Great North Walk Ultras

Saturday, November 20, 2021 05:59 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Patonga, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 309
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Time penalties: On
Timed on: samsung SM-A115F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 5.0
Updated: Tuesday, November 23, 2021 19:41 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Terrigal Trotters
Race website: https://www.gnwultras.com.au/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 25 Kilometres Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Morgan Lindqvist 2:03:28.1 104    
 Female Krisztina Eszter Balazs 2:34:46.7 50    
 16-39 Krisztina Eszter Balazs 2:34:46.7 15    
 40-49 Allie Blackwell 3:07:31.3 23    
 50-59 Justine Briggs 2:53:01.9 9    
 60-69 Joan Tulett 3:43:05.1 3    
 Male Morgan Lindqvist 2:03:28.1 54    
 16-39 Morgan Lindqvist 2:03:28.1 19    
 40-49 Jason Stafford 2:10:18.6 17    
 50-59 Andrew Richards 2:37:47.9 15    
 60-69 Luke Brindley 3:19:44.5 1    
 70+ Steven Gray 4:19:02.5 2    
 50 Kilometres Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Josef Mcgrath 4:46:25.6 106  Race review  Lap times
 Female Monika Ludriks 5:59:11.8 22  Race review  Lap times
 18-39 Monika Ludriks 5:59:11.8 13  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Melissa Crowther 7:01:32.3 6  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Catherine Beer 8:19:41.9 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Josef Mcgrath 4:46:25.6 84  Race review  Lap times
 18-39 Josef Mcgrath 4:46:25.6 31  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Thierry Lotrian 6:25:29.3 35  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Craig Simpson 5:13:26.0 16  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 - - 2  Race review  Lap times
 50 Miles Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Michael Lough 9:08:43.5 42  Race review  Lap times
 Female Stephanie Auston 10:43:20.2 12  Race review  Lap times
 18-39 Stephanie Auston 10:43:20.2 7  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Melissa Robertson 10:54:07.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Margriet Wooldridge 15:32:16.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Michael Lough 9:08:43.5 30  Race review  Lap times
 18-39 Michael Lough 9:08:43.5 16  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Ryan Degan 10:08:20.8 5  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Philip Murphy 11:09:47.5 8  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Jeff Hodder 12:58:41.2 1  Race review  Lap times
 100 Kilometres Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Grant Brisbin 11:43:17.2 23  Race review  Lap times
 Female Emma Brown 19:21:29.8 3  Race review  Lap times
 18-39 Sophie Shawdon 20:32:55.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Emma Brown 19:21:29.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 D Lynn Williams 22:41:30.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Grant Brisbin 11:43:17.2 20  Race review  Lap times
 18-39 Grant Brisbin 11:43:17.2 7  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Andrew Brown 16:11:02.4 6  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Mark Brown 18:36:14.4 5  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 David Campbell 14:23:55.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 100 Miles Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Zac Oneil 24:41:52.6 34  Race review  Lap times
 Female Monika Georgieva 30:48:53.7 3  Race review  Lap times
 18-39 Monika Georgieva 30:48:53.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Tatiana Nicholson 32:33:21.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Zac Oneil 24:41:52.6 31  Race review  Lap times
 18-39 Zac Oneil 24:41:52.6 6  Race review  Lap times
 40-49 Nikolay Nikolaev 26:04:25.4 11  Race review  Lap times
 50-59 Mark Firth 25:05:16.3 11  Race review  Lap times
 60-69 Emerson Hay 34:43:46.5 3  Race review  Lap times