2021 Bear Lake Brawl Triathlon

Saturday, September 18, 2021 5:40 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Saint Charles, ID, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 360
Timing mode: Multi-device splits
Category results: Exclude top 3 overall
Timed on: LENOVO 82BH
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 4.8
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Friday, October 22, 2021 8:03 PM (GMT-7)
Comments:  1  View all
Organized by: On Hill Events
Race website: http://www.onhillevents.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners

  • right arrow imageClick on a green category name to see full results
 Overall Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 All racers Poplawski Sukduang, Katrina 59:19.1 360  Race review  Lap times
 Female Poplawski Sukduang, Katrina 59:19.1 141  Race review  Lap times
 Male Nestman, Paul 1:16:29.6 209  Race review  Lap times
 No gender - - 10  Race review  Lap times
 Full Aquabike Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Jarrett, Marissa 9:30:17.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female Jarrett, Marissa 9:30:17.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Full Relay Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Uncapher, Kevin 14:17:54.8 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Uncapher, Kevin 14:17:54.8 2  Race review  Lap times
 Half Aquabike Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Hoth, Louise 4:34:40.8 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female Hoth, Louise 4:34:40.8 3  Race review  Lap times
 Female 40 to 44 - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Lee, Anthony 5:53:14.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 60 to 64 - - 1  Race review  Lap times
 Half Distance Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Wood, Isaac 3:32:19.5 86  Race review  Lap times
 Female Lindgren, Guro 6:05:52.2 20  Race review  Lap times
 Female 20 to 24 Latham, Samantha 6:45:33.9 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 25 to 29 Ferrer, Erin 7:41:36.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female 30 to 34 Aguilar, Esthefany 7:45:17.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 35 to 39 Asselin, Katie 6:37:03.7 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female 40 to 44 Manning, Shannon 6:29:32.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 45 to 49 Lee, Anneke 10:28:36.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 55 to 59 Fibke, Megan 7:29:08.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Wood, Isaac 3:32:19.5 66  Race review  Lap times
 Male 20 to 24 Marberger, Samuel 5:27:49.3 10  Race review  Lap times
 Male 25 to 29 Thorn, Christian 5:45:06.8 14  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30 to 34 Bassett, Dallin 4:54:01.0 6  Race review  Lap times
 Male 35 to 39 McDonald, Reed 5:36:58.5 8  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40 to 44 Johnston, Michael 5:42:19.1 10  Race review  Lap times
 Male 45 to 49 Anderson, Christian 5:17:26.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50 to 54 White, Scott 5:20:06.7 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male 55 to 59 Keenan, Mike 4:54:39.8 6  Race review  Lap times
 Male 65 to 69 Gotzsche, Michael 6:43:11.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 Half Duathlon Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Bender, Dennis 5:03:08.4 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female Montoya Nelson, Trish 5:22:46.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Bender, Dennis 5:03:08.4 1  Race review  Lap times
 Half Relay Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Myler, Makenna 4:25:53.0 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female Myler, Makenna 4:25:53.0 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male Packer, Kraig 5:44:28.7 2  Race review  Lap times
 Late Registration Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Registration, Late 3:31:59.0 7  Race review  Lap times
 Female Registration, Late 3:31:59.0 7  Race review  Lap times
 Late 99 Registration, Late 3:55:25.1 4  Race review  Lap times
 Olympic Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall askwig, danielle 1:19:06.6 98  Race review  Lap times
 Female askwig, danielle 1:19:06.6 31  Race review  Lap times
 Female 15 to 19 Butler, Emma 4:20:22.1 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 20 to 24 Schumacher, Jessie 2:43:19.9 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female 25 to 29 Damato, Erin 2:28:29.6 7  Race review  Lap times
 Female 30 to 34 Glazer, Rebecca 2:33:18.8 7  Race review  Lap times
 Female 35 to 39 Mong, Leah 2:27:25.1 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female 45 to 49 Jeffers, Irasema 2:52:20.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 55 to 59 Lourie, Stephani 3:06:20.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 60 to 64 Hagblom, MaryAnn 3:01:44.1 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Petty, Joe 2:09:00.8 67  Race review  Lap times
 Male 10 to 14 Radovcich, Luke 2:32:10.6 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 20 to 24 Garner, Logan 2:28:06.7 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male 25 to 29 Sheridan, Thomas 2:18:25.4 14  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30 to 34 Mocke, Luke 2:38:01.1 8  Race review  Lap times
 Male 35 to 39 Gannon, Tim 2:18:55.5 10  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40 to 44 Katseanes, Davis 2:29:53.8 14  Race review  Lap times
 Male 45 to 49 Hendrickson, Scott 2:29:00.2 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50 to 54 Topham, Shannon 2:29:25.4 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male 55 to 59 Pollard, Nathan 2:20:18.8 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male 60 to 64 Miller, Peter 3:43:42.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Olympic Relay Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Bouschard, Levi 2:22:15.5 5  Race review  Lap times
 Female Mocke, Anna 2:37:20.3 4  Race review  Lap times
 COED Relay Stringham, Ashley 3:05:59.3 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Bouschard, Levi 2:22:15.5 1  Race review  Lap times
 Sprint Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Pugsley, Emily 1:11:34.3 106  Race review  Lap times
 Female Pugsley, Emily 1:11:34.3 60  Race review  Lap times
 Female 10 to 14 Pitkin, Georgia 2:02:23.0 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 15 to 19 Warren, Brinley 1:36:56.1 6  Race review  Lap times
 Female 20 to 24 Wilcox, Ali 1:35:35.9 7  Race review  Lap times
 Female 25 to 29 Hoover, Claire 1:47:37.5 6  Race review  Lap times
 Female 30 to 34 Hafen, Chalese 1:36:32.3 16  Race review  Lap times
 Female 35 to 39 Hillyard, Candace 1:44:18.0 4  Race review  Lap times
 Female 40 to 44 Brower, Helen 1:33:33.7 7  Race review  Lap times
 Female 45 to 49 Orton, Rose of Sharon 2:07:42.8 7  Race review  Lap times
 Female 50 to 54 Wells, Jennifer 2:00:49.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 Female 60 to 64 Bitner, Sally 2:24:48.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male Nestman, Paul 1:16:29.6 46  Race review  Lap times
 Male 10 to 14 Thomson, Hayden 2:12:05.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 15 to 19 Miller, Shawn 1:49:46.2 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 20 to 24 fotheringham, tyson 1:33:32.6 4  Race review  Lap times
 Male 25 to 29 Packard, Sheldon 1:18:51.8 5  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30 to 34 Davidson, Samuel 1:37:11.6 8  Race review  Lap times
 Male 35 to 39 Davis, Ryan 1:20:56.2 9  Race review  Lap times
 Male 40 to 44 Ward, Aaron 1:23:58.2 7  Race review  Lap times
 Male 45 to 49 Huff, Daniel 1:19:19.2 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50 to 54 Gregson, Michael 1:18:26.8 1  Race review  Lap times
 Male 55 to 59 Fotheringham, John 1:45:01.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 70 to 74 Skewes, Charles 2:01:28.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Sprint Relay Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Watts, Jared 1:29:05.4 6  Race review  Lap times
 Female Holland, Mallory 1:36:00.6 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male Watts, Jared 1:29:05.4 3  Race review  Lap times
 2.4 Mile Swim Winner Winning time Total racers
 Overall Poplawski Sukduang, Katrina 59:19.1 2    
 Female Poplawski Sukduang, Katrina 59:19.1 1    
 No gender - - 1    
 Full 140 2/3 Winner Winning time Total racers Progress view Lap times
 Overall Walsh, Patric 8:54:15.0 26  Race review  Lap times
 Female Harmer, Laura 13:14:06.9 7  Race review  Lap times
 Female 40 to 44 Mommens, Jen 16:03:53.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 45 to 49 Darmer, Amy 15:38:46.7 1  Race review  Lap times
 Female 50 to 54 Lange, April 14:38:38.8 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male Walsh, Patric 8:54:15.0 19  Race review  Lap times
 Male 20 to 24 Fryar, Aidan 14:17:29.5 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 25 to 29 Punke, Walter 15:04:16.4 6  Race review  Lap times
 Male 30 to 34 Foster, Quade 15:51:57.0 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 45 to 49 Covington, Chris 12:17:57.6 3  Race review  Lap times
 Male 50 to 54 Bunnell, Paul 16:27:38.6 2  Race review  Lap times
 Male 60 to 64 German, Jay 16:18:10.1 1  Race review  Lap times
  • Comments (1)