2021 FENN West Coast Downwinder (IOP)

Saturday, November 20, 2021 14:18 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Carine, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 101
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 5.0
Updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 18:54 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Indian Ocean Paddlers Club
Race website: http://www.iop.asn.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Overall Winner Winning time Total racers
 All racers Michael Booth 1:27:01.8 101
 Female Natasha Leaversuch 1:40:42.3 17
 Male Michael Booth 1:27:01.8 84
 Double Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Wayne Martin 1:43:55.3 2
 Male Wayne Martin 1:43:55.3 2
 Open Male Double Wayne Martin 1:43:55.3 2
 Ocean Ski Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Michael Booth 1:27:01.8 88
 Female Natasha Leaversuch 1:40:42.3 14
 40+ Female Amanda Bowman 1:45:47.3 3
 50+ Female Julie Jenkinson 1:54:49.3 2
 60+ Female Leanne Lewis 2:01:30.3 1
 Open Female Natasha Leaversuch 1:40:42.3 4
 Under 23 Female Selma Alibegovic 1:42:57.3 4
 Male Michael Booth 1:27:01.8 74
 40+ Male Travis England 1:28:56.3 20
 50+ Male Dean Beament 1:31:05.3 23
 60+ Male Nicholas Taylor 1:32:46.3 10
 70+ Male Ron Clarke 1:51:50.3 2
 Open Male Michael Booth 1:27:01.8 13
 Under 23 Male Patrick Eley 1:28:35.3 6
 SUP Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Damian England 2:07:05.0 2
 Male Damian England 2:07:05.0 2
 40+ Male Damian England 2:07:05.0 1
 50+ Male Darren Pratt 2:10:26.3 1
 OC1 Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Greg Long 1:39:56.3 9
 Female Tori Vidler 2:07:35.3 3
 40+ Female Katerina Vichou 2:09:50.3 1
 50+ Female - - 1
 Open Female Tori Vidler 2:07:35.3 1
 Male Greg Long 1:39:56.3 6
 40+ Male Greg Long 1:39:56.3 2
 50+ Male Gordon Stimson 1:47:20.3 3
 Open Male O'lando Mauri 2:04:36.3 1