Rough Creek Trail Run 2014

Saturday, September 20, 2014 7:00 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Dallas, TX, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 199
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.3
Updated: Monday, September 22, 2014 11:56 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Endurance Buzz Adventures
Race website: http://endurancebuzzadventures.com/
Race notes
Thank you all for a day of awesomeness at Rough Creek!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 10km Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Danny Fuller 1:03:21.7 32    
 Female Katie Pearson 1:19:30.5 21    
 F 20-29 Holly Copeland 1:31:40.7 2    
 F 30-39 Katie Pearson 1:19:30.5 9    
 F 40-49 Dian Stampley 1:31:59.7 3    
 F 50-59 Rosie Jonson 1:20:23.1 6    
 F 60-69 Kathleen Sutherland 1:46:54.4 1    
 Male Danny Fuller 1:03:21.7 11    
 M 20-29 Rudy Cedillos 1:36:51.7 2    
 M 30-39 Jason Reynolds 1:21:23.1 2    
 M 40-49 Danny Fuller 1:03:21.7 4    
 M 50-59 Glenn Copeland 1:31:42.1 2    
 M 60-69 Bob Freeman 1:53:12.4 1    
 13Mile Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Allen Helton 1:53:43.7 92    
 Female Ruthie Tate 2:24:31.8 45    
 F 20-29 Joti Kumar 2:40:08.6 4    
 F 30-39 Jaime Dansa 2:26:43.5 18    
 F 40-49 Yolanda Combs 2:45:19.4 13    
 F 50-59 Ruthie Tate 2:24:31.8 8    
 F 60-69 Deborah Evans 3:38:07.1 2    
 Male Allen Helton 1:53:43.7 47    
 M 0-19 Holden Hooper 4:28:21.6 2    
 M 20-29 Allen Helton 1:53:43.7 4    
 M 30-39 Aubrey Power 2:14:41.2 13    
 M 40-49 Kurt Wenrich 2:25:47.6 9    
 M 50-59 Jay Jones 2:16:24.4 18    
 M 60-69 Dennis Brown 3:27:37.9 1    
 26Mile Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Jose Lazalde 4:40:35.1 40  Race review  Lap times
 Female Amy Ewing 5:35:45.2 12  Race review  Lap times
 F 20-29 Julia Greuner 6:41:25.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 F 30-39 Jennifer Lewis 6:11:34.7 4  Race review  Lap times
 F 40-49 Amy Ewing 5:35:45.2 5  Race review  Lap times
 F 50-59 Kat Sparks 7:22:45.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Jose Lazalde 4:40:35.1 28  Race review  Lap times
 M 30-39 Jose Lazalde 4:40:35.1 14  Race review  Lap times
 M 40-49 Ben Phenix 5:23:51.3 5  Race review  Lap times
 M 50-59 Mark Huteson 5:54:17.5 5  Race review  Lap times
 M 60-69 Kent Fish 6:36:39.8 4  Race review  Lap times
 40Mile Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Steven Moore 6:21:34.1 35  Race review  Lap times
 Female Jessica Turner 9:32:06.8 10  Race review  Lap times
 F 30-39 Jessica Turner 9:32:06.8 4  Race review  Lap times
 F 40-49 Jody Koehler 9:42:59.3 6  Race review  Lap times
 Male Steven Moore 6:21:34.1 25  Race review  Lap times
 M 20-29 Jeffery Smith 8:58:59.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 M 30-39 Armando Arellano 7:55:33.6 8  Race review  Lap times
 M 40-49 Steven Moore 6:21:34.1 10  Race review  Lap times
 M 50-59 Harold Toomey 12:42:44.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 M 70-79 Nofal Musfy 11:48:15.3 1  Race review  Lap times