:55:10.0 3
 40-49 Rudd, Minna 4:10:48.6 5
 Male Springer, Chris 3:22:48.3 18
 20-29 Hemminger, Christopher 3:41:46.9 3
 30-39 Springer, Chris 3:22:48.3 3
 40-49 Sponner, David 3:50:30.7 8
 50-59 Nelly, Richard 3:49:06.4 4