Sprint Tri (Duathlon and Short Options)

Sunday, November 21, 2021 10:02 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Nelson, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 80
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 5.0
Updated: Sunday, November 21, 2021 14:01 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Nelson Triathlon Club
Race website: https://www.nelsontriclub.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Long Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Janek Manderson 1:05:21.0 7  Race review  Lap times
 Female Leanne Macdonald 1:24:35.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Leanne Macdonald 1:24:35.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Janek Manderson 1:05:21.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 19-29 Seamus O'Donnell 1:12:10.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Mitchell Cooper 1:21:17.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Sean Brazendale 1:36:22.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Mike Beever 1:15:48.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Janek Manderson 1:05:21.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Long Triathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Hayden Squance 1:01:29.7 32  Race review  Lap times
 Female Renee Hunt 1:16:34.2 15  Race review  Lap times
 19-29 Margeaux Pittar 1:19:19.2 3  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Francesca Harris 1:22:13.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Renee Hunt 1:16:34.2 6  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Carolyn Squance 1:31:23.1 3  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Zoe Barrett 1:46:20.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Hayden Squance 1:01:29.7 16  Race review  Lap times
 19-29 Hayden Squance 1:01:29.7 3  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Shanyn Curry 1:29:32.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Matt Newberry 1:08:24.6 3  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Gareth Cashin 1:19:00.5 3  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Wayne Leighton 1:17:03.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 Team Waimea Adventure Racers 1:08:25.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Finn Mckenzie 1:04:00.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 Short Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Joseph Cameron 38:03.8 20  Race review  Lap times
 Female Cassie Cameron 41:07.4 8  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Alex Warner 44:04.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Tracey Heaven 45:20.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Karen Berge 46:20.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Cassie Cameron 41:07.4 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male Joseph Cameron 38:03.8 11  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Rick Lee 42:25.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Rob Rix 46:52.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Joseph Cameron 38:03.8 8  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Nic & Nate 40:13.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Nic & Nate 40:13.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Short Triathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Neve Mckenzie 34:26.3 21  Race review  Lap times
 Female Neve Mckenzie 34:26.3 13  Race review  Lap times
 19-29 Amanda Burggraff 47:29.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 30-39 Gina Healey 41:45.9 3  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Dawn Chalmers 43:08.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Fiona Young 1:01:35.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 Team Team Tineli 36:13.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Neve Mckenzie 34:26.3 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male Glenn Bathgate 35:31.8 7  Race review  Lap times
 19-29 Billy Bathgate 37:39.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Glenn Bathgate 35:31.8 2  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Paul Heath 40:03.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 70+ Kerry Bateman 1:06:16.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 U19 Owen Stratford 53:37.2 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female/Male Whittakers Chocolate 51:46.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Team Whittakers Chocolate 51:46.3 1  Race review  Lap times