Lamberson's Loop

Monday, August 4, 2014 6:23 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Bar Nunn, WY, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 115
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Wednesday, August 13, 2014 9:25 PM (GMT-6)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Lamberson's Loop

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 A class Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Ryan Radden 1:09:33.0 19  Race review  Lap times
 Female Natalie Smith 1:26:19.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Natalie Smith 1:26:19.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Ryan Radden 1:09:33.0 17  Race review  Lap times
 18 and under Eric Conyers 1:13:31.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 19-29 John Kirlin 1:10:07.5 4  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Matt Langley 1:10:21.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Ryan Radden 1:09:33.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 50 and up Emil Gercke 1:19:33.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 B class Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Tom Sawyer 48:53.0 54  Race review  Lap times
 Female Sandra Wharton 1:05:31.4 9  Race review  Lap times
 18 and under Sarah Finch 1:22:15.3 2  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Sandra Wharton 1:05:31.4 4  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Lisa Brodine 1:09:29.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 50 and up Annie Kepler 1:10:59.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Tom Sawyer 48:53.0 45  Race review  Lap times
 18 and under Kyle Christensen 1:01:43.2 3  Race review  Lap times
 19-29 Tom Sawyer 48:53.0 11  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Peter Owens 52:04.4 14  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Will Chambers 51:33.9 11  Race review  Lap times
 50 and up Mike Mclemore 56:01.4 6  Race review  Lap times
 C class Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Mike Akers* 27:30.0 41    
 Female Molly Barlow 31:28.9 11    
 18 and under - - 1    
 19-29 Molly Barlow 31:28.9 6    
 40-49 Denise Hasskamp 41:16.4 2    
 50 and up Nina Devore 31:51.3 2    
 Male Mike Akers* 27:30.0 30    
 18 and under Josh Martin 29:29.1 15    
 19-29 Scott Miller 32:45.2 2    
 30-39 Eric Magnuson 38:52.2 2    
 40-49 Norm Brown 38:33.9 3    
 50 and up Mike Akers* 27:30.0 8    
 Default Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 No gender - - 1  Race review  Lap times