SFTP Roster Upload

Sunday, September 14, 2014 8:29 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Washington, DC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 146
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.3
Updated: Tuesday, September 16, 2014 10:27 AM (GMT-4)
Organized by: WaveOne Swimming
Race website: www.waveoneswimming.com
Race notes
Results are unofficial. If you feel your time is incorrect or missing please email race manager matt@t3racing.com

Times for 10k are for laps completed, if you completed 8 laps your time is for the 8k finished.

Thank you for your support and congrats to all of your incredible efforts!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 500 Meter Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Andrew Colson 9:02.0 19
 Female Myra Simbulan 9:09.9 11
 19-25 Abigail Paulson 9:30.8 1
 31-35 Mina Mahdavi 13:44.7 1
 36-40 Amy Wu 9:51.2 1
 41-45 Kristin Dziepak 14:03.2 3
 46-50 Mary Dolby Mcdonald 14:58.1 1
 Under 12 Myra Simbulan 9:09.9 4
 Male Andrew Colson 9:02.0 8
 19-25 Andrew Colson 9:02.0 3
 36-40 Azad Shademan 11:49.8 1
 41-45 Sean Hagerty 9:41.0 2
 51-55 Robert Nestor 13:22.1 1
 61-65 - - 1
 3K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Sophie Reilly 46:10.8 42
 Female Sophie Reilly 46:10.8 28
 13-14 Sophie Reilly 46:10.8 7
 19-25 Paige Foreman 56:43.9 3
 31-35 Meghann Jones 1:08:02.8 3
 36-40 Katie Schenk 52:29.2 2
 41-45 Jennifer Ragone 1:04:57.3 5
 46-50 Michelle Harman 55:32.8 3
 51-55 Lucy Southard-Smith 1:49:59.4 1
 56-60 Susan Plesko 1:33:25.3 1
 Under 12 Multiple winners 50:25.5 3
 Male Luke Devore 46:50.5 14
 13-14 Luke Devore 46:50.5 4
 15-18 Joshua De Leoz 52:28.5 1
 26-30 Carl Alf 1:25:32.7 1
 31-35 Daniel Rieggel 56:30.7 2
 41-45 Aurelio Bonavia 50:25.5 2
 46-50 Xu Duan 56:18.9 4
 5K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Will Cumberland 1:05:08.5 73
 Female Robyn Dryer 1:09:06.5 29
 13-14 Amanda Levy 1:24:30.2 5
 15-18 Robyn Dryer 1:09:06.5 13
 19-25 Haley Coloso 1:34:24.5 2
 26-30 Misha Heller 1:47:04.8 3
 36-40 Anita Hartsock 1:47:02.6 2
 41-45 Caroline Stein 1:35:09.1 2
 46-50 Martha Huizenga 1:26:33.0 2
 Male Will Cumberland 1:05:08.5 44
 13-14 Lawrence Redmond 1:15:07.6 10
 15-18 Will Cumberland 1:05:08.5 24
 19-25 Thom Josephson 1:23:22.9 1
 26-30 Andrew Wells 1:25:53.5 1
 31-35 Octavio Mesner 1:47:09.2 1
 36-40 Eric Engstrom 1:24:27.9 3
 41-45 Robert Ludke 1:45:54.7 2
 46-50 Robert Breitel 1:11:14.3 1
 51-55 Mark Michael 1:11:25.7 1
 10K Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Tom Schlechter 2:17:51.3 12
 Female Olivia Stewart 2:28:19.3 2
 31-35 Olivia Stewart 2:28:19.3 1
 46-50 Janice Burton 2:43:13.8 1
 Male Tom Schlechter 2:17:51.3 10
 15-18 Tom Schlechter 2:17:51.3 5
 19-25 John Kim 2:33:01.1 1
 36-40 Scott Virgil 2:41:32.0 1
 51-55 Thomas Hull 2:29:02.4 2
 61-65 Dave Sander 2:29:20.9 1